Minneapolis Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Northern Force Dance Company Turning Tables
Larkin Dance Studio Unchained Melody
Music General Runaway Baby
Midwest Dance Center Massive Attack
Gotta Dance Tappapella
Ken Peter's Dance Express Dance Dance

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Music General Pots and Pans
Larkin Dance Studio Speaking French
Northern Force Dance Company Rhumba

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Northern Force Dance Company Winter
Gotta Dance Knock U Out
Music General Cmon Now

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Northland School of Dance I Put A Spell On You
Larkin Dance Studio Bolero
Poetry In Motion Dance Company Hereafter
Northern Force Dance Company White Blank Page

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Northern Force Dance Company Turning Tables
Larkin Dance Studio Unchained Melody

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faith  (Andrew Holden)  Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Live and Let Die  (Eva Igo)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Speaking French  (Marissa Erickson)  Northern Force Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Three Blind Mice Ken Peter's Dance Express
2nd Power Puff Girls Stoney Brook Dance Company
3rd Pretty Fly Gotta Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Monsters Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Dock of the Bay Northern Force Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pots and Pans Music General
2nd Come Alive Gotta Dance
3rd Alice In Wonderland Ken Peter's Dance Express

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Speaking French Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Rhumba Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Children of the Sun Northland School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Up & Down  (Logan Hassel)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance
2nd Moves Lika Jagger  (Noah Staerk)  Ken Peter's Dance Express
3rd Alabaster Box  (Natalie Erickson)  Northern Force Dance Company

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Listen Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Listen Northern Force Dance Company
3rd 7 Army Nation Northern Force Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Like That Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Cmon Now Music General
3rd City Lights Northland School of Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mad World Gotta Dance
2nd Rapper's Delight Gotta Dance
3rd B.A. Woodchuck Midwest Dance Center

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Winter Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Temple Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Knock U Out Gotta Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crash  (Sylvia Borash)  Music General
1st Rain  (Haley Foucault)  Northland School of Dance
2nd Shelter  (Kyra Peterson)  Poetry In Motion Dance Company
3rd Tears of an Angel  (Taylor Sieve)  Larkin Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Near Light Poetry In Motion Dance Company
2nd Raise Your Weapon School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd Black Betty Gotta Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Put A Spell On You Northland School of Dance
2nd Hereafter Poetry In Motion Dance Company
3rd Dog Days Music General

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Runaway Baby Music General
2nd Sadness Music General
2nd Somethings Got A Hold Of Me Northland School of Dance
3rd You Are Not Alone Northland School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Garden of Eden Northland School of Dance
1st Bolero Larkin Dance Studio
2nd White Blank Page Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Americano Northern Force Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Conflicted  (Alyssa Ness)  Northland School of Dance
2nd Drumming Song  (Lauren Gonyea)  Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Lady  (Ali Woodbeck)  Larkin Dance Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where I Stood Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Ghost Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Move Footsteps Dance Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skin and Bones Northern Force Dance Company
2nd I Surrender Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Be Italian Northern Force Dance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Turning Tables Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Unchained Melody Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Voodoo Northern Force Dance Company

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd The Fight The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Wings The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd On Broadway Roc Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Libby Borash Music General
Winner Eva Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Katie McCleary School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Taeya Meier Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Charliz Balicao Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maddie Derbis Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Marissa Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabriella Grotewold Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mackenzie Hall Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Amaya Kaufenberg Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aubree Leste Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Chloe Narr Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Riley Robideau Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Lacey Robideau Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abby Welter Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up McKenzie Williams Northern Force Dance Company

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kevin Avila Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jaden Kramer Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Brendan Full Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Andrew Holden Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up William Murphy Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Nathan Vogelsang Footsteps Dance Studio

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Lexi Tonniges Intermix Dance Co
Winner Kiersytn Tupa Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Bauer Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Angelina Borgen Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabella Dubois Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Sally Franco Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Imani Hayes Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Annie Jackson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Kolling Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up SoonJi Meier Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Paige Pettijohn Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Mikalyn Sonterre Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Megan Wilcox Dance Impressions

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyler Ness Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Carter Full Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Joshua Kilmury Ken Peter's Dance Express
Runner-Up Noah Staerk Ken Peter's Dance Express

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amara Barner Energy Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Jacobs Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Sieve Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Albertson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Cherry Albrecht Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Charpentier Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Ford Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Haley Foucault Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Harris Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Mikaela Jagim School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Lexi Johnson Poetry In Motion Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Jordan Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jessa Justice Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Mikayla Klein Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up McKenna Kongsvik Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Abbigail Madson Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyra Peterson Poetry In Motion Dance Company
Runner-Up Tia Tumbleson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alyssa Ulrick Northland School of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Keenan Schember Poetry In Motion Dance Company
Runner-Up Quinn Garrick Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Nathan Maas Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Steven Oslin Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Zack Peterson Northland School of Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Corbin Hunter Poetry In Motion Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Ness Northland School of Dance
Winner Ali Woodbeck Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kacey Brausen Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Addie Byers Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Katherine Cheng Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie Gilmer Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Lauren Gonyea Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie Gunderson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hannah Hoody Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Kayla Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Julia Jaunich Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jessica Jaunich Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Crystal Jiang Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Leah Kongsvik Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Kreider Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Leupold CPD Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Katelyn Rademacher [N/A]
Runner-Up Kelsey Sutter Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maren Weaver Northland School of Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Moore Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Derek Schiesel Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Nick Bluhm Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Andrew Flores Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Harrison Thornberg Poetry In Motion Dance Company

