Houston Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Koenig Dance Company Breathe
Precision Dance Academy What's A Girl Gotta Do
Monique Estudio de Danza In A Far Away Land
Flash Dance Boyfriend
Progressions Elite My Heart With You
Machita Dance Company Invasion
Academy of Dance Arts Reckless Rose
Maries Dance Studio Footloose
Kingwood Jazz & Co 1977
Revolution Dance Company They All Ran Away
Jill Listi Dance Studio Cover Girl
Rise Dance Co. Some Nights
Aldine/Carver Dance Company Stepford Wives

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Collective Dance Artistry We Have A Map Of The Piano
Aldine/Carver Dance Company Bubble Gum Yum
Jill Listi Dance Studio Boogie Shoes
Monique Estudio de Danza Pijama Party

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Precision Dance Academy The Violet Hour
Jill Listi Dance Studio Invasion
Revolution Dance Company Pickin On Me
Body Talk Dance Co. Blackbird
Dance Warehouse Inc. Coolin'

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Academy of Dance Arts Reckless Rose
Machita Dance Company Invasion
Jill Listi Dance Studio Cover Girl
Rise Dance Co. Some Nights
Collective Dance Artistry Salem 1692

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Kingwood Jazz & Co 1977
Captivate Dance Project My Fragile Estate

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ooh Ooh Child  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Stand Out  (Joziah German)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
3rd Hide and seek  (Hallie Green)  Starlight Studio
3rd Mr. Meano  (Lior Melnikov)  DANCEZONE

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bushel and a Peck Dance Expressions Friendswood
2nd Dancin' Fool Koenig Dance Company
3rd Outsiders Maries Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Have A Map Of The Piano Collective Dance Artistry
2nd Dreamer Precision Dance Academy
3rd Glam Revolution Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gorgeous Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Boogie Shoes Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Bubble Gum Yum Aldine/Carver Dance Company

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Move Like You Mean It Monique Estudio de Danza
2nd Music's Got Me Maries Dance Studio
3rd Retro Beat Freeman Dance Training

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pijama Party Monique Estudio de Danza
2nd Drama Queens Maries Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Salvation  (Emma Sutherland)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
2nd Talking to the Moon  (Jack Wolff)  Precision Dance Academy
3rd I'm Gonna Love You  (Jada German)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cracks Precision Dance Academy
2nd Hit and Run Revolution Dance Company
3rd sweet attitude Monique Estudio de Danza

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Violet Hour Precision Dance Academy
2nd Electric Feel Precision Dance Academy
3rd Pickin On Me Revolution Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Long Toots Precision Dance Academy
2nd Mayhem Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Who You Are Jill Listi Dance Studio

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm A Woman Revolution Dance Company
2nd Shout It Out Monique Estudio de Danza
3rd Go Get It Dance Warehouse Inc.

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Invasion Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Drums Maries Dance Studio

junior • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coolin' Dance Warehouse Inc.

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Things We Left Behind  (Haley Hartsfield)  Academy of Dance Arts
2nd My Vampire's Heart  (Alexis Beffer)  Progressions Elite
3rd Where is my Mind  (Mimi Rosepink)  Kingwood Jazz & Co

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Garment of Praise Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd Night after Night Revolution Dance Company
3rd Another Day Kingwood Jazz & Co

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Invasion Machita Dance Company
2nd Salem 1692 Collective Dance Artistry
3rd Stepford Wives Aldine/Carver Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twice Academy of Dance Arts
2nd Reckless Rose Academy of Dance Arts
3rd Why? Rise Dance Co.

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Apocalyptic Aldine/Carver Dance Company
2nd Sunday Morning Aldine/Carver Dance Company
3rd Right Beat Monique Estudio de Danza

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cover Girl Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Some Nights Rise Dance Co.
3rd Missy Rise Dance Co.

