Seattle Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. Comforting Sounds
Dance Emporium Skrillex
Dance Vision possibly maybe
Gotta Dance Sole Sisters
Elevated Dance Project Breathe
Allegro Performing Arts Academy PURE Adrenaline
Dance Premier Without You
Premiere Dance Center Phat Cat Adventures
Premiere P-C The Space Between The Sounds
Backstage Dance Studio Shimmy

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. Napoleon
Elite Dance Studio Way to the Future

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Trilogy Dance Co. Red Oak Tree
Allegro Performing Arts Academy Grease
Gotta Dance Another One Bites The Dust

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Allegro Performing Arts Academy PURE Adrenaline
Premiere P-C The Space Between The Sounds
Premiere Dance Center Phat Cat Adventures
Trilogy Dance Co. Comforting Sounds

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Westlake Dance Center Dark Paradise
Allegro Performing Arts Academy Into the Light
Premiere Dance Center Resist

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everything's Okay  (Paige Dominguez)  Allegro Dance Studios
2nd Wild One  (Desiree Whipple)  Dance Emporium
3rd Dreams Are Made Of  (Alison Ritter)  Studio 1

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st School's Out Studio 1
2nd Can't Turn You Loose Dance Emporium
3rd Angel By Your Side Dance Emporium

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Napoleon Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Way to the Future Elite Dance Studio
3rd Life is Rosy Elite Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Down The Line Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd New Shoes Dance Premier
3rd Touch The Sky Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Elephants  (Abby Hau)  NW Dance & Acro
2nd Near Light  (Trinity Inay)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Broken Hearted  (Tayler Reeff)  NW Dance & Acro

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st #35 Dance Vision
2nd Breathe In, Breathe Out Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Taylicia Swagg NW Dance & Acro

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Money Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Red Oak Tree Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd Landfill Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st PURE Chaos Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd In Your Eyes Gotta Dance
3rd Policy of Sweet Dreams Gotta Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Horchata Gotta Dance

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grease Allegro Performing Arts Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Build the Moon  (Effie Tutko)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Fleur Blanche  (Ciera Lallemand)  Premiere P-C
3rd Heart of Stone  (Ashley Hawkins)  NW Dance & Acro

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chained Allegro Performing Arts Academy
1st Rivals Backstage Dance Studio
2nd I Can't Hear You Image Studio of Dance
3rd Light The Match Elizabeth's Dance Dimensions

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild Youth Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Phat Cat Adventures Premiere Dance Center
3rd Brothers Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd The Space Between The Sounds Premiere P-C

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st PURE Adrenaline Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd My Skin Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Comforting Sounds Trilogy Dance Co.

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Too Darn Hot Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd A Terrible Lie Studio C
3rd Cell Block Tango Dance Vision

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All American Game Allegro Dance Studios
2nd Circle Of Life Dance Emporium

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Farewell Tour  (Vikas Arun)  Premiere Dance Center
2nd Don't Explain  (Marissa Martinez)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Grey  (Jessica Akers)  Westlake Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Illusion of Choice Premiere Dance Center
2nd Falling Westlake Dance Center
3rd Say Something Allegro Performing Arts Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dark Paradise Westlake Dance Center
2nd Love Letters Westlake Dance Center
2nd Resist Premiere Dance Center
3rd Details In The Fabric Westlake Dance Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Wanna Be Loved Westlake Dance Center
2nd Into the Light Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Mr. K Westlake Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Monster Dance Vision
2nd Pleasure Cruise Dance Vision
3rd Sexy and I Know It Backstage Dance Studio

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Form and Moving  (Sara Brannman)  Premiere Dance Center

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another Day Walla Walla Dance Company

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hope There's Someone Encore Dance Company

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Play that Atico Ballet y Danzas

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold My Hand Encore Dance Company

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something Wild North Alabama Dance Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime SJ Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feeling Good Knox Dance Worx

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kamikaze New Canaan Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Will I Know West Michigan Dance Center

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shaiann Roach Dancercise

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tapestry Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aimee Brotten Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kelsey Cook Kinetic Dance Academy
Winner Aanika Swant Walla Walla Dance Company
Winner Alissa Williamson Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Reese Anderson Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alyssa Anderson Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Childs Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Paige Dominguez Allegro Dance Studios
Runner-Up Alli Edwards Platinum Dance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Flynn Premiere P-C
Runner-Up Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Caroline Jenkins Dance Premier
Runner-Up Hallie Keel Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jasmine Kilcrease The Surge Dance Center
Runner-Up Novalee Lewis Image Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Ally Partin Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Payton Thompson International Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Rileigh Timmerman Trilogy Dance Co.

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Braeden Behrendt Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Dominic Disla Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Runner-Up Landon Spurbeck Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Marley Volk Trilogy Dance Co.

