Dearborn Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Soul2Sole Dance Inc The Pride
Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC) Gatsby Reloaded
Noretta Dunworth School of Dance A Woman Undone
The Center For Dance Motor City
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Banjii
West Michigan Dance Center The Wolves

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Gimme Gimme

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Birth of the Blues
Soul2Sole Dance Inc Just Like That

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Noretta Dunworth School of Dance A Woman Undone
Dance House Believe
West Michigan Dance Center Sarajevo

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
West Michigan Dance Center The Wolves
Mary Skiba's School of Dance Parallax

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
Academy of The Arts Falling Slowly

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I Grow Up  (Madelyn Gaba)  Center Stage Dance Studio
2nd Speaking French  (Seanna DeWitt)  Body Language Dance Company
3rd Funny Girl  (Frances O'Shea)  Grosse Pointe Dance Center
3rd All Night Long  (Jenna Kamsickas)  Dance House
3rd Potential Breakup  (Lauryn Heimke)  Dancer's Edge Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In The Summertime Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gimme Gimme Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
2nd Gingerbread Man Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
3rd Bop Till You Drop The Center For Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Di Da Di Soul2Sole Dance Inc
2nd Set It Off Soul2Sole Dance Inc

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grow Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time Forgotten  (Whitney Zhang)  West Michigan Dance Center
2nd Blow  (Alex Haag)  Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd Me and My Microphone  (Rachel Beck)  Soul2Sole Dance Inc
3rd The swallow  (Ciana Jao)  Big City Dance Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stay the Course West Michigan Dance Center
2nd Home Company Dance Traverse
3rd Tears of Angels Mary Skiba's School of Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Birth of the Blues Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
2nd Just Like That Soul2Sole Dance Inc
3rd Acapella The Center For Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tightrope Soul2Sole Dance Inc
2nd Weightless Frame Soul2Sole Dance Inc
2nd The Rains Body Language Dance Company
3rd DJ Ease My Mind Body Language Dance Company

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Helping Hands Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
2nd After the Ball Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
3rd We Don't Back Down Soul2Sole Dance Inc

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Statues  (Mackenzie Meldrum)  Spotlight Dance Works
2nd First Love  (Makayla Ryan)  Body Language Dance Company
3rd These Bones  (Brooke Green)  West Michigan Dance Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Virtuoso Body Language Dance Company
2nd Out of the Shadow Dancer's Edge Studio
3rd They Don't Really Care About Us Dancer's Edge Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Woman Undone Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
1st Sarajevo West Michigan Dance Center
2nd Waves Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
3rd Limit To Your Love Dance House

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Believe Dance House
2nd Run Boy Run West Michigan Dance Center
3rd Bang Bang Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Strings Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
2nd Tribute Soul2Sole Dance Inc
3rd Grown Woman West Michigan Dance Center

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Motor City The Center For Dance
2nd MJ Mix The Center For Dance
3rd I Was Here The Center For Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Give Up  (Madeline Chung)  Company Dance Traverse
2nd Oh My Love  (Marissa Quivey)  West Michigan Dance Center
3rd Sweet In The Morning  (Jay Jay Dixonbey)  Dance House
3rd Crazy in Love  (Carrin Heilmann)  West Michigan Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ordinary People Dance House
2nd I'm Through Dance House
3rd Medicine Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Day Like Today West Michigan Dance Center
2nd After Seven Years of Exile West Michigan Dance Center
3rd Parallax Mary Skiba's School of Dance

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Wolves West Michigan Dance Center

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Falling Slowly Academy of The Arts

open • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Over the Love MSU Elite Competitive Dance Team

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camryn Humpert Piazza Dance Company
Winner Grace Krajewski Rochester School of Dance
Winner Emma Lindsay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Landrie Adams Rochester School of Dance
Runner-Up Lila Bierman Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Seanna DeWitt Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Kylee Dietz Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Brooke Forrey Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Runner-Up Madelyn Gaba Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lauryn Heimke Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Jenna Kamsickas Dance House
Runner-Up Alexis Leonardo Dance House
Runner-Up Kyla Lockhart Dance BEAT
Runner-Up Kennedy Tidwell Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner James Nalepa The Center For Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ciana Jao Big City Dance Center
Winner Quinn Starner Viva Dance Co
Winner Lauren Yakima Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Anissa Zreik Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Grace Armbruster The Turning Pointe
Runner-Up Taylor Bondy Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Ava Cota Broadway Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexa Forrey Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Runner-Up Payton Frankiewicz The Center For Dance
Runner-Up Alexis Garmhausen Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Alex Haag Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kelsey Hackstedde Escape Dance Academy
Runner-Up Isabella Payne Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Natasha Pomponio Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Olivia Sarvello Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Runner-Up Danielle Wolfe Dance House

