Buffalo Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Canadian Dance Unit Give Me A Reason
LKW Dance Center Take Ova
Dance Zone Canada Tomorrow
Dance Spectrum Let Go
The Dance Stop Gangsta
Premier Dance Center Toxic
CM Dancing Billie Jean
Mary Alice's Dance Studio When I'm Gone
Elite Danceworx Tears

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Canadian Dance Unit Beach Babes
Dance Zone Canada Hand Jive
CM Dancing Orchestra

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Elite Danceworx To Explain the Infinite
Canadian Dance Unit The Godfather
Dance Zone Canada This Is It

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Dance Zone Canada Tomorrow
Canadian Dance Unit Give Me A Reason
Elite Danceworx Tears

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Zone Canada Wounded
Mary Alice's Dance Studio When I'm Gone
Elite Danceworx Guts. No Glory.

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Believe  (Kylie Humphreys)  Eugenia's Dance Studio
2nd Dream  (Mackenzie Barkley)  Studio 19 Dance Company
3rd Walk the plank  (Colin Akin)  Time to Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hey Pretty Baby Dance Zone Canada
2nd Cooties Dance Zone Canada
3rd Step In Time CM Dancing

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cinema Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Hand Jive Dance Zone Canada
3rd Orchestra CM Dancing

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beach Babes Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Yankee Doodle Dance Zone Canada
3rd The Twist Dance Zone Canada

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Our Guest Canadian Dance Unit

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Warrior  (Grace Ratterree)  Carolina Dance Capital
2nd Hallelujah  (Cassi Sherbert)  Carolina Dance Capital
3rd Titanium  (Hailey Baca)  Starstruck ADA

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strictly Rhythm Dance Zone Canada
2nd California Girls Dance Zone Canada
3rd The Chain Dance Zone Canada

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Again Elite Danceworx
2nd Deep In the Jungle Canadian Dance Unit
3rd Royalty Dance Zone Canada

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Explain the Infinite Elite Danceworx
2nd The Godfather Canadian Dance Unit
3rd Swing Thing Canadian Dance Unit

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yes/No/Maybe Elite Danceworx
2nd Dancin Fool Dance Zone Canada
3rd Take Off With Us Dance Zone Canada

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bang Bang Fitzsimmons Dance Factory

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Place Is My Shelter  (Paulina Macias)  Dance Zone Canada
2nd I Know You Care  (Nicolette Coppola)  Dance Zone Canada
3rd Fault in Our Stars  (Jessie Ingerson)  River Rhythms Dance Center
3rd Home  (Brooke Colletti)  The World of Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Dance Zone Canada
2nd The State of Us Elite Danceworx
3rd Wilhem Scream Elite Dance Academy
3rd Youth Dance Zone Canada

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The 9ineties Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Tomorrow Dance Zone Canada
2nd Give Me A Reason Canadian Dance Unit
3rd Lay Me Down Dance Zone Canada

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tears Elite Danceworx
2nd Rule The World Canadian Dance Unit
2nd Shipwrecked Canadian Dance Unit
3rd And Another One Canadian Dance Unit

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Dance Zone Canada
2nd Brovver Elite Danceworx
3rd 100 Percent Elite Danceworx

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Medley The Dance Stop
2nd Jump The Dance Stop
3rd Hooray For Hollywood LKW Dance Center

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Alone  (Nicole Keilman)  Mary Alice's Dance Studio
1st He Loves Me He Loves Me Not  (Nadia Antonangeli)  Dance Zone Canada
2nd I Can't Make You Love Me  (Elena Massarelli)  Dance Zone Canada
3rd Childlike Wildlike  (Ashley Epping)  Premier Dance Center
3rd Wonderful  (Hannah Campanelli)  Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Wicked Games  (Nicoletta Andreacchi)  Dance Zone Canada
3rd The Promise  (Samantha Butts)  NorthPointe Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Are All I Know Elite Danceworx
2nd Through Falling Snow Elite Danceworx
3rd Roads Elite Danceworx

