Santa Clara Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
The Next Step Dance Studio Waterloo
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Dust From Stars
Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company The Weighted
Coastal Vibe Dance Company A Gentle Roar
Dance Academy USA Just the Same
Artistry In Motion Only You
Dance X-treme La Di Da Di Da
Nor Cal Dance Arts Must Be

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Nor Cal Dance Arts Words
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Popular
The Next Step Dance Studio City Lights
Dance Academy USA Tea Party

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Time
Dance Academy USA In Person
Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company What a Doll
The Next Step Dance Studio Trumpet Lights

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio Of Fresno Dust From Stars
Nor Cal Dance Arts Must Be
Step 1 Dance Studio Certain Ground

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
DacPac at Dance Attack Strings
Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company The Weighted
Coastal Vibe Dance Company A Gentle Roar

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Walk  (Alyssa Sorrell)  Dance X-treme
2nd Mack the Knife  (Summit Geiselman)  Just for Kicks
3rd Glam  (Marissa Vasquez)  Elite Dance Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Diamonds Dance X-treme
2nd Friend Like Me West Valley Dance Company
3rd Disco Divas Elite Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crush On You Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Diamonds Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Words Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump With My Baby Dance Academy USA
2nd Fashionista Dance X-treme
3rd Life Is A Highway The Next Step Dance Studio

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Popular The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Ooh La La The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd City Lights The Next Step Dance Studio

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fanga The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Jailhouse Dance Academy USA

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Michael Meets Mozart  (Hallie Scott)  Just for Kicks
2nd Wherever You Will Go  (Vanessa Reyes)  Dance X-treme
3rd Closest I Get  (Madison Whittaker)  Just for Kicks

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Neglected Elite Dance Academy
2nd Common Thread Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
3rd Corner River City Dance Academy

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Junior Allegro The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd In Person Dance Academy USA

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Sound Off The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Deposed The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Grown Unknown Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
3rd Everybody The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Be Tamed Dance Academy USA
2nd What a Doll Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
3rd Skyscraper Dance Academy USA

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Trumpet Lights The Next Step Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bird Song  (Shannon Walsh)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Rhyme of Another Summer  (Maggie Hayes)  Step 1 Dance Studio
3rd No Escape  (Jade Pineda-Johnson)  Step 1 Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Wish I Could Talk Step 1 Dance Studio
2nd Santa Maria Step 1 Dance Studio
3rd Lion Heart Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Must Be Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Boat Turns Toward the Port The Dance Studio Of Fresno
3rd Luminous The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hype Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Certain Ground Step 1 Dance Studio
3rd Crying Nor Cal Dance Arts

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dust From Stars The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Creep Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd School Daze The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Paganini The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd RiRi Style Dance Academy USA
3rd La Di Da Di Da Dance X-treme

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hanging By A Thread  (Miriam Gittens)  The Dance Studio Of Fresno
2nd Loveless  (Nicolette Fleming)  Dance Fusion Company
3rd Paranoia  (Samantha Blaz)  DacPac at Dance Attack

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ave Maria Coastal Vibe Dance Company
2nd Heartless Coastal Vibe Dance Company
3rd Will You Find Me DacPac at Dance Attack

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strings DacPac at Dance Attack
2nd The Weighted Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
3rd Retrogression Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dr. Feelgood The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Bloodstream Coastal Vibe Dance Company
3rd Swing Low The Next Step Dance Studio

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Truth Pamelot a School of Dance

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Better Dig Two  (Melissa Karasek)  RockStar Dance Studio

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Man Who Can't Be Moved RockStar Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Ashby Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Paige Litle The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Janette Solorzano Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Chloe Backshall The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Centeno Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sydney Hirai Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Melody Jiang Triple threat performing arts
Runner-Up Vivien Lopez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Samantha Rokoszewski Dance X-treme
Runner-Up Kina Siu Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Madison Smith The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Alyssa Sorrell Dance X-treme
Runner-Up Lauren Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Marissa Vasquez Elite Dance Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Summit Geiselman Just for Kicks
Runner-Up Simon Lathrop Foothills Dance Studio

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Pascha Hopkins Dance Academy USA
Winner Carmela Mayo [N/A]
Winner Ashley Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Delaney Washington Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Juliette Asadoorian The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Amanda Chau Triple Threat PA
Runner-Up MacKenzie Corrales Artistry In Motion
Runner-Up Abigail Cotter [N/A]
Runner-Up Payton Hogan The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Emily Joe Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Emily Lee Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Sachie Ohara Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Runner-Up Shelby Patterson Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Vanessa Reyes Dance X-treme
Runner-Up Jolie Rizzo-Pabst Team JDE
Runner-Up Hallie Scott Just for Kicks
Runner-Up Liana Wang Dance Academy USA

