Newport Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Remembrance

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Hallelujah

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Remembrance
The Talent Factory The Tree, The Beach, The Sea

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Timeless  (Kayla Mak)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Keep Me  (Taylor Morgan)  The Talent Factory
3rd Egyptian Princess  (Jasmine Konow)  Defying Gravity School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moments of Grace  (Christine Argentino)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd THE PROMISE  (Emily Slater)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd The Winter  (Fallon Walsh)  The Talent Factory

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Audrey and Marilyn The Talent Factory
2nd I'm A Woman The World of Dance
3rd Swing Set The World of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hallelujah Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Resonating Strings Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Thunder Westchester Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Revelation  (Jessica Ferretti)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Explosions  (Emily McFarland)  Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
3rd Landfill  (Alexia Tsantarliotis)  Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Through Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rapture Westchester Dance Academy
2nd The Sound Between Westchester Dance Academy
3rd The Tree, The Beach, The Sea The Talent Factory

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Remembrance Westchester Dance Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Now and Forever  (Logan Epstein)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd The Bang in the Void  (Noelle Meers)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Awakened  (Korine Barlas)  The Talent Factory

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Takes One to Know One Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kayla Mak Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Morgan The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Alyson Casavant Danceology
Runner-Up Kylie Hern Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Anastasia Katsaras Cheryl's School of Dance
Runner-Up Jasmine Konow [N/A]
Runner-Up Alexsa Lavin Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kalena Medeiros The Talent Factory

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Colletti The Academy
Winner Emily Slater Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Tatum Wentworth The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Christine Argentino Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Marissa Fuccione Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maya Hirshman Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gracie Hood Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sophie Jivotovski Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jenna Meilman Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabrielle Santos The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Sofia Scaringe Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Grace Turchetta The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Fallon Walsh The Talent Factory

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Travis Atwood [N/A]
Winner Tyler Atwood [N/A]

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Ferretti Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Kulacz Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Jess Murray Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachael Blanchard Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Jordan Breen Cheryl's School of Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Crimi [N/A]
Runner-Up Lauren DiPietro North Shore Dance Academy
Runner-Up Julia Gold Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jenna Matuszek Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy
Runner-Up Emily McFarland Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Veronica Orgera Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Casey Shea Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Max Derderian Atwood Performing Arts

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Logan Epstein Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Johnson The Talent Factory
Winner Noelle Meers Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Samantha Angell Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy
Runner-Up Korine Barlas The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Julia Rossi Atwood Performing Arts
Runner-Up Sabrina Sanchez Cheryl's School of Dance
Runner-Up Kim Taylor Westchester Dance Academy

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucas Parada Dance Designs

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Adriana Brown Dance Infusion
Winner Olivia Curreri North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Abigail Langevin Danceology
Winner Mackenzie Quinn The Academy
Winner Hannah Valiquette The World of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Barrett North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Blanchard Dance Dimensions
Winner Shauna Bradley Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Kourtney Clements Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy
Winner Kristen Cormier North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Denham North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Haylee Denham North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Grivers Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Kylie Hern Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Ally Laperriere East Dance Studios
Winner Madison Lekites Atwood Performing Arts
Winner Alexa Maetta [N/A]
Winner Madison Rea Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy
Winner Izabella Regino Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Kayla Rosa North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Jillian Salisbury Danceology
Winner Paige Seidenberg Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy
Winner Courtney Stockard Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy
Winner Alexia Tsantarliotis Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jackie Broderick Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Kristen Cormier North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Krystina DerBogosian Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Marissa Fuccione Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Tori Granato Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Elyse Quetta Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Edie Tomka Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Brianna Travassos Danceology
Winner Hailey Wagoner Cheryl's School of Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Julia Assue Stacey Tookey Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Mya Banks Kim McSwain Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Linsey Conca Jason Parsons Cheryl's School of Dance
Winner Kayla Ostrowski Chebar Williams North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Holly Paolino Anthony Morigerato Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Lindsey Turgeon Travis Wall Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy
Winner Kayla Zerfoss Ray Leeper North Shore Dance Academy