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alix Chappell Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Bronte Mayo Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Isabella Ombrellaro Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Ciara Wilson Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kendall Boston Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Drea DeGrate Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kristina Doucette Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Keely Franchini Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Triniti Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Abby Hau NW Dance & Acro
Runner-Up Maggie Hirsch Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Haylie Hunt Dance Premier
Runner-Up Trinity Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Chloe Kourtis Dance Premier
Runner-Up Sidney Mueller Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Milan Page Dance Vision
Runner-Up Kiana Sagon MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Macy Scott Dance Premier
Runner-Up Morgan Strube Club Dance Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ian Barba-Burich Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Beni Gottesman Dance Premier
Runner-Up Marcel Rodriguez Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Christopher Sider Premiere P-C

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Crockett Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kyla Hicha Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Anna Laird Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Dani McGinnis Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Cali Rositani Dance Vision
Runner-Up Jaelyn Aquino Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Mika Doman Dance Vision
Runner-Up Miranda Faucett Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Keana Fipps Studio C
Runner-Up Brielle Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Megan Guthrie Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Alayna Hauke Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ashley Hawkins NW Dance & Acro
Runner-Up Ashlee Jaha Dance Vision
Runner-Up Gabby Letourneau Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Gabby Olson Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sophie Powell [N/A]
Runner-Up Kelsey Reasor Elite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kelci Schuman Dance Vision
Runner-Up Marie Spieldenner Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Effie Tutko Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Camille White Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jordyn Wilson Allegro Performing Arts Academy

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dustin Nguyen Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Adam Vesperman Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up James Clifford Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Runner-Up Tristan Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Eric Stucky [N/A]

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Morgan Bates Westlake Dance Center
Winner Monica Hernandez Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Marissa Martinez Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Tiffany Ogburn Westlake Dance Center
Winner Jessica Reed Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Jessica Akers Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Marisa Christogeorge The Richmond Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lynette Garcia Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Ashley George Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jeni Lidster Dance Vision
Runner-Up Ali Manning Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Jenni Poole Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Rothschiller Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Miki Saito Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Scott Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Mariah Shearer Synergy Dance Project
Runner-Up Brooke Stoner [N/A]
Runner-Up Talitha Thurston Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Savannah Timeus Dance Vision

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Adam Agostino Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jared McAboy Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Nathan Nirschl Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Vikas Arun Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Everett Busenius Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jordan Fortini Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Connor Gormley Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Daniel Huyhn Dance Vision

