Kansas City Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Prestige Dance Company Prague
The Dance Factory EVOLUTION
Inspiring Dance Feel Real
Intermix Dance Co Why
Midwest Dance Mechanix Medicine
Iowa CATS All Stars Gentlemen

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Intermix Dance Co To The Moon
Midwest Dance Mechanix Bom Bom

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Intermix Dance Co The Pack
The Pulse Performing Arts Center I Was Here
Williams Dance and Gymnastics Center Best of Me

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Intermix Dance Co Vive le Swing
Prestige Dance Company Prague
Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice The Entertainers
The Dance Factory TITANIUM

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Intermix Dance Co Why
Prestige Dance Company I'm Not Yours
The Dance Factory EVOLUTION
Midwest Dance Mechanix Medicine

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Luminous  (Abbey McWhirter)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd Shuck  (Cora Tyler)  Above the Barre Dance Academy
3rd Beyond the Light  (Chanel Wright)  Intermix Dance Co
3rd Royal  (Lauren Bennett)  Above the Barre Dance Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skin Above the Barre Dance Academy
2nd Uptown Girl Academy of Fine Arts
2nd Pick Your Nose Studio J
3rd Gone Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To The Moon Intermix Dance Co
2nd Bom Bom Midwest Dance Mechanix
3rd 9 Little Stars Midwest Dance Mechanix

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heat Wave Inspiring Dance
2nd Golden Age Midwest Dance Mechanix
3rd Party Crashers Inspiring Dance

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Little Party Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful  (Lauren Yakima)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
2nd Without a Word  (Sarah Waller)  Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance
3rd Dancing on My Own  (Katie Rhodus)  Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enter One Studio J
2nd Stars The Pulse Performing Arts Center
3rd TURN TO STONE The Dance Factory
3rd Americano The Dance Factory

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Pack Intermix Dance Co
2nd The Bright Side The Pulse Performing Arts Center
3rd Best of Me Williams Dance and Gymnastics Center

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Was Here The Pulse Performing Arts Center
2nd Your Song Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
3rd Gentlemen Iowa CATS All Stars

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump, Jive and Wail Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
2nd Miller Marley Nation Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
3rd Opposites Attract Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faith  (Lexi Tonniges)  Intermix Dance Co
2nd World I Need You  (Samantha Grayson)  Westside Dance Project
3rd Only The Winds  (Stefanie Noll)  The Pulse Performing Arts Center

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sacrifice Studio J
2nd MEDICINE The Dance Factory
2nd Saying Goodbye The Pulse Performing Arts Center
3rd LONELY The Dance Factory

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Intermix Dance Co
2nd Pearl Island Intermix Dance Co
3rd Prague Prestige Dance Company
3rd Hey There Delilah Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Imprints Intermix Dance Co
2nd Slow and Steady Prestige Dance Company
3rd Express Yourself Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vive le Swing Intermix Dance Co
2nd Ladies Night Intermix Dance Co
3rd 500 MILES The Dance Factory

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Little Party Never Hurt Nobody Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Leaving On My Mind  (Stephanie Stricker)  Columbia Performing Arts Centre
1st Sweet Dreams  (Addie Byers)  Intermix Dance Co
2nd Everything  (Elijah Lancaster)  Prestige Dance Company
3rd Heart Cry  (Scott Gulbranson)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd On my Way  (Chad Vaught)  Midwest Dance Mechanix

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Acts of Desperation Intermix Dance Co
2nd Pills Prestige Dance Company
3rd MY LOVE The Dance Factory
3rd Say Something Midwest Dance Mechanix

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Why Intermix Dance Co
2nd Sunrise Intermix Dance Co
3rd I'm Not Yours Prestige Dance Company

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Parameters Intermix Dance Co
2nd COOLIN' The Dance Factory
3rd QUEEN B The Dance Factory

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st BOY The Dance Factory

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st EVOLUTION The Dance Factory

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st One Voice ProActive Dance/Just Dancers

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crossing Paths Midwest Dance Mechanix

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Was Here The Pulse Performing Arts Center

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gentlemen Iowa CATS All Stars

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Pack Intermix Dance Co

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st She's In Love The Pulse Performing Arts Center

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ke$ha Pom Mix Iowa CATS All Stars

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jump, Jive and Wail Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gold Street Midwest Dance Mechanix

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Love Intermix Dance Co

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ladies Night Intermix Dance Co

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vive le Swing Intermix Dance Co

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Entertainers Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Why Intermix Dance Co

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Parameters Intermix Dance Co

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st WALK THIS WAY The Dance Factory

