Dearborn Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dancers Edge Subconscious
Body Language Dance Co. Welcome To The Jungle
Spotlight Dance Works The Human Condition
West Michigan Dance Center Pacing
Dance House If I
TCz Dance Studio Search and Destroy
Revolution Dance Warning
The Center For Dance Lights

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dancers Edge Enigma
Spotlight Dance Works Shelter
Dance Dimensions Learn

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
West Michigan Dance Center The Snow Abides
The Center For Dance Seize The Day
Dance House Take Over
Dancers Edge Sentimental Mood

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Spotlight Dance Works C'est La Mort
Dancers Edge Bones
Dance House If I
West Michigan Dance Center Pacing
Adagio Dance Company Soldier

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dancers Edge Subconscious
Spotlight Dance Works The Human Condition

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Flooding of Soul  (Sydney Revennaugh)  Dancers Edge
2nd My Prayer  (Ava Cota)  Broadway Dance Academy
3rd Journey On  (Jazmin Lakin)  Dancers Edge
3rd Standing There  (Anissa Zreik)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Eternity Dancers Edge
2nd Glamour Girls Oxford Academy of Dance
3rd Titanium Oxford Academy of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enigma Dancers Edge
2nd Shelter Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Learn Dance Dimensions

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waka Waka Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Live To Swing The Center For Dance
3rd Bring 'Em Out Spotlight Dance Works

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake, Twist, Pop The Center For Dance
2nd Old Time Rock N' Roll The Center For Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Otis  (Joya Jackson)  Dance House
2nd The Battle  (Brooke Green)  West Michigan Dance Center
3rd Firework  (Madeleine Brown )  Dance House

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fragments of Light Dancers Edge
2nd Listen Dance House
3rd Rain West Michigan Dance Center

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Snow Abides West Michigan Dance Center
2nd I'll Never Forget You West Michigan Dance Center
3rd Sentimental Mood Dancers Edge
3rd Take Over Dance House

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Seize The Day The Center For Dance
2nd Bad Girls The Center For Dance
3rd Egyptian Lover Revolution Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Relief  (Jay Jay Dixonbey)  Dance House
2nd Requiem  (Katie Roach)  Dancers Edge
3rd Gravity  (Paulina Macias)  The Dance Zone

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st At Your Feet West Michigan Dance Center
2nd Troubled Waters Dancers Edge
3rd Everything Is Sound Body Language Dance Co.

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st C'est La Mort Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Soldier Adagio Dance Company
3rd Pacing West Michigan Dance Center

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bones Dancers Edge
2nd If I Dance House
3rd Lullaby Dancers Edge

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Damaged West Michigan Dance Center
2nd Search and Destroy TCz Dance Studio
3rd Diamonds TCz Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sun Against My Eyes  (Steph Gunter)  Dancers Edge
2nd Love Me  (Alexandria Hughes)  Dance House
3rd When The Time Comes  (Courtney Roach)  Dancers Edge

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wishful Dreaming Dancers Edge
2nd Winter Ghost Dancers Edge
3rd Depth Over Distance West Michigan Dance Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Subconscious Dancers Edge
2nd Putting The Dog To Sleep Spotlight Dance Works
3rd You Will Be Safe Dancers Edge

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st July Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Soon This Space Will Be Too Small Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Streets West Michigan Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Human Condition Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Manifeste Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Womanizer Spotlight Dance Works

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Paradise MSU Elite

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv MX5 Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Objects Allegro Performing Arts Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Cota Broadway Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Revennaugh Dancers Edge
Winner Whitney Zhang West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Anissa Zreik Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Hailey Brzustewicz Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Reese Cook Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Lily Damanskis The Center For Dance
Runner-Up Baylee Desjarlais TCz Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aubree Ensign Body Language Dance Co.
Runner-Up Rachel Fillman Revolution Dance
Runner-Up Megan Heilmann West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Alyvia Kish Big City Dance Center
Runner-Up Meghan Lensmeyer Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Isabella Marzec Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Ally McDaid Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison McElvany Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Quinn Starner Viva Dance Co

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Green West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Joya Jackson Dance House
Winner Ciana Jao Big City Dance Center
Winner Emily Placita [N/A]
Winner Olivia Placita [N/A]
Runner-Up Hayleigh Bacome SODC's Elite Dance Infusion
Runner-Up Gabriella Burke Insanity Dance Force
Runner-Up Lauren Kot All That Dance
Runner-Up Svetha Nallapaneni Escape Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jenevieve Peyerk Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Nina Pollzzie Haja Dance Academy
Runner-Up Natasha Pomponio Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Julia Rudlaff West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Salhaney Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Alicia Slouffman Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Audra Stachnik [N/A]
Runner-Up Danielle Wolfe Dance House

