Atlanta Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center RhythmATL
The Dance Centre Once Upon Another Time
Fancy Dancer I Just Wanna Dance
Steps N Motion I Wanna Dance

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Steps N Motion Space Jam
Rhythm Dance Center Princesses in Training
Fancy Dancer Fireball

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Centre I Believe
Rhythm Dance Center Smash

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
The Dance Centre Once Upon Another Time
Rhythm Dance Center RhythmATL

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Rhythm Dance Center Set it Off

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st With or Without You  (Chloe Hess)  Steps N Motion
2nd Amazing Grace  (Isabella Rayborn)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
3rd Slap That Bass  (Maika Takemoto)  Great Gig Dance Co.

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scream Steps N Motion
1st Hit Me Up Great Gig Dance Co.
2nd Its Hard to be a Diva Fancy Dancer
3rd Route 66 Fancy Dancer

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Taps Steps N Motion
2nd Marina Gasonlina Steps N Motion
3rd Princesses in Training Rhythm Dance Center

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fireball Fancy Dancer
2nd We Got The Beat The Dance Centre
3rd I Wish Rhythm Dance Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Space Jam Steps N Motion
2nd Seashell Bubble Pop Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Dance With Me Rhythm Dance Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost Song  (Kalani Hilliker)  Club Dance
2nd Flying Solo  (Mims McKee)  The Dance Centre
3rd Metamorphosis  (Aubree Lavergne)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Battle For The Beat The Dance Centre
2nd Upside Down Steps N Motion
3rd How do I Look Fancy Dancer

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st There's A Place For Us The Dance Centre
2nd Flamingos Rhythm Dance Center
3rd New Shoes Fancy Dancer

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Give Me Love Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Chocolat The Dance Centre
3rd Beautiful Steps N Motion

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Believe The Dance Centre
2nd You Tuk My Luk The Dance Centre
3rd Safe & Sound Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smash Rhythm Dance Center
2nd The Power of Voodoo The Dance Centre
3rd Storm Rhythm Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Light  (Ali Marshall)  The Dance Centre
2nd When You Go Away  (Candace Vincent)  [N/A]
3rd To Love You More  (Jayci Kalb)  The Dance Centre

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scheibe Prodigy Dance Centre
2nd Marina Steps N Motion
3rd Black and Gold Fancy Dancer

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once Upon Another Time The Dance Centre
2nd Marionettes The Dance Centre
3rd Set Me Free EMpressions
3rd Shake It Out EMpressions
3rd Song of a Caged Bird A Touch of Class Performing Arts

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing, Sing, Sing The Dance Centre
2nd All Eyes On Us Rhythm Dance Center
3rd La Esmeralda The Dance Centre

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st RhythmATL Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Spidera The Dance Centre
3rd Broken The Dance Centre

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhythm Nation Rhythm Dance Center
2nd I Wanna Dance Steps N Motion
3rd Under the RD-Sea Rhythm Dance Center

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time Flies Fancy Dancer
2nd Top Gun Medley Cumming Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Miss Previously Loved  (Mercedez Mize)  [N/A]
2nd I Dreamed a Dream  (Madison Ryan)  A Touch of Class Performing Arts
3rd Finding Light  (Victoria Niblett)  Encore Performance Company

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Persistance of Memory [N/A]
2nd Ocean Floor Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Turning Pages Studio B Dance

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me Entertain You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Stay Kids Rhythm Dance Center
3rd BItter Earth Fancy Dancer

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Set it Off Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Michigan Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Hopeless Wanderer Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Watermark Rhythm Dance Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supermarket Flowers The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cardi CC & Company Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jango For Dancers Only

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Destiny Kluck West Cobb Dance Explosion
Winner Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Winner Isabella Rayborn A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Olivia Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Rylie Claire Cardwell Fancy Dancer
Runner-Up Grace Fletcher Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Akeia Fuqua Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Runner-Up Grace Goukler N-Step Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anne Douglas Hamiter The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Ashley Kiker Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Breena Lackey Linda Dobbins Dance
Runner-Up Melony Luong Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kyra McClain Panama City Dance Academy
Runner-Up LaLa Orbe Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Sophia Reasons Club Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Robinson Carolina Dance Center

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Peyton Andersen Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Lunden Mandigo Steppin Out Performing Arts Center