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abbey McWhirter Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Chanel Wright Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Aysia Bates Studio J
Runner-Up Lauren Bennett Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jillian Marie Bernabe Elite Performing Arts
Runner-Up Bella Boles Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Avery Davis Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Morgan Funcke Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Kirstyn Gaupp Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooklyn Green The Dance Workshop
Runner-Up Lawsen Hooker Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Elizabeth Kuffour Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Kynlee McBride Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Patience Peterson Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Morgan Ryel Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Cora Tyler Above the Barre Dance Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Evans The Underground

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Reina Gray The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Mia Maxwell Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Katie Rhodus Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance
Winner Sarah Waller Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance
Runner-Up Ella Brandt Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooklyn Campbell The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Jillian Christner Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Mary Deaver Academy of Fine Arts
Runner-Up Grace Doolittle The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Adeline Else Iowa CATS All Stars
Runner-Up Lillian Heiman The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Aspen Nell Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kamryn Nickel The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Makenna Oster Releve' Dance Academy
Runner-Up Rivers Schwenn The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Ally Setser Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Sarah Stuppy Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Evan Nugent Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Demond Washington The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Connor Whitbey Academy of Fine Arts

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Grayson Westside Dance Project
Winner Justine Hannan Tucson Dance Academy
Winner Kaylin Maggard Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Winner Elise Monson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sydney Baynham Studio J
Runner-Up Morgan Christon Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace DiVilbiss The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Rachel Fenimore The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Marissa Ferrin Artistic Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Haley Harding Prestige Dance Company
Runner-Up Tateum Hughes The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Bella Kuehl The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Pandi Lau Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Stefanie Noll The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Jordie Schwerdt The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Samantha Spence The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Maycee Steele Kansas City Ballet School
Runner-Up Keni White Studio J

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tanner Frisbey Studio J
Winner Nick Nazzaro Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Bryan Hutcheson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Caleb Nugent Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Brody Pietz Dance Vision
Runner-Up Andrew Vandermillen Private Collection

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anna Arndt Intermix Dance Co
Winner Erica Cohen The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Madeleine Pals [N/A]
Winner Stephanie Stricker Columbia Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Paige Cowen PRESTIGE
Runner-Up Jorden Erskin Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Anna Furst Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jenna Heeren Inspiring Dance
Runner-Up Kelsey Hillman Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Lauren Hopper Studio J
Runner-Up Emily Long Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lauren Mangiameli Intermix Dance Co
Runner-Up Morgan Meeks True Dance & Company
Runner-Up Bailey Swift Dance Vision
Runner-Up Hannah Wagner Midwest Dance Mechanix

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner J.D. DeNeff Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Nick Rice Inspiring Dance
Winner Chad Vaught Midwest Dance Mechanix
Runner-Up Austin Boyles The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Dakota Hoar Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Brandon Luthi Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Runner-Up Alec Talbott ProActive Dance/Just Dancers

