Minneapolis Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Yackel Dance Phenomena
Larkin Dance Studio In Memory Of Her
Gotta Dance Human
Music General You Did It
Northern Force Dance Company Sail To You
Northland School of Dance Smash

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Northern Force Dance Company Power of the Gospel
Northland School of Dance Night Fight
Larkin Dance Studio Fly

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Music General Bird Island
Larkin Dance Studio Alabaster Box
Northern Force Dance Company Everybody

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Northland School of Dance Smash
CPDintermix Dance Co I Am...
Northern Force Dance Company Collective Conscience

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Northern Force Dance Company Sail To You
Larkin Dance Studio In Memory Of Her
Music General You Did It
CPDintermix Dance Co Sacrifice

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blower's Daughter  (McKenzie Williams)  Northern Force Dance Company
2nd The Pull of the Moon  (Eva Igo)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Butterfly  (Ellie Wagner)  Larkin Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dimples Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Distortion Yackel Dance
3rd Crazy Girls Gotta Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Power of the Gospel Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Pop, Drop & Roll Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Fly Larkin Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Super C-U-T-E Northland School of Dance
2nd Funky Y2C Northern Force Dance Company

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Night Fight Northland School of Dance
2nd Another Cha Cha Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Afro Circus Northern Force Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st She's Like A Swallow  (Catie Sjoquist)  Kincade Dance Industries
2nd I Double Dare You  (Lexus Johnson)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Drivin Me Crazy  (Libby Borash)  Music General

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 3 Beauties Larkin Dance Studio
2nd How It Ends Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Emergency Northern Force Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alabaster Box Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Snow Northern Force Dance Company
3rd I Will Wait Northern Force Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bird Island Music General
2nd Discombobulate Northland School of Dance
3rd Ain't No Other Man Gotta Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everybody Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Brown Derby Jump Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Shelter Northern Force Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Over The Rainbow  (Sylvia Borash)  Music General
1st Faun  (Taylor Sieve)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Timeless  (Haley Foucault)  Northland School of Dance
3rd Let The Rain Fall  (Lexi Tonniges)  CPDintermix Dance Co

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enough Is Enough CPDintermix Dance Co
2nd Belief Northland School of Dance
3rd Classical Gas Northland School of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Am... CPDintermix Dance Co
2nd Paradise CPDintermix Dance Co
3rd Nite Clowns CPDintermix Dance Co
3rd Neverland Northland School of Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where Have You Been Music General
2nd Candles Kincade Dance Industries
3rd Tango Tryst Northland School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Collective Conscience Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Bruno Music General
3rd Josephine Northland School of Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smash Northland School of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgia  (Nicolette Netz)  CPDintermix Dance Co
2nd Remember When  (Alyssa Ness)  Northland School of Dance
3rd Must've Been  (Addie Byers)  CPDintermix Dance Co

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Medicine CPDintermix Dance Co
2nd Wherever You Will Go Northland School of Dance
3rd She Moves Kincade Dance Industries

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Memory Of Her Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Dustbowl Northern Force Dance Company
3rd You Did It Music General

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sail To You Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Day of the Dead Northern Force Dance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Ne Me Quitte Pas Larkin Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breezeblocks McCalla Academy of Dance

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somebody to Love The Vision Dance Center

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll Think About You Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch Taylor Dance Centre

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ordinary People Music General

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waterfalls Music General

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Eva Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Aubree Leste Northern Force Dance Company
Winner McKenzie Williams Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Lydia Bieurance Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Bella Boles Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Lauren Busyn Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jadynn Crubel Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Grace Fabio Yackel Dance
Runner-Up Bella Ford Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Avria Lindbom Yackel Dance
Runner-Up Jadyn Mahaffey Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Elliana Mannella Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Sky Mottet Becky's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Narr Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lauren Olson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Riehle Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lacey Robideau Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Gina Troftgruben Dance, etc!
Runner-Up Ashley Truong Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Skyla Ward Larkin Dance Studio

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alex Cahoon Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ramsey Morrell Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nathan Vogelsang Footsteps Dance Studio

