Meadowlands Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
For Dancers Only Me and My Shadow
ICON Dance Complex What Mama Says Goes!
The Dancers Workshop A Life Without
In The Spotlight And Down
Starz Performing Arts Academy Hot Like Wow
Unlimited Dance Academy Wanna Be
The Dance Academy of North Jersey Strings

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
In The Spotlight Crazy In Love
For Dancers Only Sing Sing Sing
Unlimited Dance Academy Bieber Fever

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Academy of North Jersey Green Echo
In The Spotlight New York New York
For Dancers Only Bell Hop Boogie

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
The Dance Academy of North Jersey Tibet
For Dancers Only Me and My Shadow
In The Spotlight And Down

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Academy of North Jersey Strings
The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center Operation Art-Official 3.5
In The Spotlight The Dream Team

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vogue  (Alaina Johnston)  Studio 19 Dance Complex
2nd Hollywood  (Julian DeGuzman)  ICON Dance Complex
3rd Can't be Tamed  (Mikayla Sottile)  ICON Dance Complex

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy For Dancers Only
2nd Oh My Gosh The Dance Academy of North Jersey
3rd The Gift Of A Friend The Dance Academy of North Jersey

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crazy In Love In The Spotlight
2nd Sing Sing Sing For Dancers Only
3rd Who Let The Dogs Out For Dancers Only

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bieber Fever Unlimited Dance Academy
2nd Knock On Wood For Dancers Only
3rd Atomic Food Starz Performing Arts Academy

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st School's Out In The Spotlight
2nd D.A.N.C.E In The Spotlight
3rd Pose In The Spotlight

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blow That Horn In The Spotlight
2nd Be Our Guest In The Spotlight

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Awaken  (Kristynn Portugues)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Just One Of Those Things For Dancers Only
3rd How It Ends  (Lauren Herb)  Studio 19 Dance Complex
3rd Ain't No Sunshine For Dancers Only

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What's This? For Dancers Only
2nd One Beautiful Evening The Dance Academy of North Jersey
3rd Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay The Dance Academy of North Jersey

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Green Echo The Dance Academy of North Jersey
2nd Forever Young For Dancers Only
3rd Midnight Serenade The Dance Academy of North Jersey

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bell Hop Boogie For Dancers Only
2nd Can Can For Dancers Only
3rd Corner of The Sky For Dancers Only

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Loneliness The Dance Academy of North Jersey

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scatman In The Spotlight
2nd Electric Avenue In The Spotlight
3rd Can't Keep Me Down In The Spotlight

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wind Cries Mary  (Evan DeBenedetto)  Lisa Mennilli Dance Academy
2nd All Is Silent  (Amanda Kraus)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Heartstrings  (Jessica Ferretti)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd This Bitter Earth For Dancers Only

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Song For Dancers Only
2nd Hater For Dancers Only
3rd Free Fallin' In The Spotlight

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Your Thing For Dancers Only
2nd Spring For Dancers Only
3rd Equinox In The Spotlight

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Me and My Shadow For Dancers Only
2nd 21 Guns For Dancers Only
3rd My Cloudlight In The Spotlight

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st And Down In The Spotlight
2nd Grapevine The Dance Academy of North Jersey
3rd When I Hear Music Monroe Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tibet The Dance Academy of North Jersey
2nd Hey Figaro In The Spotlight
3rd Vive Le Swing In The Spotlight

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Escape  (Logan Epstein)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Here and After  (Justine Lutz)  [N/A]
3rd Mockingbird  (Amelia Lowe)  The Dance Academy of North Jersey

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unspoken Westchester Dance Academy
2nd I Had A Pearl The Dance Academy of North Jersey
3rd Rock & Roll For Dancers Only

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strings The Dance Academy of North Jersey
2nd The Dream Team In The Spotlight
3rd Spaces The Dance Academy of North Jersey

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Operation Art-Official 3.5 The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
2nd Always Will The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
3rd Make Me Over In The Spotlight

