Buffalo Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory Butterfly Woman
Premier Dance Center Wonderful

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Premier Dance Center 5 Guys Named Moe

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Steppin Out Dance Academy I Wish

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Joanne Chapman School of Dance Silence Is Defening
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory Butterfly Woman
Elite Dance Academy Drumline

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Joanne Chapman School of Dance Need Both My Hands
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory I Feel Fine

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evil Gail Blues  (Kylie Humphreys)  Eugenia's Dance Studio
2nd Danny Boy  (Brian Hooper)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Fashionista  (Leia Karolidis)  Canadian Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walk Like An Egyptian CM Dancing
2nd Part of Me Steppin Out Dance Academy
3rd Why Don't You Premier Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 5 Guys Named Moe Premier Dance Center
2nd Safe and Sound Premier Dance Center
3rd Ring The Alarm Premier Dance Center

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cotton Eyed Joe DK Dance Studio
2nd This Is Me DK Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Que Sera Sera  (Tommie Kesten)  [N/A]
2nd Heartcry  (Gianna Militello)  Spezio's Dance Dynamics
3rd Imagine  (Maia Watts)  [N/A]
3rd Love is Christmas  (Sofia Khachi)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Released  (Breena Keefe)  Pittsford Dance Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Satisfaction Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Who Says Eugenia's Dance Studio
3rd The Old Fashioned Way Premier Dance Center

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Wish Steppin Out Dance Academy
2nd Breath of Life Premier Dance Center
3rd Dream Medley Steppin Out Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Big Doll House Premier Dance Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Waking  (Sami Eismont)  [N/A]
2nd Fly Don't  (Briar Nolet)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd On The Nature of Daylight  (Danny Leger)  Rythum Plus

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Grasp a Drifting Memory Elite Danceworx
2nd Can't Help Falling In Love Elite Dance Academy
3rd In For The Kill Pittsford Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Butterfly Woman Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
2nd Sunday, Bloody, Sunday Elite Dance Academy
3rd Dirty Paws Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Is Defening Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Mad World Steppin Out Dance Academy
2nd Big Mouth Steppin Out Dance Academy
3rd Big White Room Premier Dance Center

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Killa Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Drumline Elite Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rapture  (Derek Piquette)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd You Need Me But I Don't Need You  (Isaac Lupien)  Canadian Dance Company
3rd Pause  (Teddy Coffey)  Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st On My Way Stars Dance Studio
2nd A Case Of You Canadian Dance Company
3rd We Are Little but We Are Loud Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Need Both My Hands Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd The Ghosts That We Knew Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd weight Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st it's better to feel pain than nothing at all Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Feel Fine Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
2nd Carmen Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
3rd Say I Wanna Know Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cardi CC & Company Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jango For Dancers Only

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Pilar Bianchini [N/A]
Winner Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jasmine Alisca Pittsford Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Ancheta Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Taila Clark David de Marie Dance Studio
Runner-Up Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Chloe Hamil Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Makenna Martinez Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Moonan Steppin Out Dance Academy
Runner-Up Marina Shatzel Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Andi Uebelacker Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Layla Williams Little Red Dance Studio

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Colin Akin Time to Dance
Runner-Up Bobby Snekser Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Winner Sierra Kellman Elite Danceworx
Winner Sofia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Audra Stachnik [N/A]
Runner-Up Alyse Andree [N/A]
Runner-Up Shelby Bain Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Sophia Bianchi Premier Dance Center
Runner-Up Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Gabrielle Espejo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Breena Keefe Pittsford Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Lyon Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gabby Petricca Eugenia's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kelsey Sullivan Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Maia Watts [N/A]

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyler Hutchings Canadian Dance Company
Winner Anthony Tette Dance Dimensions by Susan

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Campanelli Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Seana Williams Elite Danceworx
Winner Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Ariel Autry [N/A]
Runner-Up Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Joyce Edwards Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Erica Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexandra Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Victoria Kotsopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kalyn Langford Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Madison MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Miriella Malo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Gabriella Martin del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Brooke Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyanna Palmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sabrina Stashin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Sophie Wilson Pittsford Dance Studio

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maclean Frey [N/A]
Winner Danny Leger Rythum Plus
Winner Tanner Matthews Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Nick Wawrzaszek Marilyn Schneider School of Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cherish Furcinito Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Madison Kuepfer Canadian Dance Company
Winner Lauren Lerant Dance Inc.
Winner Audrianna Martin Del Campo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Gianna Annesi Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Runner-Up Ashleigh Blersch Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Victoria DeBartolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Jaikaran Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Colliyah Lewis Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Andrea Miller Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Runner-Up Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Jamie O'Leary Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Brittany Raymond Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Amy Vo [N/A]

