Chicago Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dance Arts Center Skin
Midwest Edge Dance Academy Sasha Fierce
B-Discovered Dance Company The Bones You're Made Of
Gus Giordano Dance School Far From Home
Inspire School of Dance Spine
Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company Locked Out Of Heaven

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Inspire School of Dance Building A Dream
Midwest Edge Dance Academy Lose My Breath

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Inspire School of Dance I Will Wait
Midwest Edge Dance Academy Legally Blonde

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Spotlight Dance Works I Love You
Inspire School of Dance Spine
Body Language Dance Company Salt Creek

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Spotlight Dance Works Bugs Don't Buzzz
Dance Arts Center Skin

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Set Free  (Georgia Liagridonis)  Art In Motion Dance Studio
2nd Roxie  (Abigail Oblonsky)  Project 52 Dance Company
3rd Titanium  (Bella Roberts)  Project 52 Dance Company

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baby, I'm A Star Dance Arts Center
2nd Peaceful Coexistence Art In Motion Dance Studio
3rd In the Woods Inspire School of Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Who's Loving You Inspire School of Dance
2nd Lose My Breath Midwest Edge Dance Academy
3rd For Now I Am Winter Inspire School of Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Building A Dream Inspire School of Dance
2nd Come and Get Me Inspire School of Dance
3rd Earth Song Inspire School of Dance

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st B.E.A.T. Midwest Edge Dance Academy
2nd Good Girl Midwest Edge Dance Academy
2nd Pop, Lock & Drop It Midwest Edge Dance Academy
3rd Lose Control Midwest Edge Dance Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lost  (Julia Tangen)  Art In Motion Dance Studio
2nd Look At Me  (Joy Albrecht)  Project 52 Dance Company
3rd Wreck Me  (Izabella Smith)  Bella Rosa Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Ever Be Inspire School of Dance
2nd Two of a Kind Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
3rd I Stand Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Wait Inspire School of Dance
2nd In My Head Inspire School of Dance
3rd I Was Here Inspire School of Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Finding Yourself Inspire School of Dance
2nd So Close Inspire School of Dance
3rd Me Likey Dance Arts Center

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Legally Blonde Midwest Edge Dance Academy
2nd Spice Girls Midwest Edge Dance Academy
3rd I'm Out Midwest Edge Dance Academy

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Woman's Work  (Payton Schultz)  Dance Arts Center
2nd Made with Love, Made With Love, Made With Glue  (Abby Tatro)  Inspire School of Dance
3rd I'm Gonna Be  (Dylan Slamka)  Dance Arts Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st True Strength-Kelly Inspire School of Dance
2nd More Alive Body Language Dance Company
3rd Scars Dance Arts Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love All Along Inspire School of Dance
2nd Crying Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Under the Bridges Inspire School of Dance

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Love You Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Spine Inspire School of Dance
2nd Demented Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Rostro Spotlight Dance Works

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cry Me A River Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Queen B Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Hey Pachuco! Dance Arts Center
3rd Takin' it Back Midwest Edge Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Night of Your Life Midwest Edge Dance Academy
2nd My Heart Will Go On Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All of Me  (Mariah Kooistra)  Body Language Dance Company
2nd Gone  (Paige Devitt)  Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Faith  (Sean Jones)  Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say Something Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
2nd Read All About it Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
3rd Wash Dance Arts Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bugs Don't Buzzz Spotlight Dance Works
2nd Money Spotlight Dance Works
3rd Skin Dance Arts Center

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump Davenport University Dance Team

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Supermarket Flowers The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cardi CC & Company Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jango For Dancers Only

