Minneapolis Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dance, etc! Andante Affetuoso
Perseverance Dance Company From The Inside Looking Out
Northern Force Dance Company Below My Feet

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Northern Force Dance Company Ooh La La

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Northern Force Dance Company Dancin' Fool
Larkin Dance Studio Dream Catcher
Perseverance Dance Company Live It Up

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Perseverance Dance Company Clown
Music General Smooth Criminal
Woodbury Dance Center Black Flies

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Larkin Dance Studio Time
Northern Force Dance Company Below My Feet
Perseverance Dance Company From The Inside Looking Out

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Call Me Back  (JoJo Siwa)  [N/A]
2nd Let Her Go  (Mia Mugavero)  Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Silent Night  (Lydia Hafeman)  Northern Force Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lights Camera Action Studio 4
2nd Listen Metropolitan Dance Alliance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Firework Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Birthday Winnipeg Dance Force
3rd Nothing Can stop Me Dance, etc!

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st At the Hop Dance, etc!

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ooh La La Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Ready For A Miracle Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Cheese Please Northern Force Dance Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Man In The Mirror  (Andrew Holden)  Northern Force Dance Company
2nd Dream On  (Eva Igo)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Via Dolorosa  (Ellie Wagner)  Larkin Dance Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel Over Me Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Skinny Love Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Spanish Duel Northern Force Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Live It Up Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Dream Catcher Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Bulletproof Northern Force Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Revolting Children Winnipeg Dance Force
2nd Cinema Remix Dance, etc!
3rd Betty Boop Dance, etc!

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dancin' Fool Northern Force Dance Company
2nd True Colors Northern Force Dance Company
3rd B.E.A.T Dance, etc!

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In My Tears  (Taylor Sieve)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Give Me Love  (Zach Manske)  Woodbury Dance Center
3rd That Girl  (Sylvia Borash)  Music General
3rd Intuition  (Lexus Johnson)  Larkin Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Storm Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Lifeforms Essence Dance Company from BCFD
3rd Too Many Fish Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Clown Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Rockabella Music General
3rd Grown Woman Perseverance Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Flies Woodbury Dance Center
2nd Work Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Lost and Found Woodbury Dance Center

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Smooth Criminal Music General
2nd Let There Be Love Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Gone, Gone, Gone Perseverance Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Not Hang Your Head  (Haley Foucault)  Northland School of Dance
1st Creation  (Mackenzie Johnson)  Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Without Words  (Emma Miller)  Music General
2nd Where The Light Comes In  (Jack Moore)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Dance In My Heart  (Madison Landsburg)  Music General

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Natalie Music General
2nd Nostalgia Northern Force Dance Company
3rd Bloom Essence Dance Company from BCFD

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Below My Feet Northern Force Dance Company
2nd From The Inside Looking Out Perseverance Dance Company
2nd The Here and After Larkin Dance Studio
3rd Migration Northern Force Dance Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Time Larkin Dance Studio
2nd Andante Affetuoso Dance, etc!

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Down By The River Larkin Dance Studio
2nd The Knock of Opportunity Northern Force Dance Company
3rd The Fear Northern Force Dance Company

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost Song Winnipeg Dance Force

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lydia Hafeman Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Sky Mottet Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
Winner JoJo Siwa [N/A]
Runner-Up Ellie Carlson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Runner-Up Lauren Dinh Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Julia Foley Twin Cities Project 52
Runner-Up Halle Goehring Dance, etc!
Runner-Up Delana Grantham Becky Nalevankos Dance Studio
Runner-Up Skyler Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Elliana Mannella Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Mia Mugavero Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Nguyen Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Pardo Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Abby Roberts Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Lacey Robideau Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Julia Solomon Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Julie Tarling Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Sydney Telander Studio 4
Runner-Up Paige Thurner Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Wagner Larkin Dance Studio

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rylen Besler Winnipeg Dance Force