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Hooker DKG
Winner Erykah Jenkins Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Aubree Lavergne A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Brooke Apple Studio 23
Runner-Up Madison Chambers Studio 23
Runner-Up Madelyn Ducker Studio 23
Runner-Up Grace Ann Fikes The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Megan Heyde Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Michael Ince Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Mims McKee The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kathryn Sain The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Jennifer Walker The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Gillian Weitzner Atlanta Jazz Theatre

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nasaya Joell Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Elijah Oliver [N/A]

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caroline Evans The Dance Centre
Winner Madelyn Link The Dance Centre
Winner Ali Marshall The Dance Centre
Winner Brooklyn Starkey A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Candace Vincent Donnas Visual and Performing Arts School
Runner-Up Jen Agather Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Lilly Alldredge The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rachel Bailey EMpressions
Runner-Up Anna Bouchard Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Becca Brewbaker The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Amanda Eure The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Caitlyn Hall The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Taliyah Haygood Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Miyah Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Julia Ashtyn Lazaro A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Savanna Lins Studio 23
Runner-Up Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Natalie Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sydney Moss Studio 413
Runner-Up Erica Radermacher Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Sydney St. Pierre A Touch of Class Performing Arts

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kendall Niblett Encore Performance Company
Winner Easton Payne Studio 23
Winner Matt Villanueva Atlanta Jazz Theatre
Runner-Up Avery Gillham Great Gig Dance Co.
Runner-Up Beau Harmon [N/A]
Runner-Up Grant Howard Great Gig Dance Co.
Runner-Up Spencer McCarrey Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Sawyer Newsome Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Robert Ross Steppin Out Performing Arts Center

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Doss [N/A]
Winner Anna Lancaster The Dance Centre
Winner Mercedez Mize [N/A]
Winner Victoria Niblett Encore Performance Company
Winner Madison Ryan A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Katherine Segell Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Olivia Becker Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Kelsey Burrell Studio 23
Runner-Up Emma Grace Cline Studio 23
Runner-Up Angelina Granitz [N/A]
Runner-Up Annie Miller Studio 23
Runner-Up Anna Morrell Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Morton Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Nelson Great Gig Dance Co.
Runner-Up Mia Nikodemski Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Anna leigh Sharp Linda Dobbins Dance
Runner-Up Kelsey Smith Encore Performance Co.
Runner-Up Alison Swoish Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Nicole Tucker The Dance Centre

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Calvin Tolbert Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Zelig Williams Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Freddy Faulkner Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Eli Goodstein Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Collin Lawrence Artistic Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Sam Neas Studio 23

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elizabeth Altmeyer Studio 23
Winner Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Connor Bennett Carolina Dance Center
Winner Catherine Bowden Fancy Dancer
Winner Allie Brown Fancy Dancer
Winner Ryleigh Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Bailey Cerio Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Paul Cosner Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Gwen Dukes Studio 23
Winner Kayleigh Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Victoria Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Colman Faulkner Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Elena Franke Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ashleigh Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Caroline Grosch Fancy Dancer
Winner Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jacqeline Levine Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Lexi Mershon Steps N Motion
Winner Tehya Parker Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Brennan Parker Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Katie Presswood Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Eden Rowland [N/A]
Winner Macie Sandlin Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Caroline Schenck Fancy Dancer
Winner Richi Slade Fancy Dancer
Winner Maika Takemoto Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Maclaine Tracy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Peyton Tuel DTX

