Atlanta Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
NS Dance Studio Numb
Driven Dance Company The Dream We Never Had
Carolina Dance Center The Time Is Now
Fancy Dancer Butterfly Woman
Columbia City Jazz Chimes
The Dance Centre Formless
Steps N Motion Turn it Back Around
Studio 23 The Hypnotist
Augusta West Dance Studio Unsquare Dance
Rhythm Dance Center Knockoutz
DanceMakers of Atlanta Slasher
To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy El Baile de Los Toros

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Impulse Dance Project Truth
Columbia City Jazz Lion Heart
Steps N Motion Nicer in Nice
Driven Dance Company I Took My Love

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Impulse Dance Project The State of Things
The Dance Centre Counting Stars
DanceMakers of Atlanta 23...I'm Out
Driven Dance Company I Still Believe In You
Rhythm Dance Center Follow

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Take Me Out
Impulse Dance Project I Will Be Blesses
Columbia City Jazz Chimes
The Dance Centre Formless

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
DanceMakers of Atlanta Slasher
Dothan School of Dance Only Time
Rhythm Dance Center Knockoutz

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead  (Maika Takemoto)  Great Gig Dance Co
2nd Relentless  (Macie-Claire Moore)  Driven Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Riding The Wind Columbia City Jazz
2nd Vive Le Swing Great Gig Dance Co
3rd Combat Fancy Dancer

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Truth Impulse Dance Project
2nd Lion Heart Columbia City Jazz
3rd Motown Impulse Dance Project

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Took My Love Driven Dance Company
2nd Hanging On Augusta West Dance Studio
3rd Baby I Columbia City Jazz

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nicer in Nice Steps N Motion
2nd Forget About the Boy Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Bankin' Rhythm Dance Center

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Party Columbia City Jazz

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Innocence In War  (Maggie Moore)  Driven Dance Company
2nd Paranoid Power  (Emily Plato)  Driven Dance Company
3rd The Secret Garden  (Cassi Sherbert)  Carolina Dance Capital

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Neverland Driven Dance Company
2nd Innocence Carolina Dance Center
3rd Zero To Hero Linda Dobbins Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The State of Things Impulse Dance Project
2nd Bridge Over Troubled Water Impulse Dance Project
3rd I Still Believe In You Driven Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Queen of Wonderland DanceMakers of Atlanta
2nd Hallelujah Steps N Motion
3rd Blackout Driven Dance Company

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Counting Stars The Dance Centre
2nd Follow Rhythm Dance Center
3rd RDC Invasion Rhythm Dance Center

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 23...I'm Out DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm There Too  (Jayci Kalb)  The Dance Centre
2nd It Goes On  (Madelyn Link)  The Dance Centre
3rd Bohemian Rhapsody  (Joneisha Carmichael)  Dothan School of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Please Please The Dance Centre
1st Never Say Goodbye Columbia City Jazz
2nd Atlantic The Dance Centre
3rd I Look To You Dothan School of Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Conversation The Dance Centre
2nd Wildfires Columbia City Jazz
2nd Subtle Impulse Dance Project
3rd Drifting from our Nature Impulse Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fight or Flight Columbia City Jazz
2nd Formless The Dance Centre
3rd Below My Feet Columbia City Jazz

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chimes Columbia City Jazz
2nd I Will Be Blesses Impulse Dance Project
3rd Tragedy DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Finally Home The Dance Centre
2nd Wedding Day The Dance Centre
3rd Breath Of Life Dothan School of Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Belong to Heaven  (Easton Payne)  Studio 23
2nd Via Delorosa  (Beth Ann Robinson )  Dothan School of Dance
3rd In My Life  (Victoria Everhart)  Great Gig Dance Co

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Listen Great Gig Dance Co
2nd Everything Studio 23
3rd Give Me Strength Columbia City Jazz

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Only Time Dothan School of Dance
2nd Sometimes Silent DanceMakers of Atlanta
3rd Mona Lisa DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slasher DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Knockoutz Rhythm Dance Center
2nd Dead in the Water Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Say My Name Rhythm Dance Center

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ragdolls The Dance Centre

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Truth Impulse Dance Project

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Recess NS Dance Studio

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Motown Impulse Dance Project

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Took My Love Driven Dance Company

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nicer in Nice Steps N Motion

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When Fire Starts to Burn Columbia City Jazz

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forget About the Boy Rhythm Dance Center

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waltz Brillante The Dance Centre

