Washington Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Back in Black
J'adore Dance Idlewild
Denise Wall's Dance Energy I'm On My Way

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Race You

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Midnight Warrior
Denise Wall's Dance Energy Slap That Bass
J'adore Dance We Can Do It

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
CC & Co. Dance Complex Back in Black
Denise Wall's Dance Energy Don't Pass Me By

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Denise Wall's Dance Energy I'm On My Way
CC & Co. Dance Complex Manipulation of the Mind
Buffa's Dance Studio Go Ahead

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wildflower  (Rosie Elliott)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble
2nd Suddenly  (Liv Klingler)  J'adore Dance
3rd Sweet Dreams  (Vivian Shock)  To The Pointe Academy of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blitzkreig Bop Artistry Dance Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold On CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Small World CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Hallelujah, I Love Him So J'adore Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Race You CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Shake a Tailfeather CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Chippettes CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Graffiti CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorum  (Sofia Gonzalez)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble
2nd Zing Went the Strings of my Heart  (Stephen Myers)  J'adore Dance
3rd Don't wanna miss a thing  (Tommie Kesten)  [N/A]

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Limit of Love IMPAC Youth Ensemble
2nd Dream On Buffa's Dance Studio
3rd Creator Buffa's Dance Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Midnight Warrior CC & Co. Dance Complex
1st The Boys are Back CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Superstition CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Wok and Roll CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slap That Bass Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd We Can Do It J'adore Dance
2nd Runaway Baby Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd The Weight of a Lie CC & Co. Dance Complex

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Won't Worry CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Criminal Intent CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Baby Denise Wall's Dance Energy

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swing It CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Once Upon a Heist CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moonlight Sonata  (Olivia Kramer)  IMPAC Youth Ensemble
2nd Summertime Sadness  (Megan Siepka)  Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
3rd Higher Love  (Dean Husted)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Broken Trust Buffa's Dance Studio
2nd Mowglis Road Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
3rd Fly Like an Eagle J'adore Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When They Came Back CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Music Box CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Come to My Window CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ribbon in the Sky CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd When One Door Opens Another Closes CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Revelator CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Desire to Dream CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Must Be the Feeling CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd It's All Coming Back to Me CC & Co. Dance Complex

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Back in Black CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Don't Pass Me By Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd I Will Wait CC & Co. Dance Complex

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Within A Dream  (Briana Morrison)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Leave  (Michael Thompson)  Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Hater  (Emma Bradley)  Buffa's Dance Studio
3rd Parting Words  (Katie Ippolito)  Westchester Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All For The Best Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Look Don't Look Touch Buffa's Dance Studio
3rd Woven Buffa's Dance Studio

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm On My Way Denise Wall's Dance Energy
2nd Go Ahead Buffa's Dance Studio
3rd Carmen CC & Co. Dance Complex

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Manipulation of the Mind CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Rythm Is My Business Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cardi CC & Company Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jango For Dancers Only

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Rose Bumbalo J'adore Dance
Winner Rosie Elliott IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Winner Taylor Mitcham Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Madelyn Beckman Savage Dance Company
Runner-Up Bethany Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Runner-Up Theresa Huyhn Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooke Kirk CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Liv Klingler J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Kyelar Lemons CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Gaby Mabalay Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alison Money CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sadie Grace Shelburne CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Vivian Shock To The Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Hunter Thomas Forest Dance Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner TJ Singer Amyclae Dance Academy
Runner-Up Daniel Chesnut Urbana Dance Studio
Runner-Up Landen Glass Forest Dance Academy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tommie Kesten The Ballet Academy of Pittsburgh
Winner Skyler Mundahl CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Leara Stanley CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Brianna Briggs Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Meghan Bumbalo J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Kennedy Byrd CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Frances Clendenon J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Sofia Gonzalez IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Ava Havrilko Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cali Hollister Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jillian Kerr Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexis Klingler J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Gabrielle Lazaras CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Shelbi Lee J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Blaire Lindsley Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Alexa Robertson CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hannah Sherman Harford Dance Center
Runner-Up Kendal Snyder Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Amy Taylor J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Anessa Zivic Denise Wall Dance Energy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyle Anders Savage Dance Company
Winner Anthony Kelly Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Stephen Myers J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Josh Galatro Amyclae Dance Academy
Runner-Up Enrique Rosario CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hunter Tribus CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Zach Venable J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Wyeth Walker Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Barrett Winters CC & Co. Dance Complex

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Grzymala Harford Dance Center
Winner Gabby Henoch Poetry N Motion Dance Company
Winner Tori Kent CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Sydney Carmony J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Kelly Choi CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Nicole DeSantis Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Leah Faircloth CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Morgan Geraghty [N/A]
Runner-Up Gabrielle Hundley J'adore Dance
Runner-Up Olivia Kramer IMPAC Youth Ensemble
Runner-Up Amarisa LeBar Dancin' in the Spotlight
Runner-Up Oshie Mellon Old Dominion Performance Arts Studio
Runner-Up Kathryn O'Malley Seaside Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Presing Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alexandra Shovlin Urbana Dance Studio
Runner-Up Megan Siepka Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
Runner-Up Ellie Wimberly To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Runner-Up Haley Wolfersberger Seaside Dance Academy