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner George Brothers Edmunds Towers School of Dance
Winner Dayne Sempert Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Timothy Corcoran Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Runner-Up DaVonte Cotton Dance City West, LLC
Runner-Up Alex Turner Gayle's Dance Phase

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madeline Chung Company Dance Traverse
Winner Mackenzie Meldrum Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Hyla Perillo Company Dance Traverse
Winner Miranda Viars Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Madison Vomastek Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Reece Babb West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordan Betscher Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Tara Bombalski Mary Skiba School of Dance
Runner-Up Natalie Cantalino Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Heinkel [N/A]
Runner-Up Lyndsay Jones Triple Threat Dance & Theatre Company
Runner-Up Paulina Macias The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Emily Matthews Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Jillian Moraitis Dance House
Runner-Up Katie Roach Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Sloan Rousos Dance House
Runner-Up Megan Schmidt All That Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Winnie Gayle's Dance Phase

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Miller Dancers Edge
Winner Riley Sterian Body Language Dance Co.

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gracie Black Dancers Edge
Winner Steph Gunter Dancers Edge
Winner Raquel Mar Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Christine Shepard Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Maggie Black Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Rachel Courtney Revolution Dance
Runner-Up Holly Crowther Triple Threat Dance & Theatre Company
Runner-Up Sarah Gottfried Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Chloe Gruber Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Makenzie Hibbitts Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Alex Hutton All That Dance
Runner-Up Ellie LaPointe Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Kelsey Lewinski Novi High School
Runner-Up Kelly MacMillan [N/A]
Runner-Up Abby Martz Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Courtney Roach Dancers Edge
Runner-Up K.C. Shonk Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Rachael Sincich Infusion Dance
Runner-Up Morgan Squires Legacy Dance Studio LLC
Runner-Up Emily Stillings Revolution Dance
Runner-Up Casey Sutherland Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Summer West Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Kara Willming Spotlight Dance Works

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Soulliere Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jacob Thoman Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Walter Apps Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cairo Gere Haja Dance Academy
Runner-Up Michael Kelly West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Ross Lindhout Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Connor Trahan Connor Trahan