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Adkinson Studio 1
Winner Parker Albin Premiere P-C
Winner Zoie Arnold Synergy Dance Project
Winner Joseph Ballantyne Premiere Dance Center
Winner Sophia Clark-Tebo Studio C Too
Winner James Clifford Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Natasha Crowley Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Disla Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Kaylin Fietz Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Sophie Gaul Studio C Too
Winner Jamee Gray Premiere P-C
Winner Courtney Hibbs Synergy Dance Project
Winner Kennedy Ho Elite Dance Studio
Winner Meghan Horn Gotta Dance
Winner Ashley Klockow The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Ciera Lallemand Premiere P-C
Winner Beatrice Lee Definitive Dance Studio
Winner Kayla Levin Definitive Dance Studio
Winner Sami Leyde Gotta Dance
Winner Lucy Malone Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Kayla Matthews Gotta Dance
Winner Kristina Morris Premiere P-C
Winner Karli Mueller Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner McKenna Norris Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Aubrey Regalado Dance Emporium
Winner Hannah Rickman Gotta Dance
Winner Mariah Shearer Synergy Dance Project
Winner Ashley Snedaker Gotta Dance
Winner Katie Thomas Synergy Dance Project
Winner Madeline Vaught Premiere Dance Center
Winner Amy Wisegaver Gotta Dance
Winner Kennedy Young Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Abigail Zimmerman Allegro Performing Arts Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alana Anderson Westlake Dance Center
Winner Campbelle Antich Camille's Dance Edge
Winner Julianna Attard Dance Vision
Winner Kaitlyn Behrendt Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Brooklyn Bender Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Brenna Benson Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Rachel Brobak Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Lauren Brown Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Caroline Carton Elite Dance Studio
Winner Teagan Cheung Dance Premier
Winner Addison Dizard Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Julia Dodson Elite Dance Studio
Winner Kendall Dominguez Allegro Dance Studios
Winner Rosa Ekman Dance Premier
Winner Bailey Erwin Dance Premier Too
Winner Mandie Evans Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Kelby Fipps Studio C
Winner Hannah Foley Dance Premier Too
Winner Lindsey Gaan Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Regan Gallo Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Sarah Gertler Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Madeline Gile Definitive Dance Studio
Winner Anna Gleichman [N/A]
Winner Mika Greene Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Valeria Grimmer Dance Premier
Winner Maddie Groh Dance Vision
Winner Ashley Guiberson Dance Premier Too
Winner Heather Haggin Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Natalie Hargreaves Walla Walla Dance Company
Winner Katy Harrison Dance Premier
Winner Moriah Heberer Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Shelby Hellman Elite Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Holt Studio C
Winner Ariel Hu Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Megan Ingram Definitive Dance Studio
Winner Selby Jenkins Studio C
Winner Nicole Jerome Studio C
Winner Abigail Johnson Ballet Academy of Moses Lake
Winner Kelli Katzer Westlake Dance Center
Winner Hannah Knowles Studio C
Winner Lilly Lawrence Image Studio of Dance
Winner Sami Leyde Gotta Dance
Winner Julia Lisac Dance Vision
Winner Katy Maples Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Matilyn Markus Studio C
Winner Morgan Marlow Premiere Dance Center
Winner Chloe Maximo Dance Premier
Winner Carly McManus Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Tiffany Miller Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Paige Moon Elevated Dance Project
Winner Alexa Morales Elite Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jasmin Nakamichi Cornerstone Studio
Winner Madisen Nix Dance Premier Too
Winner Kristen Olson [N/A]
Winner Carrie Orndorff Synergy Dance Project
Winner Morgan Pederson Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Emily Pfreim Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kylie Piper Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Ali Pope Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Sarina Premi Elite Dance Studio
Winner Leora Radman Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Vaiva Raisys Definitive Dance Studio
Winner Miranda Reeves Dance Vision
Winner Anna Ritchie Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kailee Roberts Studio C Too
Winner Paige Russell Elevated Dance Project
Winner Katelyn Saldivar Dance Premier
Winner Reagan Schwirian Elite Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Shearer Synergy Dance Project
Winner Devin Shroll Dance Vision
Winner Victoria Sonnenburg Allegro Dance Studios
Winner Chandler Spink Premiere Dance Center
Winner Rachel Stallcup Camille's Dance Edge
Winner Katelyn Strathy Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Camryn Taillon Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Miara Tang Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kiana Thoreson Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Sara Thoreson Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Alexa Timchuk Elite Dance Studio
Winner Ellie Tone Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Caroline Toombs Dance Premier Too
Winner Haley Tuckner Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kaylee Turner Platinum Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Vardon Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Desiree Whipple Dance Emporium
Winner Luren Whitely Westlake Dance Center
Winner Elena Yerges Gotta Dance
Winner Caroline Young Definitive Dance Studio
Winner Marlowe Zimmerman The Richmond Academy of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Piper Adams Dance Emporium
Winner Quin Axelson Gotta Dance
Winner Adriana Bowers Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Sara Brannman Premiere Dance Center
Winner Brenna Cope Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Briana Dill Westlake Dance Center
Winner Dana Elder The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Rylee Evers Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Mimi Filan Walla Walla Dance Company
Winner Amanda Gravelle Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Annabelle Greene Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Anna Groene Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Olivia Gross Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Lydia Heberer Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Heisel NW Dance & Acro
Winner Sophie Huizinga Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Kayla Hutton Elite Dance Studio
Winner Madison Kembel Synergy Dance Project
Winner Mackenzie Kulsrud Dance Premier Too
Winner Kelsey Lampe Island Dance
Winner Katia Lucas Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Molly Milton Dance Premier
Winner Mica Moody Westlake Dance Center
Winner Rachael Morgan Dance Premier
Winner Annalise Munoz NW Dance & Acro
Winner Taylor Sevenants Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Erika Wright Dance Vision
Winner Isabelle Zahnow Allegro Performing Arts Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Dariane Brown Mark Meismer Premiere Dance Center
Winner Mishka Griffin Kim McSwain The Connection
Winner Jon Le Ivan Koumaev Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Abbie McDaniel Anthony Morigerato Dance Premier
Winner Anna Priebe Stacey Tookey Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Jessie Reed Chebar Williams Premiere P-C
Winner Paige Richards Denise Wall NW Dance & Acro
Winner Funmilayo Sofola Jason Parsons Premiere P-C
Winner Victoria Sonnenburg Travis Wall Allegro Dance Studios

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kendall Ames Studio C Too
Winner Hanna Ashton Studio C
Winner Ashlyn Bartlett Studio C
Winner Gracyn Bellman Elite School of Dance/G-Force
Winner Emma Boll Dance Premier
Winner Isabelle Brock Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Zoe Brown Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Rachel Caldarazzo Dance Premier Too
Winner Denise Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Daidree Davis Studio C
Winner Mallory Decker Emerald City Dance
Winner Lizzy Dowdle Camille's Dance Edge
Winner Taylor Eggleston Expressions School of Performing Arts
Winner Tristin Endicott Studio C
Winner Bito Gottesman Dance Premier
Winner Clara Herrera Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Klien Hilliard Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Hunt Dance Premier
Winner Ava Jones Dance Premier
Winner Kyla Klym Dance Premier
Winner Kelli Labelle Dance Premier Too
Winner Victoria Lisac Dance Vision
Winner Isabel Machado Elevated Dance Project
Winner Mairin McCurdy Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sophia McLain Image Studio of Dance
Winner Hailey Morris Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Tayler Reeff NW Dance & Acro
Winner Miranda Reeves Dance Vision
Winner Sophie Reynoldson Dance Vision
Winner Cassie Rudolph Rhythm & Soul Dance Studio
Winner Mari Ruggels Image Studio of Dance
Winner Nya-Manet Santiago The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Trinity Schindler Ballet Academy of Moses Lake
Winner Kati Simpson Dance Premier Too
Winner Ingrid Solberg Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Thomas Dance Vision
Winner Indria Volk Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Makena Zimmerman The Richmond Academy of Dance