Santa Clara Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Leighton Dance Project Dark Parts
The Next Step Dance Studio Wings
East County Performing Arts Center Heavy Metal
Nor Cal Dance Arts I Will Wait
Dance Effects Everybody Dance Now
The Dance Company BRRRAAATTT
Step I Dance Studio Retrograde
Kings Dance Center Falling
Dance Academy USA Happy
DacPac at Dance Attack Legit
The Dance Studio of Fresno Forced Retro 1
Dance X-treme That's Right
Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre Gotta Get Thru This

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Nor Cal Dance Arts Note To God
East County Performing Arts Center The Sassy 6
Dance Academy USA Marching On

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Nor Cal Dance Arts My Posse
The Dance Studio of Fresno Wings
DacPac at Dance Attack In Search Of
East County Performing Arts Center Strong

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
East County Performing Arts Center Heavy Metal
Leighton Dance Project I Dance
The Dance Studio of Fresno Forced Retro 1

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Nor Cal Dance Arts I Will Wait
Leighton Dance Project Dark Parts
Step I Dance Studio Retrograde

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Killing Me Softly  (Kelsey Cook)  Kinetic Dance Academy
2nd Purple Rain  (Melina Soriano)  Dancers Edge
3rd Eye to Eye  (Madeline Lew)  Dancers Edge
4th Close  (Kaeli Tripp)  Dancers Edge
4th Ooh La La  (Campbell Crites)  Dancers Edge
5th Little Bird  (Aubrianna Sabatini)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
5th Mother's Prayer  (Anastyn McVay)  Dancers Edge
5th MJ Tribute  (Marissa Vasquez)  Elite Dance Academy
6th Records On  (Rosabella Salera)  Hawkins School of Performing Arts
7th Pleasantly Blue  (Jordyn Starkovich)  Kings Dance Center
8th I Got My Eye On You  (Macie Johnson)  Elite Dance Academy
8th All that I Can Be  (Layne Harris)  Dancers Edge
8th Spread Your Wings  (Abby Warner)  East County Performing Arts Center
9th Stand Out  (Samantha Rokoszewski)  Dance X-treme
10th Pride  (Lanaya Terrell)  Step I Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Applause East County Performing Arts Center
1st Americano East County Performing Arts Center
2nd The Greatest Medley Dance X-treme
3rd We Share Everything East County Performing Arts Center

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Note To God Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd The Sassy 6 East County Performing Arts Center
3rd Jumpin Jumpin East County Performing Arts Center

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Fish East County Performing Arts Center
2nd Hit the Road Jack East County Performing Arts Center
3rd All Fired Up Dance Academy USA

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Marching On Dance Academy USA
2nd Shake Your Groove Thing The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Church Werk The Dance Studio of Fresno

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pacific  (Paige Litle)  The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Synthesis  (Lucas Triana)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd The Meadow  (Jenna Waller)  Danceology
4th Kissing You  (Lauren Shaw)  West Coast School of The Arts
5th Evelyn  (Mia Maxwell)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
6th Sigh  (Kendra Poston)  The Dance Studio of Fresno
6th DIVA  (Alyssa Sorrell)  Dance X-treme
7th Titanium  (DJ Pecho)  Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
8th Spanish Rose  (Kylie Elgazzar)  Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
8th More of Less  (Kaliyah Souksavath)  Dancers Edge
8th Can't Hold This  (Abby Freeman)  East County Performing Arts Center
9th What A Feeling  (Natalie Bianchi )  DacPac at Dance Attack
9th Will You Still Love Me  (Sasha Oberman)  DacPac at Dance Attack
10th Addicted To Love  (Alexus Slaney)  East County Performing Arts Center
10th Motion  (Kenni Rose)  East County Performing Arts Center
10th Oh My  (Ariyana Galindo)  Dance X-treme

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Medicine Just for Kicks
2nd Jungle Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
3rd Monsters Kings Dance Center

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Going Home Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd In Search Of DacPac at Dance Attack
3rd Strong East County Performing Arts Center

