Dallas Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Say Something

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance Industry All For The Best
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Party Train
Kim Massay Dance Productions Poison

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Crunk
Main Street Dance Bitter Earth

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Crazy in Love
Dance Industry Point Me Home
Premiere Dance Center Perdu L'Amour

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Say Something
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Vital Organ

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sleep Song  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance
2nd Over The Rainbow  (Brynn Rumfallo)  Club Dance Studio
3rd Boom  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chicago Main Street Dance
2nd Candy Canes The Dallas Conservatory
3rd Chicago, IL Premiere Dance Center
3rd Chinese Variation from "Nutcracker" The Dallas Conservatory

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Party Train Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd Poison Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd King & Lion Heart Dance Industry

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pencil Full of Lead Dance Industry
2nd On a Cloud Fayetteville Youth Dance Company

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All For The Best Dance Industry

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Miss Sunshine  (Samantha Falk)  Main Street Dance
2nd Transformations  (Mackenzie Bessner)  KJ Dance
3rd Din Da Da  (Jack Wolff)  Precision Dance Academy
3rd Letting Go  (Darah Haidet)  Main Street Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Seasons The Dallas Conservatory
2nd Hide and Seek Main Street Dance
3rd Can't Take That Away [N/A]

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shoes Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd Bitter Earth Main Street Dance
3rd On The Prowl Dance Industry

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Peanuts Dance Industry
2nd Babalu Dance Institute
3rd Candy Cane Lane The Dallas Conservatory

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crunk Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd Can't Turn You Loose Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Time To Dance Dance Industry

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girls Rule Dance Industry
1st Sing Sing Sing Dance Industry

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Breath  (Christina Ricucci)  Murrieta Dance Project
2nd Still Here  (Jayci Kalb)  The Dance Centre
3rd What Lies Ahead  (Taylor Olson)  Premiere Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Search of Power Premiere Dance Center
2nd Fix You Kim Massay Dance Productions
3rd Mirror Mirror Rock City Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cold Water Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd Perdu L'Amour Premiere Dance Center
3rd New Soul Next Step Dance Performing Arts

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Resolve Dance Industry
2nd Concrete Wall Dance Industry
3rd In This Hole Dance Industry

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crazy in Love Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd The Chips Are Down Dance Industry
3rd Kiss The Sky Next Step Dance Performing Arts

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jungle Kim Massay Dance Productions

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Point Me Home Dance Industry

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Eulogy Of Life  (Madi Hicks)  Dance Industry
2nd Watermarked  (Shannon Oleson)  Dance Industry
3rd I try  (Elijah Lancaster)  Prestige Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say Something Dance Industry
2nd Mad World Next Step Dance Performing Arts
3rd Vital Organ Next Step Dance Performing Arts

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everyone's Waiting Dance Industry
2nd Forget Me Not Dance Institute

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Promise Me This Dance Industry

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nervous Tic  (Dannon O'Brien)  Dance Institute
2nd Can't Make You Love Me  (Kassie Wegner)  MOVZ Dance Company - DSOD

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd The Fight The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Wings The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd On Broadway Roc Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Violet Brinson [N/A]
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Jacqueline (JJ) Jankovsky Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Brynn Rumfallo Club Dance Studio
Winner Jaycee Wilkins Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jessica Ball Dallas Power House
Runner-Up Zoey Barnes Dallas Power House
Runner-Up Haley Beck Paragon Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ashton Benn Dallas Power House
Runner-Up Jillian Christner Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Siena Donatiello Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Avery Foto Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kamryn Funk Kim Massay Dance Productions
Runner-Up Ande Godwin Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Delaney Goheen Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Paige Hall Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Meridith Harrison The Dance Space
Runner-Up Piper Lind Broadway South Dance Studio
Runner-Up Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Mary Margaret McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Autumn McKee MOVZ Dance Company - DSOD
Runner-Up Rachael Murray Dance Industry
Runner-Up Kori Nelson Paragon Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rileigh San Angelo Legacy Dance Center
Runner-Up Jozzelyn Santillan-Alejandro Dallas Power House
Runner-Up Summer Sexton Dallas Power House
Runner-Up Stephanie Shirley Dallas Power House
Runner-Up Berkley Sligar Dance & Arts Connection
Runner-Up Mary Morgan Smith Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Reagan Stafford Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Emma Sucato Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Tiana Watson Dallas Power House

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joziah German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Andrew Gndelman Dance & Arts Connection
Runner-Up Grant Knoche Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Daniel Lau Legacy Dance Center