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Bane Inspire School of Dance
Winner Havah Oswald Inspire School of Dance
Winner Lexi Randolph Inspire School of Dance
Winner Lily Wallace B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Reese DeLeon Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Seanna DeWitt Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Alaina Frazier Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Glorioso Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Gabriella Hernandez Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Samantha Knabach Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Georgia Liagridonis Art In Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aubrey Miller Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mackenzie Muell Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Libby O'Toole Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abigail Oblonsky Project 52 Dance Company
Runner-Up Marilyn Porras Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ella Querrey Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Reiche Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Rachel Samojedny Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Grace Skowron Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Carsyn Whisenant B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Olivia Zeiml Inspire School of Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Quincy Fields Gus Giordano Dance School
Runner-Up Chase Milan Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexa Ratini Inspire School of Dance
Winner Sara Richter Inspire School of Dance
Winner Jordan Slemons Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Amanda Batiste Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katie Bien Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Audrey Borden Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Ashlyn Celichowski Madison Ballet
Runner-Up Reese Cook Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Lea Cook Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Grace Genzer Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Runner-Up Alyssa Goedert Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lacey Greathouse Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Megan Halley Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Kyra Jansky Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Ashlyn McQuitty Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Madison Muell Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Abbey Vieth Art In Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Skylar Yeung Midwest Edge Dance Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner MB (Michael) Cornejo Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kristen DesLaurier B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Calle Mennecke Inspire School of Dance
Winner Payton Schultz Dance Arts Center
Winner Abby Tatro Inspire School of Dance
Winner Jacalyn Tatro Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Bak Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Madison Catalano Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Nicolette DeLeon Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Kayla DesLaurier B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexa Donnelly Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Zoe Draznik [N/A]
Runner-Up Sydney Fugett Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Allie Green Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Annie Jones Driven2Dance
Runner-Up Victoria Manno B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Lexi Nitz Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Jade Osborn Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Erica Ross B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Elena Saccone B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Audra Stachnik [N/A]
Runner-Up Rebecca Suarez Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Runner-Up Amanda Tomlinson Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Naomi Wang Inspire School of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Simon Schuh B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Dylan Slamka Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Drew Gliwa Art In Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Asher Noel Gus Giordano Dance School
Runner-Up Emiliano Rodriguez Dance Arts Center

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Paige Devitt Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Racquel Mar Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Alyssa Winnie Gayle's Dance Phase
Runner-Up Mariah Aivazis Abby Lee Dance Company
Runner-Up Carlee Clover Art In Motion Dance Studio
Runner-Up Beatrice Cornejo Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Brianna Dexl [N/A]
Runner-Up Amanda Dexl [N/A]
Runner-Up Kristin Farina Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Jessica Knox The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Bridget McGee B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Myint B-Discovered Dance Company
Runner-Up Carly Riederman [N/A]
Runner-Up Rachel Sledzinski Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Miranda Viars Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up McKenna Winkelmann Denise Sabala Dance Company
Runner-Up Kylee Winters Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jillian Zwada Spotlight Dance Works

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sean Jones Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Michael Kelly West Michigan Dance Center
Winner Andres Ochoa Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Sam Gardner [N/A]
Runner-Up Luke Pilalis Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Runner-Up Nicholas Warrington Kincade Dance Industries

