Mobile Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Heidi Knight School of Dance Sands of Time
DKG White Blank Page

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Heidi Knight School of Dance Buggin

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Heidi Knight School of Dance The Finish Line
DKG 7 Nation Army

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Jean Leigh Academy of Dance Lights Go Down
DKG White Blank Page

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Heidi Knight School of Dance 1940

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty From Pain  (Maddie Otten )  Koenig Dance Company
2nd Don't Rain On My Parade  (Piper Lind)  Gulf Coast School of Performing Arts
3rd Never Alone  (Kailey Boutte)  River Dance Centre
3rd More  (Korra Kavanugh)  Koenig Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supa BOOM DKG
2nd Le Firecracker Gulf Coast School of Performing Arts

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Buggin Heidi Knight School of Dance
2nd Til You Drop Heidi Knight School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Still Life  (Payton Johnson)  Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd The Story  (Paige Hooker)  DKG
3rd Big White Room  (Rissa Medlenka)  Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
3rd Gloomy Sunday  (Holly Boots)  Center Stage

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful DKG
2nd Tore My Heart Fusion Dance Center
3rd Let's Dance River Dance Centre

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Finish Line Heidi Knight School of Dance
2nd 7 Nation Army DKG
3rd Umbrella Beach DKG

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angry Birds Heidi Knight School of Dance
2nd Gattas DKG
3rd Technology Powell-Moise

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Awaken  (Candace Vincent)  DKG
2nd The Time It Takes  (Mercedez Mize)  Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
3rd Indestructible  (Emily Dean)  Heidi Knight School of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sirens DKG
2nd Your Glass Door DKG
3rd Riot Rhythm DKG

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lights Go Down Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd White Blank Page DKG
3rd Sleepyheads DKG

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Down the Burning Rope DKG
2nd Finally, We are Noone DKG
3rd Sands of Time Heidi Knight School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rock Heidi Knight School of Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brand New Day Heidi Knight School of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st fading  (Anna-Catherine Sliman)  [N/A]
2nd Sweet Disposition  (Emilee Anders)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
3rd The Journey  (Rachel Smith)  DKG

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 1940 Heidi Knight School of Dance
2nd Hands Clean Heidi Knight School of Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Piper Lind Gulf Coast School of Performing Arts
Winner Jaylin Martin Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Kailey Boutte River Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haley Hemingway DKG
Runner-Up Emma Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Maria Joy Moxey Broadway South Dance
Runner-Up Claire Marie Tate Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Williams Heidi Knight School of Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Hooker DKG
Winner Rissa Medlenka Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Holly Boots Center Stage
Runner-Up Lauren Copeland Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Sarah Jayne Doty Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Hardy Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Tessa Jackson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Alanna Lee DKG
Runner-Up Victoria Pitruzzello Sheffield School of the Dance
Runner-Up Isabella Rector Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Szafran Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Tourelle [N/A]

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chelsea Campbell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Candace Vincent DKG
Runner-Up Claire Calloway Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Dean Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Gabrielle Guilbeau Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up HannahGrace Jackson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Kaleigh Kavanugh Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Macenzie Preston Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Brie Sutton [N/A]
Runner-Up Taylor Szafran Rolann's School of the Dance
Runner-Up Kailyn Weaver Heidi Knight School of Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christine Miranda Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Vashti Reed Center Stage
Runner-Up Lindsay Adkisson DKG
Runner-Up Emilee Anders Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Maddy Bonifay [N/A]
Runner-Up Taylor Ingram Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Abby Lett [N/A]
Runner-Up Kaitlin Murdock Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Anna-Catherine Sliman [N/A]

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Desmond Dunn University of Alabama
Runner-Up Tristan Reynolds Broadway South Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Victoria Bankston Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Evelyn Carley Powell-Moise
Winner Lauren Croom Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Mallory Henderson DKG
Winner Faith Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Korra Kavanugh Koenig Dance Company
Winner Eleanor Koonce Tari's School of Dance
Winner Jordan Lehman Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Payton McCormick Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Victoria Scogin Heidi Knight School of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anika Baker [N/A]
Winner Audrieauna Beatty Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Nirah Burwell Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Briana Caudle Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Courtney Cornett Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Bailey Dalgo DKG
Winner Erin Gleason Powell-Moise
Winner Richard Gonzales [N/A]
Winner Mallory Henderson DKG
Winner Erin LaGrone Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner LeAnna Landale DKG
Winner Eleanor McKillop-Tague Powell-Moise
Winner Taya Milligan Taris School of Dance
Winner Bailey Mitchell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Olivia Normand Fusion Dance Center
Winner Rachel Parker Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Caroline Sanders Fusion Dance Center
Winner Gabbie Shaw DKG
Winner Rachel Smith DKG
Winner Emily Wagoner DKG

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kailey Boutte River Dance Centre
Winner Evelyn Carley Powell-Moise
Winner Payton Johnson Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Erin LaGrone Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Maddie Otten Koenig Dance Company
Winner Victoria Pitruzzello Sheffield School of the Dance
Winner Anna Katherine Thompson Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Emily Wagoner DKG
Winner Bailey Yates Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Ava Baker Ivan Koumaev [N/A]
Winner Lauren Croom Mark Meismer Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner MIchayla Eakin Stacey Tookey Driven Dance Company -delete
Winner Caitlin Gregory Ray Leeper DKG
Winner Nolen Gunner Anthony Morigerato Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Hanlon Landry Chebar Williams Powell-Moise
Winner Dominique Watson Kim McSwain Heidi Knight School of Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Erin Anders Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Ava Baker [N/A]
Winner Jasmine Davis DKG
Winner Britt Ellis Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Abbey Frederick River Dance Centre
Winner Chloe Gregory Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Lauren Hebert Powell-Moise
Winner Maris Rae Krystosek DKG
Winner Gabbie Mikhail DKG
Winner Mercedez Mize Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Tori Pellerin River Dance Centre
Winner Alexis Schmachtenberger Gulf Coast School of Performing Arts
Winner Cayle Sessions Dance Academy of Santa Rosa