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Ashcraft Fancy Dancer
Winner Grace Austin Carolina Dance Center
Winner Payten Baerwald Regina's School of Dance
Winner Paren Baerwald Regina's School of Dance
Winner Isabella Baker Steps N Motion
Winner Crysta Baxter Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Adele Bloodworth Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Skylar Bolick Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Jade Brady EMpressions
Winner Allie Brown Fancy Dancer
Winner Olivia Burrell Steps N Motion
Winner Kadey Burstein Studio 23
Winner Brian Cohn Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lexie Colgate Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Janae Collins Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Ella Cook Studio 23
Winner Aimee Crook Steps N Motion
Winner Dorothy Davis Broadway South Dance
Winner Ella Dunkelberger [N/A]
Winner Anna Edmonds Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hannah Epstein Dance Universe
Winner Cealie Evans The Dance Centre
Winner Libba Fernandez The Dance Centre
Winner Leah Foskey Fancy Dancer
Winner Sydney Fowler Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Carly Franco Studio 23
Winner Olivia Freeman Studio 23
Winner Grace Ann Geer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Tori Gibson Steps N Motion
Winner Ashley Gilliam The Dance Centre
Winner Ashley Ginn Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Gordon Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Abby Grossen Carolina Dance Center
Winner Isabella Hamm The Dance Centre
Winner Lindsay Head Atlanta Dance Central
Winner Mallory Henderson DKG
Winner Madeline Heyde Steps N Motion
Winner Jillian Higgins Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Lara Hoeweler EMpressions
Winner Katie Hooper Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Nadia Jahoda Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Riley Kate Lancaster The Dance Centre
Winner Emily Lancaster The Dance Centre
Winner Berkley Lane EMpressions
Winner Chelsea LeMiuex Studio 23
Winner Michelle Lewis Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Hanna Maleski Steps N Motion
Winner Avery Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Taylor McClain Panama City Dance Academy
Winner Amanda McKenzie Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Omoye Minnifield Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Emily Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Julianna Moreno Encore Performance Co.
Winner Katrina Norris Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kaley Norton Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Cameron Ogden Studio 23
Winner Sophie Olszak Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Anna Palmer Studio 23
Winner Laura Philip Steps N Motion
Winner Madison Pound Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Kyran Randolph Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Katie Reynolds Studio 23
Winner Tara Richardson The Dance Centre
Winner Holly Rohan Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Ashley Ruday Steps N Motion
Winner Aaliyah Schmidt Fancy Dancer
Winner Logan Seldon Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Kyla Shinsky Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Mackenzie Simons Steps N Motion
Winner Katrina Smith Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Maddie Snipes Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Caroline Swiger N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Isabel Swoger Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Taylor Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Abbey Vaughn Studio 23
Winner Gracen Vinyard Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Kennedy Watford Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Emma Wolitzky Steps N Motion

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lydia Adair Studio 413
Winner Karina Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mia Conklin Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Leah Curl [N/A]
Winner Lele Goldsmith The Dance Centre
Winner Tess Greenberg Steps N Motion
Winner Hannah Harrison Studio 23
Winner Taylor Hnatek Carolina Dance Center
Winner Tori Hopkins Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Ashleigh Killebrew Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Chloe Lindahl Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Jolie Lombardo Dance Theatre
Winner Raeley Loyd Fancy Dancer
Winner Emily Pakula Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Allison Pericles Studio 23
Winner Danica Rains Columbus School of Music and Dance
Winner Anna Romanov Studio 23
Winner Natalie Schultz Steps N Motion
Winner Brie Sutton [N/A]
Winner Carmen Tello Studio 23

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jocelyn Allen Studio 23
Winner Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Latonya Boston Fancy Dancer
Winner Catherine Bowden Fancy Dancer
Winner Kalin Burt The Dance Centre
Winner Haley Coates Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Juliana Colon Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Jada Daniels Fancy Dancer
Winner Annie Davidson Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Sara Decaria Steps N Motion
Winner Madison Dee Powerhouse Dance
Winner Kennedy Dickson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Isabelle Dunkelberger [N/A]
Winner Tarcisius Ernest Columbus School of Music and Dance
Winner Tori Gleeson Studio 23
Winner Kaila Grandy Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Elizabeth Griffith Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lorraine James Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Awa Jaygne BoomBox Dance Studio
Winner Zoe Kakou Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Mabry Koeninger Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Arushi Kotru The Dance Centre
Winner Emily Lanxton Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Teyawnna Lawson Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Martha Claire Leach Steps N Motion
Winner Anna Maley Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Jaidan Moore Fancy Dancer
Winner Sophia Palmer Cumming Dance Academy
Winner Louisa Patrick Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Kennedy Rae Preston Fancy Dancer
Winner Emily Rego Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Paige Sancomb Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jace Taylor Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jakylah Tomlin BoomBox Dance Studio
Winner Mckenzie Tucker Fancy Dancer
Winner Jenna Wilson Cumming Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kiara Ayres Kim McSwain Powerhouse Dance Productions
Winner Kennedy Ball Anthony Morigerato Steps N Motion
Winner Brianna Briggs Travis Wall Carolina Dance Center
Winner Amiya Fuqua Ivan Koumaev Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Kasie Gilbert Mark Meismer Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Kaysen Holt Denise Wall Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Keith Hudson Jason Parsons Columbus School of Music and Dance
Winner Haley Krall Chebar Williams Carolina Dance Center
Winner Alex Larson Ray Leeper Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Sarah Moore Stacey Tookey The Dance Centre