Long Beach Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Smother
Danceology Recognize The Rhythm
WESTSIDE Dance Project Tick of the Clock

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Danceology Every Teardrop

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
WESTSIDE Dance Project The Waiting
Danceology Dark Side
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts I Ran

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
WESTSIDE Dance Project Tick of the Clock
Danceology Recognize The Rhythm
Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Smother
Elevation Studios In the Waves

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
WESTSIDE Dance Project Drops of Light

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bellum  (Emma York)  Danceology
1st Mad World  (Bostyn Brown)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Upon A Dream  (Jenna Valenzuela)  Club Dance Studio
3rd smile  (pierce johnson)  Pacific Dance
3rd TBA  (Rylee Rosenlieb)  Verve Inc Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Me Or Leave Me Danceology
2nd Rhythm's Playground Danceology
3rd Anything you can do i can do better Pacific Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Touch This Danceology
1st Shuck Danceology
2nd Glamorous Life Danceology
3rd Don't Worry Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Every Teardrop Danceology
2nd Can't Touch It Danceology
3rd Can You Hear Me Danceology

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tomorrow is a Long Time  (Lucy Vallely)  Elevation Studios
1st Fly To You  (Jaycee Wilkins)  Club Dance Studio
2nd Complex Design  (Megan Goldstein)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
3rd A Silent Sound  (Keely Meyers)  Danceology
3rd Because Of You  (Brynklie Brown)  Club Dance Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Known Unknown Danceology
2nd Promise of Sleep Art N Motion
3rd Carry Me Anew Burbank School of the Ballet

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Waiting WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Dark Side Danceology
3rd I Ran Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
3rd About Anna Danceology

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Right Now Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lore  (Nicole Ishimaru)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd And a New Earth  (Sam Grayson)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Latch  (Justin Pham)  [N/A]
3rd GIve Me Love  (lex ishimoto)  West Coast School of the Arts
3rd A Long Dream  (Shelby Patterson)  WESTSIDE Dance Project

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st There For You WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Baja El Cielo WESTSIDE Dance Project
3rd Internal Disconnect Innovate Dance Company

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Approach the Fire WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd A Dark Wish WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Recognize The Rhythm Danceology
3rd Monster WESTSIDE Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tick of the Clock WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Trust Danceology
3rd Take Flight WESTSIDE Dance Project

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sands of Time Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
2nd Senshi No Odori Danceology
3rd No Biz Like Show Biz Burbank School of the Ballet

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forgotten Sound  (Alyssa Allen)  WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Love  (Alice Amano)  Elevation Studios
3rd Fade  (Lucas Santhon)  WESTSIDE Dance Project

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Let Me Forget WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Ghost Elevation Studios
3rd Sketch 5 WESTSIDE Dance Project

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drops of Light WESTSIDE Dance Project
2nd Smother Danceology
3rd Young And Beautiful Danceology

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cold Mira Costa College
2nd Recidivus Perclidi Mira Costa College
3rd The One Mira Costa College

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Antoyan West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Bostyn Brown Club Dance
Winner Emmy Cheung West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Miranda Kotero Cutting Edge Dance Center
Runner-Up Yasmeen Baghdadi West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Kennedy Barry Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Ashley Berdelis West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Emily Buschelman Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Emma Christie Simi Dance Center
Runner-Up Maya Coyne West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Alexandra Hoffmann Master Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Sara Najm Dance Precisions
Runner-Up Aleialanee Ponce de Leon Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Kaylee Quinn Dance Precisions
Runner-Up Zoe Rossi Dance Precisions
Runner-Up Ava Siniscalchi Dance Precisions
Runner-Up Daphne Stokes South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Jenna Valenzuela Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sienna Vargas Simi Dance Center
Runner-Up Emma York Danceology
Runner-Up Ava Zamadics Danceology

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner pierce johnson Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Hayden Luedde Dance Precisions
Runner-Up Christian Pineda Soreal Performing Arts

