Phoenix Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Absolute Dance Inc Kabuki Theatre
Club Dance Studio Circus
CentreStage Dance Studio Coming Home
Dance Connection Just Somebody
Tempe Dance Academy Bolero
Dance Connection 2 Tomorrow's Song
Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC The End
Royal Dance Works Psychedelic Heart

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Club Dance Studio Jet Set
Dance Connection Dock of the Bay
Dance Connection 2 Ruby Blue

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Connection 2 In This Shirt
Tempe Dance Academy Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Dance Connection People Help The People
Club Dance Studio Purple Rain

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dance Connection 2 Tomorrow's Song
Dance Connection The Mystic's Dream
Tucson Dance Academy Meant
Tempe Dance Academy Bolero

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Connection Just Somebody
Tempe Dance Academy Don't Save Me
Royal Dance Works Psychedelic Heart

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shelter  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Amazing Grace  (Brynn Rumfallo)  Club Dance Studio
3rd The One  (Carlee Schield)  Club Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Songbird Club Dance Studio
2nd Drive a Person Crazy Club Dance Studio
3rd Baby Face Tempe Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dock of the Bay Dance Connection
2nd Angels Standing By Club Dance Studio
3rd Mercy Club Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bathing Beauties Club Dance Studio
2nd Isn't She Lovely Club Dance Studio
3rd Look at Me Club Dance Studio

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jet Set Club Dance Studio
2nd Minions Dance Connection 2
3rd Money Money Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Never Fully Dressed Dance Connection 2

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Glamorous Life Club Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Via Dolorosa  (Makenzie Stratton)  Tempe Dance Academy
2nd Black Star  (Ali Deucher)  The Dance Club
3rd Over The Rainbow  (Sara Nalli)  Dance Connection

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Falling The Dance Club
2nd Wasted Energy The Dance Club
3rd Small Club Dance Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st People Help The People Dance Connection
2nd Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Frost Dance Connection

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In This Shirt Dance Connection 2
2nd Whats With The Machine Dance Connection
3rd Purple Rain Club Dance Studio

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wonderland Tempe Dance Academy
2nd Paris is Burning Dance Connection 2
3rd Bom Bom Tempe Dance Academy

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wepa Tempe Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here They Come  (Rachel Parkinson)  The Dance Club
2nd Divers  (Alyssa Craig)  Royal Dance Works
3rd Distant Shore  (Ally Coen)  Tempe Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brick Walls Royal Dance Works
2nd Hour of Need Dance Connection 2
3rd Nearlight Tucson Dance Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Meant Tucson Dance Academy
2nd Say Something Dance Connection
3rd Dark Paradise Dance Connection 2
3rd The Hill Dance Connection 2

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tomorrow's Song Dance Connection 2
2nd GO Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Slow & Steady Dance Connection 2

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bolero Tempe Dance Academy
2nd I gave you all Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Finish Line Dance Connection 2

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Mystic's Dream Dance Connection
2nd My Name is Hope Dance Connection 2
3rd Empire Dance Connection 2

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prison of Decision  (Kolton Krouse)  Tempe Dance Academy
2nd Cielito Lindo  (Dani Coen)  Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Tempus  (Arielle Locke)  Vanleena Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch The Sky Tempe Dance Academy
2nd Somebody I used to know Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Lately Tempe Dance Academy
3rd On My Mind Royal Dance Works

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Somebody Dance Connection
2nd Wake Up and Stand Dance Connection
3rd Psychedelic Heart Royal Dance Works

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sun is Shining Royal Dance Works
2nd Youth Royal Dance Works
3rd Tenderly Standing Dance Connection
3rd You I Love Royal Dance Works

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Madness Royal Dance Works
2nd Don't Save Me Tempe Dance Academy
3rd Drift Royal Dance Works

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mercy Club Dance Studio

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Minions Dance Connection 2

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ruby Blue Dance Connection 2

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dock of the Bay Dance Connection

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jet Set Club Dance Studio

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mamma Knows Best Dance Connection 2

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smile Girls Club Dance Studio

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In This Shirt Dance Connection 2

