Houston Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
The Dance Workshop Rythmic Articulation
Jill Listi Dance Studio Moon Trance
Collective Dance Artistry This Place Was A Shelter
Machita Dance Company Emphasis
Progressions Elite Wherever You Will Go
D'Jazz Rule the World
Kingwood Jazz & Co A Scenic World Forgotten
Academy of Dance Arts Abdication
Revolution Dance Company Waiting

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Jean Leigh Academy of Dance Waking Dreams
Jill Listi Dance Studio Superheroes
The Dance Workshop Legit
Koenig Dance Company Get Up Off That Thing

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Collective Dance Artistry Something Has Changed
Main Street Dance One Voice
Jean Leigh Academy of Dance I Follow Rivers
Jill Listi Dance Studio Diamonds

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Revolution Dance Company Waiting
Academy of Dance Arts Abdication
Kingwood Jazz & Co It's Always Different
Jill Listi Dance Studio Mardi Gras
Progressions Elite Wherever You Will Go

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Collective Dance Artistry This Place Was A Shelter
Kingwood Jazz & Co A Scenic World Forgotten
Dancers Workshop Immunity
Revolution Dance Company One More Dance
Jill Listi Dance Studio Moon Trance

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
D'Jazz Rule the World

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everything Must Change  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance
2nd Joy  (Serenity O'Brian)  Main Street Dance
2nd Swing  (Rachel Neason)  Koenig Dance Company
3rd Home  (Mariana Rodriguez )  D'Jazz

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beat It The Dance Workshop
2nd Up From Here Collective Dance Artistry
2nd My Feet D'Jazz
3rd High and Mighty Dance Expressions Friendswood

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waking Dreams Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd Legit The Dance Workshop
3rd What A Feeling Machita Dance Company
3rd Get Up Off That Thing Koenig Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Barbie Girl Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd september Spazio di Ballo
3rd Control The Dance Workshop

mini • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Superheroes Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Surf D'Jazz

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Your Thing  (Chloe Madding)  Koenig Dance Company
2nd Truth  (Darah Haidet)  Main Street Dance
3rd Elements  (Ginna Crouse)  Main Street Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Little Monsters Main Street Dance
2nd Snow Abides Main Street Dance
2nd I'm In Heaven Revolution Dance Company
3rd District Koenig Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st One Voice Main Street Dance
2nd Something Has Changed Collective Dance Artistry
3rd Before The Calm Collective Dance Artistry

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wonder Jill Listi Dance Studio
1st Stompa Jill Listi Dance Studio
1st Lost At Sea Revolution Dance Company
2nd Welcome to Our Jungle Revolution Dance Company
3rd Don't Tell Mama Revolution Dance Company

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Werk It The Dance Workshop
2nd Glam D'Jazz
2nd Who Will Be There The Dance Workshop

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st And Then There Was Light  (Madelyn Manlove)  Collective Dance Artistry
2nd The Wait  (Sara Hunter)  Collective Dance Artistry
2nd Northern Wind  (Sammi Ward)  Progressions Elite
2nd Near Light  (Jade Kelley)  Main Street Dance
3rd As Long As You Love Me  (Brooke Trahan)  Dance Expressions Friendswood
3rd Underneath  (Mackenzie Kirk)  Progressions Elite

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please don't stop the Music Koenig Dance Company
2nd Where Did We Go Wrong Kingwood Jazz & Co
2nd Mein Herr Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Don't Ya Come Back Revolution Dance Company
3rd Lacrimosa Academy of Dance Arts
3rd Nine Crimes Hintze Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Process of Opening a Door Academy of Dance Arts
1st Glory of Love Revolution Dance Company
2nd It's Always Different Kingwood Jazz & Co
3rd Wherever You Will Go Progressions Elite

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Abdication Academy of Dance Arts
1st Waiting Revolution Dance Company
2nd Lost Bayou Kingwood Jazz & Co
3rd Drum (Out Of) Line Revolution Dance Company