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The State of Things Impulse Dance Project

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 23...I'm Out DanceMakers of Atlanta

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Counting Stars The Dance Centre

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bridge Over Troubled Water Impulse Dance Project

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Latch Rhythm Dance Center

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vive Le Swing To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gypsy The Dance Centre

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fight or Flight Columbia City Jazz

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take Me Out DanceMakers of Atlanta

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Subtle Impulse Dance Project

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Conversation The Dance Centre

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Money Impulse Dance Project

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chimes Columbia City Jazz

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unsquare Dance Augusta West Dance Studio

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dead in the Water Rhythm Dance Center

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Knockoutz Rhythm Dance Center

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slasher DanceMakers of Atlanta

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hurt Brasstown Dance Academy

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Only Time Dothan School of Dance

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say My Name Rhythm Dance Center

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caroline Grosch Fancy Dancer
Winner Lucy Jeffcoat Dothan School of Dance
Winner Destiny Kluck International City School of Ballet
Winner Maddie Scheliga Impulse Dance Project
Winner Olivia Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Riley Anderson Fancy Dancer
Runner-Up Rylie Claire Cardwell Fancy Dancer
Runner-Up Grace Fletcher Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Savannah Folding Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Grace Goukler N-Step Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Grace Artistic Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Anne Douglas Hamiter The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Karrington Harris Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Hannah Harrison Studio 23
Runner-Up Alexia Hillary Augusta West Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Laumann Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Melony Luong Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Layla Mandigo Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Camille Mitchell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Macie-Claire Moore Driven Dance Company
Runner-Up Zae Morgan Fancy Dancer
Runner-Up Natalie Pogue Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Kennedy Rae Preston Fancy Dancer
Runner-Up Cameron Claire Rhodes Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Grace Robinson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Emme Sinquefield Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Evie Thornton Dothan School of Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Peyton Anderson Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Seth Gibson Studio B
Runner-Up Sam Fleshler N-Step Dance Academy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Camille Cabrera Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mims McKee The Dance Centre
Winner Rachel Robinson Carolina Dance Center
Winner Madi Toney Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Kya Allen DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Grace Ann Fikes The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Erin Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Miya Heimlich Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Chloe Hess Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Megan Heyde Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Michael Ince Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Ashley Kiker Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Allie Lyman Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Daisee Mershon Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Zoe Miller Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Morgan Passman Southern Strutt
Runner-Up Sydney Pogue Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabella Rayborn A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Runner-Up Cassi Sherbert Carolina Dance Capital

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joseph Markey Debbies Dance Company
Runner-Up Trenton Beavers DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Lunden Mandigo Steppin Out Performing Arts Center

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lilly Alldredge The Dance Centre
Winner Caroline Evans The Dance Centre
Winner Ashley Green Columbia City Jazz
Winner Caitie Russell Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Allie Best Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Aaliyah Blocker [N/A]
Runner-Up Anna Bouchard Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Abigail Coleman Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Giulia Decaria Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Elise Foster DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Hope Gleaton Augusta West Dance Studio
Runner-Up Miyah Henderson Rhythm Dance Center
Runner-Up Adelle Johnson Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Riley Kate Lancaster The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Analise Larkin Carolina Dance Center
Runner-Up Ali Marshall The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Emma Marvel Steps N Motion
Runner-Up Zenia Mason DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Catie McClimans Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Hayden Newsome Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Sidney Ramsey Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Milana Reynolds Enterprise School of Dance
Runner-Up Lucy Rogers Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Anna Romanov Studio 23
Runner-Up Imani Spann DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Amy Stouffer Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Jensen Strength Enterprise School of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grant Howard Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Sawyer Newsome Carolina Dance Capital

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mercedez Mize [N/A]
Winner Beth Ann Robinson Dothan School of Dance
Winner Brianne Sellars DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emily Ulrich Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Kaitlyne Cook [N/A]
Runner-Up Madison Fendley Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Angelina Granitz [N/A]
Runner-Up Takia Hopson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Chanel Howard DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Jazmyn James DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Lindsey McKay Dothan School of Dance
Runner-Up Faith Rockward DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Jaitlyn Sherrod DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Danielle Swatzie DanceMakers of Atlanta
Runner-Up Alison Swoish Rhythm Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Reynolds Broadway South Dance
Winner Jake Tribus CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Matt Villanueva Atlanta Jazz Theatre
Runner-Up Freddy Faulkner Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Avery Gillham Great Gig Dance Co
Runner-Up Michael Hall Columbia City Jazz
Runner-Up Kendall Niblett Encore Performance Company
Runner-Up Blakely Robles Great Gig Dance Co