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Posse Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Youngblood Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd How Will I Know Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Night Flight The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Wepa Dance Academy USA
3rd Skeleton The Next Step Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Speed Limit  (lex ishimoto)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd nicest things  (Amanda Crockett)  [N/A]
2nd TBA  (Shelby Patterson)  Westside Dance Project
3rd Classical Thump  (Sam Hall)  Leighton Dance Project
4th The Last Moment  (Ariana McClure)  Danceology
5th Shield and Sword  (Nathan Hirschaut)  [N/A]
6th Don't Break Tomorrow  (Tayler McGuire)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
7th Gardenia  (Tessa Dalke)  Dancers Edge
8th For You I WIll  (Makayla Bailey)  The Dance Studio of Fresno
8th Follow Rivers  (Shannon Fitzpatrick)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
9th On The Line  (Kaitlyn Vance)  The Dance Studio of Fresno
10th Grain Of Salt  (Ariel Goussak)  The Dance Zone - Las Vegas

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Parallax Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd An infinite fit [N/A]
3rd Get Well East County Performing Arts Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Music Box The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Heavy Metal East County Performing Arts Center
3rd Disconnected The Dance Studio of Fresno

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Forced Retro 1 The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Un Woken Dream Leighton Dance Project
3rd Concerto in G Major The Dance Studio of Fresno

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Dance Leighton Dance Project
2nd Louder Than Words The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Happy Dance Academy USA

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Legit DacPac at Dance Attack
2nd Bootylicious The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Fame Game Dance Academy USA

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Infra  (Aika Doone)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd Wicked Games  (Nicolette Fleming)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Sovereignty  (Maggie Hayes)  Step I Dance Studio
3rd Turning Tables  (Ryan Vettel)  Western NV Performing Arts
4th Must've Been Love  (Maggie Costales )  DacPac at Dance Attack
4th Pressure  (Shelby Davis)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
5th Feather on a Clyde  (Hannah Hawkins)  Leighton Dance Project
5th INFRA  (Jennie Palomo)  West Coast School of the Arts
6th Avalanche  (Gabby Maduro)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
7th Shelter  (Katie Kindelt)  Leighton Dance Project
8th wicked game  (Haley Rutherford)  [N/A]
8th Fragments  (Allie Giroux)  Artistry In Motion
8th The Fox  (Taylor Woodie)  The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
8th Stay  (Natalie Peterson)  Elizabeths Dance Dimensions
9th Hurricanes  (Jessica Sandoval)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
10th The Critic  (Kira Furie)  Leighton Dance Project

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heal The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Main Balance Rush Step I Dance Studio
3rd Meant to Be Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Wait Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Resolution Leighton Dance Project
3rd Last Request Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Minus DacPac at Dance Attack

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let Me Go Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Retrograde Step I Dance Studio
3rd New Skin Leighton Dance Project

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dark Parts Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Mouth Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
3rd Awake My Soul Kings Dance Center

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tear Drop  (Cassandra Mangum)  Kings Dance Center

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Note To God Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Church Werk The Dance Studio of Fresno

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shake Your Groove Thing The Dance Studio of Fresno

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost In Paradise Kings Dance Center

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crazy for Dance Dance Academy USA

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Sassy 6 East County Performing Arts Center

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Going Home Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Posse Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wings The Dance Studio of Fresno

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blue Ocean Floor Elite Dance Academy

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Great Gatsby The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Race DacPac at Dance Attack

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Queen Bee Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Concerto in G Major The Dance Studio of Fresno

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Louder Than Words The Dance Studio of Fresno

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Legit DacPac at Dance Attack

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Slow and Steady Leighton Dance Project

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild as the Wind Dancers Edge

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Girls East County Performing Arts Center

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fly Dance Academy USA

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Music Box The Dance Studio of Fresno

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Wait Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Notorious 90's Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bulgarian Chicks DacPac at Dance Attack

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All Of Me Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grin and Bare It Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Request Nor Cal Dance Arts

