Meadowlands Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Art of Dance Numb
ICON Dance Complex Old School
The Star Maker School Queen
Monroe Dance Academy Undertow
Touch of Class Dance Studio Revolution
In The Spotlight Sweet Sugar Swing
For Dancers Only Scrap Tap

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
ICON Dance Complex Beauty And A Beat
Art of Dance Allouette
In The Spotlight Ice Cream Man
For Dancers Only Cuban Pete

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
For Dancers Only Near Light
ICON Dance Complex Suit and Tie
Art of Dance Tornado

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Art of Dance After the Storm
For Dancers Only Scrap Tap
In The Spotlight Sweet Sugar Swing
ICON Dance Complex Old School

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Art of Dance Numb

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rage  (Joshua Price)  ICON Dance Complex
2nd Shut Up and Dance  (Victoria Mariconda)  ICON Dance Complex
3rd When I Get My Name in Lights  (Samantha Russo)  ICON Dance Complex

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rain The Dance Academy of North Jersey
2nd What Makes You Beautiful The Dance Academy of North Jersey
3rd Baby I'm A Star Monroe Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allouette Art of Dance
2nd Momentum Art of Dance
3rd Get Me to the Church Art of Dance
3rd Mini Swag Touch of Class Dance Studio

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cuban Pete For Dancers Only
2nd Perhaps Art of Dance
3rd Reddy Teddy For Dancers Only

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty And A Beat ICON Dance Complex
2nd Ice Cream Man In The Spotlight
3rd Clap Hands Here Comes Charlie In The Spotlight

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Where'sThe Party In The Spotlight

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Notorious  (Julian DeGuzman)  ICON Dance Complex
2nd Pilgrim  (Jessica King)  Art of Dance
3rd I'm Busy  (Mikayla Sottile)  ICON Dance Complex

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Two of A Kind For Dancers Only
2nd The Puppini Sisters In The Spotlight
3rd Don't Cry For Me Argentina For Dancers Only

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Near Light For Dancers Only
2nd Yummy Yummy For Dancers Only
3rd Tornado Art of Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Bird For Dancers Only
2nd Little Match Girl For Dancers Only
3rd Big Spender For Dancers Only

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suit and Tie ICON Dance Complex
2nd All Around The World ICON Dance Complex
3rd Telephone Hour For Dancers Only

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hit It In The Spotlight
2nd Born To Be Alive In The Spotlight
3rd Hot Diggity Dog In The Spotlight

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bowspirit  (Hannah Sansone)  Art of Dance
2nd Rock My Boat  (Kelly O'Keefe)  Art of Dance
3rd Heaven  (Meredith Blackwood)  Art of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Double Fiddle For Dancers Only
2nd Wolf & I Dance Images Dance & Music Center
3rd The District Sleeps Alone The Dance Academy of North Jersey

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Scrap Tap For Dancers Only
2nd Unravel For Dancers Only
3rd Seven Deadly Sins For Dancers Only

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st After the Storm Art of Dance
1st East Bound For Dancers Only
2nd Give a Little More Art of Dance
3rd Viol ICON Dance Complex

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Old School ICON Dance Complex
2nd Paparazzi For Dancers Only
3rd Space Jam Art of Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweet Sugar Swing In The Spotlight
2nd This Place Hotel ICON Dance Complex
3rd Partyman In The Spotlight

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Desired Constellation  (Sara Magalio)  Art of Dance
2nd Movin' On  (Kevin Csolak)  The Star Maker School
3rd Don't Cry  (Jennifer Canace)  Art of Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moon River For Dancers Only
2nd Our Song For Dancers Only
3rd You're the One That I Want Dance Images Dance & Music Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Numb Art of Dance
2nd Improv Touch of Class Dance Studio
3rd Soul: interrupted Dance Fusion Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv MX5 Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Objects Allegro Performing Arts Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emily Shefferman The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Lauren Torres For Dancers Only
Winner Allison Westrick Art of Dance
Runner-Up Josephine Buccino The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Francesca Catrone For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Alexis Donato Touch of Class Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sydney Duga In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Kara Fasbach ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Jaqi Gendreau The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Kylie Glodek Art of Dance
Runner-Up Bethany Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Hopsicker Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Victoria Mariconda ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Olivia Morin The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Cayla Rae Pavol Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
Runner-Up Marissa Rutigliano ICON Dance Complex

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cole Hagen In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Nicholas Jacobsen For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Dylan Marra The Star Maker School