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Conrad Rocha Triple Threat Performing Arts
Runner-Up Marc Anthony Gutierrez DacPac at Dance Attack

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stephanie Dai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Natalie Peterson Elizabeths Dance Dimensions
Winner Lindsey Sandri Presentation High School
Winner Shannon Walsh The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Claire You Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Makayla Bailey The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Clare Giatzis Dance Fusion Company
Runner-Up Allie Giroux Artistry In Motion
Runner-Up Breenah Hamilton Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maggie Hayes Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ember Hopkins Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Jessica Jones The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Jade Pineda-Johnson Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Raroque The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Ally Robinson Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Vance The Dance Studio Of Fresno

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Noah Baughman Suzanne's Dance School
Winner Jack Bianchi The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Nathan Hirshaut Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Runner-Up Ayden Carroll River City Dance Academy
Runner-Up Samuel Hall Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Runner-Up Jack McGill The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nathan Mijares Dance Academy USA

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rebecca Baker The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Samantha Blaz DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Nicolette Fleming Dance Fusion Company
Winner Miriam Gittens The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Jasmine White Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alex Beaudoin Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Beddow Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Runner-Up Geneva Cannady Step 1 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Shelby Davis Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Erin Evans [N/A]
Runner-Up Nayra Frota Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Runner-Up Hannah Goddard Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kelsie Hendrix Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Yulie Landan Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Paige Lapp The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Mariko McCully San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katrina Metter Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Runner-Up Melany Montano DacPac at Dance Attack
Runner-Up Kiana Puahi The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Jessica Sandoval Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Anna Symons San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Runner-Up Georgina Wilson Coastal Vibe Dance Company

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Riley O'Flynn [N/A]
Runner-Up Collin Johnson The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up jonathon lique Just for Kicks
Runner-Up Jake Oregon [N/A]
Runner-Up Ryan Vettel Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Charlie Waldron The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Runner-Up Tyler Wolfe Dance Fusion Company

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabriella Alarcon DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Naya Chang DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Emily Comerford The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Bella Denny Dance Fusion Company
Winner Amanda Domb University Preparatory School
Winner Jordan Hall Artistry In Motion
Winner Tannah Hall Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Jennifer Howard 5678 Dance Studio
Winner Nicole Infantino Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Jenkins [N/A]
Winner Geary Keller Dance Academy USA
Winner Brittney Kidwell DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Ellie Kim Dance Academy USA
Winner Hadar Landan Dance Academy USA
Winner Larissa Liden Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Hannah Lopez RockStar Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Loura The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lily Nelson Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Juliette Owada The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Lilliaunna Pollock Dance X-treme
Winner Melissa Raquel Dance Fusion Company
Winner Megan Ricci The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sienna Saxton The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Dasha Semyonova Dance Academy USA
Winner Maya Singh DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Francesca Smith Dance Academy USA
Winner Dianca Tanod Triple Threat Performing Art
Winner Azuki Umeda Dance Academy USA
Winner Allison Vargas DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Michaela Wong Artistry In Motion

