Seattle Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. Sunday Bloody Sunday
Elevated Dance Project The Peacock
Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe Until We Bleed
Studio C Hold On

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Image Studio of Dance The Party
Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe What Have You Done For Me Lately

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. If I Had A Boat
Studio C Soulchild

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. Sunday Bloody Sunday
Dance Vision Ghosts
Studio C Hold On

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Vision Twice
Elevated Dance Project The Peacock

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Dance Dance  (Danika Governale)  Independent Dance Project
2nd Twilight Shuffle  (Sonia Bringas)  Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Watch Me  (Alison Ritter)  Studio 1

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Can't Stop Me Independent Dance Project
2nd Took the Night Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
3rd Surf in Safari Island Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Party Image Studio of Dance
2nd What Have You Done For Me Lately Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
3rd Count On Me Studio 1

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Young and Ruthless Image Studio of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Creep  (Bronte Mayo)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Snow Bird  (Isabella Ombrellaro)  Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Spring Air  (Samantha Grayson)  Westside Dance Project
3rd Runaway  (Sophie Powell)  Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Thuggish Ruggish Image Studio of Dance
2nd Dixon's Girl Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Pay Me Dance Vision

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Had A Boat Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Get Happy Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Sail Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Belong Studio C
2nd Storyteller Studio C

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hide and Seek Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Soulchild Studio C
3rd Like This Trilogy Dance Co.

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yellow  (Savannah Timeus)  Dance Vision
2nd Perth  (Lynette Garcia)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Hello  (Anna Laird)  Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Lullaby of Another Summer  (Taylor Munson)  Studio C
3rd Soft Shoulder  (Amanda Crockett)  Trilogy Dance Co.

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Ballade of Lady and Bird Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd The End Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Grief and Panic Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time Will Tell Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Virus Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Hold On Studio C

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Clockwork Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd The Existence Image Studio of Dance
3rd Ophelia Trilogy Dance Co.

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ghosts Dance Vision
2nd Nun-Sense Dance Vision
3rd Love On Top Dance Vision

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sunday Bloody Sunday Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd American Woman Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Ciel  (Vanessa Jamison)  Dance Vision
2nd Your Song  (Sienna Kresge)  Studio C
3rd Percussion  (Nick Wagner)  Gotta Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Save The Last Dance Gotta Dance
2nd Yeah Gotta Dance
3rd Set Fire To The Rain Gotta Dance

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twice Dance Vision
2nd Passion Dance Vision
3rd The Peacock Elevated Dance Project

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breezeblocks McCalla Academy of Dance
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somebody to Love The Vision Dance Center
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll Think About You Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch Taylor Dance Centre
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ordinary People Music General
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waterfalls Music General
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ally Partin Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Hallie Scott Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
Runner-Up Aimee Brotten Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Laura Fisher Studio 1
Runner-Up Chloe Scott MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Nya Sedivy The Richmond Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Aanika Swant Walla Walla Dance Company
Runner-Up Sara Thoreson Expressions School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Rileigh Timmerman Trilogy Dance Co.

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Summit Bleil-Geiselman Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
Runner-Up Ryan Clark No Limit Booster Club
Runner-Up Nicholas Rivera No Limit Booster Club
Runner-Up Marley Volk Trilogy Dance Co.

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Grayson Westside Dance Project
Winner Bronte Mayo Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Sophie Powell Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kiana Sagon [N/A]
Runner-Up Delaney Buell Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Triniti Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Nicole James Studio 1
Runner-Up Julia Lisac Dance Vision
Runner-Up Isabella Ombrellaro Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Milan Page Dance Vision
Runner-Up Sophie Reynoldson Dance Vision
Runner-Up Cali Rositani Dance Vision
Runner-Up Emily Thompson Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Kiana Thoreson Expressions School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Shelby Willis Trilogy Dance Co.