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner DaVonte Cotton Dance City West, LLC
Winner Alex Turner Gayle's Dance Phase
Runner-Up Timothy Corcoran Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Runner-Up Josef Kleitch Grosse Pointe Dance Center

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Celine Abdallah Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Alie Asher Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Mackenzie Meldrum Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Claire Westphal Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madeleine Brown Dance House
Runner-Up Nicole Dougan Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Brooke Green West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Zoe Gum Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Joya Jackson Dance House
Runner-Up Sydney Jones The Center For Dance
Runner-Up Lyndsay Jones Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Olivia Liberati Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Sarah Macek Dance House
Runner-Up Hyla Perillo Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Emily Placita Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Placita Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Lily Shepard Piazza Dance Company
Runner-Up Audra Stachnik [N/A]

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dayne Sempert Company Dance Traverse
Winner Seth Weinstein Dance House
Runner-Up Slade Segerson Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Colin Solomon Mary Skiba's School of Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tara Bombalski Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Carrin Heilmann West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Fallon Johnson Novi High School
Winner Marissa Quivey West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Christiane Abiragi Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Runner-Up Danielle Affrunti Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Runner-Up Reece Babb West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Cassie Chronis Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Madeline Chung Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Hannah Hartman Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)
Runner-Up Melanie Holt West Michigan Dance Center
Runner-Up Bella Little Rochester School of Dance
Runner-Up Sloan Rousos Dance House
Runner-Up Casey Sutherland Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Miranda Talbot Novi High School
Runner-Up Tyler Wolfe Dance House
Runner-Up Emma Yakima Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Noah Field Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Daniel Terrell Novi High School
Runner-Up Nathan Gottron Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Makenna Bemis Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Emily Berridge Body Language Dance Company
Winner Catherine Burger The Arts Center
Winner Mackenzie Byars Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Megan Canty The Center For Dance
Winner Brittany Decapita Escape Dance Academy
Winner Piper Frankiewicz The Center For Dance
Winner Sarah Guzik The Center For Dance
Winner Lily Hockenberry Escape Dance Academy
Winner Nicholas Hysick The Turning Pointe
Winner Ava Lafin The Center For Dance
Winner Hadley Mueller Body Language Dance Company
Winner Summer Nielsen Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Anjali Petrucci Piazza Dance Company
Winner Jenna Rolowicz The Center For Dance
Winner Emily Rosati The Center For Dance
Winner Anthony Scarpiniti The Center For Dance
Winner Camille Theriault The Center For Dance
Winner Summer Thorpe Main Stage Center For The Arts
Winner Allie VanderWall Body Language Dance Company
Winner Zoe Whitlock B'Marie School Of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jaylin Behovitz Dance City West, LLC
Winner Mackenzie Belanger Karen's School Of Dance
Winner Maggie Berridge Body Language Dance Company
Winner Chelsea Biala The Center For Dance
Winner Hannah Bialecki Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Cayla Bilyue Dance House
Winner Megan Blanck The Center For Dance
Winner Ellen Bruns The Center For Dance
Winner Emmy Buckman Gayle's Dancephase
Winner Shanna Buller MSU Elite Competitive Dance Team
Winner Jenna Buss Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Emily Carroll The Studio
Winner Andrea Cech Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)
Winner Reese Chabot Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Sophie Chuinard Company Dance Traverse
Winner Alyssa Cole The Turning Pointe
Winner Breanna Coonce Escape Dance Academy
Winner Lily Damanskis The Center For Dance
Winner Hailey Damer Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Kennedy DeHoop Body Language Dance Company
Winner Madison Discher Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)
Winner Cailey Discher Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)
Winner Sarah Dry Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Karsyn Durham Escape Dance Academy
Winner Madison Dyke The Turning Pointe
Winner Cheyeann Early Dance BEAT
Winner Katelyn Edwards Big City Dance Company
Winner Leah Evangelista Dance House
Winner Jenna Ference-Salo Piazza Dance Company
Winner Emma Fraiser Novi High School
Winner Megan Gaba Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Ava Giannetti Dancer's Edge Studio
Winner Allison Goss Miss Lore's Dance Rage
Winner Emily Grossman Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Lauren Hall Dance House
Winner Aubrey Hammis Kim's Dance Dynamics
Winner Laurel Hammis Kim's Dance Dynamics
Winner Ayssa Hanpeter Piazza Dance Company
Winner Anna Harr Escape Dance Academy
Winner Paige Harrison West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie Haver Bravo Dance Center
Winner Lexi Herrington Body Language Dance Company
Winner paige Hubler Dancer's Edge Studio
Winner Madelyn Hughes Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Olivia Jankowski Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Brooke Johnson Viva Dance Co
Winner Lindsey Kamyszek Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Iman Karram [N/A]
Winner Grace Karwowicz Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Maya Kassof Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Sydney Kessel Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Brianna Killingsworth B'Marie School Of Dance
Winner Alyson Kirkum Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Alex Kreuger Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Kelsey Lewinski Novi High School
Winner Katie Lucchese Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Evan Lugo Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Jennifer Lynnes Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Mazur Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Parker McCarron Karen's School Of Dance
Winner Leigha McDaniel [N/A]
Winner Jennifer Minuado Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Gabriela Moncivais Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Megan Moraitis Dance House
Winner Jillian Moraitis Dance House
Winner Kenedie Morr Company C Dance Club
Winner Isabella Nepi Turning Pointe Studio for the Arts
Winner Olivia Nielson Company Dance Traverse
Winner Frances O'Shea Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Becca Ohel Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Jessica Oostindie Body Language Dance Company
Winner Nicolette Orlando Piazza Dance Company
Winner Natalie Orlando Piazza Dance Company
Winner Marlies Otteman Body Language Dance Company
Winner Brooke Pell West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Ally Perkins B'Marie School Of Dance
Winner Sonia Petrucci Piazza Dance Company
Winner Gabriella Pluszczynski Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Francesca Pomponio Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Madison Prowse Piazza Dance Company
Winner Macy Remenec Kim's Dance Dynamics
Winner Lexi Roberts West Michigan Dance Center
Winner McKenna Ruppert Dance House
Winner Nadia Saeed Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Alexis Sakelaris Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Giana Scarpiniti The Center For Dance
Winner Jane Schriner Dance House
Winner Ella Schultz Rochester School of Dance
Winner Amanda Shinevare West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Zoe Sieferheld Dance House
Winner Raina Sikkema Body Language Dance Company
Winner Emme Simpson Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Paige Sink Kim's Dance Dynamics
Winner Kirsten Smits West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Emily Soong Novi High School
Winner Kayla Stark Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Ariana Sugay The Center For Dance
Winner Ana Theriault The Center For Dance
Winner Haley Thomas Dance House
Winner Jennifer Toyama The Center For Dance
Winner Peyton Trinosky The Studio
Winner Ava Vandenberghe Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Gabriella Vizzaccaro [N/A]
Winner Lindsey Wawrzyniak Bravo Dance Center
Winner Emily West West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Milsa Wheeler Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Kelsey Wickham Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Abigail Winner Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Alyssa Winnie Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Valen Yangouyian MSU Elite Competitive Dance Team
Winner Kennedy Zaborowski Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)
Winner Bethany Zalewski Mary Skiba's School of Dance
Winner Whitney Zhang West Michigan Dance Center

