Omaha Results

Back to Past Seasons

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Underground Dance Factory Dust

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Underground Dance Factory Cast Away

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beautiful Life  (Kennedy Hughes)  Underground Dance Factory
2nd Blah, Blah, Blah  (Maesi Caes)  Becky Nalevanko Dance and Tumbling Studio
3rd Where The Light Gets In  (Cora Tyler)  Above the Barre Dance Academy
4th Hallelujah  (Ali Ogle)  Dance Arts Centre
5th Purple Rain  (Olivia Passo)  Kitty Lee Dance
6th The Sun will Rise  (Ainsley Diedrichsen)  Underground Dance Factory
7th Above the Clouds  (Peyton Wilde)  Plumb Performing Arts Center
8th I Follow  (Whitney Tomes)  HJ Dance
9th Never Alone  (Jayna Beal)  [N/A]
10th I Try  (Mia Mellican)  Kitty Lee Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Double Trouble Underground Dance Factory

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dust Underground Dance Factory
2nd Why Me Underground Dance Factory

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Halo  (Jiani Osborn)  Above the Barre Dance Academy
2nd No Time  (Abbey McWhirter)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
3rd Higher Love  (Hildegarde Abney)  The Dance Centre
4th Carry Me Anew  (Reina Gray)  The Pulse Performing Arts Center
5th Shadowless  (Kayla French)  [N/A]
6th With Love  (Emma luci)  Universal Dance Academy
7th Halluluija  (JoJo Siwa)  Underground Dance Factory
8th Number 5  (Sasha Lambrecht)  Plumb Performing Arts Center
9th Greatest Sacrifice  (Carissa Mitchell)  True Dance & Co.
10th Nightingale  (Emma Hodges)  Becky Nalevanko Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD  (Talia Seitel)  Murrieta Dance Project
2nd I Am Yours  (McKaylee True)  True Dance & Co.
3rd Intuition  (Lexus Johnson)  Larkin Dance Studio
3rd In The Black  (Katie McCleary)  School of Classical Ballet and Dance
4th TBA  (Haley Knieriem)  Kitty Lee Dance
5th Just A Game  (Cassidy Jorgensen)  Nebraska Dance
6th Falling  (Abigail Quillen)  Underground Dance Factory
7th Manipulation  (Peyton Pyle)  Underground Dance Factory
8th All I Want  (Alli Sullivan)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
9th Betrayed  (Mimi Wood)  Underground Dance Factory
10th Edge of Glory  (Tia Simpson)  Dance Etc.

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st All The Stars [N/A]
2nd Devotion Underground Dance Factory

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cast Away Underground Dance Factory
2nd One Million Starts with One Underground Dance Factory

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get that Donkey Underground Dance Factory

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rain  (Will Mallett)  Nebraska Dance
2nd TBA  (Samantha Hurst)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd When He Came Back  (Madison Jordan)  Larkin Dance Studio
4th Still  (Mikaela Jagim)  Westside Dance/School of Classical Ballet and Dance
5th Improvisation  (Hannah Johnson)  Dance Arts Centre
6th What's Love  (Kelcey Wetterberg)  Nebraska Dance
7th Hearts Without Chains  (Emily Stephenson)  Nebraska Dance
8th Work Song  (Holden Wemhoff)  Dance Etc.
9th Sun  (Grace Mann)  True Dance & Co.
10th Only Girl  (Jadyn Bechtold)  Underground Dance Factory

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Embers  (Danelle Rougeau Suchy)  Shelley Shearer School of Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cardi CC & Company Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jango For Dancers Only

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maesi Caes Becky Nalevanko Dance and Tumbling Studio
Winner Tatum Hedman Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Samantha Roby Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Ava Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jayna Beal [N/A]
Runner-Up Robyn Fabrizzio Cherrie Anderson Dance Company
Runner-Up Alicia Gan Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Herron Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Kennedy Hughes Underground Dance Factory
Runner-Up Claire Jandric Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Zoe Leggett Underground Dance Factory
Runner-Up Mia Mellican Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Jaylyn Taylor Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Charley Teltschik Cherrie Anderson Dance Company
Runner-Up Whitney Tomes HJ Dance
Runner-Up Cora Tyler Above the Barre Dance Academy

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Oliver Kaminski Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Burke Brickner Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Reese Schultz Smitty's Performing Arts Center

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lauren Busyn Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Eva Igo Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Abbey McWhirter Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Jiani Osborn Above the Barre Dance Academy
Runner-Up Leah Andersen True Dance & Co.
Runner-Up Lauren Connaghan Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Kayla French Motion 41 Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sasha Lambrecht Plumb Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Emma luci Universal Dance Academy
Runner-Up Julie Nahimov Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Vivienne Nalevanko Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Maggie Oulianova True Dance & Co.
Runner-Up Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mia Wilson Nebraska Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mikee Naegele Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Trayton Kaminski Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Cullen Krishna Kitty Lee Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Abigail Quillen Underground Dance Factory
Winner Talia Seitel Murrieta Dance Project
Winner McKaylee True True Dance & Co.
Winner Grace Wanninger Kitty Lee Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Bergstrom Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Kelsie Bliss Universal Dance Academey
Runner-Up Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cassidy Jorgensen Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Ashley Kolling Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Peyton Pyle Underground Dance Factory
Runner-Up Cassidy Sarver Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Catie Sjoquist Larkin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Aria Terango Bobbie's School Of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Kiley Tomes HJ Dance
Runner-Up Caroline Unger Fusion Dance Omaha
Runner-Up Brooke Wilczewski Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Mimi Wood Underground Dance Factory