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say My Name Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelsey Cook Kinetic Dance Academy
Winner Aleah Doone West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Shea Hancock Dance X-treme
Winner Olivia Huyler Tiffany's Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Meyers Danceology
Winner Aubrianna Sabatini Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Janette Solorzano Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Amaris Albini Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up MacKenzie Cameron Bobbies School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Skye Casem Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Ursa Casem Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Sydney Centeno Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Valia Chin East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Natalia Covish The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Katie Goeltz Bobbies School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Halle Henderson Tiffany's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Leilani Ivery Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cienna Jimenez Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Madeline Lew Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Irisa Masino Academy of Dance Westlake Village
Runner-Up Chloe Nedland Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Lily Nelson Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Rebecca Rangel East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Mandy Redden Kings Dance Center
Runner-Up Samantha Rokoszewski Dance X-treme
Runner-Up Gianna Santa Maria The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sophia Sciola The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Kylie Silagi East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kina Siu Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Madison Smith The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Melina Soriano Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Tejah Teat Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lanaya Terrell Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Saniya Thomas Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Taylor Trigueiro The Dance Company
Runner-Up Alyssa Trinh Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Abby Warner East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Dylan Washington Dance Academy USA

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Summit Geiselman Just for Kicks
Winner Morgan Stowell Artistry In Motion
Runner-Up Michael Filgas Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Caden Holloway Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Simon Lathrop Foothills Dance Studio
Runner-Up JAH'Sol Porras Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Raphael Tourette Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Cameron Tsang Dance Academy USA

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Litle The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Lauren Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Abigail Vargas East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Isabella Ashby Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Baxter Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Ryann Duncan The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Taryn Encinas Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Payton Hogan The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Bella Jones South County Dance Company
Runner-Up Mia Marom Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Payton Murphy The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isabella Navarro Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Sachie Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Jillian Rogers Kings Dance Center
Runner-Up Kenni Rose East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Amaya Sevillano East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Alyssa Sorrell Dance X-treme
Runner-Up Sydney Tuggle Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jenna Waller Danceology

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Maw Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Noah Shipper Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kristin Li Dance Academy USA
Winner Ariana McClure Danceology
Winner Alayna Strabley East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Ashley Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Jaime An Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Madeline Asadoorian The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Makayla Bailey The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Amanda Crockett [N/A]
Runner-Up Haley Davis Western NV Performing Arts
Runner-Up Ariel Goussak The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Stephanie Hing DacPac at Dance Attack
Runner-Up Pascha Hopkins Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Emma Kumamoto West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Emily Lee Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Hannah Nii The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Emily Paris Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Shelby Patterson Westside Dance Project
Runner-Up Taylor Payne Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Raroque The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Cora Rinehart The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Hannah Rose East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Sheridan Slaterbeck [N/A]
Runner-Up Ashton Smith The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Aria Terango Bobbie's School Of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jamie Tsai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Vance The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Liana Wang Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Delaney Washington Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Xavier The Dance Studio of Fresno

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jack Bianchi The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Nathan Hirschaut Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Michael Artiga The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Runner-Up Marc Anthony Gutierrez DacPac at Dance Attack
Runner-Up Sam Hall Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Jack Henderson Tiffany's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Howell Hawkins School of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jack McGill The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Baylee Sauter East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Silas Wheeler Step I Dance Studio

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Shelby Davis Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Aika Doone West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Hannah Goddard Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Azuki Umeda Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Shannon Walsh The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Jasmine White Step I Dance Studio
Winner Claire You Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Megan Arnold Danceology
Runner-Up Rebecca Baker The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Ashley Bolden Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maggie Costales DacPac at Dance Attack
Runner-Up Haleigh Dalke Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Nicolette Fleming Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Allie Giroux Artistry In Motion
Runner-Up Stephanie Gonzalez Dancers Edge
Runner-Up Hannah Hawkins Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Joy Huang Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Katie Kindelt Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Erica Klein [N/A]
Runner-Up Gabby Maduro Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jennie Palomo West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Natalie Peterson Elizabeths Dance Dimensions
Runner-Up Jade Pineda-Johnson Step I Dance Studio
Runner-Up Whitney Ross DacPac at Dance Attack
Runner-Up Lizzy Rothstein The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jessica Sandoval Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Ashlee Schuh The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up McKenna Williams Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Taylor Woodie The Dance Zone - Las Vegas

