Washington Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Diamonds
Orange School of Performing Arts Something Better
Chesterfield Dance Center Prickly
J'adore Dance Traces
KICKS Academy of Dance Riot Rhythm
B.funk Dance Company Bitter Earth

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Kick It
B.funk Dance Company Not My Name

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Bieber to Beyonce
J'adore Dance Salem
Buffa's Dance Studio Sort Of

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Diamonds
Denise Wall's Dance Energy Extraordinary Machines
Buffa's Dance Studio Elephant in the Room
B.funk Dance Company Bitter Earth

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Wash Jones
Denise Wall's Dance Energy I'm Too Sad To Cry

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All Night Dancing  (Anessa Zivic)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Headlock  (Sarah Stillman)  Turning Pointe Dance Academy
3rd The Kite Song  (Emily Mitchener)  Elower-Sicilia Productions

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everybody's Boppin The World of Dance
2nd Being In Love Chesterfield Dance Center
3rd Blackbird J'adore Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kick It CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Fly Right CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Not My Name B.funk Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Neon Lights CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Footloose B.funk Dance Company
3rd Run Away Baby CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Conquest  (Kristynn Portugues)  Xtreme Dance
2nd Fragile  (Brooke Colletti)  The World of Dance
3rd Guided Relaxation  (Skyler Altman)  Studio 1 Dance Conservatory

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tightrope Buffa's Dance Studio
2nd Dream PDS

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grecian Voices CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Once in a While CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Sort Of Buffa's Dance Studio

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Good Lovin' CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Proud Mary B.funk Dance Company
3rd Rock Your Soul CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bieber to Beyonce CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Mozart's Sonata Eleven CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Through Mud & Water CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Check Mate CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Let Me Entertain You CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Follow the Arrow Buffa's Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Look Away  (Briana Morrison)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd The Violin  (Morgan Geraghty)  Tim Roberts Project
3rd Everywhere I Go  (Melissa Lester)  Buffa's Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Royal T Buffa's Dance Studio
2nd Angular Grey Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
3rd Falling Buffa's Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Constellations CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd No One Was There CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd A Curious Collective CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Accepting The Release CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Put Your Trust In Me CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Beauty Beats CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st And There You Were CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd The Day The Music Died CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Masquerade J'adore Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mass CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Diamonds CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Sweet 16 CC & Co. Dance Complex

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In this Shirt  (Emma Bradley)  Buffa's Dance Studio
2nd Drift  (Chelsea Wood)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Violin  (Michael Thompson)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unravel Buffa's Dance Studio
2nd Love Stoned B.funk Dance Company
3rd Toxic B.funk Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wash Jones CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd I'm Too Sad To Cry Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Cry Me A River Denise Wall's Dance Energy

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Riot Rhythm KICKS Academy of Dance
2nd Storm Comin' KICKS Academy of Dance
3rd Vive Le Swing KICKS Academy of Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedy Byrd CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Olivia DeSantis Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Anessa Zivic Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Olivia Burton [N/A]
Runner-Up Frances Clendenon J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Summer Lawson Chesterfield Dance Center
Runner-Up Shelbi Lee J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Kathryn Lester CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Blaire Lindsley Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Rachel Mooney The World of Dance
Runner-Up Sanjana Nallapaneni Krystie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Svetha Nallapaneni Krystie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ashley Robbins J'adore Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyle Anders Savage Dance Company
Winner Anthony Kelly Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Caleb Hostetler Calvert School of Dance
Runner-Up Joe Love Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Enrique Rosario CC & Co. Dance Complex

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Colletti The Academy
Winner Tori Kent CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Haley Rodrigue B.funk Dance Company
Runner-Up Skyler Altman Studio 1 Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Sydney Blair Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Sydney Carmony J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Aileen Carroll Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sarah Greenbaum Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rebecca Hitchins CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Olivia Jamieson J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Gabrielle Lazaras CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up alyssa mccallum [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexa Robertson CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Alexandra Shovlin Urbana Dance Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stephen Myers J'adore Dance
Winner Ethan Sichel CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Collin Adams Orange School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Eric Grenis Calvert School of Dance
Runner-Up Cedric Sanders Calvert School of Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Leah Faircloth CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Briana Morrison Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Maddie Rodrigue B.funk Dance Company
Runner-Up Elizabeth Finfgeld Chesterfield Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Geraghty Tim Roberts Project
Runner-Up Chandler Hammersla CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Melanie Jerome Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Melissa Lester Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Haley Nachlas Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Emma Presing Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Deanna Sanabia CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Erin Smith CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Ravyn Tynes [N/A]
Runner-Up Morgan Werner CC & Co. Dance Complex

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dean Husted Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Jake Tribus CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Andrew Burleson Studio 1 Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Mark Cook CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Shannon Womble Denise Wall Dance Energy

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chani Bell Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Emma Bradley Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Gabrielle David CityDance Conservatory
Winner Ciara Gray Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Abby Farina [N/A]
Runner-Up Anna Jane Glascock Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
Runner-Up Rosie Marinelli KICKS Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Miller [N/A]
Runner-Up Brenna Nopenz Elower-Sicilia Productions
Runner-Up Kirby Owens CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Gabrielle Reynolds Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Emily Rodriguez Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Schwalb CityDance Conservatory
Runner-Up Jordan Shortnacy Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Erin Vandergrift J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Chelsea Wood Denise Wall's Dance Energy

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Patrick Cook CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Justin Faircloth CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Michael Thompson Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Logan Anderson Urbana Dance Studio
Runner-Up H Logan [N/A]
Runner-Up Jacob Melvin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Kevin Pajarillaga CityDance Conservatory
Runner-Up Connor Yockus Real Dance