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Megan Goldstein WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Keely Meyers Danceology
Winner Taylor Nunez West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Lucy Vallely Elevation Studios
Winner Aaliyah Zolina West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Rachael Anderson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Victoria Batlle South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Isabella Bertellotti Danceology
Runner-Up Brynklie Brown Club Dance
Runner-Up Nicole Bui Danceology
Runner-Up Alexa Duda-Vano Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Chloe East [N/A]
Runner-Up Caitlyn Feddock San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sophia Frilot Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Erin Gonzales Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Krysta Hansell Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Hosseinpour Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ava McLarand West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Sophia Mickelson Art N Motion
Runner-Up Sky Pasqual San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lauren Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Michelle Siemienowski Danceology
Runner-Up Jessalyn Ward Pacific Coast Academy of Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabe DeGuzman Temecula Dance Company
Winner Arthur Erlanson Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Zachary Medina Mather Dance Company
Winner Tristan Simpson Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Joseph Darcey-Alden Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Runner-Up Connor Freeman Shooting Stars
Runner-Up Spencer Seebach Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Zack Sommer Hammond Studio of Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brandy Baker West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Logan Hassel School of Classical Ballet
Winner Nicole Ishimaru Westside Dance Project
Winner Addison Moffett Club Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Valadez [N/A]
Runner-Up Kelsey Ash Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Simone Cameresi Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Hailey Flame Innovate Dance Company
Runner-Up Sam Grayson WESTSIDE Dance Project
Runner-Up Natalie Hoffman Art N Motion
Runner-Up Mallory Jul San Diego Dance Centre
Runner-Up Savanna Kubat South Coast Conservatory
Runner-Up Kendall Kurzweil West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Audrey Lee Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up Monica Lopez-Esteban Danceology
Runner-Up Ariana McClure Danceology
Runner-Up Ambry Mehr Limitless Masters Ballet
Runner-Up Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alanna Rodriguez McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Runner-Up Caitlyn Santiago Temecula Dance Company
Runner-Up Brenna Shannon West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Kaylyn Slevin Independence Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashley Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Genneya Walton [N/A]
Runner-Up Camille Wold South County Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner lex ishimoto West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Riley Kurilko Mather Dance Company
Winner Justin Pham Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Evan Guinet Pacific Dance
Runner-Up Conrad Rocha Triple Threat Performing Arts
Runner-Up Eli Shi Innovate Dance Company

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Allen Westside Dance Project
Winner Kelcey Bligh West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Sabrina Rincon West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Taylor Worden Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Karli Berger Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Tatum Buck [N/A]
Runner-Up Alyssa Craig Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Samantha Hurst Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Janelle Kaneda West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Caitlin Land Danceology
Runner-Up Alexis McClure Danceology
Runner-Up Kayla Miller Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Sarah Noland Royal Dance Works
Runner-Up Jessica Reed Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Marlaina Riegelsberger West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Elizabeth Sutton [N/A]
Runner-Up Tyler Marie Watkins Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
Runner-Up Bailey Woodruff Danceology

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maclean Frey Mather Dance Company
Winner Moises Parra Elevation Studios
Runner-Up Scott Alexander Dance Creations
Runner-Up Nick Korpinen Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Chris Lucas The Studio
Runner-Up Mathew Rogers Danceology
Runner-Up Anthony Westlake [N/A]

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sarah Bamford Danceology
Winner Natasha Brao Shooting Stars
Winner Ava Brooks Danceology
Winner Alissa Coppa Thrive Dance Center
Winner Thomas Fekete Temecula Dance Company
Winner Courtney Goffney Elevation Studios
Winner Linzey Guerra Dance Precisions
Winner Makayla Haley Cutting Edge Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Nichols Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Riley Perrin Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Hailey Pugliese Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Beth Rosenberg Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Alyssa Ryan Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Brianna Sevin San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Kamryn Slanina Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Sabrina Urban [N/A]
Winner Alex Youmazzo Shooting Stars

