Los Angeles Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Center With Or Without You
Burbank School of the Ballet Stauss Waltz

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Evolution Dance Center Home
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Stuff Like That There
San Diego Dance Centre Cut

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Serendipity Dance Co. Until There Is No End
San Diego Dance Centre Royalty

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dance Creations Grow Till Tall
Evolution Dance Center With Or Without You

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turn To Stone  (Sophia Lucia)  San Diego Dance Centre
2nd Home  (Talia Seitel)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd I am a Good Girl  (Keely Meyers)  Danceology

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hit The Road Danceology
2nd Whip My Hair San Diego Dance Centre
3rd Starry Eyed Evolution Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Home Evolution Dance Center
2nd New York, New York Evolution Dance Center
3rd Cut San Diego Dance Centre

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Destination Evolution Dance Center
1st Stuff Like That There Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Stauss Waltz Burbank School of the Ballet

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come Together  (Rachel Parkinson)  The Dance Club
2nd Cracks  (Ali Deucher)  The Dance Club
3rd Spanish Rose  (Shelby Soto)  Temecula Dance Company

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wasted Energy The Dance Club
2nd Circus San Diego Dance Centre
3rd The Ballad Independence Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Royalty San Diego Dance Centre
2nd Until There Is No End Serendipity Dance Co.
3rd Bad Kids Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On The Floor Independence Dance Company
2nd Bank Heist Dance Creations
3rd Jump 'N Jive Burbank School of the Ballet

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Floating  (Alyssa Allen)  Westside Dance Project
2nd One Dove  (Darby Standing)  Center Stage
2nd Yearning  (Simone Cameresi)  Mather Dance Company
3rd Faun  (Madelyn Link)  The Dance Centre

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Other Side Independence Dance Company
2nd Unspoken Evolution Dance Center
3rd Odi Et Amo Independence Dance Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grow Till Tall Dance Creations
2nd Might Have Been Dance Creations
3rd With Or Without You Evolution Dance Center

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mechanique Dance Creations
2nd Vanity Dance Creations

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I Go  (Jenna Johnson)  Center Stage
2nd Falling  (Vanessa Jamison)  Dance Vision
3rd Where Did You Leave  (Lucas Santhon)  Orange County Performing Arts Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll be Your Lover Too Center Stage
2nd The Symphony Within Liv'Art Dance Studio
3rd Not Said My Dear Elevation Studios

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd The Fight The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Wings The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd On Broadway Roc Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophia Lucia San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Keely Meyers Danceology
Winner Talia Seitel Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Malia Tyler Independence Dance Company
Winner Jenna Waller Danceology
Runner-Up Justine Anderson Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Malia Asahino West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Emily Buschelman Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Kelsey Cook Danceology
Runner-Up Danielle Esposito Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Caitlyn Feddock San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Erin Gonzales Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Anna Marusich Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Mia Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alison McKenery Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Autumn Miller Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kiaya Perez Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Emma York Danceology

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sean Lew Dellos Dance Studio
Runner-Up Noah Citek Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Hayden Luedde Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Marcus Phillips Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Martin Pierro Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Tristan Simpson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brandy Baker West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Ariana McClure Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Shelby Patterson Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Larsen Thompson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Bella Allen Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Kailee Boone West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Chloe Crenshaw Burbank School of the Ballet
Runner-Up Ali Deucher The Dance Club
Runner-Up Natalie Hoffman Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Ilas Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Sarina Jassy San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Audrey Lee Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Delaney Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Samantha Parker [N/A]
Runner-Up Rachel Parkinson The Dance Club
Runner-Up Ally Robinson Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Brenna Shannon West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Elisabeth Tracy West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Ashley Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Aimee Urrutia Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Clara Vigil Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Genneya Walton Mather Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jacob Piattoni Cutting Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Jonathan Estrada Burbank School of the Ballet

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Allen Westside Dance Project
Winner Karli Berger Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Simone Cameresi Mather Dance Company
Winner Maddie Hanson [N/A]
Winner Christina Ricucci Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Oksana Barhatkov Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kelcey Bligh West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Kenzie Fischer Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kierra Fischer Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Caitlyn Gallison Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Hackworth West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Liv Hutchings Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Madelyn Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Monica Lopez-Esteban Danceology
Runner-Up Shannon McCarthy Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Alexis McClure Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Sabrina Parker [N/A]
Runner-Up Marlaina Riegelsberger West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Rachel Robles Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Darby Standing Center Stage
Runner-Up Hailey Stockbrugger Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Bailey Woodruff Danceology
Runner-Up Kylie Yamane San Diego Dance Centre