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Girls Tempe Dance Academy

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Paris is Burning Dance Connection 2

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Frost Dance Connection

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Tell Mama Dance Connection

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st People Help The People Dance Connection

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tomorrow's Song Dance Connection 2

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Happiness Tempe Dance Academy

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bolero Tempe Dance Academy

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Mystic's Dream Dance Connection

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Circus Club Dance Studio

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Libertango Dance Connection 2

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Canned Heat Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Madness Royal Dance Works

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Look Don't Touch Dance Connection

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wake Up and Stand Dance Connection

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Somebody Dance Connection

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jada Ballard Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Brooke Flores Dance Connection 2
Winner Ansley Hare Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Delaney Hudson Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mary Joy Bell Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooke Bridgford CentreStage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Bostyn Brown Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Avery Gay CentreStage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Claire Glessner Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Siena Gross Dance Connection
Runner-Up Laynee Hahn Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Dylynn Jones Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Knab Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Devon Knox Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Kelsey Millar Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Anya Nchols Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Madison Penney Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tatiana Savedra Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Carlee Schield Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brinley Terry Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Jenna Valenzuela Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Wells Dance Connection

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cole Newburg Tempe Dance Academy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brynklie Brown Club Dance Studio
Winner Sara Nalli Dance Connection
Winner Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Winner Makenzie Stratton Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kayla Atkinson Dance Etc
Runner-Up Makayla Casillas Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Courtney Cavendish Dance Connection
Runner-Up Brinley Harris Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hayden Heath Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jenna Hillman Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kamilla Johnson Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Weslie McBride Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Peyton Norton Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Richeson Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cami Schroeder Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alli Serpa Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Monique Shilliday CentreStage Dance Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chris McCartin Dancers Domain
Runner-Up Zachary Barto Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Michael Richards Tempe Dance Academy

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Danielle Bowen Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Ally Coen Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Simrin Player [N/A]
Winner Kailyn Rogers Dance Connection 2
Winner Mckenna Ross Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kalyn Berg Tucson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jordyn Berry Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Brianna Bishop Tucson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Bortono Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaylin Branch Dance Connection 2
Runner-Up Kenedy Brown Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alyssa Craig Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Justine Hannan Tucson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Nicole Hennington Dance Connection
Runner-Up Emile Henrichsen Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ambry Mehr Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Sydney Moncrieff Absolute Dance Inc
Runner-Up Cierra Rogers Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Olivia Speno Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Annika Vaughn Dance Connection
Runner-Up Jaymie Wells Dance Connection

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zack Torres Dance Connection
Runner-Up Anthony Giandiletti Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Dylan MacPhail Absolute Dance Inc

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cassi Mihalovich Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Ashlynn Miller Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Noland Royal Dance Works
Winner Natasha Walter Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Paige Beringer Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Autumn Brazda Kitty lee dance
Runner-Up Dani Coen Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tatum Graham Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cassie Lindsey Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Arielle Locke [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexis McClure Danceology
Runner-Up Gabrielle Miliilo Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cedar Sugarman Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Paige Wolfe Tempe Dance Academy

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zane Green Royal Dance Works
Winner Kolton Krouse Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Tanner Boyer Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Phillip Giandiletti Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jacob Glanton Dance Gallerie
Runner-Up DeQuan Lewis Dance Connection 2