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Busyn Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Eva Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Katie McCleary Intermix Dance Company
Winner Catie Sjoquist Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Charliz Balicao Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Libby Borash Music General
Runner-Up Marissa Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabel Jenness Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Jorgenrud Jete Dance Centre
Runner-Up Maddie Kasel Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Amaya Kaufenberg Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Constance Mastel Red River Dance & Performing Company
Runner-Up Payten Osterhues Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Reid Soderberg Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Tomich Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Tuhy Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cali Wilson Capital City Dance Center

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyler Koester Dance Gallery of South Dakota LLC
Winner Jaden Kramer Gotta Dance
Runner-Up Alex Cahoon Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Andrew Holden Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Ryan Linson Northern Force Dance Company

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Sieve Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lexi Tonniges Intermix Dance Co
Winner Kierstyn Tupa Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emily Blaha Woodbury Dance Center
Runner-Up Madyson Bondi Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Sylvia Borash Music General
Runner-Up Morgan Clune Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Natalie Erickson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Alyssa Jacobs Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sara Johnson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Runner-Up Lexy Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Madison Jordan Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Anna Kazwell Dancenter Dancers
Runner-Up Lauren Pittman Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Emary Simon Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Runner-Up Alyssa Ulrick Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Madie Woltman Larkin Dance Studio

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zach Manske Woodbury Dance Center
Runner-Up Ronin Holley Northland School of Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caitlin Boelsen Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Addie Byers Intermix Dance Co
Winner Grace Charpentier Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Haley Foucault Northland School of Dance
Winner Megan Garcia Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Alex Anton Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alex Baumgarten Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Gina Daugherty Northern Force Dance Company
Runner-Up Kristin Elsbernd Woodbury Dance Center
Runner-Up Isabel Esch Woodbury Dance Center
Runner-Up Taylor Ford Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Haley Fox Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up mikaela jagim School of Classical Ballet and Dance
Runner-Up Grace Philipp Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Runner-Up Emma Schwartz Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Stephanie Shin Dancenter Dancers
Runner-Up Tia Tumbleson Larkin Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Nick Lemmer Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Jack Moore Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Zack Peterson Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Trenton Sann Dancenter Dancers
Runner-Up Nicholas Warrington Kincade Dance Industries

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Beard Dance Arts Centre
Winner Alexandra Bernstein Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Kylie Berube Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Anna Bieurance Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Macey Breen Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Ann Marie Donahue Gotta Dance
Winner Sarah Enstad Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Mariah Fagerholt Dance, etc!
Winner Madison Fisher Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Elly Foner Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Chelsea Fox Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Riley Gandrud Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Abbey Gutenkauf Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Emma Hanson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Holden Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Abby Holloway Music General
Winner Bailey Jenness Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Emily Lafeber Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Madison Landsburg Music General
Winner Marissa Lindaman Gotta Dance
Winner Lindsey MacLennan Gotta Dance
Winner Lydia Magnuson Music General
Winner Sophia Magnuson Music General
Winner Emma Miller Music General
Winner Megan Miller Music General
Winner Hannah Peterson Music General
Winner Carolyn Rupp Premiere Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Sklar Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lila Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Hannah Staehling Music General
Winner Torrie Whisler Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Kylee Zoske Dancenter Dancers

