Toronto Results

Back to Past Seasons

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jersey Lake Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emily Roman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Marlee Young The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Lenna Andriano Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Runner-Up Isabella Baldino Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Pilar Bianchini Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Cassie Brown Premiere Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Valeria Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Megan Dunn Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Lexa Edelstein Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Renee Fournier Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Runner-Up Lilli Jankovich Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Courtney Lam Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Emma Lindsay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Martini Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kaia Pesino The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Vanessa Pompeo Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Runner-Up Payton Rix Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kyla Roberts The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Brooklyn Slade The Dance Pac
Runner-Up Jayde Smith-Paul Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Ella Staios Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sierra Wignall Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Yu Canadian Dance Company

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Liam Ramdeen Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Brandon Ng Elite Danceworx

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Bain Dance Inc.
Winner Denise Goping Canadian Dance Company
Winner Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Winner Brooklyn Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Jessica Gower Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Hailey Hodkinson Happiness is Dancing
Runner-Up Sofia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Elle MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ava MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Julia Novakovic The Dance Exchange
Runner-Up Jenna Orsava Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Isabella Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Chiara Sgrignoli Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Irene Yang Elite Danceworx

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stefano Gallelli Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Findlay McConnell Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Sejon Balachandran Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Adam Iantorno Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jeffrey Lapira Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jacob Lipke Canadian Dance Company

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abigail Bergman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Briar Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Winner Abbey Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Winner Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Megan Burry [N/A]
Runner-Up Brooke Colletti The Academy
Runner-Up Taylor Errington Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Sierra Kellman Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Brynn Levitt Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jessy Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Paulina Macias Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Kimberly Nurse Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Rachel Riley Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Cassie Rosset Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Krizia Schepis Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julian Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Ty Forhan Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Joseph Baiana Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Tyler Hutchings Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jordan Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Liam Melady Canadian Dance Company

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kyanna Palmer Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kristen Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Nadia Antonangeli Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Olivia Boyer [N/A]
Runner-Up Sarah Di Iorio Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sarah Flack Affinity Dance Arts
Runner-Up Karina Grzella Emotion Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Kuepfer Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Lauren Lerant Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Sydney Levitt Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Hannah Shikatani Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Taveeta Szymanowicz Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Leah Thomas Mississauga School Of Dance
Runner-Up Tyanna Vezzaro Denise Smith Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucas DeMarinis Dance Inc.
Winner Isaac Lupien Canadian Dance Company
Winner Tanner Matthews Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Devon Brown Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ethan Colangelo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Anthony Madison Bojangles

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Ansari Tap Dance Centre
Winner Madelaine Basso Dance Zone Canada
Winner Kaylee Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Zoe Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Kristen Conte Performing Dance Arts
Winner Layla Coreau Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Maeve Cosgriffe Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Kristen den Ouden Port Perry Dance Academy
Winner Ashton Evans The Dance Factory
Winner Julia Greenough Happiness Is Dancing
Winner Brittany Hamilton Elite Danceworx
Winner Samantha Hansel Performing Dance Arts
Winner Sofia Laftsidis Elite Danceworx
Winner Stephanie Mastroianni Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Zoe Myre Happiness is Dancing
Winner Adam Nasso Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Julia Pilliteri Performing Dance Arts
Winner Emily Pisani The Dance Corps
Winner Sasha Robin All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Deanna Romano Dance Zone Canada
Winner Rachel Simec The Dance Factory
Winner Ella Stewart All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Vivian Taurasi Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Shayla Villeneuve Happiness Is Dancing
Winner Michelle Zhou Canadian Dance Company