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Alboher For Dancers Only
Winner Mikayla Sottile ICON Dance Complex
Winner Daniella Zunic For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Hannah Daigneault All That Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bethany Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Runner-Up Alaina Johnston Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Taylor Kramer The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Brooke Leitzel The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Jocelyn Martinez For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Cayla Rae Pavol The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Emily Shefferman The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Lauren Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Samantha Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kristen Vasconcelos For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Sidney Zaref For Dancers Only

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addison Freitas For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Logan Burrows In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Cole Hagen In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Nicholas Jacobsen For Dancers Only

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karina Goussev The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Maya Hirshman Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Tommie Kesten Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Michelle Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Erin Bailey For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Samantha Crimi Art of Dance
Runner-Up Alexa DiVirgilio For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Lauren Herb Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Melody Jandoli [N/A]
Runner-Up Sophie Jivotovski Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Paige Nagy For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Brooke Niemiec For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Sydney Richardson For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kira Shababb For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Maggie Shanos Breaking Ground Dance Center
Runner-Up Claire Spisak Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Erin Te The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Tayleigh Tierney-Honan Lisa pilato dance center

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aidan Gibney In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Jeremy Pichardo A Place to Dance
Runner-Up Joey Socci Monroe Dance Academy

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Francesca Crupi For Dancers Only
Winner Jessica Ferretti Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Kraus Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lil Aronoff Breaking Ground Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Geraghty [N/A]
Runner-Up Hannah Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Runner-Up Maddie Jascha In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Sarah Johnston Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up Katelyn McAndris The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Amanda Molina The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Mckenzie Mullan [N/A]
Runner-Up Nicole Pietraszkiewicz The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Jillian Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up McKenzie Rawdon In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Hallie Richardson For Dancers Only

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christopher D'Ariano [N/A]
Winner Evan DeBenedetto [N/A]
Winner Jimmy Genovesi In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Jacob Clemente Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Croix DiIenno Jovo Dance
Runner-Up Anthony Genovesi In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Ryan Moore Monroe Dance Academy

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Epstein Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Amelia Lowe The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Jessie Berg [N/A]
Runner-Up Madison Devaney [N/A]
Runner-Up Lisa Farrell In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Jordan Hayes The Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Noelle Meers Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Caitlin O'Donnell Breaking Ground Dance Center
Runner-Up Casey Olejar Touch of Class Dance Studio
Runner-Up Erin Pasko The Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Nicole Rivera The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Runner-Up Yvonne Setlock For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Michelle Spang Studio 19 Dance Complex
Runner-Up MELANIE SPILATORE ALLSTAR DANCE ACADEMY
Runner-Up Laura Tinkler Jamie's Dance Force

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Patrick Ellis The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Matthew Wiercinski For Dancers Only
Runner-Up John Datus Concepts In Choreography

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Francesca Amerio In The Spotlight
Winner Nicole Berger Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Gabrielle Colella The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner MacKenzie Farrell In The Spotlight
Winner Isabella Freedberg In The Spotlight
Winner Erin Gibney In The Spotlight
Winner Erin Hete The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Victoria Laviano In The Spotlight
Winner Allison Leiva In The Spotlight
Winner Kellen McDonald In The Spotlight
Winner Deborah Moretti The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Rachale Mullally Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Dominque Russo In The Spotlight
Winner Devin Ruth In The Spotlight
Winner Ivana Siekavizza Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Skondras In The Spotlight
Winner Izzie Smalkais Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Torres For Dancers Only
Winner Kelly Zaccaria For Dancers Only
Winner Morgan Zaref For Dancers Only