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tara Abdi Dance Academy USA
Winner Lauren Allen Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Emily Alt San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Carli Alves The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jordan Ambroise Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Katelyn Aoyama Dance Academy USA
Winner Madeline Asadoorian The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Sophie Baldwin Artistry In Motion
Winner Natalie Bianchi DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Tabitha Bond Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Winner Andrea Boyn Dance Academy USA
Winner Veronica Cagle-Sanchez City of Newark Betty Gentry Dance Program
Winner Micah Camp Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Sarah Cardelli Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Case Studio Three Dance
Winner Jocelyn Chen Dance Academy USA
Winner Madison Conway Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Shelby Cooke The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Corrales Artistry In Motion
Winner Sarah Crockett [N/A]
Winner Jacob Dalporto Dance Academy USA
Winner Jazzy Delgado Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Taylor DeSutter The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Vivian Ellis Dance Academy USA
Winner Bella Galera The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Madison Garcia Dance Academy USA
Winner Johanna Hayes Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Stacey Hester Presentation High School
Winner Olivia Hill Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Joy Huang Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Jessica Hubbert Presentation High School
Winner Kimberly Huckaby Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Winner Cassidy Hunsinger Dance Academy USA
Winner Jordann Huppert Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner Shannon Hurlston Presentation High School
Winner Annika Jackson Presentation High School
Winner Jennifer Jacobs Jensen Performing Arts
Winner Deedee Jiang San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Margie Jiang Triple threat performing arts
Winner Morgan Johnstone The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Jones San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Jones The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Cassidy Jones The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Lauren Jue Dance Academy USA
Winner Thea Kendall West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Katie Kindelt Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner katherine labosky Capitol Dance Company
Winner Hunter Lapp The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Olivia Lee The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jessica Lee Dance Academy USA
Winner Kelly Lyons The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Stephanie Martin Nevada Dance Academy
Winner Gabriella Mayo [N/A]
Winner Kathleen McCarthy [N/A]
Winner Mary McDonnell Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Jenna Miller DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Anna Moga Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Cecelia Montalvo DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Julianna Moshy The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Payton Murphy The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Kaela Nancolas Artistry In Motion
Winner Madeline Nisperos Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Shelby Noland Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Winner Jessica Palaganas Presentation High School
Winner Sara Palmiotto Dance Academy USA
Winner Danielle Papa The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Payne Step I Dance Studio
Winner Cate Perino The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Pruett Dance X-treme
Winner Isabel Rangel Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Kayla Rivera Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Annalise Rodriguez The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Brookke Rogers Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Julyssa Rounds Team JDE
Winner Rachel Rowzee Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Kyra Sakamoto San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Emily Sears Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Danielle Serio DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Sadie Share Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Ashton Smith The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Abby Theler APD Studio
Winner Katelyn Thornburg The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jamie Tsai DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Isabella Valli Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner Ailen Videla-Ortiz DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Hanna Weidenhoefer Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Sophie Williams The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Janna Williams Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Winner Ashly Wisehart Elite Dance Academy
Winner Kaitlyn Xavier The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Olivia Zheng Nor Cal Dance Arts

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Annika Belli The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Rachel Blanton Dance Academy USA
Winner Samantha Burke University Preparatory School
Winner Italia Contino The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Jordan Cotter [N/A]
Winner Kelly Diverde Dance Academy USA
Winner Ashton Dunham Team JDE
Winner Maycie Garcia Dance Academy USA
Winner Shea Hancock Dance X-treme
Winner Millie Hanson Tiffany's Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Harris Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Katelyn Krommenhoek The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Katherine Lewis The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Abigail Linger Castro Valley Performing Arts
Winner Gabby Maduro Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Logan Martin Coastal Vibe Dance Company
Winner Angela Palumbo Stages-iMPACT Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Erin Rose The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lizzy Rothstein The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Tabitha Scarry The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Loren Sexton [N/A]
Winner Tejah Teat Step I Dance Studio
Winner Lanaya Terrell Deane Dance Center Ballet School
Winner Larissa Tyagi Dance Academy USA
Winner Dylan Washington Dance Academy USA
Winner Ruby Winsor Step I Dance Studio
Winner Malia Yamamura The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Paris Zinkin The Dance Studio Of Fresno

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Jazzlyn Bleil-Geiselman Denise Wall Just for Kicks
Winner Caitlyn Camacho Stacey Tookey Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Madison Gulley Kim McSwain The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Sarah Joo Chebar Williams San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
Winner Mia Marom Travis Wall Dance Academy USA
Winner Matthew McFarlane Jason Parsons Dance Academy USA
Winner Liberty Morris Mark Meismer The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Isabella Raroque Ivan Koumaev The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Madison Whittaker Ray Leeper Just for Kicks
Winner Janelle Wong Anthony Morigerato Artistry In Motion

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelly Ben Simhon Dance Academy USA
Winner Brycen Bowers The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Juliana Brackett Dance Academy USA
Winner Cameron Capie The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Giavanna Contino The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Dakota Corrales Artistry In Motion
Winner Ryann Duncan The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Meghan Figone Dance Academy USA
Winner Janelynne Galera The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Celine Godfrey Step 1 Dance Studio
Winner Jane Goodwin Dance Fusion Company
Winner Victoria Grout The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Malena Jelic West Valley Dance Company
Winner Miranda Jones The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Joy Lee Dance Academy USA
Winner Renee Martin West Valley Dance Company
Winner Jenny McMullen Dance Academy USA
Winner Payton Murphy The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Nii The Dance Studio Of Fresno
Winner Kaelin Olson Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner Erika Papa The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Claire Rhee Dance Academy USA
Winner Sadie Share Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Claire Sharp Dance Fusion Company
Winner Marissa Statner The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Dianca Tanod Triple Threat Performing Art
Winner Tejah Teat Step I Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Trinh Dance Academy USA
Winner Lawrence Wang Dance Academy USA
Winner Dylan Washington Dance Academy USA
Winner Bella Zinkin The Dance Studio Of Fresno