Calgary Results

Back to Past Seasons

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake it Out  (Charlotte Foldes)  Bobbies school of performing arts

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crippled Bird  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance Studio
2nd The Finish Line  (Coby Cashell)  The Dynamic Dance Academy
3rd Hit Me With A Hot Note  (Lenore Loewen)  [N/A]

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dancing in the dark  (Christine Chanhao)  Airborne Dance Centre
2nd Blower's Daughter  (Bec Gombar)  Tri-City Dance Centre
3rd Brave  (Liana Forss)  Shelley's Dance Company
4th Shelter  (Kimberley Turnbull)  Tri-City Dance Centre
5th Weight of Darkness  (Samantha Seebach)  Shelley's Dance Company
6th Raise Your Weapon  (Chelbe Cashell)  The Dynamic Dance Academy
7th Diva  (Celine Dimzon)  Tri-City Dance Centre

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Storm, It's Coming  (Denae Luce)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd Call Me Maybe!  (Reid Friedl)  Shelley's Dance Company
3rd Repave  (Jade Manns)  Airborne Dance Centre
3rd Riverside  (Lindsay Marsh)  Shelley's Dance Company
4th What I've Done  (Claire Kronenberger)  The Dynamic Dance Academy
5th I Surrender  (Katie Forss)  Shelley's Dance Company
6th He Vas My Boyfirend  (Emily Beach)  Shelley's Dance Company
7th Purple Rain  (Nakita Rubuliak)  Shelley's Dance Company
8th Dark Angel  (Kieran Macdonald)  Shelley's Dance Company
9th Can't Help Falling In Love  (Shelby Steele)  [N/A]
10th Joy  (Tamara Loewen)  [N/A]

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Latch  (Owen Unruh)  [N/A]

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv MX5 Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Objects Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlotte Foldes Bobbies school of performing arts
Winner Taryn Miller Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Ella Turner Boundless Dance Studio
Runner-Up Faith Felgueiras Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Kiya Gardiner Boundless Dance Studio
Runner-Up Teagan Insinger Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Peyton MacDonald Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kimberly Newman Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Evan Tysowski Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Taylor Walters Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Roxy Drewitz Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Jaycee Wilkins Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jaidyn Miguel Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Shevonne Morrison Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Haley Myers Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Amber Standing Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Joscelyn Summers The Dynamic Dance Academy
Runner-Up Autumn Thom Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rhayne Watson Shelley's Dance Company

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Coby Cashell The Dynamic Dance Academy

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christine Chanhoa Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Tayler McGuire Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Savannah Sittler Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Chelbe Cashell The Dynamic Dance Academy
Runner-Up Carly Charters Danscott
Runner-Up Alyssa Federico Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Liana Forss Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Jamie Johnson Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Alyssa Landeta Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Bryn Manns Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Molly Parker Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Samantha Seebach Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Shaelene Standing Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Runner-Up Ashley Tse Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kimberley Turnbull Tri-City Dance Centre

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Evan Morash Danscott Studio
Runner-Up William Beach Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Treyvin Kinisky Diverse Dance Company

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Denae Luce West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Jade Manns Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Meagen Morris Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Armstrong Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Geneva Cameron Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Alyssa Chrapko Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Amy Cowley Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Katie Forss Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Claire Kronenberger The Dynamic Dance Academy
Runner-Up Eva Leurer Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Abbey Lobb The Dynamic Dance Academy
Runner-Up Claire Lodge Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Lindsay Marsh Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyra Van Veen Shelley's Dance Company

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kieran Macdonald Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Ilia Dergousoff Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Reid Friedl Shelley's Dance Company

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kate Bernardo Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Emily Campbell The Dynamic Dance Academy
Winner Carly Cooper Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Alyssa Fisher Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Bailey Kasperick The Dynamic Dance Academy
Winner M'Kayla Kongnetiman Drewitz Dance Production
Winner Charlotte Louie Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Mateya Miguel Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Elena Toth Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Daphne White Drewitz Dance Productions

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Darian D'Antuono Sole Dance Academy
Winner Celine Dimzon Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Faith Edmister Sole Dance Academy
Winner Haley Fisher Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Rachelle Gottschlich Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Kirsten Jackson Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Megan Lawrence Danceco
Winner Breanna Louie-Poon Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Kate Manns Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Jade Marion-Siciu Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Tori Morrison Counterpoint Dance Marda Loop
Winner Grace O'Connor Counterpoint Dance Marda Loop
Winner Lola O'Regan The Wright Studio
Winner Nakita Rubuliak Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Shelby Steele [N/A]
Winner Ashley Stevenson Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Berlynn Watson Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Brooke Woertman Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Hannah Wong Sandra Gray School of Dancing
Winner Abby Wong Sandra Gray School of Dancing
Winner Katrina Wugalter Shelley's Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emily Beach Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Amy Brightwell Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Shalynn Brown Lecky School of Dance
Winner Sidney Calder Boundless Dance Studio
Winner McKenna Clark Counterpoint Dance Marda Loop
Winner Hope Felgueiras Drewitz Dance Productions Ltd.
Winner Anna Fortier Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Aoife Garland Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Lauren Gross Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Hutchings Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Kiemora Kinisky Diverse Dance Company
Winner Lenore Loewen [N/A]
Winner Heather Macnab Methusalah Ballet Classique
Winner Madison McDougall Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Paige McKelule Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Ally Morrison Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Audrey Parnell Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Rachel Rakievich Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Alexandra Schmidt Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Lauren Schroer Sole Dance Academy
Winner Grace Souchuk Strive Dance Academy
Winner Brooklynn Thom Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Kelsey Trewin Counterpoint Dance Marda Loop
Winner Abby Wright Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Kendra Yee Airborne Dance Centre

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Sorcha Betournay Chantel Aguirre Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Alex D'Antuono Kim McSwain Sole Dance Academy
Winner Aideen Garnett Travis Wall Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Jayna Hectz Ricky Lam Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Meiko Isaac Jason Parsons Lecky School of Dance
Winner Isabelle Newman Anthony Morigerato Sole Dance Academy
Winner Owen Unruh Will Loftis [N/A]
Winner Carleen Zouboules Stacey Tookey Strive Dance Acadamy