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Megan Adach Canadian Dance Company
Winner Isabella Adamo Elite Danceworx
Winner Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Zina Begovic Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Daniella Beltrami [N/A]
Winner Olivia Berton Performing Dance Arts
Winner Lila Bierman Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Ashley Borg Canadian Dance Company
Winner Zoey Brethauer Emotion Dance Company
Winner Lexie Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Winner Kiana Burke Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Alisa Cesseli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Kelsy Chan The Dance Corps
Winner Chloe Chateauvert Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Melissa Chayer Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Samantha Choy The Dance Corps
Winner Tavia Christina Canadian Dance Company
Winner Katie Currie Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Nicole De Melo The Dance Exchange
Winner Sabrina Della Penna Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Anela DeMelo Premiere dance
Winner Emily DePrisco Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Meaghan DiBiase The Dance Zone
Winner Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jenna Downs [N/A]
Winner Saharra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Winner Lauren Duria Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Chelsea Field Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Allegra Filippetti Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Brianna Finucan Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Alexis Fuller Happiness Is Dancing
Winner Bronwyn Garratt Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Mikayla Giorgio Canadian Dance Company
Winner Zoe Glenn Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Briana Golic Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Mackenzie Grant Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sarah Gryniewski The Dance Corps
Winner Ally Hilario The Dance Corps
Winner Alyssa Hoar Sondras Tridance
Winner Madeleine Hollingshead Emotion Dance Company
Winner Valentina Iannello Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Evan Iguanez The Dance Corps
Winner Morgan Jackson The Dance Factory
Winner Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Winner Mattie Kapogianis Performing Dance Arts
Winner Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Imani Lindsay Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Nia Lindsay Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Evelyn Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Patricia Lunardo Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Taylor Lys Canadian Dance Company
Winner Krista Manteiga BOLD Dance Company
Winner Madison Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Gabriella Martin del Campo Dance Inc.
Winner Makenna Martinez Canadian Dance Company
Winner Katie McAvoy Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ireland McDermott Elite Danceworx
Winner Erika Montebello Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Rayne Nadurata Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Alexis Novakovic The Dance Exchange
Winner Erini Nweisser The Dance Corps
Winner Bridgid O'Hara Canadian Dance Company
Winner Simone Ocvirk Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Victoria Paggiossi Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Victoria Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Winner Julia Phillips Emotion Dance Company
Winner Vanessa Ramacciato Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Samantha Rappitt Elite Danceworx
Winner Alexandra Rechichi Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Isabella Rechichi Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Regan Reynolds Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jaclyn Riley Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Justine Sanker Bold Dance Company
Winner Jaidyn Silverberg All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Allison Skuce Happiness Is Dancing
Winner Katia Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Sarah Ashley Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Sarra St. Pierre Denise Smith Dance Studio
Winner Alyssa Trask [N/A]
Winner Nancy Tucci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Ashley Tyers Canadian Dance Company
Winner Isabella Vaglica Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Angelina Vigna Dance Inc.
Winner Jesse Vyner All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Hannah Warby Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sloane Wilson Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Jasmine Wu Canadian Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rory Banfalvi Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Madelaine Bergman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Kailin Brown Premiere Dance Inc
Winner Emma Cairns-Sharpe Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Katie Carter Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Felicia Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Alissa Coughlin Elite Danceworx
Winner Lauren Dalla Rosa Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Lauren Dietrich Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Kaijah Dowdie The Dance Corps
Winner Sophie Fantin DanceTastic Studio
Winner Caroline Fulop Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Gabriela Giraldo Canadian Dance Company
Winner Patricia Gordon Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Jamie Irwin Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Madison Maclellan Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Brooke Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Piper Proud Angela Maracle Studios
Winner Emmaruby Sacks All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Zoe Sanvido Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Ella Serber Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Isabella Soscia Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Genevieve Wong Elite Danceworx
Winner Sloan Yack All That Dance Studios Inc.

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Daniel Bordonali Jason Parsons Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Madison Farrell Dana Foglia Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Paige Hewitt Chebar Williams Emotion Dance Company
Winner Aysia Ianiero Travis Wall Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Allison Martin Tawanna Hall-Charlton Elite Danceworx
Winner Jordan Occhiuto Stacey Tookey Emotion Dance Company
Winner Gavin Ramdeen Kim McSwain Canadian Dance Company
Winner Joseph Ssekitto Anthony Morigerato Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Vanessa Staffiere Denise Wall Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Emily Turcato Ray Leeper The Dance Corps

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Cunha Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Elisa Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sancia Gao The Dance Corps
Winner Chlea Giguere Elite Danceworx
Winner Kaden Golding Elite Danceworx
Winner Sydney Hill Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Stephanie Hillier The Dance Corps
Winner Delaney Holness Premiere Dance Inc.
Winner Madeline Kinnear Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Cynthia Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Leyla Munoz Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Siera Orsini Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Schalar Simpson Emotion Dance Company
Winner Madelyn Sloss All That Dance Studios Inc.
Winner Michelle Yuen Canadian Dance Company