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brendan Evans Revolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Chandler Davids Dance Creations
Runner-Up Elliott Harrington Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Jason Lin [N/A]

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jenna Johnson Center Stage
Winner Denae Luce West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Jessica Richens Mather Dance Company
Winner Amber William [N/A]
Runner-Up Emily Anderson Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Kali Clugston Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Chloe Corpuz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kiki Galpin West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Hilary Harrison Michele Latimer Dance Academy
Runner-Up Haley Heckethorn Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Vanessa Jamison Dance Vision
Runner-Up Caileigh Knapp Revolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Namiko Knight Georgia's School of Dance
Runner-Up Keri Prokopidis Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Alexzandra Sarmiento American Dance & Drama
Runner-Up Maeve Shelly Liv'Art Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ruger Memmott Center Stage
Winner Patrick Needham Studio C
Runner-Up Lucas Santhon Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sean Stanthon West Coast School of the Arts

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scott Alexander Dance Creations
Winner Lauren Clark San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Maya Coyne West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Camryn Eakes [N/A]
Winner Mady Greening Temecula Dance Company
Winner Brooke Jenkins Evolution Dance Center
Winner Haley Marr Dance Dimensions
Winner Leayam Meiri Liv'Art Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Meyers Danceology
Winner Brianna Picazo Dance Dimensions

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julianna Applestein Danceology
Winner Makenzie Bojorquez West Coast School o The Arts
Winner Amanda Crespo Danceology
Winner Tessa DeFries Dance Dynamics
Winner Lyuka Devers Elevation Studios
Winner Hailey Flame Serendipity Dance Co.
Winner Charlotte Foldes Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Madison Gessner Danceology
Winner Lexi Gould Temecula Dance Company
Winner Briana Losurdo [N/A]
Winner Elyssia Macias Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Audrey Olaes San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Lonni Olson Mather Dance Company
Winner Isabel Perez West Coast
Winner Summer Raleigh Temecula Dance Co.
Winner Kristen Reslan Independence Dance Company
Winner Shelby Rini [N/A]
Winner Julianna Saigusa Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Riley Woodruff Danceology

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stephanie Beck Revolution Dance Center
Winner Daryn Berger Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Madison Browning Elevation Studios
Winner Madison Clark Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Alexis Gilbert Mather Dance Company
Winner Julianna Heller Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Leighana Miller Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Janalynn Nichols Temecula Dance Co.
Winner Michayla Peek Evolution Dance Center
Winner Kristen Reslan Independence Dance Company
Winner Beth Rosenberg Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Nikki Rosenbloom West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Milo Rothensee-Siles Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Sophia Smith The Movement
Winner Cynthia Topalian Burbank School of the Ballet

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Melissa Asmar Shooting Stars
Winner Elle Babich Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Alissa Coppa Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Catherine Cunha Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Chloe Kumamoto West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Lauren Lanning Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Katherine Mertel Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Samantha Metsubara Fusion Studios
Winner Sophia Mickelson Evolution Dance Center
Winner Stephanie Murphree Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Ellie Pasqua San Elijo Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Perez Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Hannah Quiny San Elijo Dance Academy
Winner Erin Rhea Elevation Studios
Winner Dezirea Saenz Elevation Studios
Winner Brighton Schroeder Shooting Stars
Winner Karsen Tengan Burbank School of the Ballet

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Bostyn Ashjian Stacey Tookey Bunker Dance Center
Winner Elle Babich Travis Wall Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Maya Coyne Anthony Morigerato West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Charlotte Foldes Sonya Tayeh Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Emily Hoffman Ivan Koumaev Elevation Studios
Winner Janalynn Nichols Ray Leeper Temecula Dance Co.
Winner Dezirea Saenz Kim McSwain Elevation Studios
Winner Julianna Saigusa Mark Meismer Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Winner Arianna Spitz Chebar Williams Independence Dance Company
Winner Sophia Terango Denise Wall Bobbie's School of Performing Arts