Indianapolis Results

Back to Past Seasons

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Cole Academy Shell-shocked

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Studio b Black Bird

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Cole Academy No Mercy

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
NorthPointe Dance Academy Caught

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel's Wings  (Ying Lei Pham)  Just Off Broadway
2nd Baby Face  (Kamryn Williams)  Dazzle Dance
3rd A Child's Virtue  (Gara Childers)  Enliven Dance Company
4th Prevail  (Juniper Koontz)  Enliven Dance Company
5th A Brighter Light  (Carly Howard)  Enliven Dance Company
6th Pocketbook  (Paige Taylor)  Dazzle Dance
7th Little Song Bird  (Lauryn Williams)  Dazzle Dance
8th Bling Bling  (Alexandra Spoelker)  Premier Studio for Dance
9th Tightrope  (Park Peterson)  Studio b
10th Never Underestimate  (Savannah Davis)  Premier Studio for Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Teddy And Me Dazzle Dance
2nd Safe Enliven Dance Company

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shell-shocked Cole Academy

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Embers  (Quinn Starner)  Viva Dance Co
2nd My Immortal  (Garlynn Gillespie)  AMPA
3rd Innocence  (Riley Savage)  Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
4th Happy  (Natalie Lacy)  Dazzle Dance
4th Captivated  (Rachel Fillman)  Revolution Dance
5th Mute  (Brylee Koontz)  Enliven Dance Company
6th North  (Kenzie Binkley)  Premier Studio for Dance
7th Love Me Right  (Samantha Pittenger)  Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
8th Passion  (Christina Volpe)  Dazzle Dance
8th Counting Stars  (Megan Trappe)  Dazzle Dance
9th Paint It Black  (Abby Kuntz)  Academy of Movement and Performing Arts (AMPA)
10th Pumping Blood  (Hannah Powers)  Premier Studio for Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Enlighten Enliven Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Black Bird Studio b
2nd Break Free Studio b

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In Medias Res  (Mackenzie Meldrum)  Spotlight DanceWorks
2nd Dark Matters  (Aaliyah Zolina)  Westside Dance Project
2nd Fallen  (Lauren Kot)  All That Dance
3rd Prelude  (Elise Monson)  Creative Arts Academy
4th Marathon In Roses  (Alie Asher)  Spotlight DanceWorks
5th Things Not Seen  (Ryan Martinez)  Enliven Dance Company
6th Fidelity  (Jordan Slemons)  Just Off Broadway
7th Black Beauty  (Halle Hibbits)  Expressenz Dance Center
8th Turning Page  (Lindy West)  Just Off Broadway
9th Lagan's Love  (Alicia Slouffman)  Just Off Broadway
10th All Shook Up  (Katie Dirr)  Premier Studio for Dance

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always You Just Off Broadway
2nd Touch Dayton Dance Conservatory
3rd Arms Of Mine Enliven Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Mercy Cole Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sweet in the Morning  (Jay Jay Dixonbey)  [N/A]
2nd Before My Time  (Lauren Slouffman)  Just Off Broadway
3rd Easy  (Jordan Betscher)  Just Off Broadway
4th Falling  (David Wright)  Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
4th Bravado  (Christine Shepard)  Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
5th For You  (Elaina Welch)  Expressenz Dance Center
6th Nightcall  (Catherine McNeil)  Premier Studio for Dance
7th One and Only  (Megan Finch)  [N/A]
7th I Wish I Was Special  (Mia Williams)  All That Dance
8th Wicked Games  (Ally Wallace)  Premier Studio for Dance
9th Limit Your Love  (Lexxi Spillers)  Studio b
10th Crazy in Love  (Kenzie Clark)  Premier Studio for Dance

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Caught NorthPointe Dance Academy
2nd Stairway to Heaven NorthPointe Dance Academy
3rd Vivaldi NorthPointe Dance Academy

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Will Always Love You  (Alyna Pucka)  Dance Distinction

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Cry BE DANZA

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Always Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boys BE DANZA

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Declined Jazzgoba Dance Academy

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Skyler Carroll Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Junior Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spartacus Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Silence Westchester Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rear View Mirror Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's All Chant Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dream Of You Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st This is Halloween Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Do Re Mi Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Courtney Mayer Dance Legacy
Winner Samantha McGowan NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Scott NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up DaeLynn Diver Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Emma Fahlgren NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maddie Fahlgren NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kira Goins Indy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Haas Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Madyson Justin Cole Academy
Runner-Up Jenna Kryder Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Erin Monnier Dance Legacy
Runner-Up Ying Lei Pham Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Avery Puno Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Norah Livi Reed NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Paige Taylor Dazzle Dance
Runner-Up Kendall Wyly Dance Magic Performing Arts Center