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marissa Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Aliah Jaramillo Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Katie McCleary School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Runner-Up Libby Borash Music General
Runner-Up Brooke Conlee Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Deyo Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Riley Gandrud Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Jordan Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Ella Krueger Red River Dance & Performing Company
Runner-Up Taeya Meier Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Midtling Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Savanna Oberfeld Music General
Runner-Up Paige Pettijohn Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Riley Robideau Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Laura Siegel Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Catie Sjoquist Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Cali Wilson Capital City Dance Center
Runner-Up Carley Wyble Iowa Ballet Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jaden Kramer Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Kevin Avila Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Terence Flynn Dance, etc!
Runner-Up Andrew Holden Northern Force Dance Company

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amara Barner [N/A]
Winner Haley Foucault Northland School of Dance
Winner Taylor Sieve Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lexi Tonniges Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Sylvia Borash Music General
Runner-Up Taylor Ford Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Jada Gosselin-Jones Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabella Halek Summit Dance Shoppe
Runner-Up Rachel Harris Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Kalbe Isaacson Studio X...A New Generation of Dance
Runner-Up Alyssa Jacobs Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mikayla Klein Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Sara Mangiameli Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Caitlyn Moyer Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Malia Oliver Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Redding Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Claire Wolford Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Madie Woltman Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Zoey Zaudtke Northern Force Dance Company

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Keenan Schember [N/A]
Winner Nicholas Warrington Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Benton Happel Yackel Dance
Runner-Up Nico Lonetree Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Tyler Ness Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up John Topf Dancenter Dancers

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addie Byers Intermix Dance Co
Winner Alyssa Ness Northland School of Dance
Winner Nicolette Netz CPDintermix Dance Co
Winner Kelsey Sutter Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Alli Woodbeck Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Caitlin Boelsen Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Kacey Brausen Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up katherine cheng [N/A]
Runner-Up Lexi Johnson Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Lauren Mangiameli Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Madeline McMeen Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Lily Plunkett Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashley Sammon Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Tia Tumbleson Larkin Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Jack Moore Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brian Engelbrecht Kincade Dance Industries
Runner-Up Andrew Flores Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sam Gardner [N/A]
Runner-Up Quinn Garrick Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Jon Heywood Footsteps Dance Studio
Runner-Up Erik Hunder Yackel Dance
Runner-Up Bryce Moyer Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Zack Peterson Northland School of Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ariana Arce-Cahoon Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Julia Auerbach Gotta Dance
Winner Taylor Byars Showcase Dance Studio
Winner Madison Casel Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kailee Coleman Music General
Winner Jordan DeChaine Music General
Winner Meggie Eldridge Northland School of Dance
Winner Sarah Enstad Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Nariah Fett Music General
Winner Chelsea Fox Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Madeline Gaida Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Abbey Gutenkauf Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Aliyah Hamlin Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Holden Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Andrea Holtman Dancenter Dancers
Winner Isabel Jenness Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Bailey Jenness Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Jaydan Kaehler Gotta Dance
Winner Emily Lafeber Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Madison Landsburg Music General
Winner Nikki Leland Music General
Winner Megan Miller Music General
Winner Emma Miller Music General
Winner Olivia Ostensen Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Stephanie Robertson Music General
Winner Carolyn Rupp Premiere Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Schulte Inspiration Performing Arts Center
Winner Danielle Swanson Northern Force Dance Company