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bethany Haskin Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Chevelle Heller Club Dance Studio
Winner Piper Hull Dance Connection
Winner Lexi Jones Dance Connection 2
Winner Cooper Maas Dance Connection 2
Winner Mayci Miller Club Dance Studio
Winner Ainsley Montgomery Dance Connection
Winner Bridget Ott Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Kylee Peck Club Dance Studio
Winner Nevada Piraux Absolute Dance Inc
Winner Jasmine Robinson Tempe Dance Academy
Winner RheAnna Rosciszewski Dance Connection 2
Winner Erina Ueda Tempe Dance Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cassie Acevedo Club Dance Studio
Winner Maya Addie Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Arica Ares Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Maizie Baker Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Madison Banks Dance Connection 2
Winner Amber Barto Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Madison Bauer Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Darci Botsch CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Savanna Bridgford CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Bush Club Dance Studio
Winner Mackenzie Buss Dance Connection 2
Winner Amanda Carlson Dance Connection
Winner Ava Check Club Dance Studio
Winner Kylee Clinton Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Taylor Clinton Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Lexee Crandall Club Dance Studio
Winner Sherie de Soysa Royal Dance Works
Winner Alexandra Dermody Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Dominique Derose Club Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Evans Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Amanda Faigenblat Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Gabi Ford Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Ainslee Gehrman Club Dance Studio
Winner Erin Gerson Club Dance Studio
Winner Avery Gilmore Dance Connection 2
Winner Jenni Gordon Royal Dance Works
Winner Marley Gorman CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Ellisyn Granda Club Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Gutierrez Dance Connection
Winner Emma Harris Club Dance Studio
Winner Marlye Harris Club Dance Studio
Winner Jade Jacoby Dance Connection
Winner Erin Jarvis Dance Connection
Winner Arielle Jennings Club Dance Studio
Winner Meghan Kenney Royal Dance Works
Winner Kaylee Kerdock CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Riley King Dance Connection 2
Winner Mia Larkin Dance Connection 2
Winner Quinn Layton Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Makenzie Lockhart Dance Connection 2
Winner Selene Lombardino Club Dance Studio
Winner Siena Longenbaugh Club Dance Studio
Winner Lainey Lugo Dance Connection
Winner Keeley Mcconahay Club Dance Studio
Winner Emma Nichols Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Kylie Ohlson CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Addison Reader CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Emma Reggio Dance Connection 2
Winner Hallie Reggio Dance Connection 2
Winner Olivia Richardson Dance Connection 2
Winner Carlie Riedel Dance Connection 2
Winner Rylee Rigby Club Dance Studio
Winner Emma Kate Ring Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Milaina Robinson Absolute Dance Inc
Winner Nikki Rondeau Dance Connection 2
Winner Breckin Rosciszewski Dance Connection 2
Winner Zoe Rossi Dance Connection 2
Winner Brynn Rumfallo Club Dance Studio
Winner Sara Sanguigni Dance Connection 2
Winner Krosby Shippy Club Dance Studio
Winner Liv Southard CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Leilani Southworth CentreStage Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Sterling Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Morgan Strube Club Dance Studio
Winner Kailey Tamarkin Club Dance Studio
Winner Tyra Thompson Dance Connection 2
Winner Jordan Vijungco Dance Connection 2
Winner Alexis Watson Club Dance Studio
Winner Breanna Werner Adage Studios
Winner Caroline Woody Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Alexa Zoellner Dance Connection 2

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taryn Bee Club Dance Studio
Winner Ahna Bonnette Dance Connection
Winner Hannah Burton Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Tayler Cooney Dance Connection
Winner Michelle Dynes Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Kelsey Eggerman Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Aubrey Feuerstein CanDance Studios
Winner Kaitlyn Garland Dance Connection 2
Winner Lindsey Grootengood Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Caitlyn Koubek Arizona Edge
Winner Hayley Mallory Arizona Edge
Winner Taylor McKinley Dance Connection 2
Winner Taylor McQuillan Club Dance Studio
Winner Natalie Orzol Adage Studios
Winner Paris Pierson Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Katelyn Reiland Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Laikyn Ring Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Jordyn Smith Club Dance Studio
Winner Palmer Spinelli Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Mary Stallkamp Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Natalie Stevens Dance Connection 2
Winner Niclole Van Boeckel Dance Connection
Winner Samantha Vickery Club Dance Studio
Winner Abby Wilson Absolute Dance Inc

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Adriana Brady Jason Parsons Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Kendal Gooch Anthony Morigerato Dance Connection 2
Winner Jenna Hushka Mark Meismer Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
Winner Ileanna Magdaleno Miguel Zarate Club Dance Studio
Winner Elan Morris Chebar Williams Tempe Dance Academy
Winner Celin Ramirez Stacey Tookey Dance Connection 2
Winner Cyrie Topete Ray Leeper Dance Connection
Winner Mia Torres Travis Wall Dance Connection
Winner Courtney Waisath Denise Wall Dance Connection 2
Winner Layna Walker Kim McSwain Dance Connection 2