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Guts. No Glory. Elite Danceworx
2nd Retroception Elite Danceworx
3rd Such Permanent Truth Elite Danceworx

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry Dance Zone Canada
2nd Let Go Dance Spectrum
3rd Angles Premier Dance Center

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grand Pas From Raymonda Elite Danceworx

mini • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prelude in C Major Dance Zone Canada

mini • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walking On Air LKW Dance Center

mini • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Our Guest Canadian Dance Unit

mini • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beach Babes Canadian Dance Unit

mini • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rainbows CM Dancing

mini • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Summertime The Dance Stop

mini • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cinema Canadian Dance Unit

junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shostokovitch Waltz Dance Zone Canada

junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Explain the Infinite Elite Danceworx

junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Godfather Canadian Dance Unit

junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Swing Thing Canadian Dance Unit

junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Explosions Dance Zone Canada

junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Yes/No/Maybe Elite Danceworx

junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Body Language Dance Spectrum

junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Is It Dance Zone Canada

teen • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano Concerto Dance Zone Canada

teen • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tears Elite Danceworx

teen • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The 9ineties Canadian Dance Unit

teen • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Give Me A Reason Canadian Dance Unit

teen • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lay Me Down Dance Zone Canada

teen • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something Good Elite Danceworx

teen • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dead In The Water Mary Alice's Dance Studio

teen • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bottom of the River Mary Alice's Dance Studio

senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grand Pas From Raymonda Elite Danceworx

senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Guts. No Glory. Elite Danceworx

senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Gangsta The Dance Stop

senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry Dance Zone Canada

senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get Home Premier Dance Center

senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st One Beautiful Evening Dance Zone Canada

senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st When I'm Gone Mary Alice's Dance Studio

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Deena Ellis The Dance Zone
Winner Samantha Geraci-Zicari Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Madison Moonan Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Mahogane Bailey TNT Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Ava Basset Premier Dance Center
Runner-Up Shaniah Bodine TNT Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Valeria Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Jacqueline DeLuca CM Dancing
Runner-Up Brianna Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abby Katic The Dance Stop
Runner-Up Emma Levitt The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Evelyn Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Miranda Mateczun Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Hailey Rea CM Dancing
Runner-Up Danica Rossi The Dance Stop

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Colin Akin Time to Dance
Winner Tommy Gonzales Pittsford Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jonathan Paula The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Daniel Paula The Dance Zone

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gia Granto David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Kelsey Hackstedde Escape Dance Academy
Winner Marina Shatzel Dance Spectrum
Winner Katia Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Madelaine Basso The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Alyssa Bischel David de Marie Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sophia Carbone Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Cassandra D'Agostino The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Sarah Dauer Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Flynn Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sydney Graap Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Veronica Ramirez CM Dancing
Runner-Up Grace Ratterree Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Sofia Sergio CM Dancing
Runner-Up Chiara Sgrignoli Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Cassi Sherbert Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Molly Smith Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Carmen Tran Carolina Dance Capital
Runner-Up Irene Yang Elite Danceworx

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sierra Kellman Elite Danceworx
Winner Mckaleigh Lonbil Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Paulina Macias Dance Zone Canada
Winner Kimberly Nurse Elite Danceworx
Winner Chloe' Smith Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up McKenna Carnegie CM Dancing
Runner-Up Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Gillian Clifford Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooke Colletti The Academy
Runner-Up Nicolette Coppola The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Sabrina Dallan Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Meaghan DiBiase The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Taylor Errington Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Kathryn Gandy Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Erica Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brittany Hamilton Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jessie Ingerson River Rhythms Dance Center
Runner-Up Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Asia Middlemost CM Dancing
Runner-Up Melissa Stabile Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Nancy Tucci Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Maia Watts [N/A]

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Matthew D'Ippolito Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jhaleil Swaby Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Anthony Tette Dance Dimensions by Susan