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Jade Kelley Main Street Dance
Winner Alyssa Sartuche Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Emma Sutherland Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Mackenzie Bessner KJ Dance
Runner-Up Kate Bramlett Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Brooklyn Davis Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Chaslyn Donovan KJ Dance
Runner-Up Delaney Ellis Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Morgan Fine Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Sierra Gayle Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sarah Gudgel Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Darah Haidet Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Shelly Harper [N/A]
Runner-Up Cassidy Huebel Imagery In Motion Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Karim Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Emma Lochabay Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Sarah Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Maddie Otten [N/A]
Runner-Up Mia Rooker Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Chloe Tourelle Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Kennedy Wallace Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Abbey Winiger Next Step Dance Performing Arts

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Wolff [N/A]
Runner-Up M'Khian Rhodes Next Step Dance Performing Arts

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hayden Hopkins [N/A]
Winner Jayci Kalb The Dance Centre
Winner Amanda Knecht Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Justice Moore Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Christina Ricucci [N/A]
Winner Taylor Valadez [N/A]
Runner-Up Londyn Alexander Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Nikki Anderson Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Runner-Up Jayce Appleton Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alex Brooks Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Madie Cook Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Montana Dalton Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Nancy Donnes Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Camden Hancock Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Shadden Hashem Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Whitney Hester Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Mykayla Hicks Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jordan Hill BHUMN DanceSpace
Runner-Up Kennedy Huff Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Casey Huhndorff Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Maggie Joy Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Meghan Lajoie Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Ilana Lemack Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Madelyn Link The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ali McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Addison Moffett Project 21
Runner-Up Madison Moseman Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Maddie Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Paisley Norburg Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Taylor Olson Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Gracie Ruano Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Holly Skillings Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Mariah Snyder Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kaylin Sturtevant Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Julianne Swaykus Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabe Flowers Applause Studios
Runner-Up Todd Baker Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Runner-Up Maxwell Edwards [N/A]
Runner-Up Zane Unger Next Step Dance Performing Arts

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelsi Darby [N/A]
Winner Madi Hicks Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Madison Nance Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Meredith Flabiano Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Hailey Harding Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Veronica Hessler Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Reilly Johannsen Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Lexi Lee Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Emily Leeper Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Corinne Lohner Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Shannon Oleson Dance Industry
Runner-Up Olivia Poulter Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Isabella Salinas Dance Industry
Runner-Up Presley Scott Dance Industry
Runner-Up Savvy Shields Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Runner-Up Tori Skillings Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Destini Teague Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jordan Villanueva BHUMN DanceSpace

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nick Gomez Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Elijah Lancaster PRESTIGE
Winner Tristan Reynolds Broadway South Dance
Runner-Up AJ Laudenslager Dance Industry
Runner-Up Dannon O'Brien Dance Institute
Runner-Up Omar Rivera Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taryn Bewley Rock City Dance Center
Winner Taytum Buford The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Nia Edwards Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Laura Furuk Stoney Brook Dance Company
Winner Karsyn Griffin Applause Studios
Winner Paige Gross Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Savannah Harrington Rock City Dance Center
Winner Ilana Khatskelevich Dance Industry
Winner Abby Loper BHUMN DanceSpace
Winner Stefani Lopez Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Ashley Massey Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Maddie Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Kieghan Nangle Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Chloe Nix Dallas Power House
Winner Tori Skillings Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Vira Precision Dance Academy
Winner Delaney Walker Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lilly Anthony The Dance Space
Winner Abby Ayres Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Christian Bergin KJ Dance
Winner Gabrielle Booker Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Taylor Bowman Dance Institute
Winner Erin Brothers Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Erica Campbell Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Megan Campbell Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jaden Ceshker Dance Institute
Winner Allison Conte Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Ava Cosentino Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Natalie Costanza Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Paige Cowen Prestige Dance Company
Winner Maci Culver Applause Studios
Winner Kendal Daniel Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Wilson Dean Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Tea Devereaux Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Madison Duncan Joni's Dance Center
Winner Harley Durbin MOVZ Dance Company - DSOD
Winner Breanne Elwell Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Avery Emmert Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Myrna Ficarra Frisco Power House
Winner Jenna France Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Kayla Fromm Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Monica Fullbright Precision Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Garcia Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sara Goforth Artistic Dance Concepts
Winner Mae Grace Haines Dallas Power House
Winner Anna Rose Haines Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Courtney Hart Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Hunter Hatfield The Dance Movement
Winner Kaitlyn Hennings The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Taylor Hennings The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Tori Jennings Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Victoria Kalina Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Kaitlin Kinsey Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Haley Knieriem Kitty Lee Dance Studio
Winner Reagan Kowert Dance Institute
Winner Meghan Landry Main Street Dance
Winner Kiley Lefler Rock City Dance Center
Winner Ashley Leonard Legacy Dance Center
Winner Riley McBee The Dance Space
Winner Mallory McGeorge Rock City Dance Center
Winner Mikayla McGuire Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Paige McManaman Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Chandler Mertz Premiere Dance Center
Winner Ashley Mitchell Dallas Power House
Winner Melannie Montalvo Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Debborah Montalvo Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Samantha Moon Pat Riddle
Winner Mikaela Morsto Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Emily Nelson Dance Industry
Winner Ava Noble Kitty Carter Dance Factory
Winner Ashley Norwood Dance Institute
Winner Cori Nunnelee Imagery In Motion
Winner Ella Pierce Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner English Prohaska Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Jorge Ramos Turning Pointe Dance Studio
Winner Dylan Rodriguez Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Parker Rogers Dance Institute
Winner Brycen Rushing Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Andrea Salinas Dance Industry
Winner Evalyn Sartuche Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Gillian Schneider All Star Dance Academy
Winner Spencer Siegel BHUMN DanceSpace
Winner Kirsten Smerud Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Addison Smith [N/A]
Winner Kristen Smith Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Gabriella Sower Dallas Power House
Winner Addison Taron Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Lindey Thomas Artistic Dance Concepts
Winner Caroline Thomas Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Gillian Thompson Applause Studios
Winner Haley Trevino [N/A]
Winner Gianna Vallone Dance Institute
Winner Jordyn Waldo MOVZ Dance Company - DSOD
Winner Natalie Ward Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Joi Ware Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Erica Wehrle Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Rachel Weingarden Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Aubrey Wheeler Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Olivia White Premiere Dance Center
Winner Sydney Zucker Dancers Workshop Austin

