Boston Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Flash Pointe Dance Moulin Rouge
Westchester Dance Academy Joy
The Talent Factory The Light

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Shelter

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Cresendo
The Talent Factory Metamorphosis

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Joy
The Talent Factory The Light

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Westchester Dance Academy Lead and Follow

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All is Silent  (Kayla Mak)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd I Will Stay  (Brianna Figueroa)  Elite Feet Artists Company
3rd My Tears are Becoming a Sea  (Aydin Eyikan)  Flash Pointe Dance
3rd New Beginnings  (Emma Wolff)  Westchester Dance Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Marry The Man Elite Feet Artists Company

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shelter Westchester Dance Academy
2nd The Last Bird Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Burn Elite Feet Artists Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Acapella Flash Pointe Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Rain  (Skye Ayala)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Resolve  (Jenna Meilman)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Frost  (Lily Gentile)  Westchester Dance Academy

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Silence Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Footprints in the sand Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
2nd Rough Terrain The Talent Factory
3rd Childhood Dreams Flash Pointe Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cresendo Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Pathway of Light Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Metamorphosis The Talent Factory

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance Apocalyptic Stage Presence for Dancers

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say Something  (Maya Hirshman)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Too Much  (Niko Martinez)  Dance Images Dance & Music Center
3rd Truth  (Fallon Walsh)  The Talent Factory

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Proclivity Dance Images Dance & Music Center
2nd Duplicity Class Act Dance
3rd Wasting My Young Years The Talent Factory

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Uneven Odd Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Black Violin Westchester Dance Academy
3rd End of The Line Westchester Dance Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Remembrance Westchester Dance Academy
1st Joy Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Drivin' Down the Block Stage Presence for Dancers
3rd Riot's Gone The Talent Factory

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Stomp Stage Presence for Dancers

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Place Is A Shelter  (Katie Ippolito)  Westchester Dance Academy
2nd After the Storm  (Jessica Ferretti)  Westchester Dance Academy
3rd Overture  (Krista Hirsch)  Eleanors School of Dance

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Super Bass Eleanor's School of Dance
2nd When A Heart Breaks The Putnam Dance Center
3rd We Must Part The Talent Factory

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lead and Follow Westchester Dance Academy
2nd Notorious Artistic Dance Conservatory
3rd Snapshot Artistic Dance Conservatory

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reclaim Westchester Dance Academy
2nd With Sunrise & Sunset He Brought Change Stowe Dance Academy
3rd Freight Train Artistic Dance Conservatory
3rd The Violet Hour Artistic Dance Conservatory

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 5 Seconds New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Start Over  (Bianca Shaughnessy)  Elite Feet Artists Company

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brianna Figueroa Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Kayla Mak Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Boucher New England Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maria Bunning Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Runner-Up Gisele Cestaro Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kelsey Jacobsen Fusion Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abigail Keenan Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jasmine Konow [N/A]
Runner-Up Lia Madden Denise's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Juliana Scaringe Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexa Stuart The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Gia Sylvester Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Wolff Westchester Dance Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aydin Eyikan Flash Pointe Dance
Runner-Up Phoenix Goodman Flash Pointe Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Skye Ayala Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Macie Johnson The Talent Factory
Winner Jenna Meilman Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Marg Scott Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Runner-Up Karlie Allen Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Runner-Up Kelsey Doukszewicz Elite Feet Artists Company
Runner-Up Lily Gentile Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gianna Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Runner-Up Sojourn Gudorf-Johnston Stowe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Danielle Kotch Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Taylor Morgan The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Alison Parent Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Savannah Rolfe Stowe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Yumi Sakaguchi Flash Pointe Dance
Runner-Up Gabrielle Santos The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Haley Scalabrin Rhythm Dance Company
Runner-Up Caroline Voss Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mason Merritt Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Galen Galeotos Edge Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Braedon Healy Edge Studio of Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kirsten Coco Dance Images Dance & Music Center
Winner Maya Hirshman Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Fallon Walsh The Talent Factory
Winner Tatum Wentworth The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Jaelyn Blair Rosemary's School of Dance Education
Runner-Up Jackie Broderick Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Colletti The Academy
Runner-Up Ashley Cromack The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Madeline Dwyer Stowe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Julia Grondin Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jessica Murray Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Savanna Lee Petrunti New England Dance Center
Runner-Up Hailey Sapir The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Oriana Siphanoum Artistic Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Emily Slater Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Karen Slattery The Talent Factory