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lynette Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner India Kato Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Natalie Peterson Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Jessica Akers Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Alana Anderson Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Jaelyn Aquino Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Amanda Crockett Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Maddie Groh Dance Vision
Runner-Up Ashlee Jaha Dance Vision
Runner-Up Anna Laird Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Madison Otto Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Courtney Porter Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Hannah Rothschiller Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Savannah Timeus Dance Vision

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jonathan Lique Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
Runner-Up Eric Stucky Multnomah Athletic Club

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kali Clugston [N/A]
Winner Holly Ledbetter Westlake Dance Center
Winner Brooke Stoner [N/A]
Runner-Up Sarah Gertler Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Rebecca Guertin Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Erika Hiraiwa Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Vanessa Jamison Dance Vision
Runner-Up Jeni Lidster Dance Vision
Runner-Up Taylor Scott Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Devin Shroll Dance Vision
Runner-Up Talitha Thurston Westlake Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christian Brower Expressions School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Joel Austin The Richmond Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Jordan Fortini Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Nick Wagner Gotta Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aurelia Arnett Gotta Dance
Winner Brielle Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Meghan Horn Gotta Dance
Winner Melissa Hussey Gotta Dance
Winner Lindsey Koffman Gotta Dance
Winner Sami Leyde Gotta Dance
Winner Hannah Leyde Gotta Dance
Winner Hannah Rickman Gotta Dance
Winner Alison Ritter Studio 1
Winner Ashley Snedaker Gotta Dance
Winner Kiran Virani Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Erin Alonzo Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Sonia Bringas Warehouse Dance Complex
Winner Marisa Christogeorge The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Daidree Davis Studio C
Winner Juliana DeVaan Westlake Dance Center
Winner Ellie Evans Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Winner Miranda Faucett Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Ariana Giuliand The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Natalie Hargreaves Walla Walla Dance Company
Winner Hayli Henretty Elevated Dance Project
Winner Michelle Jackson Image Studio of Dance
Winner Selby Jenkins Studio C
Winner Lexi Jones Pacific West Performing Arts
Winner Hailey Kiggins Gotta Dance
Winner Sienna Kresge Studio C
Winner Novalee Lewis Image Studio of Dance
Winner Savannah Lovitt Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Jessica McVane Walla Walla Dance Company
Winner Taylor Moody Center Stage Dance Academy
Winner Sophie Nugent Independent Dance Project
Winner Taylor Sevenants Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Danielle Skibiel Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Victoria Sonnenburg Allegro Dance Studios
Winner Tally Steele Dance Vision
Winner Brynli Swallow Studio C
Winner Ellie Swanson Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Winner Haley Tuckner Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Madison Whittaker Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Marlowe Zimmerman The Richmond Academy of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Siobhan Adams The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Claire Albright [N/A]
Winner Shaelene Bourne The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Juliana DeVaan Westlake Dance Center
Winner Emma Eng The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Abby Friend Studio 1
Winner Maggie Lique Just for Kicks- Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Jessica McVane Walla Walla Dance Company
Winner Jana Meerman The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Taylor Munson Studio C
Winner Ellie Swanson Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions
Winner Camille White No Limit Booster Club

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Sophia Boeder Sonya Tayeh Image Studio of Dance
Winner Marisa Christogeorge Chebar Williams The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Erin Connelly Sonya Tayeh Elevated Dance Project
Winner Mishka Griffin Anthony Morigerato No Limit Booster Club
Winner Brodie Marples Mark Meismer Amy Hamilton's Dance Arts
Winner Kelci Schuman Ivan Koumaev Dance Vision
Winner Brekke Wickland Kim McSwain Xpressions Dance Academy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Albright No Limit Booster Club
Winner Hanna Ashton Studio C
Winner Randi Bolt Dance Vision
Winner Mika Doman Dance Vision
Winner Bianca Duronio D'hercy Dance company
Winner Tristin Endicott Studio C
Winner Nicole Jerome Studio C
Winner McKell Lemon Studio C
Winner Hannah Leonard Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Lisac Dance Vision
Winner Isabel Machado Elevated Dance Project
Winner Corinne McIntyre Pacific West Performing Arts
Winner Kirsten Mendez No Limit Booster Club
Winner Jade Schuman Dance Vision
Winner Paige Simmons Studio C
Winner Emmaline Spencer Gotta Dance
Winner Torrey Tompkins Image Studio of Dance
Winner Kadi Trone Studio C
Winner Riley Welch Image Studio of Dance