Long Beach Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
The Dance Zone - Las Vegas Silent Film
Academy of Dance Westlake Village Catch Me If You Can
Evolution Dance Center Getting There
Independence Dance Company The Light Fainted

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Beach Cities Dance Shhh! (Part Deux!)
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Wild Wild West
The Rage Locomotion

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
WESTSIDE Dance Project 2 Unison
Innovate Dance Company Fever Dream
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts The Mirror

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
WESTSIDE Dance Project Into the Dark
The Dance Zone - Las Vegas Silent Film
Elevation Studios Arcadia
Innovate Dance Company Driving Force

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Innovate Dance Company Save Us
WESTSIDE Dance Project I Lost You

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passing By  (Keely Meyers)  WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
2nd I Will Always Love You  (Sophia Lucia)  San Diego Dance Centre
3rd Crystallize  (Jenna Waller)  Danceology

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Youth WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
2nd Vogue The Rage
3rd Dance With Me Tonight [N/A]

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shhh! (Part Deux!) Beach Cities Dance
2nd Locomotion The Rage
3rd White Knights Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Valse Burbank School of the Ballet
2nd Speaking French Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild Wild West Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pretty Face  (Bella Allen)  WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
2nd Forever Young  (Kalani Hilliker)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Vox  (Shelby Patterson)  WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
3rd Jumpin'  (Sky Pasqual)  San Diego Dance Centre
3rd God's Breath  (Ariana McClure)  [N/A]

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Not Done WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
2nd Raven WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
3rd My Love WESTSIDE Dance Project 2

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unison WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
2nd Memory Fades WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
3rd Fever Dream Innovate Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For The Love Of A Daughter The Rage
2nd Beautiful Burbank School of the Ballet
3rd Too Darn Hot Releve Studios

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breakout Inspired Movement Dance and Performing Arts

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Possession  (Alyssa Allen)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Blue  (Justin Pham)  [N/A]
3rd Last Breath  (Christina Ricucci)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd The Blackbird  (Nicole Ishimari)  WESTSIDE Dance Project

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Opaque WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd I Belong To You WESTSIDE Dance Project
3rd Never The Dance Zone - Las Vegas

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Into the Dark WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Getting There Evolution Dance Center
3rd Dream WESTSIDE Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Light WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Silent Film The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
3rd Arcadia Elevation Studios

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Driving Force Innovate Dance Company
2nd Floor Rockers The Rage
3rd The Game Smurf Kids Dance Crew

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wilhelm Scream  (Patrick Needham)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Face in Stone  (Dani Platz)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Tearing Herself Away  (Billi Marder)  Innovate Dance Company
3rd If You Could Hear Me  (Lucas Santhon)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
3rd In Your Life  (Sienna Kresge)  The Dance Zone - Las Vegas

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Behind Your Eyes WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Trapped WESTSIDE Dance Project
3rd Illuminate Innovate Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Save Us Innovate Dance Company
2nd I Lost You WESTSIDE Dance Project
3rd Ascension WESTSIDE Dance Project

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girl With One Eye Dance Motion Performance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Simpsons Smurf Kids Dance Crew
2nd Mama Dance Motion Performance Company

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Gravel Road  (Courtney Scarr)  Pam Rossi's Dance Ten

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule The World Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Acapella Tempe Dance
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Steps N Motion
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drifting From Our Nature Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here Comes The Boom Southern Strutt
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Not Right Creative Arts Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reach For The Gun Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Try Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shylah Bucher Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sophia Frilot Westside Dance Project
Winner Gracie Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Winner Simone Lopez The Rage
Winner Sophia Lucia San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Keely Meyers WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
Runner-Up Rachael Anderson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Megan Braun Signature Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Buschelman Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Bea Catacutan West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Maya Coyne West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Elizabeth Demuth Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabella Farris Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Caitlyn Feddock San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rachel Fee The Rage
Runner-Up Charlotte Foldes Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Maya Galipeau Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Anaisa Gorbea The Rage
Runner-Up Caitlyn Guntle McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Runner-Up Ella Hosseinpour Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Rachael Hudak San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lauren Lanning Orange Countty Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sophia Laufer The Rage
Runner-Up Abbie Ledterman Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Trinity Littleton The Rage
Runner-Up Lauren MacLean The Rage
Runner-Up Lauren Madrigal Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Irisa Masino Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ava McLarand West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up sariya melgoza Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hailey Meyers Danceology
Runner-Up Kelsey Millar Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexis Minae Simi Dance Center
Runner-Up Zoe Miranda Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Jamie Mittleman The Element Dance Center
Runner-Up McKenzie morales Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Scarlette Palacios Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Hailey Paolillo The Rage
Runner-Up Aleialanee Ponce de Leon Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Devin Ramirez Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Jessica Reslan Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Mia Riley San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Jamie Stepanian Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Payton Turbow The Rage
Runner-Up Nadia Turner The Rage
Runner-Up Jordan Vosskuhler Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Jenna Waller Danceology
Runner-Up Audrey Williams Elevation Studios