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Allen WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Nina Amato Danceology
Winner Alex Andrada Danceology
Winner Makena Angus West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Megan Arnold Danceology
Winner Christina Ascpacio Danceology
Winner Isabella Ashby Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Bella Ashline Danceology
Winner Hannah Azadi Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Olivia Batlle South Coast Conservatory
Winner Kayla Beard West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Lynsey Becker Danceology
Winner Mikayla Bednarz [N/A]
Winner Chloe Bland Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Layla Borst South Coast Conservatory
Winner Giana Bradford Danceology
Winner Kaylee Brown Onstage Dance Center
Winner Shylah Bucher Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Emily Burks South Coast Conservatory
Winner Maddie Burks South Coast Conservatory
Winner Lexine Cantoria Verve Inc Dance
Winner Katie Carnaroli San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Savanna Cashell Empire Dance Productions
Winner Alison Cervantes [N/A]
Winner Ally Cheung West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Nina Choi Dance Precisions
Winner Allie Corpuz Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Chloe Crenshaw Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Abby Cuellar McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Aspen Cunningham South Coast Conservatory
Winner Tiffany Dang South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Tevai DeMello San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Kaitlan Fasheh Elevation Studios
Winner Maliea Fernandez Elevation Studios
Winner Kayla Folts San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Arabella Foster West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Camille Freeman Shooting Stars
Winner Amanda Gardner [N/A]
Winner Elle Gillespie South Coast Conservatory
Winner Katie Goeltz Bobbies School of Performing Arts
Winner Bailey Gomez Onstage Dance Center
Winner Makayla Gordon Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Haelee Guajardo West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Caitlyn Guntle McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Kaitlyn Hackworth West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Emily Halpern Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Nicholas Hammond Centre Stage Dance Academy
Winner Gracie Haschak Temecula Dance Company
Winner Kylie Michelle Hatfield South Coast Conservatory
Winner Amber Hoffman San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Zoe Hubbard Danceology
Winner Toula Hubbard Danceology
Winner Briana Ibarra Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Margaret Izotov Prodigy Dance Company, Inc.
Winner Sarina Jassy San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Emilie Jeffrey Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Isabella Jones South County Dance
Winner Justine Kaneda West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Yasmine King [N/A]
Winner Natalie Klinge [N/A]
Winner Danielle Kuehler Danceology
Winner Emma Kumamoto West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Caitlyn Leone To The Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Kyra Lesson Danceology
Winner Kate Lin South Coast Conservatory
Winner Ava Lynn Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Lauren Madrigal Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Hannah Marechal South Coast Conservatory
Winner Makinzie Marty Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Irisa Masino Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Lexi Massey Evoke
Winner Tessa Matson South Coast Conservatory
Winner Susie McCulloch Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Alison McKenery Art N Motion
Winner Leila Meghdadi West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Taegan Mehrens Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Hailey Meyers Danceology
Winner Brandi Miller Dance Precisions
Winner Athena Navarra Westside Dance Project
Winner Trileen Nguyen San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Luci Ordaz West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Maddie Padilla Innovate Dance Company
Winner Jennie Palomo West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Shelby Patterson WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Hailey Price Danceology
Winner Janna Redmond South Coast Conservatory
Winner Anna-Brooks Reed San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Lynne Richards Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Camille Rivera West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Vickie Roan The Dance Factory
Winner Jessica Rocha South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Rosefsky Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
Winner melissa schneider NCDA
Winner Scarlett Schoonmaker Dance Precisions
Winner Delaney Shanley Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Devyn Shanley Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Brooke Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Danielle Silver Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Marisa Simon San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Sheridan Slaterbeck Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jenna Sousa Cutting Edge Dance Center
Winner Jamie Stepanian Pacific Dance
Winner Brooke Stewart Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Sarah Stillman Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Aubrie Stoehr Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Hailey Stoller McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Samantha Stone West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Madeleine Tahl Danceology
Winner Erin Te San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Lauryn Tepezano Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Aimee Urrutia Elevation Studios
Winner Jennifer Vieweg Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Melissa Wainschel South County Dance
Winner Jenna Waller Danceology
Winner Ciara Woodahl San Diego Dance Centre

