Ogden Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Studio C Storyteller
The Winner School Dream On
Utah Dance Artists Somebody
Bunker Dance Center What Happens to a Dream Deferred?
Studio 1 Dance Center Power of the Gospel
Dance Impressions Morning Bird
The Dance Club Sing It Back
Dance Depot Everybody

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
The Dance Club Whos Got the Pain
Dance Impressions Down With Love

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Club Tell Em
Dance Impressions Anywhere Place
Studio C Storyteller

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
The Dance Club From The East
Dance Impressions Morning Bird
Bunker Dance Center What Happens to a Dream Deferred?
The Winner School Dream On

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Club Sing It Back
Dance Impressions Carry On
Studio 1 Dance Center Power of the Gospel

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Before You Go  (Kennedi Childs)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Don't Rain On My Parade  (Chloe Jones)  Dance Depot

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ruby Blue The Dance Club
2nd Fancy Footwork Dance Impressions
3rd Wannabe Dance Impressions

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Whos Got the Pain The Dance Club
2nd Down With Love Dance Impressions
3rd Trick or Treat Dance Impressions

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swagger Jagger The Dance Club
2nd Junior Jig The Dance Club
3rd Crystaline The Dance Club

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Light  (Kenedy Kallas)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
2nd Two Is Better Than One  (Alexis Warr)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hit Me With A Hot Note  (Savannah Cook)  Dance Depot

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Triplettes of Belleville Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Birth of the Blues The Dance Club
2nd Innocence Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3rd Numb Dance Impressions

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tell Em The Dance Club
2nd Immortal Dance Impressions
3rd Storyteller Studio C

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Anywhere Place Dance Impressions
2nd Soulchild Studio C
3rd Gotcha The Winner School

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For the People  (Nichole Bennis)  Bunker Dance Center
2nd None of Dem  (Casey Schwendiman)  Dance Depot
3rd To Be Yours  (Dresden Fuller)  Studio 1 Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Epoch The Winner School
2nd Raining On Prom Night The Winner School
3rd Rumor Has It Dance Depot

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What Happens to a Dream Deferred? Bunker Dance Center
2nd What The Water Gave Me Bunker Dance Center
3rd Dream On The Winner School

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Left Behind Bunker Dance Center
2nd Wilting The Dance Club
3rd Paris is Burning The Dance Club

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Morning Bird Dance Impressions
2nd Tango The Dance Club
3rd Heads Will Roll Dance Impressions

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st From The East The Dance Club
2nd Speak Your Mind Dance Impressions
3rd Girl Bands The Dance Club

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Melancholy  (Mattie Love)  Dance Impressions
2nd Toramurm  (Shelby Furubayashi)  Dance Impressions
3rd The Moon  (Madisyn Armstrong)  Studio 1 Dance Center
3rd One of These Days  (Paige Simmons)  Studio C

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Other Studio 1 Dance Center
2nd Time To Go Dance Depot

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Carry On Dance Impressions
2nd Move Dance Impressions
3rd Sweet Dreams The Dance Club

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing It Back The Dance Club
2nd Time The Dance Club
3rd Give a Little More The Dance Club

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Serenity Bateman Underground Dance Co.
Winner Madison Bay The Dance Club
Winner Beilei Hardman The Dance Club
Winner Zoe Watts The Dance Club
Runner-Up Lauren Bacon Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Jazzlyn Bleil-Geiselman Just for Kicks
Runner-Up Kennedi Childs Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Mercedes Gonzales Dance Depot
Runner-Up Daisy Hadfield Infinity Dance
Runner-Up Jaylee Hoover The Dance Club
Runner-Up Chloe Jones Dance Depot
Runner-Up Kaiya Kawaguchi Jazz Dancer Studio
Runner-Up Maizee Love Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Karli Ludwig Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Indy Mitchell The Dance Club
Runner-Up Monique Pratt The Dance Club
Runner-Up Madison Steinicke Dance Impressions

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Coby Cashell The Dynamic Dance Academy
Winner Carter Williams Revolution dance studio
Runner-Up Jamison Allen Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Ayden Hammer Jazz Dancer Studio
Runner-Up Tre'Vaun Peoples [N/A]

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chelbe Cashell The Dynamic Dance Academy
Winner Ali Deucher The Dance Club
Winner Rachel Parkinson The Dance Club
Runner-Up Kjandyce Beckmann The Dance Club
Runner-Up Journey Bly Underground Dance Co.
Runner-Up Mika Doman MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Cassidy Forsyth Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Emily Hawker Let's Dance Ltd.
Runner-Up Kenedy Kallas Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Morgan Leslie The Dance Club
Runner-Up Gracie Price The Winner School
Runner-Up Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brynli Swallow Studio C
Runner-Up Makayla Tanner Underground Dance Co.
Runner-Up Brittany Wanlass The Dance Club
Runner-Up Alexis Warr Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Noah Bradford Dance Impressions

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lisa Lindsay Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Addison Moffett Project 21
Winner Casey Schwendiman Dance Depot
Winner Megan Skalla The Dance Club
Runner-Up Elise Barney Studio 1 Dance Center
Runner-Up Nichole Bennis Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Mikelle Folsom Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Dresden Fuller Studio 1 Dance Center
Runner-Up Sophia Heiner The Winner School
Runner-Up Bailey Holladay The Winner School
Runner-Up Taylor Holladay The Winner School
Runner-Up Taylor LaBruzzo Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Cassie Lindsey Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kate Losser The Winner School
Runner-Up Taelor Stoddard The Dance Club
Runner-Up Alexis Williams The Dance Club
Runner-Up Bain Woolstenhulme The Dance Club