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Michael Filgas Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Hayden Luedde Sandra Lynn's School of Dance
Winner gavin morales Dolce Dance Studio
Runner-Up Noah Beckfeld Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Gavin Cates Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Trevor McConnaughey Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Aidan Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Marcus Phillips Art N Motion

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Danielle Esposito Evolution Dance Center
Winner Kalani Hilliker Club Dance Studio
Winner Audrey Lee Mather Dance Company
Winner Sierra Neudeck The Rage
Runner-Up Bella Allen WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
Runner-Up Kelsey Ash MV Dance
Runner-Up Lexine Cantoria WESTSIDE Dance Project 2
Runner-Up Chloe Crenshaw Burbank School of the Ballet
Runner-Up Dilynn Darling Simi Dance Center
Runner-Up Sofie Dossi Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Alex Gonzalez Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Madison Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Natalie Hoffman Art N Motion
Runner-Up Jordyn Jones Steps Dance Co.
Runner-Up Kyla Laufer The Rage
Runner-Up Brooke McClung Innovate Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Mickelson Art N Motion
Runner-Up Delaney Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Taylor Nagai The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Samantha Parker Innovate Dance Company
Runner-Up Sky Pasqual San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kiaya Perez Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Larsen Thompson Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Runner-Up Ashley Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Lucy Vallely The Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabe DeGuzman Temecula Dance Company
Winner Sean Lew [N/A]
Winner Eli Shi Innovate Dance Company
Runner-Up Jack Maier Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Zachariah Molton Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up AJ Moore Burbank School of the Ballet
Runner-Up Tristan Simpson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Allen WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Simone Cameresi Mather Dance Company
Winner Logan Hassel School of Classical Ballet
Winner Nicole Ishimari WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Genneya Walton [N/A]
Winner Cassidy Wible The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Brandy Baker West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Carlina Cruz Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Hailey Flame Innovate Dance Company
Runner-Up Caitlyn Gallison Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Chloe Gonzalez Art N Motion
Runner-Up Zoe Hubbard Danceology
Runner-Up Liv Hutchings Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Janelle Kaneda West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Monica Lopez-Esteban Danceology
Runner-Up Sabrina Parker Innovate Dance Company
Runner-Up Marlaina Riegelsberger West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Shelby Rini Innovate Dance Company
Runner-Up Ally Robinson Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Brenna Shannon West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Sheridan Slaterbeck Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Madison Thielman The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Taylor Woodie The Dance Zone - Las Vegas

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner lex ishimoto West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Justin Pham Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Michael Artiga The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Riley Kurilko Mather Dance Company

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandria Kessinger West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Billi Marder Innovate Dance Company
Winner Jessica Richens Mather Dance Company
Winner Courtney Schwartz Studio 19 Dance Complex
Winner Jorgen Willard Creative Arts Academy
Winner Taylor Worden Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Paula Andrada Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Allie Corpuz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Aika Doone West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Jess Galvez Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Alex Gibbons Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Desiree Gonzalez Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Emma Hauser Evolution Dance Center
Runner-Up Camryn Marshall The Rage
Runner-Up Shannon McCarthy WESTSIDE Dance Project
Runner-Up Alexis McClure Danceology
Runner-Up Kayla Miller Elevation Studios
Runner-Up lonni olson mather dance company
Runner-Up Lynnette Paz WESTSIDE Dance Project
Runner-Up Melissa Peterson The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Dani Platz WESTSIDE Dance Project
Runner-Up Courtney Scarr Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Erica Stanonis Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Antonia Timbol Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brendan Evans Revolution Dance Center
Winner Moises Parra Elevation Studios
Winner Lucas Santhon WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Anthony Westlake ECPAC
Runner-Up Seth Horinouchi WESTSIDE Dance Project
Runner-Up Magana Jacob Le Studio Dance
Runner-Up Ricardo Munoz Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Aldrin Nieto Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Donovan Okimura Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Andre Rivera Temecula Dance Company