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kayla Aguila Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Elianna Avina Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Elyse Bollesen Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Kristie Marie Bumroongpongse Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Georgia Crespy Art N Motion
Winner Elizabeth Ehrlich South County Dance
Winner Isabelle Erlanson Mather Dance Company
Winner Maya Galipeau Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Nicole Hagen South County Dance
Winner Nina Higo-Rodriquez Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Chloe Kumamoto West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Victoria Lusk Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Stella Markland Independence Dance Company
Winner Katie Metcalf Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Amy Noval South County Dance
Winner Danielle O'Brien Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Melissa Ordas Pacific Ridge School
Winner Noelle Osuch South Coast Conservatory
Winner Lily Paul South Coast Conservatory
Winner Lyndsey Richards Art N Motion
Winner Kelly Rivard Mather Dance Company
Winner Logynn Schickel Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Maya Schonbrun Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Macy Smith WESTSIDE Dance Project
Winner Sophia Sowinski Art N Motion
Winner Kylie Swanson South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Karsen Tengan Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Jacqueline Ward Pacific Coast Academy of Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Gavin Coyne Anthony Morigerato West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Isaac Koster Jason Parsons Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Addison Leitch Denise Wall Pacific Dance
Winner Juliette Martinez Chebar Williams Evoke Dance Movement
Winner Ysa Penarajo Dana Foglia [N/A]
Winner Marcus Phillips Ray Leeper Evolution Dance Center
Winner Sophie Reynoldson Stacey Tookey Dance Vision
Winner Antonia Timbol Mark Meismer Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Bella Velarde Kim McSwain McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Lauren Wallingford Kenny Wormald Dance Precisions

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nicci Arentsen South Coast Performing Arts
Winner Jacqueline Barone Evoke dance Movement
Winner Violet Benitez The Dance Co
Winner Kenedy Brown Club Dance
Winner Shaylin Bu Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Kendal Clemens Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Cody Copley Shooting Stars
Winner Carissa Cullins Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Katelyn Dallke Prodigy Dance Company, Inc.
Winner McKenna Douglas Temecula Dance Company
Winner Michael Filgas Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Kendall Flies San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Charlotte Foldes Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Abigail Frank West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Brooklyn Grant Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Blake Gregory Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Kacey Gutierrez Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Winner Mimi Guzman The Dance Yard
Winner Chryssa Hadjis Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Hallie Haupert Dance Precisions
Winner Lilah Haye Dance Precisions
Winner Caden Holloway Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Olivia Hussey Danceology
Winner Caleb Huston McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Michelle Levitt Art N Motion
Winner Elyssia Macias Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jack Maier Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Katherine Mertel Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Delaney Miner Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Michelle Mueller Danceology
Winner Audrey Olaes San Diego Dance Centre
Winner Alyx Pawlawski McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Lynnette Paz Westside Dance Project
Winner Kiaya Perez Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Brendan Provance McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Alexis Ramirez Dance Precisions
Winner Brooke Renaud McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Kaitlyn Rice South Coast Conservatory
Winner Archer Roberts Burbank School of the Ballet
Winner Grace Rodenbeck Danceology
Winner Jillia Romano Pacific Coast Academy of Dance
Winner Erin Rosebeck Studio One Arizona Dance Company
Winner Rylee Rosenlieb Verve Inc Dance
Winner Aubrianna Sabatini Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Kayla Seitel Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Dylan Shube McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Winner Bailey Sok Dance Precisions
Winner Emily Sutton [N/A]
Winner Kelly Sweeney Centre Stage Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Terango Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Aria Terango Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Thomas Cutting Edge Dance Center
Winner Ramiyah Thorn West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Lauren Wilkins Mather Dance Company
Winner Riley Woodruff Danceology