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Adam Agostino Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner Mark Ibanez The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Billy Hernandez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Collin Johnson The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ryan Vettel Western NV Performing Arts

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Anderson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sofia Anglim Artistry In Motion
Winner Rylee Beckett The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Lexi Borges Kings Dance Center
Winner Clare Giatzis Dance Fusion
Winner Jennica Harrison Dance X-treme
Winner Liliana Herrera East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Rachel Hsin [N/A]
Winner Sarah Hurley Leighton Dance Project
Winner Nicole Infantino Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sydney Jackson Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Lauren Jimenez East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Geary Keller Dance Academy USA
Winner Brittney Kidwell DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Ellie Kim Dance Academy USA
Winner Priya Lee Dance Academy USA
Winner Stephanie Lim Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Adriana Lopez East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Jenna Miller DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Makena Quesada East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Isabella Raroque The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Allison Schwarz Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Stella Sciola The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Jessica Shigemura The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jordyn Starkovich Kings Dance Center
Winner Michaela Wong Artistry In Motion
Winner Kendall Zellars Leighton Dance Project

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tara Abdi Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Bella Allen Westside Dance Project
Winner Jacquelin Anderson Enni Presentation High School
Winner Mia Armstrong The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Chloe Backshall The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sophie Baldwin Artistry In Motion
Winner Chloe Barfod Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alyssa Barkin Dance Academy USA
Winner Alex Beaudoin Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Holly Bennett The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Natalie Bianchi DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Jazzlyn Bleil-Geiselman Just for Kicks
Winner Olivia Boatright East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Chloe Boatright East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Brooke Borges Dancers Edge
Winner Kiley Cardamone East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Mikayla Carender The Dance Company
Winner Celeste Castillou Dance X-treme
Winner Dominique Cevasco Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Emma Chappell The Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Consolascio The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Tess Corda Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Brooke Corrales Artistry In Motion
Winner MacKenzie Corrales Artistry In Motion
Winner Campbell Crites Dancers Edge
Winner Sarah Crockett [N/A]
Winner Ella Crozier West Valley Dance Company
Winner Morgan Dishno Leighton Dance Project
Winner Halie Donabedian The Dance Company
Winner Danielle Dougherty [N/A]
Winner Baylor Duncan Dancers Edge
Winner Kylie Elgazzar Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Elle Errecart Dance X-treme
Winner Hannah Fernando Dancers Edge
Winner Shannon Fitzpatrick Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Victoria Frank Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Madison Garcia Dance Academy USA
Winner Haley Jane Gash The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Bailey Ghashghai Dance Academy USA
Winner Kassie Gibbs Step I Dance Studio
Winner Molly Gibbs Step I Dance Studio
Winner Madison Gulley The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Tess Hanson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Olivia Hill Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Savannah Hines Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sydney Hirai Dance Academy USA
Winner Sara Holt Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Katie Howell Hawkins School of Performing Arts
Winner Annika Jackson Presentation High School
Winner Kayla Jochimsen The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Jue Dance Academy USA
Winner Cherie Kim Dance Academy USA
Winner Breanna King Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Casey Kitazumi Jensen Performing Arts
Winner Kyley Knudson East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Katelyn Krommenhoek The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Kumamoto West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Joy Lee Dance Academy USA
Winner Claire Lee Dance Academy USA
Winner Stella Leiken Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Adrian Liao Dance Academy USA
Winner Abigail Linger Castro Valley Performing Arts
Winner Molly Longchamps Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Natalia Lopez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Alexia Lopez Dancers Edge
Winner Melissa Lowry East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Tatum Luna Dance X-treme
Winner Emma Manzanares The Dance Academy
Winner Graziana Marziliano The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Lexi Maxfield The Dance Company
Winner Mia Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Avery McFarlane The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Alexa McFarlane The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Anastyn McVay Dancers Edge
Winner Rilee Mello Kings Dance Center
Winner Liberty Morris The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Kaela Nancolas Artistry In Motion
Winner Ryan Newstrom Dance X-treme
Winner Ashton Norris The Dance Company
Winner Chloee O'Bannon The Dance Company
Winner Annalee Olson The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Kaylie omeara [N/A]
Winner Kailee Ortiz Kings Dance Center
Winner Jessica Palaganas Presentation High School
Winner Erika Papa The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Ava Partida East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Meagan Patterson Hawkins School of Performing Arts
Winner DJ Pecho Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Allison Phillips Dancers Edge
Winner Stella Pietro Dance Academy USA
Winner Lauryn Ray Dancers Edge
Winner Olivia Relucio The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Emma Roberts The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Grace Rodenbeck [N/A]
Winner Sara Rutledge Dancers Edge
Winner Summer Santos Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Brittany Schott Dancers Edge
Winner Emily Schuh The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Gabriela Schuster Artistry In Motion
Winner Hallie Scott Just for Kicks
Winner Delaney Shield Leighton Dance Project
Winner Khayla Shipman Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Georgia Simmons DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Maya Singh DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Alexus Slaney East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Samantha Smith The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Atiana Smith Danceology
Winner Whitney Smith The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Delaney Sorenson East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Cecilia Sun Dance Academy USA
Winner Katelyn Thornburg The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Gabrielle Tran Dance Academy USA
Winner Kaeli Tripp Dancers Edge
Winner Adam Truhe East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Jana Tsai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Isabel Valderamma Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jordan Wheaton Elite Dance Academy
Winner Kennedy Wilcox East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Sarah Wilkinson Dancers Edge
Winner Adia Williams The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Wixom [N/A]
Winner Presley Woods The Dance Company
Winner Tatum Wozniak DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Annie Yang Dance Academy USA
Winner Kate Young East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Olivia Zheng Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Paris Zinkin The Dance Studio of Fresno