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Allison Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Allie Brown Fancy Dancer
Winner Patricia Bucolo Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Bailey Cerio Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Cory Craft Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Doss [N/A]
Winner Maria Elliot NS Dance Studio
Winner Victoria Everhart Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Lauren Fleming Columbia City Jazz
Winner Leah Foskey Fancy Dancer
Winner Jordan Franklin Studio B Dance
Winner Sarah Fuchs Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Lauren Head Studio 23
Winner Kathryn Howard Fancy Dancer
Winner Blake Jiunnies Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Madeline Maurer Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Carly Nunez Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Emma Ordan Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Brennan Parker Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Tehya Parker Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Sydney Scott DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Richi Slade Fancy Dancer
Winner Hannah Smith Fancy Dancer
Winner Mckenzie Tucker Fancy Dancer
Winner Morgan Tucker Fancy Dancer
Winner Emma Kate Williams Fancy Dancer

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jen Agather Carolina Dance Center
Winner Delaney Andersen Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Kira Anderson N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Eva Ardagna Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Mary Armstrong Southern Dance Precision
Winner Taylor Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sara Atkinson Carolina Dance Center
Winner Isabella Baker Steps N Motion
Winner Olivia Becker Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alyssa Bennefield Alabama Entertainers
Winner Peyton Blackwell Dothan School of Dance
Winner Adele Bloodworth NS Dance Studio
Winner Johniah Boston Fancy Dancer
Winner Becca Brewbaker The Dance Centre
Winner Angeliq Brock DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Amber Brock DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Tessa Bryant Impulse Dance Project
Winner Emily Burns Steps N Motion
Winner Sarah Burns Steps N Motion
Winner Olivia Burrell Steps N Motion
Winner Anna Paige Burrow Dothan School of Dance
Winner Kadey Burstein Studio 23
Winner Sydney Byrd Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Ryleigh Carder Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Joneisha Carmichael Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Kamryn Carroll Dothan School of Dance
Winner Jacqueline Caulfield Carolina Dance Center
Winner Ann Amelia Cole Studio 23
Winner Amani Commodore DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Cate Cooper NS Dance Studio
Winner T'ea Creamer Dothan School of Dance
Winner India Crowe DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Robin Davis To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Brinkley Doherty CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Morgan Dooley Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Ansley Dorman Fancy Dancer
Winner Madelyn Ducker Studio 23
Winner Jamison Duncan The Dance Centre
Winner Reagan Eck Studio 23
Winner Livi Edmonson The Vibe
Winner Jailen Edwards DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emily Grace Erwin NS Dance Studio
Winner Cealie Evans The Dance Centre
Winner Hailey Everage Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Winner Maddy Feller Driven Dance Company
Winner Sarah Ferguson Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Sadie Ferreira Studio 23
Winner Athena Flournoy Gretchen Greene School of Dance
Winner Anna Bella Foster NS Dance Studio
Winner Giselle Gelobter Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Teddi Gniadek CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Emily Green The Vibe
Winner Mackenzie Green Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Skyler Gurley Gretchen Greene School of Dance
Winner Rachel Hall Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Campbell Hamner The Dance Centre
Winner Avery Hickman Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Alexis Hobgood To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Zoe Hollinshead DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Katie Hooper Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Jillian Jackson DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Emma Janus Columbia City Jazz
Winner Hannah Kheireddine Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Makhenna Knight Steppin Out Performing Arts Center
Winner Kayleigh Beth Lake Fancy Dancer
Winner Jacqueline Levine Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Jordyn Lewis Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mai Lim Brasstown Dance Academy
Winner Meredith Link The Dance Centre
Winner Savanna Lins Studio 23
Winner Tori Lyman Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Connor Mason Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Sarah Gibs McClimans Dothan School of Dance
Winner Erin McDevitt CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Lily Miller Carolina Dance Center
Winner Annie Miller Studio 23
Winner Mary Hinson Mims Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Natalie Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Emily Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Anna Morris Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Zoe Morris Gretchen Greene School of Dance
Winner Skyler Mundahl CC & Company Dance Complex
Winner Hannah Nelson Linda Dobbins Dance
Winner Chloe O'Briant Impulse Dance Project
Winner Montana Pilcher Dothan School of Dance
Winner Erica Radermacher Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rachel Ratke CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Grace Ratterree Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Teddi Elizabeth Rayborn A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Winner Katie Reynolds Studio 23
Winner Jordan Rice Columbia City Jazz
Winner Cameron Robinson Columbia City Jazz
Winner Sydney Russell Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Audrey Safir Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kathryn Sain The Dance Centre
Winner Alexa Santanastasio CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Taylor Schlegel Carolina Dance Center
Winner Brandi Sherbert Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Kyla Shinsky Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Lanie Simmons Driven Dance Company
Winner Jessica Smith Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Niya Smith DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Jenna Spalding Steps N Motion
Winner Alyson Speer N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Stablein Steps N Motion
Winner Ali Stevens Columbia City Jazz
Winner Caroline Swiger N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Brinn Szabo N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Kaitlin Tang Gretchen Greene School of Dance
Winner Samantha Tang Gretchen Greene School of Dance
Winner Brooke Tarrant NS Dance Studio
Winner Laura Ellen Turlington Impulse Dance Project
Winner Taylor Tweedy Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Cordelia Walker To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Morgen Watkins DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Gillian Weitzner Atlanta Jazz Theatre
Winner Ellie Wimberly To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Kaleigh Wix CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Emma Wolitzky Steps N Motion
Winner Ellie Wolter NS Dance Studio
Winner Caralynne Zannini Steps N Motion