StandOut in Musical Theater

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eden Brod PDS
Winner Nicole Buddenbaum CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Casey Cole PDS
Winner Hailey DeMoss B.funk Dance Company
Winner Hannah Evenson B.funk Dance Company
Winner Hayley Fried Stars Studio of Dance
Winner Lexi Gossom Forest Dance Academy
Winner Khaila Haylett B.funk Dance Company
Winner Camryn Jones Urbana Dance Studio
Winner Logan Lazaras CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Claire Li KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Sarah McWilliams KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Claire Mink Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Alison Money CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Harley O'Neill IndepenDANCE Studio
Winner Kirrin Parham Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Claire Pavlosky Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Andrea Pember Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Lainie Powell Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Kylie Rickett Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Alexis Roberts CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Leigh Seitz Chesterfield Dance Center

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaylee Abbott Forest Dance Academy
Winner Kylee Beliveau CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Caroline Burger CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Michelle Carter B.funk Dance Company
Winner Hannah Cooke CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Chaz Crosby CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Gabrielle Gilden Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Landen Glass Forest Dance Academy
Winner Tessa Haldeman KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Gizelle Harris CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Allison Koscielniak CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Derek Kraje Forest Dance Academy
Winner Alena Landers Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Kyelar Lemons CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Rina Lu KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Piotrowski PDS
Winner Courtney Rice Calvert School of Dance
Winner Tatyana Rosario CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Hayden Smith PDS
Winner Tierney Sorensen Jamie's Dance Odyssey
Winner Samantha Taylor CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kaitlyn Thornton B.funk Dance Company
Winner Emily Vandersip CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Julia Winter Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Peyton Wright CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Lillian Zhu KICKS Academy of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner MacKenzie Adams J'adore Dance
Winner Jessica Adams Stars Studio of Dance
Winner Jessica Bayuk Savage Dance Company
Winner Madison Bernier Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Sarah Bluestein Urbana Dance Studio
Winner Kaitlin Bost Forest Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Breeden J'adore Dance
Winner Marisa Brizzolara Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Courteney Brown CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Katie Rose Bumbalo J'adore Dance
Winner Camdyn Conner J'adore Dance
Winner Katie Curran Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Nicole DeSantis Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Ashley DeSanto J'adore Dance
Winner Allison Eichelberger Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Christine Gilbert [N/A]
Winner Brittany Goodman CityDance Conservatory
Winner Salina Guarenghi Stars Studio of Dance
Winner Taylor Hunt CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Alexis Iannucci KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Megan Kania Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Paige Kassman B.funk Dance Company
Winner Alexis Klingler J'adore Dance
Winner Liv Klingler J'adore Dance
Winner Lauren Kraynak Gainesville Dance Center
Winner Natalie Krenz KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Shelbi Lee J'adore Dance
Winner Mary Leggett CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Rosie Marinelli KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Abigail Montgomery Urbana Dance Studio
Winner Ashley O'Sullivan Philadelphia Dance Center
Winner Ire Omitowoju B.funk Dance Company
Winner Marissa Orlando KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Hannah Pippin CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Katie Riley Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Imani Rollins Savage Dance Company
Winner Sadie Grace Shelburne CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Abbey Slocum Studio 1 Dance Conservatory
Winner Sarah Stillman Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Abigail Stinnett PDS
Winner Emily Tempchin Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Vaughn J'adore Dance
Winner Ragan Withey Studio 1 Dance Conservatory
Winner Hannah Wojszynski Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Finlay Young KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Maddie Ziolkowski B.funk Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Laurie Beth Baker J'adore Dance
Winner Maja Bellars Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Aileen Carroll Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Michaela Ehm CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Amelia Elias Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Cassidy Evans KICKS Academy of Dance
Winner Mackenzie Holub Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Ana Iglesias CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Xander Johnson J'adore Dance
Winner Briana Johnson J'adore Dance
Winner Holly Kania Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Ellie Grace Kay Calvert School of Dance
Winner Katie Koegel CityDance Conservatory
Winner Tess Leftwich J'adore Dance
Winner Sophia Leotta Calvert School of Dance
Winner Amber Mitchell CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Emily Mitchener Elower-Sicilia Productions
Winner Kiri Moore Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Moore CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Emma Nahas [N/A]
Winner Kristen Robertson Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Stillman Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Williams Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Julia Winter Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Elena Wrobel Chesterfield Dance Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kelly Choi Jaci Royal CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Ellen DiGiacinto Al Blackstone North Harford Dance
Winner Mikaela Gift Ray Leeper B.funk Dance Company
Winner Bethany Grzymala Anthony Morigerato Harford Dance Center
Winner Tyese Johnson Ivan Koumaev B.funk Dance Company
Winner Katy Love Chebar Williams Savage Dance Company
Winner Kayla Quarles Kim McSwain Orange School of Performing Arts
Winner Karisma Sutton Mark Meismer Structures Performing Arts
Winner Zachary Tomassetti Travis Wall Bella Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Angel Artis Structures Performing Arts
Winner Heather Benjamin Urbana Dance Studio
Winner Mary Brant Leitch Chesterfield Dance Center
Winner Kimberly Browna Stars Studio of Dance
Winner Chaz Crosby CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Anyssa Heger B.funk Dance Company
Winner Anae Jones B.funk Dance Company
Winner Kiana Logan B.funk Dance Company
Winner Darienne Miller B.funk Dance Company
Winner Dana Pajarillaga CityDance Conservatory
Winner Layla Shell J'adore Dance
Winner Jenna Siehien Forest Dance Academy
Winner Gretchen Stanicek CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Shamari Taylor B.funk Dance Company
Winner Zachary Tomassetti Bella Dance Center
Winner Zach Venable Chesterfield Dance Center
Winner Aly Wagner B.funk Dance Company
Winner Johnnae Williams Orange School of Performing Arts