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabriella Alarcon DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Miranda Aochi DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Lindsay Ball Step I Dance Studio
Winner Megan Barney Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Taylor Bell The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Andrea Boyn Dance Academy USA
Winner Natasha Burns Leighton Dance Project
Winner Nicole Closson DacPac at Dance Attack
Winner Emily Comerford The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Consolascio The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Lelis Fulton Step I Dance Studio
Winner Angelina Harris Leighton Dance Project
Winner Lindsey Hunsinger Dance Academy USA
Winner Cassidy Hunsinger Dance Academy USA
Winner Karly Knudson East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Katie Lingle Castro Valley Performing Arts
Winner Katherine Litaker Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Alexandra Malatesta Dance Academy USA
Winner Macie Miller Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Aleena Palumbo Hawkins School of Performing Arts
Winner Kaelyn Ricci The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Nikki Rosenbloom Lovett Dance Center
Winner Tabitha Scarry The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Rylie Sollars [N/A]
Winner Michaela Terner Hawkins School of Performing Arts
Winner Aidan Ward Step I Dance Studio
Winner Ashly Wisehart Elite Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Sudiksha Bhaduri Kim McSwain Dance Academy USA
Winner Larissa Liden Anthony Morigerato Leighton Dance Project
Winner Miranda McGovern Travis Wall The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Winner James Niemeyer Jason Parsons Dance Academy USA
Winner Alyssa Raia Chebar Williams The Dance Zone - Las Vegas
Winner Sierra Shipman Kenny Wormald Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sam Stampleman Stacey Tookey Heartbeat Dance Academy
Winner Kylie Standley Dana Foglia Leighton Dance Project
Winner Antonia Timbol Ray Leeper Bobbies School of Performing Arts
Winner Giavanna Vigna Denise Wall Dance X-treme

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Ambroise Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Tyler Blanks Kings Dance Center
Winner Nicole Brown Dancers Edge
Winner Sophia Cacioppo Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Jazzy Delgado Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Ilyssa Harper Step I Dance Studio
Winner Sierrah Heugly Kings Dance Center
Winner Rachel Jacobs Dance Academy USA
Winner Jessica Jones The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Alexa Kwang Dance Academy USA
Winner Vivien Lopez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Vanessa Paravati Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Marissa Vasquez Elite Dance Academy
Winner Carissa Viehbeck Kings Dance Center
Winner Sophie Williams The Next Step Dance Studio