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Alboher For Dancers Only
Winner Naomi Benenson Art of Dance
Winner Karina Goussev The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Natalia Lalin Art of Dance
Runner-Up Francesca Amerio In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Kathleen Cathcart For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Mikayla Collins Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Runner-Up Paige Davis Art of Dance
Runner-Up Kristen Hellar The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Runner-Up Miah Kidd In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Jessica King Art of Dance
Runner-Up Izzie Smalkais Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Nina Stewart In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Samantha Torres For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kristen Vasconcelos For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Genai Veal For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Olivia Wang For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Alexandra Zanki Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Runner-Up Sidney Zaref For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Daniella Zunic For Dancers Only

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Addison Freitas For Dancers Only
Winner Aidan Gibney In The Spotlight
Winner Shakir Philippe ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Cameron Clifford The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Julian DeGuzman ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up James Kelly ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Jericho Lopez ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Andrew Petrone The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Robert Santiago ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Jake Urban The Star Maker School

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelly O'Keefe Art of Dance
Winner Jianna Prall For Dancers Only
Winner Jillian Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Winner Michelle Quiner North Jersey School of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Erin Bailey For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Jessica Bell Art of Dance
Runner-Up Meredith Blackwood Art of Dance
Runner-Up Haley Connington For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Francesca Crupi For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Brooke Dervish For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Alexa DiVirgilio For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Amarisa LeBar Dancin' in the Spotlight
Runner-Up Raechelle Manalo [N/A]
Runner-Up Gianna Marretta ICON Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mckenzie Mullan [N/A]
Runner-Up Paige Nagy For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Juliana Popp Art of Dance
Runner-Up Hallie Richardson For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Hannah Sansone Art of Dance
Runner-Up Kira Shababb For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Kirsten Trinidad ICON Dance Complex

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jimmy Genovesi In The Spotlight
Winner Niko Martinez Dance Images Dance & Music Center
Runner-Up Evan DeBenedetto [N/A]
Runner-Up Paul Flanagan Art of Dance
Runner-Up Ryan Moore Monroe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lucas Sverdlen For Dancers Only

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Pamela Gaccione For Dancers Only
Winner Sara Magalio Art of Dance
Winner Yvonne Setlock For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Ashley Aquilo Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Jennifer Canace Art of Dance
Runner-Up Ana DeVito Dance Theatre of New Jersey
Runner-Up Lauren Karow In The Spotlight
Runner-Up Ellen Mulvihill Art of Dance
Runner-Up Megan Munroe Dance Images Dance & Music Center
Runner-Up Ana Sheehan Touch of Class Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lisa Szczesniak The Edge of Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anthony Genovesi In The Spotlight
Winner Matthew Wiercinski For Dancers Only
Runner-Up Nathan Bray [N/A]
Runner-Up Kevin Csolak The Star Maker School
Runner-Up Chase Lambert Dance Images Dance & Music Center

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Beekman The Dancers Workshop
Winner Brooke Burrows In The Spotlight
Winner Danica Butler In The Spotlight
Winner Sophia Cammarata ICON Dance Complex
Winner Arianna Cuddy ICON Dance Complex
Winner Alexandra DePinto In The Spotlight
Winner Angelina DeRusso Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Gianna Desideroscioli For Dancers Only
Winner Isabella Freedberg In The Spotlight
Winner Gianna Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Charlotte Gu Art of Dance
Winner Annalise Hofman In The Spotlight
Winner Katie Hopsicker Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Tara Kelly In The Spotlight
Winner Josie Kelman Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Manzo In The Spotlight
Winner Morgan Medrow Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Niemiec For Dancers Only
Winner Madysen Piper Willow Tree Dance Academy
Winner Juliana Preisman Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Milica Radan In The Spotlight
Winner Natalia Ratner In The Spotlight
Winner Devin Ruth In The Spotlight
Winner Julia Ruth In The Spotlight
Winner Kendra Scott Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Kendall Wiedow [N/A]
Winner Morgan Zaref For Dancers Only
Winner Avery Zell The Star Maker School