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Inside Out Academy of Dance Arts
2nd We Own The Night Machita Dance Company
3rd Holy Grail Flash Dance

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mardi Gras Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd The Prototypes Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Mama Mia D'Jazz

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Healing Day  (Joclyn Mathis)  Collective Dance Artistry
1st Arrival of The Birds  (Anicka Duncan)  Kingwood Jazz & Co
2nd A Memory That Never Was  (Grace Ludwinski)  Academy of Dance Arts
3rd Stacks  (Alexis Beffer)  Progressions Elite
3rd Something Under Her Skin  (Taylor Barry)  Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Not Well Suited Revolution Dance Company
2nd Medicine Academy of Dance Arts
3rd Dimming Shadows Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Scenic World Forgotten Kingwood Jazz & Co
2nd All The Beautiful Boys Kingwood Jazz & Co
3rd This Place Was A Shelter Collective Dance Artistry

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Immunity Dancers Workshop
2nd Below My Feet Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Joints Prepa Tec Dance Team

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say Something Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Hallelujah Prepa Tec Dance Team
3rd Looper Prepa Tec Dance Team

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moon Trance Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Alma Mexicana Prepa Tec Dance Team
3rd Rollin' Prepa Tec Dance Team

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Beat D'Jazz
2nd Heart Cry Dance Illusions

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule the World D'Jazz
2nd Army D'Jazz

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Diary Avant Dance, LLC

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waking Dreams Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Superheroes Jill Listi Dance Studio

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Barbie Girl Jill Listi Dance Studio

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Firework Jill Listi Dance Studio

mini • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aracanid The Dance Workshop

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st september Spazio di Ballo

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Before The Calm Collective Dance Artistry

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost At Sea Revolution Dance Company

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mimo D'Jazz

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Follow Rivers Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nightengale Jill Listi Dance Studio

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Tell Mama Revolution Dance Company

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something Has Changed Collective Dance Artistry

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rythmic Articulation The Dance Workshop

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waiting Revolution Dance Company

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Prototypes Jill Listi Dance Studio

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mardi Gras Jill Listi Dance Studio

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wherever You Will Go Progressions Elite

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Use What You Got Progressions Elite

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Always Different Kingwood Jazz & Co

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st El Movimiento Progressions Elite

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Scenic World Forgotten Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wolf Men Corpus Danza

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Midnight City Collective Dance Artistry

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stand By Me Collective Dance Artistry

senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Discarded Men Progressions Elite

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Place Was A Shelter Collective Dance Artistry

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Be Continued... Collective Dance Artistry

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sommer Edgerson Progressions Elite
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Courtney McColley Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Christian Burse RISE Dance Company
Runner-Up Margot Franch Corpus Danza
Runner-Up Emma Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Charlotte Junge Star Steppers Dance
Runner-Up Faythe Kelley Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Morgan Manning TopFlight Dance Co.
Runner-Up Madeline Payne Boni's En Toure
Runner-Up Nadia Primer [N/A]
Runner-Up Grace Quarterman DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Ravin Salazar Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Evalyn Sartuche Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kali Smith Chrissy's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabriela Solis Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashleigh Wells The Dance Workshop
Runner-Up Kaylie Wood Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lior Melnikov DANCEZONE

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Faith Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Grace Marcum RISE Dance Company
Winner Lia Shivers Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Claire Marie Tate Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Marley Blanchard Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Morgan Brown The Dallas Conservatory
Runner-Up Ivana Cecchetti Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Ginna Crouse Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Autumn Dorsa Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Ali Geautreaux Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Darah Haidet Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Valeria Lenci Dansart
Runner-Up Zoe Luckett Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Macy Meinhardt Staceys Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nevaeh Meraz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Bailey Mitchell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Maddie Otten Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Jamia Smith Aldine Dance Company
Runner-Up Makki Stafford Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Stockstill Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Faith Young Koenig Dance Company

