Winnipeg Results

Back to Past Seasons

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty  (Taryn Miller)  [N/A]
2nd Crazy Feet  (Myah Richard)  Ken Peter Dance Express
3rd Reet Petite  (Ava Zillman)  Exhale Dance Studio
4th How To Believe  (Emily Cho)  Kids Etc Youth Movement Company

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Hunter  (Julia Horne)  Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
2nd Wait A While  (Caitlin Cho)  Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
3rd Drop It Low  (Chelsea Kingsland)  Evolution Dance Company
4th Ain't no Sunshine  (Terence Flynn)  Dance, etc!
5th Tight Rope  (Mackenzie Hillyard)  Stoney Brook Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Catcher  (Michele Bernardin)  Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
1st Pneuma  (Ashley Robson)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
2nd The Face  (Margaux Labossiere)  Marquis Dance Academy
3rd White Noise  (Kaleah Crump)  Marquis Dance Academy
4th Song Birds  (Alexandra Haverstick)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
5th Paper Doll  (Kate Friesen)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
6th Between Two Points  (Alexis Frederick)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
7th Toxic  (Madisson Lawrence)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
8th Fairy Tale  (Katarina Vincent)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
9th ElectroTango  (Alexandra Pereira)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
9th Wings  (Laura Funk)  Stoney Brook Dance Company

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Keep Her on the Low  (Jaydee-Lynn McDougall)  KickIt Dance Studio
2nd Scratch  (Danelle Rougeau Suchy)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
3rd Comptine D'un Autre Ete  (Hannah Matheson)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance
4th Clouds  (Rebecca Evans)  Dance Innovations
5th All I Want  (Nicole Bourrier)  KickIt Dance Studio
6th Scream  (Rebecca Pchajek)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Piano The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breezeblocks McCalla Academy of Dance
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm Better Floyd Ward School of Dance
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Somebody to Love The Vision Dance Center
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'll Think About You Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Getting Good At Being Bad AB Training Facility
2nd Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baila SJ Dance Company
2nd Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Horse and the Cherry Tree Music General
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Atico Ballet y Danzas
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Touch Taylor Dance Centre
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st DNA The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Aint no way The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ordinary People Music General
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring on the Men The Dance Lab At the Rose
2nd Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Be Your Love New Canaan Dance Academy
2nd Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Waterfalls Music General
2nd TBA Dance 4 Real
3rd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brynne Abgrall Elite Dance Academy
Winner Myah Richard Ken Peter's Dance Express
Runner-Up Stefanie March Royal Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Schaeffer Murphy Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Piniuta Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Julia Horne Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
Runner-Up Sabrina Boge KickIt Dance Studio
Runner-Up Caitlin Cho Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
Runner-Up Haley Elias KickIt Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mackenzie Hillyard Stoney Brook Dance Company
Runner-Up Chelsea Kingsland Evolution Dance Company
Runner-Up Kayla Reynolds Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexandra Sdrolias Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Shayla Trippier Elite Dance Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Terence Flynn Dance, etc!
Runner-Up Joshua Pchajek Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandra Haverstick Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Margaux Labossiere Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Robson Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Bella Acitelli Northland School of Dance
Runner-Up Madison Brown Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kaleah Crump Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Keita Fournier-Pelletier Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexis Frederick Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Kate Friesen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Meghan Grenier Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexandra Pereira Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Matheson Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Danelle Rougeau Suchy Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Runner-Up Rebecca Evans Dance Innovations
Runner-Up Jaydee-Lynn McDougall KickIt Dance Studio
Runner-Up Karine Roy Marquis Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jenny Unrau KickIt Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Wolfe Prairie Sky Dance Works

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Devin Geworsky KickIt Dance Studio

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Zoey Adams Steppin Time Studio
Winner Eden Bloom Evolution Dance Company
Winner Jessica Burzuik Evolution Dance Company
Winner Shelby Cranston Steppin Time Studio
Winner Javyn Desbois Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Brooklynn Sawchuk Steppin Time Studio
Winner Brittany Shimizu Evolution Dance Company
Winner Shayna Smith Marquis Dance Academy
Winner William Ward KickIt Dance Studio

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sophie Ashton Prairie Sky Dance Works
Winner Michele Bernardin Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
Winner Savane Boisliveau Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
Winner Gabrielle Bourgeois Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
Winner Nicole Bourrier KickIt Dance Studio
Winner Allison Brooks School of Contemporary Dancers
Winner Sara Buffie Royal Dance Conservatory
Winner Emily Cho Kids Etc Youth Movement Company
Winner Ella Conrod Evolution Dance Company
Winner Bailey Delveaux Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Whitney Demianiw Royal Dance Conservatory
Winner Kylie Despins Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Tasha Farmer Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Janaya Fogarty Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Jenna Gair Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Breanna Goldenberg KickIt Dance Studio
Winner Emily Green Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Samantha Hester Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Stephanie Houvardas Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Talia Hrabinsky Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Taylor Kachmarski Pirouette School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Pchajek Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Breanna Scott Prairie Sky Dance Works
Winner Michaela St. Louis Exhale Dance Studio
Winner Abbey Thickson Evolution Dance Company
Winner Aoife Ukrainec Shelley Shearer School of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooklyn Adams Steppin Time Studio
Winner Alexandra Hamedani Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Sydney Harrison Marquis Dance Academy
Winner Teagan Keogh Dance Images
Winner Collette Leclerc Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Julia Macey Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Heidi Silver Pirouette School of Dance
Winner Claire Spriggs Shelley Shearer School of Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Sophia Beza Will Loftis Exhale Dance Studio
Winner Laura Funk Anthony Morigerato Stoney Brook Dance Company
Winner Madison Lacombe Kenny Wormald Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Emily Marshall Travis Wall Royal Dance Conservatory
Winner Katarina Vincent Chebar Williams Shelley Shearer School of Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ella Andersen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Kaitlyn Bacon Steppin Time Studio
Winner Brody Burr Dance Images
Winner Carson Burr Dance Images
Winner Jordyn Coldwell Stoney Brook Dance Company
Winner Jane Friesen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Sophie Janzen Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Abigail Popel Shelley Shearer School of Dance
Winner Hannah Smerchanski KickIt Dance Studio