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Acitelli Northland School of Dance
Winner Emma Alley Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Sophia Amenrud Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Jadyn Arel Dance, etc!
Winner Haley Baird-Dibble Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Corrina Barlow Northland School of Dance
Winner Sophie Begin Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Grace Bell Studio Vibe
Winner Faith Black Dance Arts Centre
Winner Kaden Bosse Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Sydney Braun Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Taylor Brooks Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Tori Brown Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Kaija Dahlberg Northland School of Dance
Winner Anika Dittbenner Northland School of Dance
Winner Maggie Donahue Gotta Dance
Winner Jordan Fleek Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Madeline Gaida Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Lily Goehring Dance, etc!
Winner Abby Gunnell Dance Arts Centre
Winner Sydney Hanson Dance, etc!
Winner Rachel Harris Northland School of Dance
Winner Sophie Hedund Studio 4
Winner Hannah Hoffstrom Northland School of Dance
Winner Kylie Holmquist Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Hannah Hoody Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Amber Ignaszewski Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Aliah Jaramillo Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Grace Johnson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Mackenzie Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Jessa Justice Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Hailey Kalmus Gotta Dance
Winner Meredith Keller Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Bekah Klempner Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Ashley Kolling Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Mia Krueger Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Ella Krueger Red River Dance & Performing Company
Winner Evie Lacy Dance Arts Centre
Winner Brooklyn Leste Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Grace Lindgren Studio Vibe
Winner Jessica Liu Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Payton Lord Dance, etc!
Winner Autumn Lord Dance, etc!
Winner Harmony Massie Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner SoonJi Meier Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ellie Messmann Gotta Dance
Winner Amy Meuwissen Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Ansley Miller Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Elizabeth Mork Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Olivia Nelson Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Savanna Oberfeld Music General
Winner Sarah Ogren Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Abigail Pazandak Northland School of Dance
Winner Kamilla Pedersen Dance, etc!
Winner Meghan Pederson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Emma Peeler Dancenter Dancers
Winner Sarah Perkins Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Hannah Peterson Northland School of Dance
Winner Emily Price Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Devyn Ptacek Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Courtney Raupach Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Savannah Remmick Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Deanna Rempel Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Lindsey Ring Dance, etc!
Winner Jaila Robinson Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Natalie Rowland Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Jadyn Selisker Music General
Winner Mia Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Mikalyn Sonterre Northland School of Dance
Winner Taylor Stradinger Northland School of Dance
Winner Shara Swanson Fusion Dance
Winner Addie Tansom Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Haley Tarling Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Haley Thompson Gotta Dance
Winner Brooklyn Vogel Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner grace wethor [N/A]
Winner Kaitlyn Williams Platinum Dance Center
Winner Cassandra Woodworth Twin Cities Project 52
Winner Carley Wyble Private Collection
Winner Madison Yard Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Zoey Zaudtke Northern Force Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ariana Arce Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Cambria Bakko Dance Endeavors
Winner Sophie Bauer Northland School of Dance
Winner Haley Cullen Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Julia Dixon Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Meggie Eldridge Northland School of Dance
Winner Gracie Fagerholt Dance, etc!
Winner Nariah Fett Music General
Winner Michelle Frisbie Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ella Garry Studio Vibe
Winner Hannah Heitzman Dance Endeavors
Winner Avery Johnson Dance, etc!
Winner Mercedes Lano Dance Arts Centre
Winner Danielle Mach Dance, etc!
Winner Sydney Madren Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Tyrena Murch Northland School of Dance
Winner Haley Oster Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Lily Plunkett Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Brynna Ringham Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Stephanie Robertson Music General
Winner Gabby Spicer Dance, etc!
Winner Danielle Swanson Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Ava Traisci Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Gina Troftgruben Dance, etc!
Winner Lexi Vilter Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Abby Welter Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Isabella Whiteside Dance, etc!

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kailee Coleman Anthony Morigerato Music General
Winner Makenzie Halverson Stacey Tookey Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Aubree Leste Kim McSwain Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Brynn McDonald Denise Wall Northern Force Dance Company
Winner William Murphy Jason Parsons Northland School of Dance
Winner Jaunica Nickson Randi Kemper Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Kiki Oie Ray Leeper Northern Force Dance Company
Winner Morgan Swanson Travis Wall Woodbury Dance Center
Winner Megan Tews Chebar Williams Gotta Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alaina Bader Northland School of Dance
Winner Summer Baregi dreamdance Academy
Winner Kaitlyn Blahauvietz Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Cortney Chammartin Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Lauren Christian Jete Dance Centre
Winner Taylor Delong Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Adeline Else Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Terence Flynn Dance, etc!
Winner Makenzie Frias Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Taylor Green Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Brooke Mehlhoff Dance, etc!
Winner Connor Prok [N/A]
Winner Emily Schneider Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Winner Ava Seidel Northland School of Dance
Winner Sydney Sinclair Winnipeg Dance Force
Winner Kailynn Solomon Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Sharon Ward Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Imojen Yerex-Paculan Winnipeg Dance Force