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nadia Antonangeli Dance Zone Canada
Winner Hannah Campanelli Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Selena Lucchese Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Taveeta Szymanowicz Dance Zone Canada
Runner-Up Emily Bezbatchenko David de Marie Dance Studio
Runner-Up Samantha Butts NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Nicole Gorski Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Alexandra Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Nicole Keilman Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Bethany Kellner David de Marie Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Latke Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jordan Passafiume The Dance Stop
Runner-Up Adriana Pierleoni Premier Dance Center
Runner-Up Lizzy Tierney Pittsford Dance Studio
Runner-Up Claire Tilley Mary Alice's Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ethan Colangelo Elite Danceworx
Winner Elijah Jones Elite Danceworx

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Arnold River Rhythms Dance Center
Winner Diana Balinov Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Megan Baun Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Sara Braun Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Megan Chenier TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Cassandra Cuadra The Dance Zone
Winner Jillian Cutler CM Dancing
Winner Lauren Destro Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Milena Di Pinto The Dance Zone
Winner Ashley Epping Premier Dance Center
Winner Hannah Flynn Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Shaye Fries LKW Dance Center
Winner Elisa Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Elise Garfield Articul8
Winner Sydney Grieve Dance Zone Canada
Winner Kayla Hobson Elite Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Ippolito CM Dancing
Winner Lauren Johnston TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Kennedy Jordan Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Angelika Katis Dance Zone Canada
Winner Kalyn Langford Elite Danceworx
Winner Katie LaRuez Premier Dance Center
Winner Alessia Parisi Dance Zone Canada
Winner Gabby Petricca Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Kristan Rea The Dance Zone
Winner Madelyn Rominger Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Reed Sanchez TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Erica Sedor Dance Spectrum
Winner Vanessa Staffiere Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Winner Katie Wackowski Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Emily Webster CM Dancing
Winner Carly Wicka Mary Alice's Dance Studio