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everything  (Lacee Fortune)  Captivate Dance Project
2nd Precious  (Stasia Foster)  Rise Dance Co.
3rd Melody Box  (Victoria Daylor)  Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cherry Blossoms Kingwood Jazz & Co
2nd Forgotten Captivate Dance Project
3rd In Your Keeping Machita Dance Company

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Fragile Estate Captivate Dance Project
2nd 1977 Kingwood Jazz & Co
3rd Sanctury Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blood Flood Rise Dance Co.
2nd Switch Prepa Tec Dance Team
3rd Gone Prepa Tec Dance Team

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Animal Maries Dance Studio
2nd Tribe Maries Dance Studio

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Clique Prepa Tec Dance Team
2nd Jump N Jive Prepa Tec Dance Team
3rd Footloose Maries Dance Studio

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kingdom Come  (Alex Maurice)  Captivate Dance Project
2nd Hollywood  (Sofia Madrazo)  Flash Dance
3rd Since You've Gone  (Celina Herrera)  Monique Estudio de Danza

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Land of 1000 Dances Maries Dance Studio
2nd Never Let Me Go Monique Estudio de Danza
3rd Duo Flash Dance

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Photographs Flash Dance
2nd 7 nation army Monique Estudio de Danza
3rd Breath of Life Maries Dance Studio

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Own Style Monique Estudio de Danza
2nd Unstoppable Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Body Language Jill Listi Dance Studio

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bohemian Rhapsody Maries Dance Studio
2nd Americano River Dance Centre
3rd Explosions Dance Warehouse Inc.

open • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Look at All the People Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Euphoria Flash Dance

open • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rock of Ages Dance Warehouse Inc.

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Have A Map Of The Piano Collective Dance Artistry

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bubble Gum Yum Aldine/Carver Dance Company

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Shoes Jill Listi Dance Studio

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Fallen Koenig Dance Company

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spanish Rose Aldine/Carver Dance Company

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Music's Got Me Maries Dance Studio

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Goody Two Shoes Precision Dance Academy

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Violet Hour Precision Dance Academy

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Invasion Jill Listi Dance Studio

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mayhem Jill Listi Dance Studio

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Who You Are Jill Listi Dance Studio

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm A Woman Revolution Dance Company

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st So Long Toots Precision Dance Academy

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Under The Surface Academy of Dance Arts

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Salem 1692 Collective Dance Artistry

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Missy Rise Dance Co.

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Some Nights Rise Dance Co.

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Twice Academy of Dance Arts

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Village Vortex Kingwood Jazz & Co

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Invasion Machita Dance Company

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Music Rise Dance Co.

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Fragile Estate Captivate Dance Project

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Clique Prepa Tec Dance Team

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Painting Machita Dance Company

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Heart With You Progressions Elite

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I am a Good Girl Jill Listi Dance Studio

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dichotomy Academy of Dance Arts

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Footloose Maries Dance Studio

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sommer Edgerson Progressions Elite
Winner Hallie Green Starlight Studio
Winner Morgan Manning TopFlight Dance Co.
Winner Grace Marcum RISE Dance Company
Runner-Up Katia Beales-Salovitch RISE Dance Company
Runner-Up Lauren Domingue Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Carrington Doyle TopFlight Dance Co.
Runner-Up Presley Draeger Star Steppers Dance Studio
Runner-Up Fernanda Guerra Freeman Dance Training
Runner-Up Faythe Kelley Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Zoe Luckett Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Chloe Madding Dance Expressions Friendswood
Runner-Up Taylor Montz Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Quarterman DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Brett Rule iRule...Dance
Runner-Up Evalyn Sartuche Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Lia Shivers Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nadia Singleton TopFlight Dance Co.
Runner-Up Gabriela Solis Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Makki Stafford Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Stockstill Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Londyn Wederstrandt Revolution Dance Company

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lior Melnikov DANCEZONE
Winner Christian Pineda DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Mason Abbott Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ramon Joelle Rosales Aldine/Carver Dance Company