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Yasmeen Baghdadi West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Molly Baker Dance Motion Performance Company
Winner Paris Boutelle South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Emma Christie Simi Dance Center
Winner Emily Frazier South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Sierra Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Winner Honor Hayball Releve Studios
Winner Alyssa Hlava Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Isaac Koster Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Shelby Moore Simi Dance Center
Winner Hannah Osborne Elevation Studios
Winner Rylie Parr Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Amber Perkins Independence Dance Company
Winner Tatum Ramsey Temecula Dance Company
Winner Beth Rosenberg Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Rose Silverman [N/A]
Winner anaya sperling Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Lauryn Tepezano Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Arie Valentine Temecula Dance Company
Winner Elyssa Williams Simi Dance Center
Winner Riley Woodruff Danceology

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Faith Aguilar South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Alexa Almond Temecula Dance Company
Winner Malia Asahino West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Elle Babich Peninsula School of Performing Arts
Winner Brooke Bell Le Studio Dance
Winner Alexandra Bender [N/A]
Winner Karli Berger Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Claire Bringetto Dancers Edge
Winner Alysha Burles Simi Dance Center
Winner Talise Candelaria Dance Dynamics
Winner Kevin Casasola Temecula Dance Company
Winner Alexa Castrence Yoko's Dance and Perf. Arts Academy
Winner Jordyn Chavez Mather Dance Company
Winner Amanda Chun Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Ciemiewicz Signature Dance Academy
Winner Mykenzie Clements Danceology
Winner Kate Cook Mather Dance Company
Winner Amanda Crespo Danceology
Winner Campbell Crites Dancers Edge
Winner Kate Crouse Temecula Dance Company
Winner Madison Deaver The Rage
Winner Megan Dolan San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Baylor Duncan Dancers Edge
Winner Alli Esposito Evolution Dance Center
Winner Kiley Faulkner Simi Dance Center
Winner Lilly Firmin The Rage
Winner Kendall Flies San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Caroline Fox Art N Motion
Winner Olivia Fredericks Temecula Dance Company
Winner Amanda Gardner Dance Dynamics
Winner Alisha Ginsberg Dancers Edge
Winner Stephanie Gonzalez Dancers Edge
Winner Lexi Gould Temecula Dance Company
Winner Ellisyn Granda Mitchell Performing Arts Center
Winner Samantha Grayson WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Mady Greening Temecula Dance Company
Winner Rachel Hanson San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Olivia Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Winner Hayley Houghton The Rage
Winner Zoe Imler Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Winner Sarina Jassy San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Isabella Jones South County Dance
Winner Emma Kumamoto West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Kendall Kurzweil West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Paige Landseadal Dolce Dance Studio
Winner Keira Lee Clovis Academy of Dance
Winner Bianca Lemus The Rage
Winner Michelle Levitt Art N Motion
Winner Taryn Littleton The Rage
Winner Mya Macias Elevation Studios
Winner KT Madden Mather Dance Company
Winner Samantha Matsubara Fusion Studios Dance, Art & Music
Winner Ariana McClure Danceology
Winner Miranda McGovern The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Winner Alison McKenery Art N Motion
Winner Megan Merry Dance Motion Performance Company
Winner Kyla Moffatt [N/A]
Winner Taylor Nagai The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Winner Claire Nassif Evolution Dance Center
Winner Meredith Neuschotz Simi Dance Center
Winner Jenny Oh The Rage
Winner Kalea Oliveira Dancers Edge
Winner Allison Phillips Dancers Edge
Winner Megan Picas Elevation Studios
Winner Simrin Player [N/A]
Winner Katherine Pullen McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Kristen Reslan Independence Dance Company
Winner Cora Rinehart The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Winner Rachel Robles Independence Dance Company
Winner Jillia Romano MV Dance
Winner Dominic Ruiz Temecula Dance Company
Winner Claire Schulte Elevation Studios
Winner Jaclyn Sigmen Studio 1 Dance Academy
Winner Marisa Simon Art N Motion
Winner Brooke Simons Simi Dance Center
Winner Rachel Stanfield Art N Motion
Winner Erin Te San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Allie Thompson Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Samantha Vivo Temecula Dance Company
Winner Annaka Vong The Rage