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Baker Inspire School of Dance
Winner Maggie Berridge Body Language Dance Company
Winner Emily Berridge Body Language Dance Company
Winner Annalisa Bomicino Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Kennedy DeHoop Body Language Dance Company
Winner Hannah Dittrich Driven2Dance
Winner Madison Fugett Inspire School of Dance
Winner Mariah Kooistra Body Language Dance Company
Winner Ally McDaid Body Language Dance Company
Winner Ava Mossbarger Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Macy Mrozinski Works In Motion Dance Company
Winner Jessica Oostindie Body Language Dance Company
Winner Nicolette Pilalis Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Carlie Ruffolo Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Bridget Ryan Dance FX
Winner Molly Saletta Driven2Dance
Winner Ella Schable Works In Motion Dance Company
Winner Sasha Schick Dance Arts Center
Winner Samantha Schmaling Dance Arts Center
Winner Arianna Schrage Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Lisa Marie Senese Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Macy Stein Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Sammy Warners Body Language Dance Company
Winner West Winling Tiffany & Co. Studio of Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Danielle Addante Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Grace Albrecht Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Madeleine Beck Driven2Dance
Winner Kara Bedingfield Dance Xplosion
Winner Avril Beesley Dance Arts Center
Winner Tessa Bergeron Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Chloe Bergeron Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Emma Bergl Dance Xplosion
Winner Maddie Blohm Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Madelyn Burke Origins Dance Academy
Winner Cameron Carlson Inspire School of Dance
Winner Jessica Chitel Dance Repertoire LLC
Winner Hannah Chookaszian Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Naomi Clarke Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Jessica Colella Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Danielle Corliss Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Zoya Coty Body Language Dance Company
Winner Sophia Donahue Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Ella Duncan Inspire School of Dance
Winner Margo Eason B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Olivia Finks Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Kelli Forest Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Frey IMOVE
Winner Hannah Galen Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Sophie Ghahtani B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Sarah Glavin Driven2Dance
Winner Kate Goldberg Driven2Dance
Winner Amber Gustafson Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Madeline Halley Inspire School of Dance
Winner Avery Higdon Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Higdon Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Allyson Hiser Dance Xplosion
Winner Caila Holsapple Dance Arts Center
Winner Rio Iorii Dance Xplosion
Winner Delaney Jensen Dance Arts Center
Winner Emily Joswick Inspire School of Dance
Winner Pagni Jumper Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Karczewski Inspire School of Dance
Winner Cindy Keckler Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Jamin Koster Body Language Dance Company
Winner Allison Kozy Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Grace Krueger Driven2Dance
Winner Sara Lantz Inspire School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Lenenfeld Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Meghan Lensmeyer Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Julianna Long Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Brittny Luckinbill Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Rishelle Manda Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Cailyn Marciniak B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Gianna Mazeska Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Amber Mehta Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Bailey Moag Driven2Dance
Winner Rosalie Moraga Dance Xplosion
Winner Alyssa Moscato Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Joslyn Oakley Inspire School of Dance
Winner Jiani Osborn Above the Barre Dance Academy
Winner Adrianna Panagakis Dance Xplosion
Winner Hannah Pawelski Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Isabel Ramirez Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Jacey Raney Art In Motion Dance Studio
Winner Calico Reyes B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Isabella Rocco Inspire School of Dance
Winner Hailey Santore B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Kamila Sawicki Dance Xplosion
Winner Chelsea Shorkey Inspire School of Dance
Winner Camryn Singer Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Emma Smith B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Skylar Stork Dance Arts Center
Winner Isabel Supera Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner BreAnna Sygit Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Julia Tangen Art In Motion Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Taravella Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Lily Thongnuam [N/A]
Winner Lucie Tyrrell [N/A]
Winner Krista Valavicius Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Nicole Vallerugo Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Marisa Vandini Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Cari Wadman Just Dance Company
Winner Lauren West Works In Motion Dance Company
Winner Alexandra Westney Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company
Winner Nina White Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Annie Winterbottom Inspire School of Dance
Winner Gabriella Wright Dance Xplosion
Winner Sofia Zeiml Inspire School of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amelia Atteberry Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Elizabeth Baban Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Lydia Badders Tiffany & Co. Studio of Dance
Winner Anneliese Browne Dance Repertoire LLC
Winner Paulina Donnelly Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jill Douma Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Cassidy Erner The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Brooke Forrest Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Amelia Genthe Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Erin Gradus Dance Repertoire LLC
Winner Haley Jones Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Abby Lawrence Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Katie Leslie Dance Arts Center
Winner Lily Loventhal Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Grace Noonan Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Madalyn Pulver Tiffany & Co. Studio of Dance
Winner Gaby Schultz Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Shannon Sime Inspire School of Dance
Winner Izabella Smith Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Cheryl Stahl Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Megan Stansbury Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Sydney Strawn Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Kylie VanDerMolen Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Nicolette Wellman Dance Xplosion

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Bekeris The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Bailey Benoot Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Izzy Borg Tiffany & Co. Studio of Dance
Winner Paige Bransteter Tiffany & Co. Studio of Dance
Winner Delaney Eminger Inspire School of Dance
Winner Moira Friant Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Elizabeth Ginzburg Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Madi Goossens Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Lanie Hansen Inspire School of Dance
Winner Nicki Kassel Dance Xplosion
Winner Emma Konetski Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Alexandra Kryder [N/A]
Winner Alison McNamara Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Randi Moraga Dance Xplosion
Winner Leah Obermeier Dance Arts Center
Winner Saniya Parks Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Alex Pelzer Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Tiffany Pham Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Christina Pringle Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Marin Rathell Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Bella Roberts Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Catie Schrader The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Danielle Spitz Soul2Sole
Winner Leah Stauffer Tiffany & Co. Studio of Dance
Winner Grace Wetoska Driven2Dance
Winner Darcey Wilkinson Center Stage - Aspire Dance Company

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Bernadette Boyle Kim McSwain Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Serena Brown Mark Meismer Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Nicole Chung Ray Leeper Dream Contemporary Dance Company
Winner Mary Kate Daly Dana Foglia Driven2Dance
Winner Kayla Desenfants Travis Wall Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Emily Esteban Anthony Morigerato Davenport University Dance Team
Winner Zach Fensler Jason Parsons CSDA, LLC
Winner Isabella Ghahtani Stacey Tookey B-Discovered Dance Company
Winner Jimmy Long Ivan Koumaev Midwest Edge Dance Academy
Winner Natalie Sevel Denise Wall Inspire School of Dance
Winner Samantha Wandmacher Chebar Williams Spotlight Dance Works