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Bespalko In The Spotlight
Winner Sarah Bovat [N/A]
Winner Victoria Caruso The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Alexis Cascone For Dancers Only
Winner Elizabeth Cathcart For Dancers Only
Winner Kathleen Cathcart For Dancers Only
Winner Robert Ciszak The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Peyton Crimi Art of Dance
Winner Alexis Cruz The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Julia Cusanelli A Place to Dance
Winner Julia DePeppe The Dancers Workshop
Winner Marina DeThomas Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Dibeneditto Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Duran For Dancers Only
Winner Peter Edelson In The Spotlight
Winner Kayla Erculiani The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Katie Fasbach ICON Dance Complex
Winner Kelly Ferrare Dance Expressions
Winner Natalia Fonte Breaking Ground Dance Center
Winner Kerry Frattarola Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kendall Gennell All That Dance Academy
Winner Emily Giuca ICON Dance Complex
Winner Islenny Gomez The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Jordan Hayes The Dancers Workshop
Winner Samantha Henn Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Stephanie Herrera In The Spotlight
Winner Vanessa Karali Art of Dance
Winner Lauren Karow In The Spotlight
Winner Josie Kelman Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Koenig Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Kyla Krawczyk In The Spotlight
Winner Raechelle Manalo Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Victoria Mariconda ICON Dance Complex
Winner Kelly McCarthy Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Justine Nagrowski ICON Dance Complex
Winner Jianna Prall For Dancers Only
Winner Julianna Preisman Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Molly Rast Savage Dance Company
Winner Cassidy Ritter [N/A]
Winner Kaiyla Ross The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Gianna Rutigliano ICON Dance Complex
Winner Melanie Sailer The Star Maker School
Winner Hannah Sansone Art of Dance
Winner Samantha Scro ICON Dance Complex
Winner Alexis Strumolo [N/A]
Winner Sara Terpak The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Avery Vazac Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sara Walker The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Lyrie Wang For Dancers Only
Winner Cianna Winkler For Dancers Only

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Erica Braun In The Spotlight
Winner Josephine Buccino The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Haley Connington For Dancers Only
Winner Evie Cullen In The Spotlight
Winner Carly Dizon The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Casey Donovan The Dancers Workshop
Winner Kierstyn Edore The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Maddie Jacoby In The Spotlight
Winner Jazy Kidd In The Spotlight
Winner Kate Li Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jennifer Muccioli The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Lauren Oldock The Dancers Workshop
Winner Erin Oliva Monroe Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kellie Alexander Stacey Tookey The Dancers Workshop
Winner Chelsea Billups Al Blackstone Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Emily Giuca Kim McSwain ICON Dance Complex
Winner Emma Mason Chebar Williams Art of Dance
Winner Jaime Pergolizzi Anthony Morigerato In The Spotlight
Winner Joshua Price Ivan Koumaev ICON Dance Complex
Winner Elana Smith Denise Wall In The Spotlight
Winner Emily Stanton Ray Leeper Starz Performing Arts Academy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alessandra Amano In The Spotlight
Winner Alyssa Buenaga The Dancers Workshop
Winner Brooke Burrows In The Spotlight
Winner Nicola Callegari In The Spotlight
Winner Alexa Casuccio The Dancers Workshop
Winner Hannah Champagne The Dancers Workshop
Winner Stephanie Chang Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Cox The Dancers Workshop
Winner John Datus Concepts In Choreography
Winner Sienna DePinto Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Emily Duchnowski For Dancers Only
Winner Sydney Duga In The Spotlight
Winner Haley Duncan In The Spotlight
Winner Leslie Feldmar Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Gallo In The Spotlight
Winner Jaqi Gendreau The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Alexis Hargrave ICON Dance Complex
Winner Gina Karvellas In The Spotlight
Winner Fiona Krkuti ICON Dance Complex
Winner Gianna Marretta ICON Dance Complex
Winner Molly McGhee The Dancers Workshop
Winner Brenda McGlynn ICON Dance Complex
Winner Jennifer Muccioli The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Hailey O'Connor Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Caragh Openshaw Starz Performing Arts Academy
Winner Christie Orlikowski D&K's Studio of Dance
Winner Zoe Peck [N/A]
Winner Ezra Rascoe Heart and Sole Dance Studio
Winner Megan Rink The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center
Winner Alexia Robles Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Gabriella Rocha The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Kelly Satterlee The Dancers Workshop
Winner Mikayla Sottile ICON Dance Complex
Winner Madelyne Spang Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Maria Fernanda Toruno Unlimited Dance Academy
Winner Sara Walker The Rage Box Contemporary Dance Center