Omaha Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Kitty Lee Dance The Coffee Cup Dance

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Kitty Lee Dance Boy Band

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Kitty Lee Dance The Coffee Cup Dance

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Kitty Lee Dance Foolish Games

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 55 Suns  (Charlotte Foldes)  Bobbies school of performing arts
2nd Wild Thing  (Courtney McColley)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
3rd Dancin In The Rain  (Mikee Naegele)  Nebraska Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 100 Kitty Lee Dance
1st Highway Of Love Kitty Lee Dance
2nd Hot Note Twin Cities Project 52
3rd Wild Wild West Kitty Lee Dance

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boy Band Kitty Lee Dance
2nd Cha Cha Kitty Lee Dance
3rd Freakum Dress Kitty Lee Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boy From New York City Kitty Lee Dance
2nd Believe Kitty Lee Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Adorned  (Emma Sutherland)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
2nd Dark Hallway  (Lucy Vallely)  Elevation Studios
3rd Your Song  (Katie McCleary)  School of Classical Ballet and Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kill The Lights Kitty Lee Dance
2nd Baby I'm A Star Kitty Lee Dance
3rd Sassy Kitty Lee Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Coffee Cup Dance Kitty Lee Dance
2nd Shuck Kitty Lee Dance
3rd Donkey Pot Pie Kitty Lee Dance

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Kitty Lee Dance
2nd Can't Touch It Kitty Lee Dance
3rd Red Hot Kitty Lee Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What's Up Duloc Kitty Lee Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Billie Jean  (Kennedy Huff)  Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
2nd Something New  (Maren Mosley)  Nebraska Dance
3rd Nicest Thing  (Peyton Pyle)  [N/A]

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soleil Elevation Studios
2nd Practically Perfect Bellevue Dance Academy
3rd Stand By Me Dance Dynamics

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Foolish Games Kitty Lee Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Imagine  (Jordan Pelliteri)  Plumb Performing Arts Center
2nd Passing By  (Moises Parra)  Elevation Studios
3rd Gold  (Scott Gulbranson)  School of Classical Ballet & Dance
3rd Find Me  (Haley Foucault)  Northland School of Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Erin Carlson Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Kennedy Hughes Nebraska Dance
Winner Abigail Oblonsky Twin Cities Project 52
Winner Francesca Stessman Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Karli Ahlers Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Grace Albrecht Twin Cities Project 52
Runner-Up Alyssa Dent Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Isabelle Dittrick Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Madeline Epp Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Brynn Kratky Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Mia Mellican Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Ava Owens Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Roby Smitty's Performing Arts Center

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Oliver Kaminski Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Mikee Naegele Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Burke Brickner Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Caleb Passo Kitty Lee Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kayla French CA Dance Company
Winner Grace Wanninger Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Faith Wanninger Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Mia Wilson Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Hildegarde Abney The Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Joy Albrecht Twin Cities Project 52
Runner-Up Sailor Bails Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Madison Buda Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Delashmutt Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Brielle Hall Fusion Dance
Runner-Up Brenna Johnson Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Julie Nahimov Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Brooke Peterson Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Reghan Svoboda Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Wheatley Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Brooke Wilczewski Nebraska Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alec Brown Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Logan Becker Kitty Lee Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maren Mosley Nebraska Dance
Winner Peyton Pyle [N/A]
Winner Anna Schluckebier Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Amelia Wood Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Candace Aquila Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Brincks Private Collection
Runner-Up Cayla Cohen Bobbies School of Performing arts
Runner-Up Kai Harris Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Haley Knieriem Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Cameron Oltmanns Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Lauryn Piper Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Gabby Point Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Abigail Quillen Underground Dance Factory
Runner-Up Tessa Roland Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Cassidy Sarver Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Caroline Unger Fusion Dance
Runner-Up Carley Wyble Private Collection

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Will Mallett Nebraska Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alissa McMahon Nebraska Dance
Winner Nicolette Netz Intermix Dance Company
Winner Emily Stephenson Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Cami Brown Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Iman Karram [N/A]
Runner-Up Emily Knieriem Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Abbie Sivinski Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Hallie Stueckrath Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Liesel Sumpter Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Debbie Turetsky Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Natalie Wolfe Nebraska Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Olivia Decker Acapriccio Dance Company
Winner Addie Evans Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Haley Foucault Northland School of Dance
Winner Larin Frazier Nebraska Dance
Winner Hailey Gregg Nebraska Dance
Winner Amanda LaCount Dance Education Academy
Winner Emma Osborne Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Olivia Passo Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Gabby Simon [N/A]
Winner Kendal Williams Kitty Lee Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandra Beck Nebraska Dance
Winner Drake Bott Nebraska Dance
Winner Alexa Carlson Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Hannah Clark Dance Vision
Winner Kassidy Clark Fusion Dance
Winner Olivia Coleman Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Lauren Connaghan Nebraska Dance
Winner Madison Culp Dance Dynamics
Winner Taryn Dimmitt Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Delaney Edie Nebraska Dance
Winner Jayden Fellman Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Vivien Gaines Fusion Dance
Winner Mariah Gay JCMDS
Winner Jenna Grote Nebraska Dance
Winner Alivia Hebenstreit Nebraska Dance
Winner Chloe Herron Nebraska Dance
Winner Claire Jandric Nebraska Dance
Winner Trayton Kaminski Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Karolyn LaRose Nebraska Dance
Winner Graci Leitner Nebraska Dance
Winner Ava Limbo Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Sidney Mallory Fusion Dance
Winner Maddie Minardi Fusion Dance
Winner Hannah Molinelli Dance Dynamics
Winner Michelle Morford Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Miranda Mumm Dance Vision
Winner Drew Mumm Dance Vision
Winner Alivia Narke Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Taylor Neumann Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Ellie Pleasant Nebraska Dance
Winner Valerie Powers Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Karli Ramsey MVP Dance Elite
Winner Annie Roberts Nebraska Dance
Winner Allison Sanchez Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Chloe Scott MVP Dance Elite
Winner Paige Seastedt Fusion Dance
Winner Sydney Speicher Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Madison Stock Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Elliana Walmsley Elite Dance Academy
Winner Haley Warren Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Bromleigh Will Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Rylee Zais Nebraska Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Riley Bails Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Olivia Fagan Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Hallie Falk Nebraska Dance
Winner Annalee Larsen Bellevue Dance Academy
Winner Katelin McDermott N/A
Winner Anna Pavlova Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Ashley Stanek Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Laura Tooley Nebraska Dance
Winner Alex Watson Dance Dynamics

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Ella Baustert Travis Wall Nebraska Dance
Winner Camryn Burkhalter Ray Leeper Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Haylee Dedrick Tawanna Hall-Charlton [N/A]
Winner Alex Minardi Anthony Morigerato Fusion Dance
Winner Gabrielle Petrick Chebar Williams Nebraska Dance
Winner Victoria Woodward Kim McSwain Bellevue Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Young Denise Wall American Dance Center