Memphis Results

Back to Past Seasons

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Rock City Dance Center Chasing Daylight

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Jolt

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Torn  (Sarah Moore)  The Dance Centre
2nd Make You Feel My Love  (Garlynn Gillespie)  AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
3rd Acapella  (Abby Grace Dodson)  Dance Dynamics Memphis

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Animal N.V.S. Dance
2nd Angel by your side Studio 413
3rd Oklahoma Sky Studio 413

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chasing Daylight Rock City Dance Center
2nd Motown Studio 413

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Give them something to talk about Studio 413

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Pavane  (Sydney Hall)  Dance Dynamics Memphis
2nd Taken  (Jaylin Martin)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
3rd True Colors  (Alexia McEver)  Smartt Steps

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let There Be Love Studio B Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fallen  (Sophie Pittman)  Studio 413
2nd The Scribe  (Sydney Moss)  Studio 413
3rd Weakened  (Mallory McGeorge)  Next Level Elite Dance Co.

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lifecycle Studio 413
2nd Tocando la Guitarra Rock City Dance Center
3rd People Help The People Studio B Dance

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jolt Studio 413
2nd Another World Rock City Dance Center
3rd Champion Next Level Elite Dance Co.

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Stay on Our Game Studio 413
2nd Gravity Studio 413

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lilac Wine  (Easton Payne)  Studio 23
2nd I Can Barely Say  (Matthew Taylor)  DC Dance Factory
3rd Help  (Cassidy Ratliff)  Rock City Dance Center

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st From Chains To Freedom Studio B Dance

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Appassionata  (Brooke Doss)  [N/A]

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Serenade Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Valse Fantasy NorthPointe Dance Academy

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)
2nd Sisters Warehouse Dance Complex
3rd Settle Down Danceworks Costa Rica

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio
2nd Invasion CC & Co. Dance Complex
3rd Fly Girls CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.
2nd Ruby Blue Dance 4 Real
3rd Shake-N-Pop Dance 4 Real

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited
2nd Keep Breathing Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
3rd Ave Maria Universal Performing Arts Center

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Santa Baby NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Grant Ave CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex
2nd Angels Among Us Devotion Dance Company
3rd Beautiful Devotion Dance Company

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project
2nd Big Noise Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Hello Dolly Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe
2nd Improv Steps N Motion
3rd Improv Steps N Motion

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy
2nd Love Song Joanne Chapman School of Dance
3rd Palladio NorthPointe Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy
2nd Walk It Off Dance Empire of Miami
3rd Love and Tears Lourdes Academy Dancers (Highschool Dance Team)

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology
2nd Look At My Chick Performance Edge
3rd 2024 D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage
2nd Walk The Line D'ansa Jazz Stage
3rd Huapango D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz
2nd Papa, Can Your Hear Me? Dance Unlimited
3rd Born Again New Image Dance Company

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance
2nd Don't Tell Mama NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Feeling Good Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami
2nd Victory Patricia Penenori Dance Center
3rd Like Lovers Stars Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real
2nd Din Da Da Denise Wall's Dance Energy
3rd Ludwig to the Finish Line Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Velocity Dance Center, LLC
2nd TBA Dance Unlimited
3rd I Am Out Dance & Dance Academy

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abby Grace Dodson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Garlynn Gillespie AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Haley Hedgecock Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Lynzi Lawrence AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Katelynn Midgett Studio 413
Runner-Up CJ Parker Studio 413
Runner-Up Isabelle Rhodes Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Runner-Up Emma Kate Schaaf AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Larissa Ware Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Gabby Wiernik e. Studio Performing Arts

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Seth Gibson Studio B Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Hall Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Erykah Jenkins Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Jaylin Martin Heidi Knight School of Dance
Runner-Up Hildegarde Abney [N/A]
Runner-Up Natali Arms Smartt Steps
Runner-Up Karley Childress Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Lindsey Cook Next Level Elite Dance Co.
Runner-Up Maddie Harris AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Alexia McEver Spotlite Dance Studio
Runner-Up Haleigh McGregor AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Lindsey Thron N.V.S. Dance
Runner-Up Abby Ward Tommie's Dance Academy

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Benjamin Cheng Dance Dynamics Memphis