Winner Danielle Williams Dance Motion Performance Company
Winner Camille Wold South County Dance
Winner Bailey Woodruff Danceology
Winner Kylie Yamane San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Amber Youngman McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Bemis Art N Motion
Winner Isabella Bothwell MV Dance
Winner Darby Canessa Dance Dynamics
Winner Cassidy Donaho West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Chanelle Glen Elevation Studios
Winner Mattie Hamill Le Studio Dance
Winner Julianna Heller Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Kelsie Hendrix Dancers Edge
Winner Cameron Hernandez Temecula Dance Company
Winner Anna Marusich Art N Motion
Winner Janie McNeal Dance Motion Performance Company
Winner Alexa Mertzel Temecula Dance Company
Winner Emily Meyer Temecula Dance Company
Winner Taylor Nunez West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Elysha Romano MV Dance
Winner Grace Schwager Simi Dance Center
Winner Sydney Tanji South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Cynthia Topalian Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Carly Walton Signature Dance Academy
Winner Ella Webb MV Dance
Winner Samantha Yarnall Dance Dynamics
Winner Rachel Yuter Evolution Dance Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Dominique Arciniega Mark Meismer Mather Dance Company
Winner McKenna Douglas Ivan Koumaev Temecula Dance Company
Winner Thomas Fekete Travis Wall Temecula Dance Company
Winner Shannon Fitzpatrick Denise Wall Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Emilia Grisotti Chebar Williams McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Tatiana McQuay Anthony Morigerato Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Winner Anastyn McVay Stacey Tookey Dancers Edge
Winner Luisa Romero Kim McSwain South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Caitlyn Santiago Ray Leeper Temecula Dance Company
Winner Dylan Shube Jason Parsons McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Arteaga [N/A]
Winner Kassidy Aslay McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Kai Barnes The Rage
Winner Eliza Baron Studio 1 Dance Academy
Winner Violet Benitez The Dance Company
Winner Juliet Bernstein Le Studio Dance
Winner Deborah Bernstein The Rage
Winner James Bissell Smurf Kids Dance Crew
Winner Leah Bozajian Artistic Motion Conservatory of the Arts (AMCA)
Winner Giana Bradford So Cal Dance
Winner Kaylee Brown Onstage Dance Center
Winner Nicole Brown Dancers Edge
Winner Shaylin Bu Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Dominique Caillouette Smurf Kids Dance Crew
Winner Phoenix Calhoun Simi Dance Center
Winner MacKenzie Cameron Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Caro Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Leanna Carrillo Releve Studios
Winner Maya Castorena Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Winner Madison Clark Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Cayla Cohen Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Lily D'Ambrosio MV Dance
Winner Elenna Derkach Fusion Studios Dance, Art & Music
Winner Lyuka Devers Elevation Studios
Winner Quinn DiCristina Temecula Dance Company
Winner Julia franzese MDC
Winner Natalie Garay Temecula Dance Company
Winner Hannah Gates Simi Dance Center
Winner Erin Gonzales Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Emily Halpern Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Nicole Henderson McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Jessica Jewett Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Ali Kerner Innovate Dance Company
Winner Dasha Krumer Releve Studios
Winner Brooklyn Lefton Simi Dance Center
Winner Aiyana Martinez Simi Dance Center
Winner Julia Martinez Art N Motion
Winner Arianne Meneses Releve Studios
Winner Autumn Miller Mather Dance Company
Winner Sasha Alex Nechay Temecula Dance Company
Winner Luci Ordaz West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Savana Ortiz The Rage
Winner Kelly Penrose South County Dance
Winner Hailey Price So Cal Dance
Winner Kerstyn Pringle Simi Dance Center
Winner Makenna Provost Temecula Dance Company
Winner Summer Raleigh Temecula Dance Company
Winner Cedric Reboya Temecula Dance Company
Winner Lily Reed Dancers Edge
Winner Erin Rhea Elevation Studios
Winner Lynne Richards Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Mikaela Schnebly Temecula Dance Company
Winner Kamryn Slanina Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Rachel Souza The Rage
Winner Kennidy Taylor Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Ramiyah Thorn West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Malia Tinay Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Winner Ruby Turner The Rage
Winner Karina Tursunalieva McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Kennedy Ursua Temecula Dance Company
Winner Chloe Zito Art N Motion