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashleigh Albert Dallas Power House
Winner Kelsey Bacic Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Ellie Bauder Dance Industry
Winner Lily Bines The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Natalie Broadstreet Fayetteville Youth Dance Co.
Winner Jenna Carson Premiere Dance Center
Winner Paige Connery Premiere Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Dwyer MOVZ Dance Company - DSOD
Winner Logan Glazier Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Alex Gonzalez Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Gracie Lee Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Brooke Mountain Premiere Dance Center
Winner Mikki Pope Joni's Dance Center
Winner Reagan Ricossa Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Rachel Rohrich The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Lily Schiff The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Maddie Selby The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Malayna Stober Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Macie Teaster The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Sarah Wales Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Jordyn Waynewood Foot Works Performing Arts Center
Winner Gracie Zytynski The Dance Space

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camry Alexander Powerhouse of Dance
Winner Elizabeth Baker Fayetteville Youth Dance Company
Winner Zoe Bator Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Jordan Brignac Main Street Dance
Winner Zach Burt Dallas Power House
Winner Courtlyn Burton Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Madison Carter Kitty Carter Dance Factory
Winner Sara Dukeman Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Margaret Ferguson Dance Industry
Winner Jordan Fulkerson Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Jada German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Lexie Gilley North Texas Dance Academy
Winner Stacy Gully [N/A]
Winner Paulina Harwell Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Kristin Hauck Premiere Dance Center
Winner Troi Hawkins Powerhouse of Dance
Winner Alexa Hendricks Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Grace Hocking Cindy's School of Dance
Winner McKenzie Hodge Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Claire Kiesling Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Katie Kunkel Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Sarah Kate Kurzius Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Luke Lane Dallas Power House
Winner Katelin MacDonald Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Alayna Meilinger The Dance Space
Winner Cailyr Mertz Premiere Dance Center
Winner Kate Mote Texarkana Dance Academy
Winner Peyton Mowl Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Leah Nowell Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Lauren O'Malley Premiere Dance Center
Winner Jordan Page Dallas Power House
Winner Sarah Pappas Dance Industry
Winner Stacey Pereyra Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Skylar Phan Dance Industry
Winner Sophie Plumer Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Grace Prokopeos Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Tatum Sass Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Olivia Schuh Dance Institute
Winner Katie Scott Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Camryn Stafford Dallas Power House
Winner Skyler Tepedino Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner RJ Wagstaff The Plano Dance Theatre
Winner Kristen Wicker Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Natalie Wong Dance Institute
Winner Zealand Yancy Powerhouse of Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Julie Davis Ray Leeper Imagery In Motion Dance
Winner Katie Evans Mark Meismer Applause Studios
Winner Emma'Lee Hashaway Anthony Morigerato Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Morgan Huhndorff Stacey Tookey Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Sydney James Kim McSwain Dance Institute
Winner Brielle McCoy Denise Wall Kim Massay Dance Productions
Winner Keaton Nelson Ivan Koumaev Dallas Power House
Winner Laurel Shore Chebar Williams Kitty Carter Dance Factory
Winner Ian Shover Jason Parsons Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Emily Grace Starr Ray Leeper Next Step Dance Performing Arts