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brennan Clost Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Teddy Coffey Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Runner-Up Isaac Kerr Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Derek Piquette Stars Dance Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Suriya Allain Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Abbie DeFabio TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Analee DeGlopper Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Nyshja Delgado-Wyatt TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Abigail Dewar Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Arianna Durkin Dance Spectrum
Winner Kenneth Edick [N/A]
Winner Elizabeth Ensminger Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Epping Premier Dance Center
Winner Elisa Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Elise Garfield Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner MaryAnna Garrigan David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Kailey Hogg Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Kobler EPIC Dance Center
Winner Erin Lindsay TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Julian Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Caitlynn Long Rythum Plus Dance Company
Winner Samantha McGowan Premier Dance Center
Winner Kathryn Miller Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Mara Moore Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Nicole Natarelli Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Alyssa Newman EPIC Dance Center
Winner Alexis Reyes TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Sara Roberts Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Lizzie Soufleris Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Jocelyn Taylor TNT Dance Explosion

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bronwyn Allen CM Dancing
Winner Gianna Arbore Premier Dance Center
Winner Nia Archer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Ellie Armanini Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Bahrijczuk Elite Dance Academy
Winner Katelyn Brass Elite Dance Academy
Winner Sahara Brueckman Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Gina Curbelo Dance Dimensions by Susan
Winner Katie Currie Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Taylor D'Ambrosia Elite Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Degrazia Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Jacqueline DeLuca CM Dancing
Winner Samantha Geraci-Zicari Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Gerner Premier Dance Center
Winner Miah Gnagnarelli Dance Spectrum
Winner Brianna Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Winner Kate Hall DK Dance Studio
Winner Melanie Holt Dance Dimensions
Winner Jessie Ingerson River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Sydney LeGrett Premier Dance Center
Winner Bobby MacDonell Karyn Kelly Dance Center
Winner Morgan Mansier Elite Dance Academy
Winner Krista Manteiga BOLD Dance Company
Winner Andi Martin Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Miranda Mateczun Dance Spectrum
Winner Bryanna Moore Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Ciara Moules [N/A]
Winner Ally Pawlowski Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Pearce Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Adriana Pierleoni Premier Dance Center
Winner Brie Punchak Elite Dance Academy
Winner Karleen Rogalski Dance Spectrum
Winner Claudia Ronchetti Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Scaduto Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Abby Schmalz United Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Rachel Sperrazza Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Carly Sperrrazza Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Hayley Stahl Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Shayla Stuart Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Kurstin Thorman Time to Dance
Winner Sam Udeschini Dance Inc.
Winner Daryia Walker-Grant TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Courtney Warcholak Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Julia Ward Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Catharine Youngman Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Jimmy Zackey Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alanna Ackert Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Aquino Dance Spectrum
Winner Alyvia Becker TNT Dance Explosion
Winner CeCe Gangemi Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Lainey Harris Elite Dance Academy
Winner Caroline Kelly CM Dancing
Winner Caryn Klein Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Kelly Korn Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Kowalik Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Katie LaRuez Premier Dance Center
Winner Savannah Michaels Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Pelletier Independent Dance Movement
Winner Veronica Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Hailey Rea CM Dancing
Winner Elizabeth Robinson Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Paige Spencer Elite Dance Academy
Winner Kiara Stuart Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Mya Tran DK Dance Studio
Winner Maxine Uebelacker Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Katie Wawrzaszek Marilyn Schneider School of Dance
Winner Mariel Zambelli Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Hannah Zervos Dance Inc.

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cori Albright Elite Dance Academy
Winner Tayler Arbore DK Dance Studio
Winner Mahogane Bailey TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Felicia Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner LaReina Circhirillo Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Brittany Cronin Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Kenadi Hawkins TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Laura Jauhal CM Dancing
Winner James Kress [N/A]
Winner Taylor Lys Canadian Dance Company
Winner Olivia Mansier Elite Dance Academy
Winner Riley O'Flynn Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Abigail Olshavsky Elite Dance Academy
Winner Shayla Reed Fusion Dance Studio
Winner Izabel Rivera TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Solange Rodrigues Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Jillian Serrano Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Jhaleil Swaby Elite Danceworx
Winner Briana Taladay Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Nancy Tucci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Katie Zizzi Eugenia's Dance Studio

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Michael Amato Ivan Koumaev TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Allyana Ayers Denise Wall Premier Dance Center
Winner Abigail DeLuca Mark Meismer CM Dancing
Winner Meghan Green Anthony Morigerato Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner George Hillyer Jason Parsons Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Tiara Kittelberger Kim McSwain TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Madison Lynch Chebar Williams United Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Jordyn Parr Travis Wall CM Dancing
Winner Vanessa Ramirez Stacey Tookey CM Dancing