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Adamo Elite Danceworx
Winner Michelle Adams Dance Zone Canada
Winner Taylor Addeo Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Cori Albright Elite Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Amato Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Alyssa Aquino Dance Spectrum
Winner Lauren Arena The Dance Zone
Winner Ellie Armanini Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Kayla Armbruster Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Calista Athans David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Baca Starstruck ADA
Winner Cammy Barezyk Elite Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Bianchi Premier Dance Center
Winner Caitlin Black The Dance Stop
Winner Sydney Brownshidle David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Sahara Brueckman Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Valerie Brusehaber David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Morgan Chans Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Abigail Claxton CM Dancing
Winner Ashley Cooper Elite Dance Academy
Winner Layla Coreau Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Siena Corsini CM Dancing
Winner Carissa Cuadra The Dance Zone
Winner Madison Cunha Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Gina Curbelo Dance Dimensions by Susan
Winner Anna Davoli Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Abigail DeLuca CM Dancing
Winner Sammi Devcic CM Dancing
Winner Madison Diebold Steppin' Out Dance Academy
Winner Lily Dreyer Dance Spectrum
Winner Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Haley Fabian Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Ferguson Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Brianna Fruscella The Dance Stop
Winner Miranda Gallagher Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Veronica Garay The Dance Zone
Winner Taylor Gerner Premier Dance Center
Winner Adriana Gnagnarelli Dance Spectrum
Winner Mallory Goodwin Elite Dance Academy
Winner Jennifer Gorcheck David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Allison Gorski Dance Spectrum
Winner Sarah Grgas Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Kierstyn Hershberger Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Holliday Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Lexi Hoppe CM Dancing
Winner Alisia Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Joanna Katis The Dance Zone
Winner Jennifer Kautz LKW Dance Center
Winner Jacque Kautz LKW Dance Center
Winner Abby Kerlin Dance Arts Centre
Winner Katlyn Kicak Dance Spectrum
Winner Tiara Kittelberger TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Abigail Kowalski Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Sofia Laftsidis Elite Danceworx
Winner Vivian Lucas Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Madison Lynch United Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Mia Marshall Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Andi Martin Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Sara Martini Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Kelly McLean Karyn Kelly Dance Center
Winner Savannah Michaels Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Arielle Mihalis CM Dancing
Winner Melissa Molinaro The Dance Zone
Winner Nicole Mustaca DK Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Norton Dance Spectrum
Winner Bianca Numminien David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Robyn O'Grady CM Dancing
Winner Abigail Olshavsky Elite Dance Academy
Winner Christina Ouinlan Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy
Winner McKenna Owen Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Maria Pacos Dance Spectrum
Winner Maddie Parris Elite Dance Academy
Winner Vanessa Piselli Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sabrina Puglisi Dance Spectrum
Winner Shayla Reed Fusion Dance Studio
Winner Kyla Richardson Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Alexis Rideout Premier Dance Center
Winner Karleen Rogalski Dance Spectrum
Winner Lindsay Roy Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Julia Santagata The Dance Stop
Winner Samantha Scaduto Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Abby Schmalz United Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Jillian Serrano Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Brandi Sherbert Carolina Dance Capital
Winner Bobby Snekser Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Mya Som Elite Dance Academy
Winner Paige Spencer Elite Dance Academy
Winner Emily Spernyak Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Carly Sperrrazza Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Stern David de Marie Dance Studio
Winner Jacqueline Stokes LKW Dance Center
Winner Bridget Strzalka Dance Spectrum
Winner Lauren Supples Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Kurstin Thorman Time to Dance
Winner Casey Tran The Dance Zone
Winner Sophia VanHerzele CM Dancing
Winner Daniel Vargas The Dance Zone
Winner Haley Wesolowski Dance Spectrum
Winner Abby Winiatowski Dance Spectrum
Winner Megan Wurtz Karyn Kelly Dance Center
Winner Catharine Youngman Steppin' Out Dance Academy
Winner Marisa Zarcone Adell's School of Dance
Winner Kati Zizzi Eugenia's Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bronwyn Allen CM Dancing
Winner Abby Bisson Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Lauren Budzich Dance Spectrum
Winner Gabrielle Burkard Dance Spectrum
Winner Sydney Burke Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner McKenna Cutt TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Abbie DeFabio TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Kimberly Goodwin Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy
Winner Courtney Haeick Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Madison MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Winner Katie Marcoccia Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Terra McCloskey Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Colleen Meidenbauer Elite Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Mergi Adell's School of Dance
Winner Maya Moore LKW Dance Center
Winner Evelyn O'Hara Studio 19 Dance Company
Winner Lauren Potter Premier Dance Center
Winner Deanna Romano Dance Zone Canada
Winner Keira Savelli CM Dancing
Winner Jillian Sherman TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Julie Smith LKW Dance Center
Winner Samara Steele The Dance Stop
Winner Erin Tierney Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy
Winner Jenna Urban Rock Steady Dance Center
Winner Lauren Vogel Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Wiechec Dance Spectrum
Winner Grace Wythe Adell's School of Dance
Winner Mary Elizabeth Yodice Premier Dance Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mackenzie Barkley Studio 19 Dance Company
Winner Ariana Commisso CM Dancing
Winner Taylor D'Ambrosia Elite Dance Academy
Winner Mackensie Daniel DK Dance Studio
Winner Gianna Flaherty Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Lorden Grant TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Kenadi Hawkins TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Jaimey Hogan TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Morgan Hoppe CM Dancing
Winner Madeline Kinnear Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Christina Ocasio Fusion Dance Studio
Winner Sabrina Rosati Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Mercedes Schieffelin Time to Dance
Winner Chloe Smith Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Trista Soppet CM Dancing
Winner Lauren Wolak TNT Dance Explosion

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Salvatrice Arricale Ray Leeper Dance Spectrum
Winner Taylor Bogner Stacey Tookey Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Samantha D'Amario Kenny Wormald Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sara Guthrie Kim McSwain Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy
Winner George Hillyer Jason Parsons Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Mikayala Nunley Denise Wall Dance Spectrum
Winner Amanda Rea Dana Foglia The Dance Zone
Winner Dominic Reboira Anthony Morigerato The Dance Stop
Winner Anna Weldy Chebar Williams Artistry of Dance
Winner Anna Zarzecki Travis Wall David de Marie Dance Studio