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chelsea Alarie Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Kristen Alarie Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Abigail Anderson Piazza Dance Company
Winner Alivia Anson Creative Dance Center
Winner Isabella Cascioli Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Anne-Marie Dargay Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Dana Dean The Center For Dance
Winner Mia Dougherty The Center For Dance
Winner Emma Dray Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Driscoll Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Ru Ferguson Company Dance Traverse
Winner Isabella Giuliano The Center For Dance
Winner Cassidee Haan Body Language Dance Company
Winner Harper Haase Company Dance Traverse
Winner Anna Houstina Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Hailee Maynard Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Rylie McHale Rochester School of Dance
Winner Emily McKee West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Elise Miller Company Dance Traverse
Winner Emma Prowse Piazza Dance Company
Winner Alexa Reynolds Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Jayce Rothrock Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Sarah Williamson Spotlight Dance Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Alaina Bell Chebar Williams Academy of The Arts
Winner Andrea Bess Travis Wall Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Alex Cyncewicz Jason Parsons Piazza Dance Company
Winner Sarah Fluegel Ray Leeper Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Chloe Maskill Anthony Morigerato Body Language Dance Company
Winner Tatiana Mason Kim McSwain Dance City West, LLC
Winner Emma Matyniak Stacey Tookey Dance House
Winner Jillian Nourie Denise Wall Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Aliyah Strauss Kenny Wormald Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Rebecca Wright Mark Meismer Dancer's Edge Studio
Winner Alexis Zdanov Dana Foglia Soul2Sole Dance Inc

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maddie Barnes [N/A]
Winner Rachel Beck Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Jaedyn Byars Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Chalmers Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Evelyn Chodock [N/A]
Winner Marella DiDomenico Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Maddy Glasby The Center For Dance
Winner Charli Harris Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Alaina Headrick Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Kylie Hogan Dance City West, LLC
Winner Amelia Isaacson Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Azaria Jackson B'Marie School Of Dance
Winner Eden Kawer Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Casey Lee Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Winner Maya Newmark Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Madison Ollar Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Chloe Outland Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Abby Rudman Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Evie Sanders Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Jordyn Shapiro Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Madison Sims Dance City West, LLC
Winner Laney Smith Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Bryce Strongin Soul2Sole Dance Inc
Winner Jessica Wildauer Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Abby Wilson Spotlight Dance Center