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joy Albrecht Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Carson Andringa Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Anna Arndt Intermix Dance Co
Winner Alaina Bader Northland School of Dance
Winner Charliz Balicao Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lisa Beltz Yackel Dance
Winner Lauren Brandl Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Madie Brenneke Yackel Dance
Winner Alexis Bruce Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Annie Carlson Center Stage Dance Studio, Inc.
Winner Shayna Christon Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Cross Dancenter Dancers
Winner Taylor Delong Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Derbis Northland School of Dance
Winner Maggie Donahue Gotta Dance
Winner Arianna Drinkwine Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Isabella Dubois Northland School of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Ebbinger Gotta Dance
Winner Emma Ebbinger Gotta Dance
Winner Natalie Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Sophie Fischer Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jordan Fleek Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Samantha Garza Northland School of Dance
Winner Taylor Gentz Yackel Dance
Winner Delana Grantham Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Winner Madison Gute Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Mackenzie Hall Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Maya Hintermeister Spotlight Productions
Winner Haley Hoekstra Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Andrea Holtman Dancenter Dancers
Winner Hannah Hoody Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Sara Johnson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Lauren Johnson Yackel Dance
Winner Lexy Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Emily Jorgenrud Jete Dance Centre
Winner Jessa Justice Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Amaya Kaufenberg Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Anna Kazwell Dancenter Dancers
Winner Rachel Kiner Spotlight Productions
Winner Camryn Kostick Yackel Dance
Winner Kendyl Kostick Yackel Dance
Winner Nicole Kreider Northland School of Dance
Winner Nicole Krentz Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Reilly Kroiss Center Stage Dance Studio, Inc.
Winner Jenna Kronebusch Gotta Dance
Winner Emily Lafeber Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Evelyn Leathers Studio 4 Dancers
Winner Jenny Lynch Yackel Dance
Winner Sydney Madren Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Joanna Mai Jete Dance Centre
Winner Hallie Marx Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Carlie McKibben [N/A]
Winner Camryn McLaughlin Intermix Dance Co
Winner Carlie Mears Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ellie Messmann Gotta Dance
Winner Kaylie Midtling Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jordy Nack Yackel Dance
Winner Trevina Newcomer Music General
Winner Emily Nguyen Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Emma Peeler Dancenter Dancers
Winner Alexis Pehler Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Elizabeth Perelman Northland School of Dance
Winner Morgan Peter Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Kaylee Pye Gotta Dance
Winner Lauren Retka Northland School of Dance
Winner Andrea Sampson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Abigail Santana The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Natali Semerad Center Stage Dance Studio, Inc.
Winner Mikalyn Sonterre Northland School of Dance
Winner Marissa Steenhoek Beckys Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Sutton Yackel Dance
Winner Megan Tews Gotta Dance
Winner Hannah Todd Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Alyssa Ulrick Northland School of Dance
Winner Ava Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Emma Walsky Gotta Dance
Winner Maren Weaver Northland School of Dance
Winner Alexa Wedig Synergy Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Welle Northland School of Dance
Winner Abby Welter Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Reily Werness Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Danielle Williams Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Annie Wilson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Audrey Wrobel Kincade Dance Industries

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Reese Alexander Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Katie Beedle Yackel Dance
Winner Ellie Carlson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Diarra Chatham Larkin Dance Studio
Winner JoyLynn Erlandson Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Haley Fox Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Sally Franco Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Gabriella Grotewold Northland School of Dance
Winner Katie Gunderson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Elizabeth Hanks Northland School of Dance
Winner Megan Hofslien Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Meredith Keller Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Kylie Kiecker Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Abby Klemm Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Alayna Kramer Showcase Dance Studio
Winner Jessica Laurance Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Constance Mastel Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner claire mavis Dance Endeavors
Winner SoonJi Meier Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Payten Osterhues Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Abigail Pazandak Northland School of Dance
Winner Isabelle Pearson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Caroline Tullbane Showcase Dance Studio
Winner Stephanie Ujhelyi Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Lola Wallace Yackel Dance
Winner molly winker Dance Endeavors

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kaija Dahlberg Stacey Tookey Northland School of Dance
Winner Joey Deegan Jason Parsons Dance Endeavors
Winner Adeline Else Travis Wall Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Katie Gunderson Chebar Williams Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Dominque Henry Kim McSwain Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Mack Jacobs Mark Meismer Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Sara Johnson Ray Leeper Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Marissa Lindaman Anthony Morigerato Gotta Dance
Winner Malana Monahan Ivan Koumaev Gotta Dance
Winner Megan Tews Denise Wall Gotta Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Acitelli Northland School of Dance
Winner Kamarah Ashanti Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Corrina Barlow Northland School of Dance
Winner Kaydee Bjork Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Gwen Buswell Gotta Dance
Winner Mallorie Byard Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Teagan DiSalvo Dancenter Dancers
Winner Hannah Enstad Northland School of Dance
Winner Ali French Gotta Dance
Winner Lexi Heath Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Delaney Hermsen Gotta Dance
Winner Nadia Hocum Gotta Dance
Winner Brooke Jacobson Kincade Dance Industries
Winner Hailey Kalmus Gotta Dance
Winner Ryan Linson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Caitlyn Moyer Synergy Dance Academy
Winner William Murphy Northland School of Dance
Winner Annika Myers Dance, etc!
Winner Sydney Ronneberg Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Daisy Sarne Waverly Dance Team
Winner Jade Smith Music General
Winner Grayson Teske Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Paige Thurner Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Hallie Vacik Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Torrie Whisler Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Isreal Zion Northland School of Dance