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emily Berridge Body Language Dance Company
Winner Danielle Betscher Just Off Broadway
Winner Joelle Betscher Just Off Broadway
Winner marissa blake Infusion Dance
Winner Hannah Cooke Dance Dimensions
Winner Mikaila Ehrhardt Body Language Dance Company
Winner Amelia Farkas [N/A]
Winner Rachel Fish J.A.Z. Dance & More
Winner Ava Guagenti Revolution Dance
Winner Sofia Guevara West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Sarah Guzik The Center For Dance
Winner Georgia Harris Just Off Broadway
Winner Sarah Hermann Dance Dimensions
Winner Lily Hockenberry Escape Dance Academy
Winner Joanna Klika Escape Dance Academy
Winner Mariah Kooistra Body Language Dance Company
Winner Molly Kooistra Body Language Dance Company
Winner Noelle Miller Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Grace Nehls Just Off Broadway
Winner Marlies Otteman Body Language Dance Company
Winner Aliyah Pattie Escape Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Rolowicz The Center For Dance
Winner Emily Rosati The Center For Dance
Winner Makayla Ryan Body Language Dance Company
Winner Anthony Scarpiniti The Center For Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Sierakowski On Pointe School of Dance
Winner Molly Sute Viva Dance Co
Winner Camille Theriault The Center For Dance
Winner Gretchen VanderWall Body Language Dance Company
Winner Erin Walendzik Dance Dimensions
Winner Emily Williams Escape Dance Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Allen TCz Dance Studio
Winner Alie Asher Planet Dance
Winner Brenna Atkins Dance House
Winner Carson Babb West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Olivia Beargie The Center For Dance
Winner Reily Becker Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Mackenzie Belanger Karen's School Of Dance
Winner Zoe Bennett The Dance Barre
Winner Chelsea Biala The Center For Dance
Winner Cayla Bilyue Dance House
Winner Audrey Brink West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Lexi Carlson Dancers Edge
Winner Cecilia Cavaliere Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Anna Chermside L.A. Dance
Winner Lea Cook Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Breanna Coonce Escape Dance Academy
Winner Rebecca Corrigan Adagio Dance Company
Winner Lexie Davis Escape Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Davis Sherry's Academy of Dance
Winner Angely Delgado West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Hannah Denham Dance Dimensions
Winner Kylee DeVries Body Language Dance Co.
Winner Kylee Dietz Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Ally Donovan Oxford Academy of Dance
Winner Megan George Dance House
Winner Katie Glefke Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Alyssa Griffith Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Carrin Heilmann West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Lexi Herrington Body Language Dance Company
Winner Melanie Holt Dance Dimensions
Winner Haley Holtz West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Jackie Hoyt The Turning Pointe
Winner Emily Hulburt Dancers Edge
Winner Gabrielle Ibrahim Dance House
Winner Paige Johnson Dance Dimensions
Winner Jenna Kamsickas Dance House
Winner Allyse Kish Big City Dance Center
Winner Devyn Kummer Edmund Towers School Of Dance
Winner Jazmin Lakin Dancers Edge
Winner Elizabeth Martin Dance Dimensions
Winner Jessica Martz Revolution Dance
Winner Emma Miller Big City Dance Center
Winner Annie Misson Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Mya Montgomery Revolution Dance
Winner Sanjana Nallapaneni Escape Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Nielson Company Dance Traverse
Winner Grace Palmer Revolution Dance
Winner Claire Piccirillo Dancers Edge
Winner Marissa Quivey West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Lauren Riggs Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Brock Ritter Miss Lore's Dance Rage
Winner Abby Schoonover Dance House
Winner Zoe Sieferheld Dance House
Winner Lauren Slouffman Just Off Broadway
Winner Paige St. Pierre Viva Dance Co
Winner Victoria Strauss Revolution Dance
Winner Ariana Sugay The Center For Dance
Winner Isabella Susi Revolution Dance
Winner Miranda Talbot Novi High School
Winner Martina Theriault The Center For Dance
Winner Amanda Tomlinson Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Ava Trendel Revolution Dance
Winner Chelsea Williams Escape Dance Academy
Winner Gina Yocom Revolution Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Athena Apfel Company Dance Traverse
Winner Vanessa Bechard TCz Dance Studio
Winner Andrea Bess Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Kennedy DeHoop Body Language Dance Company
Winner Skylar DeWitt Body Language Dance Company
Winner Joslyn Emery Body Language Dance Company
Winner Parker Frankiewicz The Center For Dance
Winner Avery Grierson Classical Dance Conservatory
Winner Rian Ignasiak Dance Dimensions
Winner Mary Kruk Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Emma McGrory The Dance Barre
Winner Darby McManus The Dance Barre
Winner McKenna Patterson Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
Winner Eilidh Perston Classical Dance Conservatory
Winner Jordan Roskopp Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Alivia Selk Body Language Dance Co.
Winner Lindsay Trahan Miss Lore's Dance Rage
Winner Eliana Weinert Main Stage Center For The Arts

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Scarlett Cadman Anthony Morigerato All That Dance
Winner Abby Fenster Mark Meismer Just Off Broadway
Winner Chloe Gall Travis Wall Adagio Dance Company
Winner Lauren Hall Ivan Koumaev Dance House
Winner Noelle Miller Stacey Tookey Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Lexi Nitz Chebar Williams Body Language Dance Company
Winner Isabella Payne Kim McSwain Dance Dimensions
Winner Jordan Slemons Denise Wall Just Off Broadway
Winner Milan Tvardek Jason Parsons Novi High School
Winner Emily West Ray Leeper West Michigan Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maggie Berridge Body Language Dance Company
Winner Brittany Caron TCz Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Chappel MSU Elite
Winner Zoya Coty Body Language Dance Company
Winner Daryann DeRaad Body Language Dance Co.
Winner Sofia Diez Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Megan Erskine Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Chloe Gall Adagio Dance Company
Winner Anna Harr Escape Dance Academy
Winner Alexandria Hughes Dance House
Winner Haley Jones Revolution Dance
Winner Amanda Lambert MSU Elite
Winner Meagan McGeen The Dance Barre
Winner Victoria Pachiano All That Dance
Winner Isabella Platevoet Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Maya Ristovski Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Skye Rousos Dance House
Winner Morgan Rywalski Revolution Dance
Winner Alicia Sampson Novi High School
Winner Brittany Selzer Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Tara Shumway All That Dance
Winner Taylor Smiley Orion Oxford Dance Arts
Winner Kendall Stasser Planet Dance
Winner Jenna Vanderslik West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Melissa Vasiliadis TCz Dance Studio