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sydney Moss Studio 413
Winner Payton Pritchett Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Jocelyn Allen Studio 23
Runner-Up Saydi Arms Smartt Steps
Runner-Up Brighton Barnard Next Level Elite Dance Co.
Runner-Up Christina Guyton Studio 413
Runner-Up Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Reagan Ricossa Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Shelby Robertson Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Annie Taylor DC Dance Factory
Runner-Up Kayli Webb Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Emma Wylie Beatrice Davis Training

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cate Kroehnke AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Christine Shepard Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Kendra Alexander The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Runner-Up Emme Brown [N/A]
Runner-Up Brooke Doss [N/A]
Runner-Up Berkley Lane [N/A]
Runner-Up Cassidy Ratliff Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Katie Sneed Studio 413

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Easton Payne Studio 23
Winner Matthew Taylor DC Dance Factory

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Badenhop Studio 413
Winner Taryn Bewley Rock City Dance Center
Winner Megan Bird Studio 413
Winner Ava Darr Rock City Dance Center
Winner Natalie Eastes AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Scout Gore Rock City Dance Center
Winner Rebekah Hawkins DanzHouse
Winner Sophie Hooker Studio 413
Winner Abby Kuntz AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Stephanie Niswanger Rock City Dance Center
Winner Hallie Pingel Rock City Dance Center
Winner Ashley Trowbridge Rock City Dance Center
Winner Jayla Watkins DanzHouse

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emma Lynn Breitenberg N.V.S. Dance
Winner Izzie Bringle Studio 413
Winner Kendall Brown AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Caroline Buck Studio B Dance
Winner Greer Bullough Studio 413
Winner Chloe Cantrell Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Emily Crone Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Ashley Duke Beatrice Davis Training
Winner Erin Edwards N.V.S. Dance
Winner Reagan Garland N.V.S. Dance
Winner Faith Gentry Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Gracen Gunter Studio 413
Winner Anna Hampson Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Audrey Hampson Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Ashley Hawkes N.V.S. Dance
Winner Anna Kate Henson N.V.S. Dance
Winner Mackenzie Hollis Studio 413
Winner Fannie Horton DanzHouse
Winner Gracie Hurley N.V.S. Dance
Winner Parker Jackson AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Sarah Katz AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Sydney Kellam Rock City Dance Center
Winner Haven King Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Jett Lasiter Rock City Dance Center
Winner Joy Latimer Studio 413
Winner Mary Litten Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Mallory McGeorge Next Level Elite Dance Co.
Winner Katie Morgan N.V.S. Dance
Winner Tate Nicholson N.V.S. Dance
Winner Madeline Peterson Studio B Dance
Winner Katie Riedel Bartlett Dance Factory
Winner Shelby Robertson Dance Dynamics
Winner Raven Rutledge Studio 413
Winner Leighton Sanders N.V.S. Dance
Winner Larkin Schultz Studio B Dance
Winner Marisol Sela Rock City Dance Center
Winner Libby Shadoan AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Codi Smith DanzHouse
Winner Chaney Troutman AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Claire Whaley Rock City Dance Center
Winner Brayley Willits N.V.S. Dance
Winner Hunter Zwhalen Studio 413

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katherine Beasley Rock City Dance Center
Winner McKenna Brown AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Eliza Chance Studio B Dance
Winner Connor Dowdell Studio B Dance
Winner Anna Gagliano Studio 413
Winner Macy Garrett Bartlett Dance Factory
Winner Reagan Haney Bartlett Dance Factory
Winner Ashton Jones Dance Dynamics
Winner Alexandra (Alie) Kryder [N/A]
Winner Savanna Lins Studio 23
Winner Haley Midgett Studio 413
Winner Brigi Mills N.V.S. Dance
Winner Olivia Owens Studio 413
Winner Chloe Payne DanzHouse
Winner Laura Ann Pilkinton The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Jamie Smith Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Katie Tenner Dance Dynamics Memphis

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Lydia Adair Chebar Williams Studio 413
Winner Candace Haley Travis Wall Studio 413
Winner Savannah Henderson Anthony Morigerato Studio 413
Winner Kayla Hope Will Loftis Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Emilia Landreth Kim McSwain The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Noa Siskind Ivan Koumaev Studio B Dance

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carly Day Rock City Dance Center
Winner Tamikah Dean N.V.S. Dance
Winner Evie Fletcher Studio 413
Winner Lexi Hivner Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Adriana Landreth The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Katelynn Midgett Studio 413
Winner Abby Rhodes Rock City Dance Center
Winner Brette Weldy N.V.S. Dance
Winner Ashlee Williams Arlington Dance Arts
Winner Kelsee Woods Studio 413