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Cosentino Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Hannah Garcia TopFlight Dance Co.
Winner Sierra Gayle Precision Dance Academy
Winner Shelly Harper [N/A]
Winner Jamia Smith Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Black Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Ginna Crouse Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Rebekah Fayard TopFlight Dance Co.
Runner-Up Jada German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Jaz Gilbo TopFlight Dance Co.
Runner-Up Aldyn Gremillion Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Joei Jacob Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rissa Medlenka Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Nevaeh Meraz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Ava Momenzadeh Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Kaylee Morris Alisa's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Savannah Payne Allegro West Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Marissa Phillips Rise Dance Co.
Runner-Up Sydney Purdom Dance Expressions Friendswood
Runner-Up Kimberly Quimio Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Celeste Ramirez Cindy K's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Rivera Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Marielle Schneider Body Talk Dance Co.
Runner-Up Emily Segers Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Elizabeth Shupe Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jada Walker Aldine/Carver Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Austin Meiteen Rise Dance Co.
Runner-Up Sean Hurd DANCEZONE

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Londyn Alexander International Conservatory of Performing Arts
Winner Cassidy Fulmer Revolution Dance Company
Winner Gabrielle Guilbeau Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Mykayla Hicks Dance Industry
Runner-Up Mackenzie Allen Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Alyse Carriere Machita Dance Company
Runner-Up Katherine Dannemiller Amy Blake Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Abby Dennis Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Anicka Duncan Kingwood Jazz & Co
Runner-Up Kate Gray DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Haley Hartsfield Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Lynnae Hodges Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kelsey Johnson Jana Brown's Center Stage
Runner-Up Mackenzie Kirk Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Casey Lamont Taylor Dance Center
Runner-Up Catherine Liepins KJ Dance
Runner-Up Maecey Malone Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Madelyn Manlove Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Sarah Beth Mastel Alisa's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katelyn Ratcliff Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Taya Rogers Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Runner-Up Hannah Taub Impact Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Vanderslice [N/A]

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Peyton Albrecht Machita Dance Company
Winner Billy Markowitz Hintze Dance Center
Winner Rae Srivastava Body Talk Dance Co.
Runner-Up Keaton Bullen [N/A]
Runner-Up Dylan Croy Kingwood Jazz & Co
Runner-Up Charlie Grisham Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Jarvis Langster Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Luke Qualls Captivate Dance Project
Runner-Up Matthew Smith DANCEZONE

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Bass Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Alex Maurice Captivate Dance Project
Winner Anna Nelms Captivate Dance Project
Winner Rebecca Wilfer Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Runner-Up Madison Alsmeyer Captivate Dance Project
Runner-Up Allie Amedee Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Ariana Ashworth Kingwood Jazz & Co
Runner-Up Chelsea Campbell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lauren Dionne Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Marissa Forbes Rise Dance Co.
Runner-Up Lacee Fortune Captivate Dance Project
Runner-Up Stasia Foster RISE Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Garcia Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Karen Gonzalez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Runner-Up Sherri Gonzalez [N/A]
Runner-Up Natalie Kirk Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Ludwinski Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Brianna McCray Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Runner-Up Madeleine Meyer RISE Dance Company
Runner-Up Christine Miranda Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Teagan Moore Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Megan Schonberg Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Victoria Stein Machita Dance Company
Runner-Up Juli Todd Impact Dance Company
Runner-Up Tori Walker Houston Metropolitan Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Omar Rivera Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Denzel Taylor DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Grant Griffin DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Clay Moore Star Steppers Dance Studio
Runner-Up Dannon Obrien Dance Institute
Runner-Up Thomas Porter TopFlight Dance Co.
Runner-Up Elliott Trahan Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sam Yoon Lets Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sabrina Anthony Precision Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Ashley Progressions Elite
Winner Victoria Bankston Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Mariah Barajas Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Cordelia Bueno De Lo Santos Maries Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Clebert Revolution Dance Company
Winner Rachel Goodwin Koenig Dance Company
Winner Viviana Gutierrez Ramirez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Allison Hall Revolution Dance Company
Winner Jennifer Harris RISE Dance Company
Winner Kelsey Hill Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Ginnifer Joe Progressions Elite
Winner Aryn Johnson Precision Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Kiyokawa Boni's En Toure
Winner London Lane Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Sloan Meheen Koenig Dance Company
Winner Madison Ministero Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Georgia Nevin Body Talk Dance Co.
Winner Paulina Pena Lopez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Halle Purdom Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Elayne Seynaeve Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Marielle Standridge Taylor Dance Center
Winner Whitney Thiry Progressions Elite
Winner Brooke Trahan Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Reilly VanZandt RISE Dance Company
Winner America Villanueva Gonzalez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Sammi Ward Progressions Elite

