Dallas Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center Favours Gone

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Next Step Dance Performing Arts Weapon of Choice
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center Le Jazz Hot

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center Americano

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre Picking Up The Pieces
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center Transmutation

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Industry Performing Arts Center Favours Gone

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Happy  (Summer Wolfe)  Williams Dance and Gymnastics Center
2nd Heart of Stone  (Haley Beck)  Paragon Dance Centre
3rd Turn To Stone  (Lindsey Wade)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Weapon of Choice Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd Le Jazz Hot Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
3rd Grown Woman The Dance Space

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Live Your Life Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Feelin' Pretty Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In The Shadows  (Emma Sutherland)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
2nd Amazing Grace  (Mary Morgan Smith)  Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
3rd Serenade  (Brooklyn Davis)  Next Step Dance Performing Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Falling Slowly Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd Bougie Dance Prodigy Studios

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time's Ticking Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
2nd Reborn The Dance Space
3rd Waterfall Legacy Dance Center

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pumpin' Blood Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
2nd Sailor's Delight Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Shoes Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Americano Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Suspended  (Payton Johnson)  Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd Spheres  (Kaylin Sturtevant)  Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
3rd Emphasis  (Erin Brothers)  Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fast Car Next Step Dance Performing Arts
2nd Bang Bang Hintze Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everything Must Change Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
2nd One Inch Artistic Dance Concepts

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Picking Up The Pieces Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
2nd Across The Wall Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
3rd Passing Through Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Because It's Right Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
2nd Working Professionals Paragon Dance Centre

teen • extended time production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Transmutation Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prelude  (Whitney Hester)  Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
2nd Teach Me The Way  (Corinne Lohner)  Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
3rd Neglected Space  (Meghan Lajoie)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Patronize Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
2nd Bow Down Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Favours Gone Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
2nd Contrapose Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zoey Barnes Dance Evolution
Winner Delaney Goheen Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Paige McManaman Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Summer Wolfe Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Haley Beck Paragon Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haley Bogdon Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Delaney Boggan Paragon Dance Centre
Runner-Up Courtney McColley Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Melannie Montalvo Cindy's School of Dance
Runner-Up Kori Nelson Paragon Dance Centre
Runner-Up Evalyn Sartuche Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Gabriella Sower Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Reagan Stafford Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Lauren Utley Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Gracie Zytynski The Dance Space

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joziah German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jacqueline (JJ) Jankovsky Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Rileigh San Angelo Legacy Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Sartuche Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Emma Sutherland Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Lilly Anthony The Dance Space
Runner-Up Marley Blanchard The Movement Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kate Bramlett Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ellie Bush Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Brooklyn Davis Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Mae Haines Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Lauren Head Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Hannah Karim Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Devyn Lemack Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jenna Monahan Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Debbie Montalvo Cindy's School of Dance
Runner-Up Kirsten Smerud Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Mary Morgan Smith Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Peyton Wilson Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grant Knoche Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Daniel Lau Legacy Dance Center

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mykayla Hicks Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Amanda Knecht Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Kaylin Sturtevant Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Olivia Vanderslice Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Londyn Alexander Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Alex Brooks Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Erin Brothers Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Tea Devereaux Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jada German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Maddie Gold Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Camden Hancock Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kennedy Huff Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Tori Jennings Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Payton Johnson Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Maggie Joy Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Savannah Pollock Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Holly Skillings Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kayleigh Smerud Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kristen Smith Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Julianne Swaykus Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Todd Baker Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Michael Garcia Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Billy Markowitz Hintze Dance Center
Runner-Up Zane Unger Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ronald Wagstaff Chamberlain School of Ballet