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Londyn Alexander International Conservatory of Performing Arts
Winner Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Shelly Harper [N/A]
Winner Kennedy Huff Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Taryn Barry Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Mackenzie Bingham Leon Dance Arts NY/Houston
Runner-Up Ashley Brown The Dallas Conservatory
Runner-Up Allison Burns Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Ava Cosentino Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Karsen Galatas METdance Center
Runner-Up Jada German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Emma Granier Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Gabrielle Guilbeau Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Jennifer Harris RISE Dance Company
Runner-Up Haley Hartsfield Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Shadden Hashem Artistry in Motion Performing Arts Center - Jillian Cox
Runner-Up Mackenzie Kirk Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Madelyn Manlove Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Rissa Medlenka Tari's School of Dance
Runner-Up Ava Momenzadeh Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Payton Primer [N/A]
Runner-Up Kimberly Quimio Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Bella Rusli Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jazz Smith DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Jada Walker Aldine Dance Company

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Billy Markowitz Hintze Dance Center
Winner Rae Srivastava BHumn DanceSpace
Winner Jack Wolff Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Dylan Croy Kingwood Jazz & Co
Runner-Up Jeremy Greer Dance Expressions Friendswood
Runner-Up Charlie Grisham Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Christian Nevarez RISE Dance Company

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Barry Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Cassidy Fulmer Revolution Dance Company
Winner Natalie Kirk Revolution Dance Company
Winner Christine Miranda Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Justice Moore Next Step Dance Performing Arts
Runner-Up Natalie Allen Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Alison Bartels Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Alexis Beffer Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Delaney Bull Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Anicka Duncan Kingwood Jazz & Co
Runner-Up Kierra Fischer [N/A]
Runner-Up Kenzie Fischer [N/A]
Runner-Up Amanda Garcia Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Karen Gonzalez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Runner-Up Sherri Gonzalez N/A
Runner-Up Grace Ludwinski Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Shelby Nunn METdance Center
Runner-Up Isabella Panko Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Megan Schonberg Academy of Dance Arts
Runner-Up Chelsea Sparrow Revolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Sydney Zucker Dancers Workshop

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Peyton Albrecht Machita Dance Company
Winner Curtis Cagle Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Elliott Trahan Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Guillermo Bruner Prepa Tec Dance Team
Runner-Up Jafet Gutierrez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Runner-Up Marcelo Saenz Prepa Tec Dance Team
Runner-Up Santiago Villarreal Prepa Tec Dance Team

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jenna Ashley Progressions Elite
Winner Hannah Beck The Dance Workshop
Winner Ingrid Castaneda Spazio di Ballo
Winner Isabella Daniel The Dance Workshop
Winner Ryleigh DeMontalvo The Dance Workshop
Winner Sarah DeNeefe METdance Center
Winner Andrea Flores D'Jazz
Winner Stasia Foster RISE Dance Company
Winner Joziah German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Rachel Goodwin Koenig Dance Company
Winner Brooklyn Green The Dance Workshop
Winner Triniti Hawkins The Dance Workshop
Winner Kelsey Hill Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Zoe Kersey [N/A]
Winner Chloe Madding Koenig Dance Company
Winner Sloan Meheen Koenig Dance Company
Winner Madison Ministero Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Rachel Neason Koenig Dance Company
Winner Cassidy Oldham Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Emily Pearson Precision Dance Academy
Winner Elayne Seynaeve Koenig Dance Company
Winner Carolina Vasquez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Alejandra Villarreal D'Jazz