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Beverly Abbott Precision Dance Academy
Winner Mason Abbott Precision Dance Academy
Winner Shelby Abel Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Maci Allen Boni's En Toure
Winner Natalie Allen Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Savannah Alter Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Abby Ayres Dance Industry
Winner Katelyn Baker Impact Dance Company
Winner Justin Barber Keller academy of performing arts
Winner Lauren Barrero Precision Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Barry Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Kryssalyn Bayne Dancezone
Winner Lara Biddy Amy Blake's Academy of Dance
Winner Krista Bohmann Beyond Belief Dance Company
Winner Dani Burren Precision Dance Academy
Winner A'loni Butler Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Savannah Buus Koenig Dance Company
Winner Balbina Cantu Garza Maries Dance Studio
Winner Shelby Carr Dancezone
Winner Isabella Cecchetti Progressions Elite
Winner Ana Valeria Cervantes Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Coco Chakraborty Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Gisselle Chapa Cindy K's Dance Studio
Winner Susi Chavez RISE Dance Company
Winner Daniela Chousal Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Jade Cochran Revolution Dance Company
Winner Maggie Conrad Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Elise Cope River Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Copeland Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Camille Coreil Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Marithe Coronado Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Kamie Davis Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Victoria Daylor Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Addie Dickson Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Gracie Domingue River Dance Centre
Winner Emily Dunbar Katy Kress Dance Revolution
Winner Jazsmin Eatmon Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Sofia Esquivel Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Kiersten Farrington DANCEZONE
Winner Nina Fernandez Monique Dance Studio
Winner Balbina Flores Gutierrez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Lisa Forger DANCEZONE
Winner Annie Fruge Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Daniela Garza Monique Dance Studio
Winner Raquel Garza Martinez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Gentry Impact Dance Company
Winner Angela Gonzalez Monique Dance Studio
Winner Rebeca Gonzalez Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Paulina Gonzalez Gracia Maries Dance Studio
Winner Mariana Gonzalez Guzman Maries Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Guidry Dance Warehouse Inc.
Winner Elizabeth Hankosky Precision Dance Academy
Winner Mikaela Harper Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Maddison Haynes DANCEZONE
Winner Anna Maria Hebert Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Alexys Herrera Progressions Elite
Winner Erin Hollamon Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Kyndall Hutto Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Kerrigan Jackson Revolution Dance Company
Winner Balbina Jaime Rivero Maries Dance Studio
Winner Elle John Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Madison Joiner DANCEZONE
Winner Charlotte Junge Star Steppers Dance Studio
Winner Korra Kavanugh Koenig Dance Company
Winner Catherine King Revolution Dance Company
Winner Katie Kirkpatrick Boni's En Toure
Winner Madison Lamont Taylor Dance Center
Winner Katherine Langlois Machita Dance Company
Winner Valeria Lozano Fernandez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Barbara Maiz Anastas Maries Dance Studio
Winner Amber McMillan Rise Dance Co.
Winner Andrea Melancon Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Lior Melnikov DANCEZONE
Winner Kassie Montgomery Dimensions in Dance
Winner Madison Moore Dance Attitudes
Winner Emma Moore Progressions Elite
Winner Victoria Morris Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Sofia Murillo Torres Maries Dance Studio
Winner Madison Nanez Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Rachel Neason Koenig Dance Company
Winner Adriana Okoye RISE Dance Company
Winner Lili Ontiveros Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Hannah Parks Precision Dance Academy
Winner Emily Pearson Precision Dance Academy
Winner Christian Pineda DANCEZONE
Winner Kalynn Plaisance Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Politz Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Myrah Porter TopFlight Dance Co.
Winner Mackienze Rainey iRule...Dance
Winner Carly Reid Impact Dance Company
Winner Lydia Rick Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Lauren Robertson DANCEZONE
Winner Eugenia Rodriguez Monique Dance Studio
Winner Natalie Rodriguez [N/A]
Winner Bella Rusli Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Ana Rutherford [N/A]
Winner Noemi Salazar Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Kayla Sameski Rise Dance Co.
Winner Emily Sanchez [N/A]
Winner Carley Santori Rise Dance Co.
Winner Dani Saputo Taylor Dance Center
Winner Barbara Sepulveda Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Skyler Shah Revolution Dance Company
Winner Emma Simmons Precision Dance Academy
Winner Haley Sung BHumn DanceSpace
Winner Madison Taylor Star Steppers Dance Studio
Winner Whitney Thiry Progressions Elite
Winner Sarine Thomas Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Marah Thornhill Dancers Workshop
Winner Audrey Turner Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Andrea Villarreal Monique Dance Studio
Winner Emma Voorhies Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Mackenzie Voorhies Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Aleisha Walker Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Anna Katherine Way Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Kaylee Woest Kingwood Jazz & Co

