Toronto Results

Back to Past Seasons

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Our Hands Evolution Dance Company
2nd Game On Studio 82
3rd SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supermarket Flowers The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale
2nd The Fight The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abstract Dance Unlimited
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Wings The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Pas de Deux from Giselle Elite Danceworx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soldiers Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd Fancy Footwork Warehouse Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance
2nd On Broadway Roc Dance
3rd Show Off Focal Point Dance Studios

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Italian Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Foley Performing Dance Arts
Winner Brooklyn Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Irene Yang Elite Danceworx
Winner Marlee Young The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Isabella Baldino Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Pilar Bianchini Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Lexie Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Runner-Up Denise Goping Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Reagan Jankovich Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jersey Lake Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Martini Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sky Pahl Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Isabella Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Emily Roman Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Chiara Sgrignoli Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ella Staios Canadian Dance Company

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brian Hooper Canadian Dance Company
Winner Carter Musselman Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jeffrey Lapira Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jacob Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Liam Ramdeen Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Moses Rankine Elite Danceworx

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Jacque Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Winner Jessy Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Alyse Andree Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kailin Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Runner-Up Nicole Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Brooke Colletti The Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Gower Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Mattie Kapogianis Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sierra Kellman Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Audra Stachnik [N/A]
Runner-Up Rebecca Waite Expressions Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Findlay McConnell Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Tyler Hutchings Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Adam Iantorno Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Evan Inguanez The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Nicholas Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Zachary Miller Bojangles Dance Arts

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sami Eismont [N/A]
Winner Briar Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ariel Autry [N/A]
Runner-Up Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Kaylee Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Runner-Up Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kalyn Langford Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Kyanna Palmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Siskos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Melissa Stabile Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sabrina Stashin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jennifer Taylor Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Alyssa Trask [N/A]
Runner-Up Seana Williams Elite Danceworx

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucas DeMarinis Dance Inc.
Winner Anthony Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Devon Brown Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ryan Harkins Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Tanner Matthews Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Liam Melady Emotion Dance Company
Runner-Up Nickolas Moustakas Performing Dance Arts

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Vanessa Kiriakou Elite Danceworx
Winner Jennifer Pappas Elite Danceworx
Winner Olivia Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Mariah Aivazis KRYSTIES DANCE ACADEMY
Runner-Up Bianca Caputo Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Victoria DeBartolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Madison Kuepfer Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Audrianna Martin Del Campo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Brittany Raymond Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Niki Talarico Premiere Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Kristen Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Leah Thomas Mississauga School Of Dance
Runner-Up Amy Vo Bojangles Dance Arts

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isaac Lupien Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Adrian Eitzen Emotion Dance Company
Runner-Up Michael Kelly West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Isaac Kerr Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Nicholas Maiorano Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Wesley Tang Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Adam Turalinski Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Dustin Urschel Let's Dance Ltd.

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ashley Ancheta Canadian Dance Company
Winner Zoe Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Lauren Calicchia Canadian Dance Company
Winner Layla Coreau Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Victoria Duarte All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Isabelle Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Isabella Martins The Dance Corps
Winner Kimberly Nurse Elite Danceworx
Winner Alex Rechichi Premiere Dance Inc
Winner Stephanie Schwindt Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Leora Singer Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Vanessa Staffiere Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Emily Turcato The Dance Corps

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Adamo Elite Danceworx
Winner Karyssa Aivaliotis Emotion Dance Company
Winner Ava Ansari Canadian Dance Company
Winner Diana Balinov Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Winner Megan Burrowes Elite Danceworx
Winner Danielle Ching Canadian Dance Company
Winner Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Ocean Espiritu The Dance Corps
Winner Samantha Faruki Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Briana Golic Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Emily Hawker Let's Dance Ltd.
Winner Stephanie Hillier The Dance Corps
Winner Sofia Laftsidis Elite Danceworx
Winner Taylor Lys Canadian Dance Company
Winner Robin Macina Elite Danceworx
Winner Megan Madison Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Katie McAvoy Canadian Dance Company
Winner Araiius McCaughin Elite Danceworx
Winner Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Winner Noelle Natale Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jessica Oostindie [N/A]
Winner Marissa Pereira Let's Dance Ltd.
Winner Emily Pisani The Dance Corps
Winner Vanessa Piselli Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Kai Podruzny Elite Danceworx
Winner Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Danielle Stark Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ella Stewart All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Ashley Tyers Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kadin Vanden Heuvel Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Tyanna Vezzaro Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Yu Canadian Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Bain Dance Inc.
Winner Rory Banfalvi Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Sarah Challenger The Dance Corps
Winner Jeri Leader Emotion Dance Company
Winner Elle MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Winner Madison MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Winner Annemarie Morris NBS
Winner Ciara Moules Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Vanessa Nunez Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ashley Quail The Dance Corps
Winner Payton Rix Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emma Smith Canadian Dance Company
Winner Stephanie Waite Expressions Dance Company
Winner Ellie Wolfe Bojangles Dance Arts

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Joseph Baiana Performing Dance Arts
Winner jordan boyle AB Dance
Winner Sophia Carbone Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Julia Carpeneto Performing Dance Arts
Winner Melissa Chayer Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Cassidy Cote Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Kirsten Delacruz Canadian Dance Company
Winner Chantelle Good Elite Danceworx
Winner Ashley Hainek Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Raina Harten Canadian Dance Company
Winner Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Winner Nautica Holdip Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jordan Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Madison Maclellan Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Makenna Martinez Canadian Dance Company
Winner Erini Nweisser The Dance Corps
Winner Daniela Pedace Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kaya Pesino The Dance Corps
Winner Sydney Pollock Canadian Dance Company
Winner Cassie Rosset Canadian Dance Company
Winner Schymera Samuels Elite Danceworx
Winner Isabelle Sharpe Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Elise Sheppard Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Stefania Sorichetti Elite Danceworx
Winner Madison Spizzirri Performing Dance Arts
Winner Joseph Ssekitto Premiere Dance Inc
Winner Samantha Stemerman All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner John Charles Vaughan [N/A]
Winner Hannah Warby Canadian Dance Company
Winner Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Sloan Yack All That Dance Studios Inc.

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Linda Burt Travis Wall Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Felicia Chiappetta Mark Meismer Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Valeria Chiappetta Anthony Morigerato Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Mikayla Giorgio Ivan Koumaev Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emily Jaikaran Jason Parsons Dance Inc.
Winner Kassie Montgomery Ray Leeper Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Brooke Moretti Chebar Williams Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kyle Poland Denise Wall Performing Dance Arts
Winner Dia Prijono Stacey Tookey Canadian Dance Company
Winner Schymera Samuels Kim McSwain Elite Danceworx