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Josh Colvin The Dynamic Dance Academy
Runner-Up Taylor Clayville Expressions Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Furubayashi Dance Impressions
Winner Mattie Love Dance Impressions
Winner Forest Robey The Dance Club
Runner-Up Madisyn Armstrong Studio 1 Dance Center
Runner-Up Crystal Barney The Dance Club
Runner-Up Madison Campbell The Dance Club
Runner-Up Jessica Castle Dance Depot
Runner-Up Taitam Davis Dance Depot
Runner-Up Taryn Earl Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Ashlee Hatch Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Haley Hilton [N/A]
Runner-Up Kelsey Kida Dance Impressions
Runner-Up Alexia Meyer The Dance Club
Runner-Up Hailee Payne Infinity Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Perry The Dance Club
Runner-Up Hannah Sobisky The Dance Club

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Connor Willhite The Dynamic Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brayden Singley Underground Dance Co.
Runner-Up Anthony Westlake ECPAC

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chezney Douglas Bunker Dance Center
Winner Braleigh Garrett The Dynamic Dance Academy
Winner Chandler Hall Revolution Dance Studio
Winner Brooklyn Hall Revolution Dance Studio
Winner Kiersten Miller Tanya's Dance Company
Winner Amelia Nelson The Winner School
Winner Paige Osmond The Dance Club
Winner Gentry Perry The Dance Club
Winner Malori Pratt The Dance Club
Winner Emily Reynolds Bunker Dance Center
Winner Kati Simon Revolution Dance Studio
Winner Makayla Snajdr Tanya's Dance Company
Winner Dayna Van Dyke Tanya's Dance Company
Winner Fallon Walker Tanya's Dance Company
Winner Krista Wheatley Bunker Dance Center
Winner Erica Williams Revolution dance studio

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sierra Anderson The Dance Club
Winner Hanna Ashton Studio C
Winner Jaiden Bauer Underground Dance Co.
Winner Holly Boots Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Shylee Burdette Underground Dance Co.
Winner Alix Cardon Underground Dance Co.
Winner Savanna Caver Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Olivia Chournos Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Kristin Cleverdon Studio C
Winner Ciera Dastrup Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Baylie Denning Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Maura Dern The Winner School
Winner Jorji Fadel Dance Impressions
Winner Maria Garcia Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Gaudio Dance Depot
Winner Macie Gee The Dance Club
Winner Lauren Grundmann Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Sabrina Hancock The Winner School
Winner Marissa Hanson Just for Kicks
Winner Maddie Harker Dance Depot
Winner Allie Harker Dance Depot
Winner McKenzie Hayes Dance Depot
Winner Jordan Heaton The Dance Club
Winner Lexi Howe Dance Impressions
Winner Selby Jenkins Studio C
Winner Eileen Joyce The Dynamic Dance Academy
Winner McKenzie Kasteler Dance Impressions
Winner Kamryn Kimber Dance Impressions
Winner Sienna Kresge Studio C
Winner Alexa Kronberger Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Makenna LaFortune Bunker Dance Center
Winner Nicole Lince Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Cassie Lindsey Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Abbey Lobb The Dynamic Dance Academy
Winner Ashlie Maughan Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Summer Mikkelson The Winner School
Winner Amy Nielsen Dance Impressions
Winner Bailey Peck Utah Dance Artists
Winner Gabby Phillips Dance Depot
Winner Rozlyn Reese Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Morgan Richards The Dance Club
Winner Sydney Robbins Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Shayla Rodriguez Bunker Dance Center
Winner Brooklyn Smith Dance Depot
Winner Sidney Snowden Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Kylee Sorensen Utah Dance Artists
Winner Haley Szoke Bunker Dance Center
Winner Kira Turpin Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Haylee Vincent Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Savannah Vincent Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Aspen Wayment Underground Dance Co.
Winner Madison Weingardt Bunker Dance Center
Winner Taylor Williams The Dance Club
Winner Kaylee Withroder Underground Dance Co.
Winner Gabriela Zabka The Winner School
Winner Jenna Zobell Dance Impressions

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Morgan Bell Stacey Tookey The Dance Club
Winner Lyndee Burke Travis Wall Dance Depot
Winner Savannah Cook Ray Leeper Dance Depot
Winner Olivia Fleming Anthony Morigerato Studio C
Winner Grace Hoffman Kim McSwain Studio 56 Dance Center
Winner Jenna Kearns Ivan Koumaev DSDS
Winner Cordelia Morris Mark Meismer [N/A]
Winner Daisia Sanders Denise Wall Jazz Dancer Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bostyn Ashjian Bunker Dance Center
Winner Ashlyn Bartlett Studio C
Winner Kendal Beatty Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Ashlyn Burns Dance Depot
Winner Lauren Cardon Underground Dance Co.
Winner Kennidee Cragun Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Keana Fipps Studio C
Winner Tanaya George Expressions Dance
Winner Ellie Rose Hadfield Infinity Dance
Winner Mckenzie Harmon Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Kenedee Harris Dance Depot
Winner Nicole Jerome Studio C
Winner Kialey Johnson Expressions Dance
Winner Lexi Keim Dance Tech Studios
Winner Abbey Kener The Dance Club
Winner Maddie Meacham Dance Depot
Winner Mckell Norton-Duren The Dance Club
Winner Olivia Petty Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Jenna Pledger Jazz Dancer Studio
Winner Josie Price Studio 1 Dance Center
Winner Emily Reynolds Bunker Dance Center
Winner Megan Ricks The Dance Club
Winner Natalie Riggs The Dance Club
Winner Channing Seegmiller Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Kati Simon Revolution Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Smith The Winner School
Winner Leah Smock Expressions Dance
Winner Madison Warnick The Dance Club
Winner Madison Whittaker Just for Kicks - Allegro Dance Troupe
Winner Megan Wong Studio C
Winner Kristing Yu Underground Dance Co.