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kara Beadle Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Ana Lourdes Becerra Freeman Dance Training
Winner Paulina Chapa Freeman Dance Training
Winner Lucy Cole Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Courtney Conovan RISE Dance Company
Winner Taylor Frost Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Monica Fullbright Precision Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Guillot Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Anna Hankosky Precision Dance Academy
Winner Maddison Lummus Koenig Dance Company
Winner Abigail Miller Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Madelynn Moreno Precision Dance Academy
Winner Hayley Neels Koenig Dance Company
Winner Amanda Nunez Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Addie Petta InStep Dance Studios
Winner Emily Polk Taylor Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie Qualls Captivate Dance Project
Winner Valeria Sofia Rendon Dancenter
Winner Sophie Rhines Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Ally Serigne Revolution Dance Company
Winner Marielle Standridge Taylor Dance Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Victoria Daylor Travis Wall Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Lauren Garst Ivan Koumaev Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Daniela Gracia Santos Anthony Morigerato Maries Dance Studio
Winner Whitney Jones Denise Wall Beyond Belief Dance Company
Winner Audrey Mallia Ray Leeper Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Mariana Martinez Alanis Stacey Tookey Maries Dance Studio
Winner Shelby Nunn Chebar Williams METdance Center
Winner Caroline Smith Mark Meismer Machita Dance Company
Winner Cecilia Vivanco Kim McSwain Freeman Dance Training
Winner Natalie Wolbrecht Jason Parsons Cindy K's Dance Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Claire Bertrand Revolution Dance Company
Winner Marley Blanchard Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Allana Brown Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Christian Burse Body Talk Dance Co.
Winner Mariana Carranza Navarro Maries Dance Studio
Winner Ivana Cecchetti Progressions Elite
Winner Ana Valeria Cervantes Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Tianna Cole Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Andrea De la Piedra Flash Dance
Winner Patricio Elizondo Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Paloma Fernandez Flash Dance
Winner Ella Gallegos Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Melissa Ganem Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Lorenza Giner Flash Dance
Winner Riley Guzzino Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Haggenmacher Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Renata Islas Flash Dance
Winner Isabella Lagunas Koenig Dance Company
Winner Priscila Leon Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Bella Liddell Koenig Dance Company
Winner Madelyn Liddell Koenig Dance Company
Winner Valeria Lozano Fernandez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Roberta Maldonado Benitez Maries Dance Studio
Winner Sofia Martinez Monique Estudio de Danza
Winner Lindsay Messina Revolution Dance Company
Winner Anastasia Miller Progressions Elite
Winner Lindsey Mings Dancers Workshop
Winner Patricia Morales Freeman Dance Training
Winner Hannah Morris Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Sydney Nebeker Dream Performing Arts
Winner Maria Perez Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Alexy Quiroga Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Simone Reed Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Kayla Robert DANCEZONE
Winner Amira Rollins Aldine/Carver Dance Company
Winner Jazz Smith DANCEZONE
Winner Lexee Smith Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Alba Sordo Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Devin Summers Progressions Elite
Winner Loretta Vidales Morfin Maries Dance Studio
Winner Santiago Villarreal Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Alexa Villarreal Monique Dance Studio
Winner Jordyn Williams TopFlight Dance Co.
Winner Camila Wise Monique Dance Studio