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Niko Martinez Dance Images Dance & Music Center
Runner-Up Max Derderian Atwood Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Cooper Everson The Putnam Dance Center
Runner-Up Shaun Ferren Suzanne's Dance Connection
Runner-Up Nick Lampson Artistic Dance Conservatory

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jessica Ferretti Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Caroline Fitzgerald Suzanne's Dance Connection
Winner Julia Gold Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sarah Angelico Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
Runner-Up Samantha Angell The Talent Factory
Runner-Up Reilly Faith Stowe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Caitlyn Faucher The Putnam Dance Center
Runner-Up Katie Ippolito Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Carly Lepore Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kayla Ostrowski [N/A]
Runner-Up Molly Robinson Elite Feet Artists Company
Runner-Up Bianca Shaughnessy Elite Feet Artists Company
Runner-Up Casey Shea Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kim Taylor Westchester Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Zurawski Donna Miceli Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marcus Lundgren New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Noah Dwyer New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madisen Akers High Performance Dance Center
Winner Masen Angell Class Act Dance
Winner Alexander Bransby-Zachary Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Alicia Brantigan JDC Dance Center
Winner Olivia Burke Tawn Maries Dance Centre
Winner Logan Marie Clarke Class Act Dance
Winner Olivia Curreri North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Emilie DeGroff Turning Pointe Dance Center
Winner Allison Gallant North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Ava Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Bella Goldey Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Krista Hirsch Eleanors School of Dance
Winner Morgan Hopsicker Class Act Dance
Winner Katie Hopsicker Class Act Dance
Winner Hannah Kirby New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Courtney Kostopoulos North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Remi Levitt Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Natalie Mayko Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Rachale Mullally Eleanor's School of Dance
Winner Jamie O'Malley Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Katey O'Neil Dance Factory
Winner Holly Paolino Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Lexi Pungitore K and M Studio
Winner Corrina Quggbetta Interstate Gymnastics & Dance
Winner Beatrice Rogers Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Eva Schulz Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Kelly Smith Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Francesca Soldevere [N/A]
Winner Julia Venditti APAC Dance, Inc
Winner Emmaly Woodstead Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Jamie Young Class Act Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taryn Agonis Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Ainsley Anderson Donna Miceli Dance Center
Winner Elizabeth Avakian K and M Studio
Winner Zoe Averill Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Ball Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Rachel Barr Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Jessica Barrett North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Molly Bauhs Move Out Loud
Winner Sophie Blue Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Shauna Bradley Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Brown Donna Miceli Dance Center
Winner Sierra Bursch Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Nina Calvo Donna Miceli Dance Center
Winner Teegan Carter Donna Miceli Dance Center
Winner Caroline Cascione The Talent Factory
Winner Savannah Caskins Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Kaleigh Cavanaugh Kate's Dance Company Plus
Winner Emily Corwin Edge Studio of Dance
Winner Joli Dantz Rhythm Dance Company
Winner Sydney Denham North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Krystina DerBogosian Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Julia Digiacomo New England Dance Academy
Winner Mackenna Dombroski [N/A]
Winner Kylie Doyle Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Madeline Elkes Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Kelsey Farmer [N/A]
Winner Marissa Fuccione Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Marisa Getchell Donna Miceli Dance Center
Winner Julia Glynn Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Sara Graham Rhythm Dance Company
Winner Kelsey Hartfelder Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Grace Henrich Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Gracie Hood Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Becca Jarman Dance Factory
Winner Sophie Jivotovski Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Ariel Kaplan Creative Arts Academy
Winner Sydney Katz Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Haley Kenyon New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Mackenzie Lafend Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Alexsa Lavin Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Talia Luzzo Charlotte Klein Dance Center
Winner Kira Marderosian Rhythm Dance Company
Winner Emily McFarland Karla Pattavina's Dance Academy
Winner Jordan Messier Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Seta Migridichian Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Miller Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Maggie Moran Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Megan Munroe Dance Images Dance & Music Center
Winner Destani O'Brien Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Shayne O'Neill Donna Miceli Dance Center
Winner Mikaela Papasdero [N/A]
Winner Jenna Pastore JDC Dance Center
Winner Mikaela Pereira North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Kiara Phair Dance Images Dance & Music Center
Winner Natalie Phelps Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Ariel Powers Edge Studio of Dance
Winner Emma Rivers Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Rossi The Dance Factory
Winner Sofia Scaringe Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Morgan Shapiro Rhythm Dance Company
Winner Kasey Shapiro Rhythm Dance Company
Winner Taylor Stevenin The Talent Factory
Winner Taylor Stoni Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Tayleigh Tierney-Honan Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Amanda Toole Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Trischitta The Dance Factory
Winner Alexis Tsiramanes Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Lindsey Turgeon The Talent Factory
Winner Kylli Wade Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Hannah Wyman Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Abby Zammitti The Dance Factory
Winner Kayla Zerfoss North Shore Dance Academy