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Austin Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Hannah Beck The Dance Workshop
Winner Abigail Conrad Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Baylie Davis The Dance Workshop
Winner Hannah Eubanks [N/A]
Winner Annalise Fischer Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Darian Huff Inspiring Dance
Winner Emily Inglis The Dance Workshop
Winner Lauren Journey Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Maddie Kerr Mindy's Dance Center
Winner Bre Magnuson Studio J
Winner Belle Magsamen Academy of Fine Arts
Winner Elizabeth Penton The Dance Factory
Winner Kate Rumsey Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Jenna Ryel Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Jessica Siplon Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Adamson The Dance Factory
Winner Genevieve Austin Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Kaylee Bake Mindy's Dance Center
Winner Darci Beckler The Dance Factory
Winner Sharun Bell Innovative Soul Dance Company
Winner Lexi Bohn Inspiring Dance
Winner Sydney Brincks Private Collection
Winner Lacey Brown Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Elle Brownell Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Elizabeth Bullington Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Parker Burch ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Libby Burns Prestige Dance Company
Winner Jaci Caldarella [N/A]
Winner Collette Campbell Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Claire Catlett School of Classical Ballet and Dance
Winner Hannah Clark Dance Vision
Winner Amelia Commerford Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Emily Cormier Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Jill Cross Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Emily Dampier Academy of Fine Arts
Winner Ryan Davis Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Jordan Dawson Dream Dance Company
Winner Abby DeReamer [N/A]
Winner Emma Dunbar Intermix Dance Co
Winner Hannah Edwards Inspiring Dance
Winner Jessica Engholm The Dance Factory
Winner Delaney Fuller Academy of Fine Arts
Winner Tori Garrett The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Sydney Gladd Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Victoria Gratias Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Zoe Hahn Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Maddy Hall Dream Dance Company
Winner Averie Harley Intermix Dance Co
Winner Madison Hayden SADC
Winner Kaitlin Hiestand The Dance Factory
Winner Natalie Hillman Intermix Dance Co
Winner Gracie Hollrah Academy of Fine Arts
Winner Briana James [N/A]
Winner Paige Johnson Studio J
Winner Ellie Keating The Dance Factory
Winner Katelyn Kluge The Dance Factory
Winner Alissa Kuhn Dynamic Dance
Winner Ashtin Lee ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Calysta Longnecker Inspiring Dance
Winner Gabbi Lumma DanceWorks
Winner Morgyn Mandrigues Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Sara Mangiameli Intermix Dance Co
Winner Avery Markowski Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Addison Martin Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Sophie Martin Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Megan McAllister Inspiring Dance
Winner Elleigh McClelland Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Kirsten Mills Studio J
Winner Lanyon Mlinek ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Jacob Montey ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Avery Moore The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Mia Neaderhiser Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Libby Newman Studio J
Winner Ada Norcross Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lily Ogg Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Baileigh Payne Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Winner Allison Philliips The Dance Factory
Winner Sydney Price The Dance Factory
Winner Abigayle Reiber ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Hailey Ronayne Prestige Dance Company
Winner Lauren Rush Inspiring Dance
Winner Emily Rutter Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Natalia Ryner Main Street Dance Academy
Winner Callie Sandahl Inspiring Dance
Winner Hannah Schau Inspiring Dance
Winner Alexandra Scribner Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Megan Secrest Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Alivia Sharp Spotlight Dance Academy
Winner tylar shockly The Underground
Winner Sophia Shugart DanceWorks
Winner Sadie Shugart DanceWorks
Winner Kati Shulze Mia's Elite School of Dance
Winner Ella Simmons Academy of Fine Arts
Winner Veronica Sperling Studio J
Winner Sydnie Stilley Intermix Dance Co
Winner Claire Stufflebeam Main Street Dance Academy
Winner Mia Tebbe Studio J
Winner Ireland Terrill Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Charlie Thielen Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Carissa Thompson The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Claire Tindall Studio J
Winner Kathryn Tollas Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Whitney Tomes HJ Dance
Winner Kiley Tomes HJ Dance
Winner Mia Washington The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Olivia Wells Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Kaylie Westhefer Studio J
Winner Mikayla Winfield Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Kay Kay Winn Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Claire Wolford Intermix Dance Co
Winner Josie Woodward Studio J
Winner Chloe Wright Intermix Dance Co
Winner Amanda Young Studio J

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jane Anderson ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Abigail Doll Studio J
Winner Olivia Doolittle The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Toni Englund The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Ashlynn Esgro Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Sophia Fields Studio J
Winner Kaylyn Fischer Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Taylor Greenman Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Mikayla Hackett Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Mary Kincheloe ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Kaitlin Mack Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Kyra Mandrigues Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Braedyn McBroom Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Brooke McDonough Kansas Dance Academy
Winner Josie Miller Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Maya Mohr ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Manhattan Peterson Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Dene' Saffell Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Destiny Washington The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Karissa Worthington Midwest Dance Mechanix

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Kayla King Anthony Morigerato Studio J
Winner Nicolette Landrum Kenny Wormald Mia's Elite School of Dance
Winner Emma Matlock Ray Leeper Innovative Soul Dance Company
Winner Madison Palmer Kim McSwain Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Josh Ronayne Jason Parsons Prestige Dance Company
Winner Savannah Sperling Denise Wall Studio J
Winner Christina Stratton Stacey Tookey Studio A Dance Conservatory
Winner Alivia Tolbert Travis Wall Studio J
Winner Lauren Voigt Chebar Williams Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Allie Whitbey Mark Meismer Academy of Fine Arts

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cooper Allison Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Madelyn Bennett Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Bietsch Columbia Performing Arts Center
Winner Jenna Drury The Underground
Winner Jerne Goods The Dance Workshop
Winner Hunter Hansen The Dance Factory
Winner Kerrigan Henao The Dance Factory
Winner Maria Hoffart Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Justice Howard The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Holly Jackson Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Quinse Jones Midwest Dance Mechanix
Winner Lydeah Kearse The Dance Factory
Winner Logan Lanigan The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Isabel McNutt Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Kennedi Meiers [N/A]
Winner Eva Schaffer Iowa CATS All Stars
Winner Ashley Schobert Dynamic Dance
Winner Lily Utt Miller Marley School of Dance and Voice
Winner Molly Wallace Premiere DAnce
Winner Allie Walters Intermix Dance Co