Memphis Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Together

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 #Flawless

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
SubRoy Studios Blood On The Leaves

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Studio 413 Together

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Glimpse  (Eliana Hayward)  Revolution Dance
2nd Child of Light  (Malli Grace Lackey)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd With Love  (Sarah Moore)  The Dance Centre
4th Hands Swollen with Grace  (Cameron Claire Rhodes)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
5th Children of the Earth  (Chloe Lois Pickrell)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
6th Magic  (Isabelle Rhodes)  Rock City Dance Center
7th Din Da Da  (Madison Dixon)  Stars Competition Team
8th Mannequin  (Hannah Webb)  Stars Competition Team
9th Bullet  (Marion Norris)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
10th Angels  (Haley Hedgecock)  Rock City Dance Center

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm The Greatest Star Studio 413
2nd Multiplied Studio 413
3rd Pulse Studio 413

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st #Flawless Studio 413
2nd Salute Studio 413

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 1000 Years Studio 413

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv  (Summer Wolfe)  Williams Dance and Gymnastics
2nd Carry Me Anew  (Reina Gray)  The Pulse Performing Arts Center
3rd Metamorphosis  (Sydney Hall)  Dance Dynamics Memphis
4th Thunderstruck  (Gabby Wiernik)  Beatrice Davis Training
5th Awakened  (Mary Margaret McClellan)  Rock City Dance Center
5th My immortal  (Garlynn Gillespie)  AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
6th My Boyfriends Back  (Alexee Jones)  Dance Dynamics
7th Broken  (Natalie Eastes)  AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
8th If I Can Dream  (Ashley Duke)  Beatrice Davis Training
9th I Can't Do It Alone  (Brooke Kirk)  [N/A]
9th Pergatory  (Karley Childress)  Dance Dynamics Memphis
10th Fix You  (Sammy Parker)  NVS Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This Place Revolution Dance
2nd Protection Academy of Ballet and Jazz
3rd With Love Dance Dynamics

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blood On The Leaves SubRoy Studios
2nd A Little Party Amber's Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Inspiro  (Hannah Hayward)  Revolution Dance
2nd Take My Breath Away  (Sophie Pittman)  Studio 413
3rd Cry  (Lucy Rogers)  Academy of Ballet and Jazz
4th Undertow  (Emma Wylie)  Beatrice Davis Training
4th Lonely Song  (Kimber Wiebeck)  Dancers Edge
5th The Answer  (Kathryn Sain)  The Dance Centre
6th Gone  (Ali McClellan)  Rock City Dance Center
7th Found  (Chaney Troutman)  AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
8th Smother  (Skylar Mitchell)  AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
9th Stay  (Jaylin Martin)  Heidi Knight School of Dance
10th Wicked Game  (Maggie Adams )  [N/A]

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 500 Miles Studio 413
2nd Sound of Silence Rock City Dance Center
3rd Horror Story Studio 413

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Together Studio 413
2nd I Won't Give Up Studio 413
3rd If I Had A Boat Dance Theatre of Huntsville

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strive Studio 413

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blackbird Studio 413

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Far From Home  (Caroline Evans)  The Dance Centre
2nd Leaving in Coffins  (Sydney Moss)  Studio 413
3rd Ghost Lights  (Matthew Taylor)  DC Dance Factory
4th Divine Disarray  (Lilly Alldredge)  The Dance Centre
5th Empty Vessel  (Riley Kate Lancaster)  The Dance Centre
6th I Will Wait  (Marie Trent )  [N/A]
7th Waiting Game  (Katherine Litaker)  Williams Dance and Gymnastics Center
8th The Ring  (Hannah Misenheimer)  Arlington Dance Arts

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Faith & Reason Studio 413

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule The World Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Acapella Tempe Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drifting From Our Nature Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here Comes The Boom Southern Strutt

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Not Right Creative Arts Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reach For The Gun Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Try Larkin Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Eliana Hayward Revolution Dance
Winner Malli Grace Lackey Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Sarah Moore The Dance Centre
Winner Chloe Lois Pickrell Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Cameron Claire Rhodes Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Carly Day Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Dixon Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Haley Hedgecock Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Lawsen Hooker Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Runner-Up Makayla Kelsey Stars Competition Team
Runner-Up Marion Norris Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Isabelle Rhodes Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Larissa Ware Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Webb Stars Competition Team

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hudson Hall Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Levi Nicely Dance Dynamics Memphis

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Akeia Fuqua Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Reina Gray The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Courtney McColley Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Garlynn Gillespie AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jordan Greenwood Tommie's Dance Academy
Runner-Up Sydney Hall Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Brooke Kirk Tempe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mary Margaret McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Jordan Petee Essentials Dance Company
Runner-Up Camryn Ross Ms. Karen's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Riley Stephens Ms. Karen's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Gabby Wiernik Beatrice Davis Training
Runner-Up Summer Wolfe Williams Center Rhythm Factory

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Benjamin Cheng Dance Dynamics Memphis