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alec Brown Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Tannor Dixon Fusion Dance Omaha

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mikaela Jagim Westside Dance/School of Classical Ballet and Dance
Winner Madison Jordan Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Sieve Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Natalie Wolfe Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Samantha Hurst Murrieta Dance Project
Runner-Up Hannah Johnson Dance Arts Centre
Runner-Up Grace Mann True Dance & Co.
Runner-Up Maren Mosley Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Emily Stephenson Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Hallie Stueckrath Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Megan Wardyn Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Kelcey Wetterberg Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Monica Williams Nebraska Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Will Mallett Nebraska Dance
Winner Ridge McGinley Becky Nalevanko's Dance & Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Jonathan Moats Nebraska Dance
Runner-Up Holden Wemhoff Dance Etc.

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Cami Brown Nebraska Dance
Winner Olivia Decker Acapriccio Dance Company
Winner Ainsley Diedrichsen Underground Dance Factory
Winner Libby Falk Nebraska Dance
Winner Larin Frazier Nebraska Dance
Winner Kelsey Hassenstab Nebraska Dance
Winner Sophia Lancaster Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Madelynn Minardi Fusion Dance
Winner Ariel Moats Nebraska Dance
Winner Jacob Montey ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Ava Owens Nebraska Dance
Winner Elizabeth Perelman Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Paige Seastedt Fusion Dance Omaha
Winner JoJo Siwa Underground Dance Factory
Winner Faith Wanninger Kitty Lee Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachael Adamy Underground Dance Factory
Winner Ellie Alberts Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Alaina Bader Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Charliz Balicao Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lillian Ball Universal Dance Academy
Winner Madison Bezousek Nebraska Dance
Winner Maxton Bezousek Nebraska Dance
Winner Lauren Blake Dance Arts Centre
Winner Sailor Burch ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Rose Copes Universal Dance Academy
Winner Kylie Decker The Dancer's Edge
Winner Taryn Dimmitt Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Meghan Dunaski Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Sierra Eastridge Nebraska Dance
Winner Mia Esparrago Nebraska Dance
Winner Finley Evans Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Jane Glazer Nebraska Dance
Winner Luca Grabowski Nebraska Dance
Winner Hailey Gregg Nebraska Dance
Winner Morgan Griess Dance Dynamics
Winner Jenna Grote Nebraska Dance
Winner Ashley Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Mary Haller Nebraska Dance
Winner Addison Hasenpflug Universal Dance Academy
Winner Alivia Hebenstreit Nebraska Dance
Winner Courtney Heider Nebraska Dance
Winner Emma Herrmann Nebraska Dance
Winner Emma Hodges Becky Nalevanko Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Humphrey Underground Dance Factory
Winner Isabella Jarvis Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Lauryn John Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Brenna Johnson Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Maddie Kasel Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Leila Klem Nebraska Dance
Winner Aizlynn Krafka Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Cameron Krishna Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Macy Lundgren Nebraska Dance
Winner Bailey Maurer Nebraska Dance
Winner Macy Mellican Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Carissa Mitchell True Dance & Co.
Winner Meg Nielsen Nebraska Dance
Winner Olivia Passo Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Gabrielle Petrick Nebraska Dance
Winner Ellie Pleasant Nebraska Dance
Winner Gabby Point Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Ella Pollard The Dancer's Edge
Winner Tatum Priest Underground Dance Factory
Winner Carli Rush Nebraska Dance
Winner Abby Schallau The Dancer's Edge
Winner Hildi Schneider Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Tia Simpson Dance Etc.
Winner Jordan Speer Nebraska Dance
Winner Alli Sullivan Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Laura Tooley Nebraska Dance
Winner Bella Wanninger Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Peyton Wilde Plumb Performing Arts Center

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Veronica Allen Nebraska Dance
Winner Camryn Burkhalter Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Hannah Dehn Nebraska Dance
Winner Olivia Fagan Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Grace Frey Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Reina Gray The Pulse Performing Arts Center
Winner Kai Harris Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Anna Harris Nebraska Dance
Winner Kate-Lynn McNamara Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Alexandria Minardi Fusion Dance
Winner Abigayle Reiber ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Lauren Tibbets [N/A]
Winner Bella Wyzykowski Larkin Dance Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hildegarde Abney The Dance Centre
Winner Alexis Anderson Nebraska Dance
Winner Ella Baustert Nebraska Dance
Winner Hudson Beery Universal Dance Academy
Winner Colton Berg Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner MarLee Busby The Dancer's Edge
Winner Alyssa Dent Plumb Performing Arts Center
Winner Alexis Evans Underground Dance Factory
Winner Lena Lankas True Dance & Co.
Winner Graci Leitner Nebraska Dance
Winner Francesca Stessman Kitty Lee Dance
Winner Allie Thompson ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Emma Wiese Smitty's Performing Arts Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Zander Beard Ivan Koumaev ProActive Dance/Just Dancers
Winner Noelle Bjork Anthony Morigerato Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Madisyn Gardient Chebar Williams Smitty's Performing Arts Center
Winner Mariah Gay Alex Blitstein JCMDS
Winner Mariah Igwenma Kim McSwain The Dancer's Edge
Winner Ali Ogle Stacey Tookey Larkin Dance Studio