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Montana Dalton Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Ilana Lemack Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Joi Ware Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Abby Ayres Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Megan Campbell Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Amanda Garcia Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Whitney Hester Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Madi Hicks Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Meghan Lajoie Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Lexi Lee Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Maddie Moseman Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Olivia Poulter Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Omar Rivera Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Tristan Reynolds Broadway South Dance
Runner-Up Ian Shover Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Holly Ayers Hintze Dance Center
Winner Sophie Barber Legacy Dance Center
Winner Gabrielle Booker Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Bianca Brock Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Sophie Bush Artistic Dance Concepts
Winner Ashton Carter Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner isabelle English Revolution Dance Company
Winner Avery Foto Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Audrey Hampson Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Sydney Hendricks Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Ashley Massey Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Erin Mims Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Peyton Mowl Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Mia Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Emma Nagle Hintze Dance Center
Winner Stacey Pereyra The Dallas Conservatory
Winner Raven Pinkston Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Emme Prokos Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Mia Rooker Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner jordyn waldo Danas Studio of Dance Keller (MOVZ)
Winner Wren Woods Dana's Studio of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ella Berner Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Sophie Bishop Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Katie Booth Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Olivia Browne Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Emilie Burt Legacy Dance Center
Winner Madison Ceurter [N/A]
Winner Aubrey Chick Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sydney Clebert Revolution Dance Company
Winner Ava Cosentino Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sloan Daley The Dance Space
Winner Kendal Daniel Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Wilson Dean Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Jensen Eggleston Debbe Eggleston
Winner Skylar Fuentez Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Cassidy Fulmer Revolution Dance Company
Winner Sophia Garland Imagery In Motion Dance
Winner Faith Gentry Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Jaylie Geyer Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Lauren Giannini Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Megan Gifford Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Alex Gonzalez Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Jordan Greenwood Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Anna Hampson Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Meridith Harrison The Dance Space
Winner Emma Helms Legacy Dance Center
Winner Tatum Hines Imagery In Motion Dance
Winner McKenzie Hodge Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Caroline Holloway Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Ella Jerrier Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Carly Johnson Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Victoria Kalina Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Lexi Keese [N/A]
Winner Corrine Kiesling Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Catherine King Revolution Dance Company
Winner Emma Klafehn Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Juliet Klatsky Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Elise Knecht Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Sarah Katie Kurzius Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Sophie Kurzius Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Delaney Laughlin Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Gracie Lee Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Lauren Leshefsky Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Corinne Lohner Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Lauren MacDonald Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Riley McBee The Dance Space
Winner Leah Messinger Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Payton Millis Talent N More
Winner Berkley Moates Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Sofia Montemayor Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Keaten Olson Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jaedyn Reese Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Daryn Rowlett Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Isabella Scuilla Legacy Dance Center
Winner Natalia Scuilla Legacy Dance Center
Winner Ally Setser Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Summer Sexton Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Alexis Stanley Dance Institute
Winner Hannah Steimer The Dance Space
Winner Alexis Theleman The Dance Space
Winner Lindey Thomas Artistic Dance Concepts
Winner Ava Tiffany Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Bethany Tomlin Legacy Dance Center
Winner Jessica Vickers BC Dance
Winner Lindsey Wade Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Olivia Waldroup The Dance Space
Winner Delaney Walker Centre for Dance
Winner Abby Ward Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Erica Wehrle Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Rachel Weingarden Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Jacob Wiederrich Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Katherine Willis The Dance Space
Winner Sloane Wylie Artistic Dance Concepts

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Ball Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Justin Barber Keller academy of performing arts
Winner Emma Bebermeyer Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Kelsey Cockerham Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
Winner Avery Cooper Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Ella Cox Artistic Dance Concepts
Winner Peyton Davis Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
Winner Ashley Ellis Legacy Dance Center
Winner Marlee Fleisher Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Logan Glazier Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Taylor Krings Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Makayla Lane Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
Winner Brianna Lucido The Dance Movement
Winner Kaitlyn Murphy Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Sarah Murphy Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Winner Emily Polk Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Savannah Streenz Legacy Dance Center
Winner Emma Sucato Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Brooke Thimmig Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Caroline Thomas Next Step Dance Performing Arts

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Julie Davis Ray Leeper Imagery In Motion Dance
Winner Hayden Helms Mark Meismer Legacy Dance Center
Winner Alexa Hendricks Anthony Morigerato Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Maya Kirkland Kim McSwain Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Heather McKay Chebar Williams Heather McKay
Winner Maddie Murphy Stacey Tookey Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Robin O'Hanlon Randi Kemper Majestic Dance Academy
Winner Brycen Rushing Dana Foglia Top Hat Dance Centre Inc
Winner Stephanie Shirley Denise Wall Centre for Dance
Winner Cassidy Skillern - Artistic Dance Concepts

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hailey Bills Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kearstyn Blackwell Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center
Winner Clara Blankenship Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sarah Childs The Dance Space
Winner Chloe Dupuy Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Winner Harley Durbin Danas Studio of Dance Keller (MOVZ)
Winner Ava Harkness Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Bailee Jennings Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Rachel Lee Imagery In Motion Dance
Winner Leah Nowell Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner McKenna Oldenburg Imagery In Motion
Winner Cate Shirey Paragon Dance Centre
Winner Brianna Ulven [N/A]
Winner Dasha Vishnyakova Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
Winner Olivia Wall Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Hailey Watts Paragon Dance Centre