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isaac Adams Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Savannah Alter Alisa's Dance Academy
Winner Gaebri Anderson Dancers Workshop
Winner Darian Anthony The Dance Workshop
Winner Cameron Bacote The Dance Workshop
Winner Mariah Barajas [N/A]
Winner Lauren Barrero Precision Dance Academy
Winner Ally Bartek Dance Xplosion
Winner Katia Beales-Salovitch RISE Dance Company
Winner Lara Biddy Amy Blake's Academy of Dance
Winner Anna Billedeaux Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Courtney Bily Earle Cobb Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Black Revolution Dance Company
Winner Anabel Bordelon Dancers Workshop
Winner Julianne Broe Dancers Workshop
Winner Jamie Burns Taylor Dance Center
Winner Briana Burton Progressions Elite
Winner Kendall Burton Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Camille Burton Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Izzy Burton Applause Studios
Winner Olivia Camfield Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Evelyn Carley Revolution Dance Company
Winner Alejandra Castellanos D'Jazz
Winner Coco Chakraborty Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Mariana Chang D'Jazz
Winner Emily Citron Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Paulina Colunga D'Jazz
Winner Allyce Comeaux Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Camille Coreil Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Claire Cunningham Machita Dance Company
Winner Gabriela Davila D'Jazz
Winner Paola Diaz Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Angela Diaz Monique Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Dickson Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Lauren Dionne Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Dionne Main Street Dance
Winner Lauren Domingue Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Doyle Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Madison Dreadin The Dance Workshop
Winner Ellie Drotts Elite Dance Academy
Winner Ally Elliott Dancers Workshop
Winner Ashley Hoang-Anh Eng Amy Blake Dance Academy
Winner isabelle English Revolution Dance Company
Winner Daniela Etzel Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Winner Caitlin Falk Dancers Workshop
Winner Paulina Flores Flash Dance
Winner Ashley Gallagher Premiere Dance Center
Winner Hannah Garcia TopFlight Dance Co.
Winner Besher Garcia Dance Xplosion
Winner Alexis Gillogly Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Madisyn Glaser Machita Dance Company
Winner Haley Goodman RISE Dance Company
Winner Laney Grant Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Aldyn Gremillion Revolution Dance Company
Winner Ana Isabel Guajardo D'Jazz
Winner Camryn Guarino Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Guerrero Dance Expressions
Winner Tamara Gutierrez Spazio di Ballo
Winner Natalia Hamdan Corpus Danza
Winner Kinley Harris The Dance Workshop
Winner Maggie Hartman The Dance Workshop
Winner Kristin Hauck Premiere Dance Center
Winner Anna Maria Hebert Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Madeline Hernandez Dance Expressions Friendswood
Winner Ainsley Horn Koenig Dance Company
Winner Rhys Hudson Allegro West Academy of Dance
Winner Sara Hunter Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Ava Hyde Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Joei Jacob Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Elle John Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Dannemiller Katherine Amy Blake School of Dance
Winner Caroline Kennedy Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Little Premiere Dance Center
Winner Barbara Lopez Corpus Danza
Winner Maria Jose Lugo Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Audrey Mallia Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Joclyn Mathis Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Jessica Matt Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Peyton McCalla Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Delaney McNorton Revolution Dance Company
Winner Londyn Menard Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Anastasia Miller Progressions Elite
Winner Cameron Mincin Revolution Dance Company
Winner Lindsey Mings Dancers Workshop
Winner Sole Mitchell Academy of Dance Arts
Winner McKinlee Momanyi The Dance Workshop
Winner Brooke Noble Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Peyton Ochoa Precision Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Olson Premiere Dance Center
Winner Alexa Pagano Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Bethany Plog The Dance Workshop
Winner Paige Polito Main Street Dance
Winner Alexandra Politz Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Sophie Rhines Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Kaitlin Rivet Machita Dance Company
Winner Mariana Rodriguez D'Jazz
Winner Mitchell Rowden Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Taylor Schmuelgen Dancers Workshop
Winner Skyler Shah Revolution Dance Company
Winner Elizabeth Shupe Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Mychael Singleton Pure Movement Dance and Fitness
Winner Rylan Smith Premiere Dance Center
Winner Nyla Staes Precision Dance Academy
Winner Marielle Standridge Taylor Dance Center
Winner Taylor Summers Progressions Elite
Winner Ashton Teichman Elite Dance Academy
Winner Makayla Tidwell Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Valentina Torres Spazio Di Ballo
Winner Mia Torres Boni's En Toure
Winner Reilly VanZandt RISE Dance Company
Winner Reagan Vasquez Pure Movement Dance and Fitness
Winner Mackenzie Voorhies Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Emma Voorhies Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Sammi Ward Progressions Elite
Winner Anna Katherine Way Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Londyn Wederstrandt Revolution Dance Company
Winner Wren Woods Dana's Studio of Dance
Winner Ally Woyt Staceys Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Melissa Alvarez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Sabrina Anthony Precision Dance Academy
Winner Maggie Bartek Dance Xplosion
Winner Susi Chavez RISE Dance Company
Winner Courtney Conovan RISE Dance Company
Winner Hannah Cook Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Kamie Davis Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Lauren Davis Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Valeria Espinoza Flash Dance
Winner Cameron Gelista Amy's School of Dance
Winner Paulina Gilio Corpus Danza
Winner Hunter Hatfield Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Lynnae Hodges Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Alya Horvat Allegro West Academy of Dance
Winner Kourtnie Labay Dancers Workshop
Winner Amber Lemoine Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Arianna Lestingi Progressions Elite
Winner Maddison Lummus Koenig Dance Company
Winner Madison Luparello Elite Dance Academy
Winner Avery Moore Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Peyton Nichols Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Savannah Payne Allegro West Academy of Dance
Winner Mary Katherine Talley Studio 84 School of Dance
Winner Gracyn Womeldorph Academy of Dance Arts