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christine Argentino Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Catarina Behencourt Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Macey Bridge Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Hannah Burnett New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Leigh Cavanaugh New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Adela Coleman New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Mackenzie Costigan Eleanors School of Dance
Winner Juliana Crespi Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Lila Derryberry Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Abbie Dunham Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Katie Gallagher Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Mary Lynn Gonsorcik Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Tatiana Heintz Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Hill Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Carmen Isabell Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Isabelle Jardin K and M Studio
Winner Kate Kauffman Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Paige Lepore Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Avery Marchand Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Michaela O'Leary New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Zofia Roberts Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Haley Roper Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Rosa New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Helena Stitham DanceWorks Movement Design
Winner Kaitlyn Tenters Dance Images Dance & Music Center
Winner Alyssa Vacca New Hampshire Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Hilary Wailonis Stowe Dance Academy
Winner Isabella Weidman Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Whalen Donna Miceli Dance Center
Winner Luciana Witowski Diane Kelley Dance Studio

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Karly Burton Chebar Williams Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Haylee Denham Stacey Tookey North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Lauren DiPietro Ray Leeper North Shore Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Goldman Kim McSwain Edge Studio of Dance
Winner Daniel Haines Kenny Wormald Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Grace Lassila Anthony Morigerato DanceWorks Movement Design
Winner Tristan Marshall Jason Parsons Dance Factory
Winner Sasha Powers Travis Wall Edge Studio of Dance
Winner Caleb Wolf Denise Wall Edge Studio of Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Breen Elite Feet Artists Company
Winner Emilee Bursch Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Kourtney Clements The Talent Factory
Winner Lauren Gardner Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Angelina Gonzalez Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Cameron Headly Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Jillian Kraska Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Kendra Lippert Rhythm Dance Company
Winner Hailey McCormack Step by Step Studio of Dance
Winner April Melenson Miss Tanya\'s School of Dance
Winner Emma O'Connor Artistic Dance Conservatory
Winner Lyndsie Pelotte Stage Presence for Dancers
Winner Amelia Poor The Dance Academy
Winner Julia San Clemente Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Winner Malena Segarra Flash Pointe Dance
Winner Abigail Soares The Dance Factory
Winner Emily Spurr Rhythm Dance Company