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Savanna Burke Carolina Dance Center
Winner Megan Butler Carolina Dance Center
Winner Anastasia Crowley To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
Winner Gibson Daniel Dance Dynamics
Winner Emily Faught Enterprise School of Dance
Winner Gabrielle Fenimore Dance Dynamics
Winner Merrin Foley Atlanta Dance Central
Winner Gracie Foy N-Step Dance Academy
Winner Tess Greenberg Steps N Motion
Winner Jasmyn Hopper Columbia City Jazz
Winner Peyton Huie Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Claire Jones Studio 23
Winner Emily Jordan Columbia City Jazz
Winner Alexa Klein Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hannah Kochanski Artistic Dance Unlimited
Winner Madeline Lee Dothan School of Dance
Winner Jolie Rose Lombardo Orlando Ballet
Winner Camryn Lowery Driven Dance Company
Winner Savannah Manning Columbia City Jazz
Winner Elise Mitchell Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Jessica Nicholson CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Sophia Palmer Cumming Dance Academy
Winner Stephanie Pericles Studio 23
Winner Lindsey Perry Atlanta Dance Central
Winner Ashlyn Peters Dothan School of Dance
Winner Ashlyn Peterson Carolina Dance Center
Winner Camille Phelps DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Jennifer Walker The Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Wilder Carolina Dance Center
Winner Ella Wilson Impulse Dance Project
Winner Brooklyn Yager Just Dancin' Dance Studio

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Lillian Bickel Mark Meismer Columbia City Jazz
Winner Mary Madeline Carden Chebar Williams Dance Dynamics
Winner Mikayla Criss Dana Foglia The Dance Centre
Winner Olivia Davis Jason Parsons Columbia City Jazz
Winner Kayla Kemp Kenny Wormald DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Kathryn Mims Stacey Tookey Dothan School of Dance
Winner Sarah Moore Anthony Morigerato The Dance Centre
Winner Nina Salna Ray Leeper Dothan School of Dance
Winner Emma Simons Denise Wall Steps N Motion
Winner Kayla Uwagbai Kim McSwain Columbia City Jazz
Winner Gloria Wimberly Travis Wall The Dance Centre

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karina Atkinson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Jordan Badenhop Studio 413
Winner Madi Ballester CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Rebecca Barnett Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Zaria Battle Fancy Dancer
Winner Kadee Beasley Asheville Dance Theater
Winner Khyla Bell DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Joneisha Carmichael Dothan School of Dance
Winner Nyla Chenault DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Amira Daniel Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Kennedy Dickson Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Rachel Drakeford DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Taylor Emigh Rhythm Dance Center
Winner Hylah Fisher DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Shaniya Harrison DanceMakers of Atlanta
Winner Kaysen Holt Prodigy Dance Centre
Winner Nikita Khan CK DanceWorks, Inc
Winner Gentre Leonard Columbia City Jazz
Winner Makayla Natividad Columbia City Jazz
Winner Shaeleigh Person Columbia City Jazz
Winner Amanda Price Augusta West Dance Studio
Winner Aaniyah Ragland Columbia City Jazz
Winner Maika Takemoto Great Gig Dance Co
Winner Abigail Trammel Carolina Dance Center
Winner Helen Warner Impulse Dance Project