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Rachel Bueche Stacey Tookey Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Lucy Cole Chebar Williams Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Whitney Jones Ivan Koumaev Beyond Belief Dance Company
Winner Jade Kelley Mark Meismer Main Street Dance
Winner Alexa Kiefner Denise Wall Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Arianna Melendez Kim McSwain Dance Expressions
Winner Kyle Noble Ray Leeper Staceys Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra Payne Anthony Morigerato Boni's En Toure
Winner Nick Sims Jason Parsons Boni's En Toure
Winner Cameron Wood Dana Foglia Earle Cobb

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Fabian Alvarado Corpus Danza
Winner Ginny Ard Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Ariana Bonilla Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Hannah Bounds Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Winner Milan Butler Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Alyse Carriere Machita Dance Company
Winner Ana Valeria Cervantes Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Ella Grace Cunningham Machita Dance Company
Winner Emily Dozier Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Jazsmin Eatmon Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Jensen Eggleston Debbe Eggleston
Winner Isabela Garibaldi Spazio di Ballo
Winner Kate Gray DANCEZONE
Winner Deranee Jackson Forest Brook - MS
Winner Trinity Kennebrew Forest Brook - MS
Winner Mia Kuri Spazio di Ballo
Winner London Lane Jana Brown's Center Stage
Winner Paulina Lenci Dansart
Winner Ana Leon Flash Dance
Winner Miranda Lester Progressions Elite
Winner Madison Manning TopFlight Dance Co.
Winner Chloe Martin Elite Dance Academy
Winner Mia Martinez Dance Expressions
Winner Maria Jose Menendez Spazio di Ballo
Winner Yesenia Morales Corpus Danza
Winner Brittney Myers Allegro West Academy of Dance
Winner Kayla Ptak Pure Movement Dance and Fitness
Winner Simone Reed [N/A]
Winner Amy Kate Schonberg Academy of Dance Arts
Winner Valeria Servin Flash Dance
Winner Roberta Soto Borja Flash Dance
Winner Ana Cristina Thome Spazio di Ballo
Winner Sara Tradardi Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Kirsti Trahan Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Ma. Gabriela Valdes D'Jazz
Winner Valeria Vasquez Spazio di Ballo
Winner Bailey Yates Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Isabela Zablah Corpus Danza