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Baumgarten Northland School of Dance
Winner Lexie Bible Music General
Winner Kaydee Bjork Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Sylvia Borash Music General
Winner Jordan Brausen Northland School of Dance
Winner Claire Busch Fusion Dance
Winner McKinsey Clark Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Jordan DeChaine Music General
Winner Joy Decowski Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Avery Douglas Northland School of Dance
Winner Jordyn Duprey Northland School of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Ebbinger Gotta Dance
Winner Meggie Eldridge Northland School of Dance
Winner Sydney Enstad Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Nariah Fett Music General
Winner Sydni Grover Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Abbey Gutenkauf Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Abby Holloway Music General
Winner Isabel Jenness Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Lexy Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Maddie Kasel Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kennady Koel Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Nikki Leland Music General
Winner Marissa Lindaman Gotta Dance
Winner Megan Miller Music General
Winner Emma Miller Music General
Winner Liah Pellow Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Lauren Retka Northland School of Dance
Winner Stephanie Robertson Music General
Winner Megan Rodgers Music General
Winner Carolyn Rupp [N/A]
Winner Abigail Sabir Music General
Winner Amanda Sabir Music General
Winner Makenzie Schowalter Northland School of Dance
Winner Hannah Staehling Music General
Winner NIcole Swain Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Rikki Thompson Northland School of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Acitelli Northland School of Dance
Winner Megan Auer Northland School of Dance
Winner Sabra Brouillet Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Gabriella Cegon Northland School of Dance
Winner Celia Cook Northland School of Dance
Winner Javyn Desbois Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Megan Duhn Music General
Winner Cassey Dzurik Poetry In Motion Dance Company
Winner Shay Ellis B. Xtreme Dance
Winner Sophia Fischer Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lizzie Fleck Jete Dance Centre
Winner Sammi Fleckner Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Molly Forney Footsteps Dance Studio
Winner Haley Fox Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Elizabeth Hanks Northland School of Dance
Winner neah Haugdahl Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Amber Hrechkosy Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Emma Hubbell Northland School of Dance
Winner Sara Johnson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Macy Johnson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Emily Jorgenrud Jete Dance Centre
Winner Meredith Keller Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Krueger Jete Dance Centre
Winner Sydney Madren Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Carlie Mears Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Malia Oliver Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Claire Penning Gotta Dance
Winner Serena Perkins Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Redding Energy Dance Center
Winner MnKenzie Schewe Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ava Seidel Northland School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Stamper Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Haley Thompson Gotta Dance
Winner Torrie Whisler Northern Force Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aless Abla Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Cara Asham Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Zoey Aune Gotta Dance
Winner Shayna Christon Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Hayley Cossette Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Gina Daugherty Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Brenna Ellis Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Mackenzie Hillyard Stoney Brook Dance Company
Winner Courtney Jasper Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Kaylin Johnson Northland School of Dance
Winner Emily Jordan Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Olivia Jungmann Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Cassidy Kotenbeutel Northland School of Dance
Winner Lillian McClure Zumbrota Dance Studio
Winner Kenzie McClure Dance Vision
Winner Trevina Newcomer Music General
Winner Andrea Sampson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Addie Tansom Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Megan Tews Gotta Dance
Winner Lexi Vilter Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner MIchaela Voss Metro Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Janel Bortoluzzi Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Courtney Carlson Midwest Dance Center
Winner Shanice Collins Midwest Dance Center
Winner Natalie Degallier Gotta Dance
Winner Taylor Delong Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Madison Duellman Gotta Dance
Winner Amie Dusterhoft Northland School of Dance
Winner Kat Dworschak Gotta Dance
Winner Lola English Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ayana Greene Jete Dance Centre
Winner Megan Hofslien Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Kaitlyn Holden Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Tyler Leighton Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner PK Morrell Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Wongani Mtika B. Xtreme Dance
Winner Jaunica Nickson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Palmer Footsteps Dance Studio
Winner Abby Roberts Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ashley Schobert Midwest Dance Center
Winner Atlanta Stockberger Midwest Dance Center
Winner Madison Tuhy Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Sharon Ward Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Weigand Northland School of Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Joy Albrecht Sonya Tayeh Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Deyo Travis Wall Northland School of Dance
Winner Jaydan Kaehler Anthony Morigerato Gotta Dance
Winner Savanna Oberfeld Stacey Tookey Music General
Winner Kaylee Pye Teddy Forance Gotta Dance
Winner Allie Round Chebar Williams Zumbrota Dance Studio
Winner Catie Schrader Kim McSwain The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Marcus Simmons Ray Leeper Footsteps Dance Studio
Winner Makinley Tauber Ivan Koumaev Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Skylar Walters Mark Meismer Northland School of Dance