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dean Husted Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Jake Tribus CC & Company Dance Complex
Runner-Up Mark Cook CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Shannon Womble Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Mariano Zamora Jazzgoba Dance Academy (Costa Rica)

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Bradley Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Kendall Cherry Towson University
Winner Ciara Gray [N/A]
Winner Briana Morrison Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Maddie Andersen Center Stage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabby David Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Estefania De La Cruz CC & Co. Dance Complex
Runner-Up Hannah Hancock Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katie Koegel [N/A]
Runner-Up Melissa Lester Buffa's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Monica Ormsby Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Gabrielle Reynolds Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Runner-Up Dalia Salary Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Spenser Shanahan Harford Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Michael Thompson Denise Wall Dance Energy
Runner-Up Jacob Melvin CC & Co. Dance Complex

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anaiya Adwaters CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Laurie Beth Baker J'adore Dance
Winner Jillian Brodsky [N/A]
Winner Caroline Burger CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jaclyn Ciampi CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Hannah Cooke CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Caitlin Dye Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Abby Galatro Amyclae Dance Academy
Winner Becca Hilliard To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Olivia Jamieson J'adore Dance
Winner Alena Landers Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Allison Nilsen Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Sarah Reynolds CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Tatyana Rosario CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Erin Smith CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ashley Taylor J'adore Dance
Winner Danielle Wegman Denise Wall's Dance Energy
Winner Brooke Yannayon CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Lily Zabel J'adore Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sterling Adams CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Jessica Bageant Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Kylee Beliveau CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Kaitlin Bost Forest Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Breeden J'adore Dance
Winner Aileen Carroll Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Camdyn Conner J'adore Dance
Winner Hallie Craig J'adore Dance
Winner Meghan Curtin CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Morgan Davis J'adore Dance
Winner Kamryn Dixon CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Jillian Doerr Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Deena Dubrow Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Dina Elsaesser Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Farrar CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Sarah Furman J'adore Dance
Winner Salina Guarenghi Stars Studio
Winner Isabella Guarenghi Stars Studio
Winner Chandler Hammersla CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Spencer Harz CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Alexis Hobgood To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Taylor Hunt CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Laci Justice The Carolina Strut PAC
Winner Grace Kang Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Holly Kania Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Kim Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Elizabeth Koscielniak CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Derek Kraje Forest Dance Academy
Winner Delaney Leach Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
Winner Kathryn Lester CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Sydney Lewis J'adore Dance
Winner Galle Mabalay Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Mia Mauricio CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Megan McBride Stars Studio
Winner Autumn McFarland Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Marce Merry Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
Winner Amber Mitchell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Kelsey Owens CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Morgan Pascoe Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Hailey Pierce Diane Herbert Dance Studio Inc
Winner Hannah Pippin CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Cassidy Reigel D & J's Dynamite Dance Co.
Winner Brianna Rivera Studio Bleu Dance Center
Winner Emily Rodriguez Savage Dance Company
Winner Kayla Russell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Miya Salmeron To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Raeghan Short J'adore Dance
Winner Jordan Shortnacy Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Summer Steveson Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance
Winner Zachary Tomassetti Bella Dance Center
Winner Ana Treschl To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Cordelia Walker To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Mackenzie Williams Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Anna Rae Wood CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Peyton Wright CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Emily Yi Urbana Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Cook Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Olivia DeSantis Backstage Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Fucello Savage Dance Company
Winner Sara Garstka Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Annie Gelles Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Gibbs CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Grace Harwell Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Jana Kalivoda Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Megan Kania Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Allison Koscielniak CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Katy Love Savage Dance Company
Winner Haley Nachlas Savage Dance Company
Winner Katie Noel Forest Dance Academy
Winner McKenzie Phillips Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Morgan Rader Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Raeghan Short J'adore Dance
Winner Rachel Thompson To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Amerins Tolman Studio 180 Dance, Inc.
Winner Krystal Wolverton Denise Wall Dance Energy

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Blair Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Kimberly Browna Stars Studio
Winner Erin Burgner To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Sadie Cornell CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Emory Davis CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Sarah Detwiler Forest Dance Academy
Winner Zoe Dockser [N/A]
Winner Gabrielle Gilden Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Megan Harding Harford Dance Center
Winner Mary Margaret Hodgson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Maddie Johnson Urbana Dance Studio
Winner Iman Karram [N/A]
Winner Elizabeth Markulic CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Ruth Packard Artistry Dance Center
Winner Janyiah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner J'Annah Peterson CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner N'dea Price Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Elise Roberts Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Shaw Buffa's Dance Studio
Winner Gretchen Stanicek CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Samantha Taylor CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Victoria Taylor The Carolina Strut PAC
Winner Zachary Tomassetti Bella Dance Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Eden Canby Stacey Tookey Rhythm n Motion
Winner Amanda Cohen Chebar Williams Heartbeats Music and Dance
Winner Leah Fletcher Ray Leeper CC & Co. Dance Complex
Winner Katelyn Foreman Ivan Koumaev [N/A]
Winner Layla Giardina Anthony Morigerato Artistry Dance Center
Winner Katie Ippolito Mark Meismer Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Summer McKinney Kim McSwain Heartbeats Music and Dance
Winner Harley Middleton Jason Parsons Denise Wall Dance Energy
Winner Lauren Vaughn Travis Wall J'adore Dance