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Hayward Revolution Dance
Winner Kennedy Huff Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Erykah Jenkins Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Payton Johnson Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Tiffany Bopp Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Amiya Fuqua Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Runner-Up Jada German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kayla Hope Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Makayla Jackson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Ashton Jones Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Claire Kendrick Jackie O Neal School of Dance
Runner-Up Taylor McCain [N/A]
Runner-Up Emily Pennell Rock City Dance Center
Runner-Up Sophie Pittman Studio 413
Runner-Up Shelby Robertson Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Lucy Rogers Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Runner-Up Kathryn Sain The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Chaney Troutman AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Win McCain [N/A]

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Caroline Evans The Dance Centre
Winner Madelyn Link The Dance Centre
Winner Sydney Moss Studio 413
Winner Candace Vincent Donnas Visual and Performing Arts School
Runner-Up Lilly Alldredge The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Rachel Bailey EMpressions
Runner-Up Megan Bird Studio 413
Runner-Up Becca Brewbaker The Dance Centre
Runner-Up Janae Collins Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Runner-Up Reagan Ricossa Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Annie Taylor DC Dance Factory
Runner-Up Marie Trent [N/A]

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Scott Gulbranson School of Classical Ballet & Dance
Winner Grant Howard Great Gig Dance Co.
Winner Matthew Taylor DC Dance Factory

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Carly Boren Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Eliza Chance Studio B Dance
Winner Erin Day Rock City Dance Center
Winner Natalie Eastes AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Scout Gore Rock City Dance Center
Winner Kelcie Harris DanzHouse
Winner Sophie Hooker Studio 413
Winner Kaitlyn Love DanzHouse
Winner Loryn Meeks DanzHouse
Winner Katelynn Midgett Studio 413
Winner Emory Smith Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Kaliah Williams Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Bethany Wolfman Studio B Dance
Winner Emma Wylie Beatrice Davis Training

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maggie Adams Soles Dance Center
Winner Sophia Baden Dance Dynamics
Winner Victoria Bartley Studio 413
Winner Izzie Bringle Studio 413
Winner Caroline Buck Studio B Dance
Winner Greer Bullough Studio 413
Winner Nirah Burwell Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Addie Grace Coleman Ms. Karen's Dance Studio
Winner Kristen Conrad Stars Competition Team
Winner Anna Falcon Dance Dynamics
Winner Gracen Gunter Studio 413
Winner Christina Guyton Studio 413
Winner Candace Haley Studio 413
Winner Audrey Hampson Tommie's Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Harris AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Kelli Hart Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Winner Amaya Haynes DanzHouse
Winner Savannah Henderson Studio 413
Winner Kendall Hill Studio 413
Winner Caroline Hunt Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Taylor Jackson AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Parker Jackson AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Eden Johnson Studio 413
Winner Alexee Jones Dance Dynamics
Winner Hannah Karim Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sydney Kellam Rock City Dance Center
Winner Riley Kate Lancaster The Dance Centre
Winner Katherine Litaker Williams Dance and Gymnastics Center
Winner Jaylin Martin Heidi Knight School of Dance
Winner Ali Mattox Dance Dynamics
Winner Ali McClellan Rock City Dance Center
Winner Haleigh McGregor AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Reese Miller Studio 413
Winner Brooklyn Mitchell AMPA - Academy of Movement and Performing Arts
Winner Stephanie Niswanger Rock City Dance Center
Winner Kaylan Parham Dance Theatre of Huntsville
Winner Ava Perkins DanzHouse
Winner Claire Perkins Dance Dynamics
Winner Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
Winner Raven Rutledge Studio 413
Winner Bailey Smith Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Marley Spradlin Rock City Dance Center
Winner Whitney Stewart Ms. Karen's Dance Studio
Winner Mareesa Thaxter DanzHouse
Winner Lindsey Thron NVS Dance
Winner Sydney Beth Tidwell The Academy School of Dance and Gymnastics
Winner Carson Tinkle Rock City Dance Center
Winner Kaylin Weaver Dance Academy of Bartlett
Winner Kimber Wiebeck Dancers Edge
Winner Shamiyah Yankaway DanzHouse

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anna Bubnick Studio B Dance
Winner Erin Cutler Stars Competition Team
Winner Lexi Hivner Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Sammy Parker NVS Dance
Winner CJ Parker Studio 413
Winner Avery Peterson Beatrice Davis Training
Winner Payton Pritchett Academy of Ballet and Jazz

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Ahdis Beruk Will Loftis Amber's Dance Company
Winner Jadyn Haley Kenny Wormald DanzHouse
Winner Haley Midgett Judy Rice Studio 413
Winner Katie Riedel Stacey Tookey Bartlett Dance Factory
Winner Claire Ward Anthony Morigerato Bartlett Dance Factory
Winner Kelsee Woods Ray Leeper Studio 413

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Badenhop Studio 413
Winner Presley Bennett Rock City Dance Center
Winner Goldie Calvin SubRoy Studios
Winner Karley Childress Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Nicaria Dickerson SubRoy Studios
Winner Yekensia Hamilton SubRoy Studios
Winner Grace Lawson Dance Dynamics Memphis
Winner Charnae Nelson SubRoy Studios
Winner Madison Powell DanzHouse
Winner Regan Wade SubRoy Studios