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Arronson Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Julianna Barker Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Milo Burton Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Karli Casuccio The Dancers Workshop
Winner Elizabeth Cathcart For Dancers Only
Winner Madelyn Cidlik [N/A]
Winner Kristina Cioffi ICON Dance Complex
Winner Cahlia Cotto Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Gianna D'Ambrose The Dancers Workshop
Winner Victoria Dibeneditto Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Sophia DiStefano The Edge of Dance
Winner Emily Duchnowski For Dancers Only
Winner Sophia Duran For Dancers Only
Winner Lisa Farrell In The Spotlight
Winner Katie Fasbach ICON Dance Complex
Winner Mason Fleisher The Star Maker School
Winner Gina Gagliano For Dancers Only
Winner Emery Hakim The Edge of Dance
Winner Mia Hedengren Art of Dance
Winner Erin Hete The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Jessica Hofman In The Spotlight
Winner Katie Hopsicker Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Maddie Jascha In The Spotlight
Winner Julia Kabernagel Harford Dance Center
Winner Jazy Kidd In The Spotlight
Winner Jordan King Art of Dance
Winner Kristina Kong The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Taylor Kramer The Star Maker School
Winner Jenna MacDonald Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Brittany Marcantuono The Star Maker School
Winner Jocelyn Martinez For Dancers Only
Winner Kelsey McCabe D&K's Studio of Dance
Winner Caitlin McQuade [N/A]
Winner Kyra McVaugh For Dancers Only
Winner Gabrielle Nagrowski ICON Dance Complex
Winner Julia Olivieri The Edge of Dance
Winner Nicole Orlando In The Spotlight
Winner Christie Orlikowski D&K's Studio of Dance
Winner Hailey Paolercio The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Jaiden Park In The Spotlight
Winner Olivia Pereira ICON Dance Complex
Winner Jamie Pergolizzi [N/A]
Winner Amanda Pfundstein Art of Dance
Winner Nicole Pietraszkiewicz The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Nikole Pirrera ICON Dance Complex
Winner Sydney Richardson For Dancers Only
Winner Lismari Rosario For Dancers Only
Winner Samantha Russo ICON Dance Complex
Winner Julia Ruth In The Spotlight
Winner Gianna Rutigliano ICON Dance Complex
Winner Melanie Sailer The Star Maker School
Winner Amanda Shah [N/A]
Winner Amy Shuster Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Kristin Smith The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Joey Socci Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Fiona Spear The Star Maker School
Winner Megan Swan The Dancers Workshop
Winner Ruby Thompson Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Jade Tortorice Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Lyrie Wang For Dancers Only

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Bespalko In The Spotlight
Winner Alexis Cascone For Dancers Only
Winner Victoria Cassera For Dancers Only
Winner Amanda Cray Art of Dance
Winner Livia Dispenza The Dancers Workshop
Winner Kyla Dodd The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Amy Eckman Art of Dance
Winner Kierstyn Edore The Dance Academy of North Jersey
Winner Erin Gibney In The Spotlight
Winner Ellie Hooker The Edge of Dance
Winner Molly McGhee The Dancers Workshop
Winner Olivia Mianulli Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Emily Molter The Star Maker School
Winner Keri Morabito Art of Dance
Winner Carly Perdue Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Madysen Piper Willow Tree Dance Academy
Winner Bridget Quinn In The Spotlight
Winner Rianna Rabinowitz The Edge of Dance
Winner Amanda Rodriquez Denise Daniele Dance Studios
Winner Mary Kate Sandler Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Abigail Shorter For Dancers Only
Winner Emily Stern In The Spotlight
Winner Avery Zell The Star Maker School

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Paige Fitzgerald Denise Wall For Dancers Only
Winner Marissa Gallo Ivan Koumaev In The Spotlight
Winner Victoria Henwood Ray Leeper Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Katch Mark Meismer Tribe Body
Winner Marty Kineavy Jason Parsons Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Emma Mason Chebar Williams Art of Dance
Winner Jacqueline Petriello Anthony Morigerato ICON Dance Complex
Winner Aman Shaikh Kim McSwain ICON Dance Complex
Winner Katie Zimmer Travis Wall Monroe Dance Academy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Allen The Star Maker School
Winner Caroline Boothe Art of Dance
Winner Andrew Busso ICON Dance Complex
Winner Weaver Caliana The Star Maker School
Winner Hannah Champagne The Dancers Workshop
Winner Mena Cortese Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Cox The Dancers Workshop
Winner Gianna D'Ambrose The Dancers Workshop
Winner John D'Onofrio ICON Dance Complex
Winner Alexandra DePinto In The Spotlight
Winner Madeline Garrigan The Dancers Workshop
Winner Tori Grassi ICON Dance Complex
Winner Hannah Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Winner Alexis Hargrave ICON Dance Complex
Winner Jordan Heller Touch of Class Dance Studio
Winner Katelyn Hughes The Star Maker School
Winner Trevor Kaminski The Star Maker School
Winner Fiona Krkuti ICON Dance Complex
Winner Victoria Laviano In The Spotlight
Winner Kiah Liotta Monroe Dance Academy
Winner Skylar Macak Art of Dance
Winner Brittany Marcantuono The Star Maker School
Winner Michael Pesko [N/A]
Winner Joshua Price ICON Dance Complex
Winner Dominique Russo Tribe Body
Winner Gina Scalero ICON Dance Complex
Winner Samantha Scro ICON Dance Complex
Winner Savannah Silverstrim D&K's Studio of Dance, Piano & Fitness
Winner Mikayla Sottile ICON Dance Complex
Winner Kamryn Waldron Touch of Class Dance Studio