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyan Conaway-Gillman NorthPointe Dance Academy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Josie Cahall NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Gabrielle Mullins Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Quinn Starner Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Kenzie Binkley Premier Studio for Dance
Runner-Up Rachel Fillman Revolution Dance
Runner-Up Garlynn Gillespie AMPA
Runner-Up Emma Halverson All That Dance
Runner-Up Kylie Mendoza Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Maya Palmer Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Anna Powell Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Molly Rowda NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Maya Stautberg Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Clara Storer NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Morgan Williamson Dance Magic Performing Arts Center

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alie Asher Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Mackenzie Meldrum Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Elise Monson Creative Arts Academy
Winner Makayla Ryan Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Alexandra Chaudry NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alexis Daniels NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katie Dirr Premier Studio for Dance
Runner-Up Kloie Doublin Style Dance Academy
Runner-Up Taylor Griffin [N/A]
Runner-Up Macie Harris Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Halle Hibbits Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Meredith Mount NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hannah O'Rourke NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Oostindie Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Eleanor Renfro Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Jordan Slemons Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Alicia Slouffman Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Aaliyah Zolina Westside Dance Project

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ryan Martinez Enliven Dance Company
Winner Jakob Scott Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Betscher Just Off Broadway
Winner Samantha Butts NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Aimee Smyke NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Hailee Snyder NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Jordan All Infusion Dance
Runner-Up Kelly Craft NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Gabrielle DiNizo Dayton Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Sydney Hamm Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Brooke Johnson Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Olivia Mescher All That Dance
Runner-Up Taylor Mohn Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Sydnee O'Bryant Turning Pointe
Runner-Up Megan Schmidt All That Dance
Runner-Up Christine Shepard [N/A]
Runner-Up Lauren Slouffman Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Camdyn Stradford All That Jazz
Runner-Up Elaina Welch Expressenz Dance Center
Runner-Up Mia Williams All That Dance
Runner-Up Tyler Wolfe Adagio Dance Company

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jay Jay Dixonbey [N/A]
Winner David Wright Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Runner-Up Matthew Coman NorthPointe Dance Academy
Runner-Up Devon McClea All That Dance

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gracie Avery Jennifer's Academy of Dance
Winner Josie Bodekor Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Ashley Clark NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kendyl Crowe All That Dance
Winner Hope Curry Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling
Winner Kendyl Edwards Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Emily Greenslait NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Gutentag NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Paige Heldman NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Rachael Jamison Cole Academy
Winner Kamryn Kennedy Cole Academy
Winner Natalie Lacy Dazzle Dance
Winner Abigail Miller NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Elizabeth Morvatz Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Nora O'Malley NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Shelbi Oakley Cole Academy
Winner Samantha Pittenger Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Caroline Prokos NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Skylar Russell NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Madi Schneider Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Melanie Smeltzer Dance Legacy
Winner Alex Tenbarge [N/A]
Winner Allie Wilhelm Dazzle Dance
Winner Kamryn Williams Dazzle Dance

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Bradley Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Josie Brown Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Abbie Burns A-List Dance Center
Winner Rachel Butler All That Jazz
Winner Ellie Campbell NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Bryn Ceol NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Maria Cervi NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kenzie Clark Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Lily Claymon Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Marissa Cochran NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Madison Cray NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kristina Creager All That Dance
Winner Kortney Criswell Cole Academy
Winner Rylie Davis NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Lanae Davis Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Emme Delaney NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Allera DiPace Indy Dance Academy
Winner Jaida Dozier Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Amiya Drew Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Sara Ezzone NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Abby Fenster Just Off Broadway
Winner Paige Ferguson Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling
Winner Elaina Fletcher Dance Legacy
Winner Ava Geske Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Julia Graffeo NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kennedi Graham Dance Legacy
Winner Jane Ha Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Tatiana Hagee NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Morgan Hall NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Liberty Hasler Indy Dance Academy
Winner Madi Healy Just Off Broadway
Winner Presley Hewitt Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Autumn Horner Inspire Dance Company
Winner Carly Howard Enliven Dance Company
Winner Jaren Howard Infusion Dance
Winner Maya Jordan NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Camille Kapsalis Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Isobel Kibler Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Emily MacDonald [N/A]
Winner Kamryn McConnell All That Dance
Winner Samantha McMahon Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Katy Moore Indy Dance Academy
Winner Libby Parkins Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Marie-Chantel Polk NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Powers Premier Studio for Dance
Winner Kyla Reed Dance Legacy
Winner Abigail Rolfson Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Mairin Ryan NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kara Saxe All That Jazz
Winner Avery Scott Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling
Winner Kelsey Smock Style Dance Academy
Winner Grace Sutherland NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Annaleese Timms Indy Dance Academy
Winner Megan Trappe Dazzle Dance
Winner Emily Umbach Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling
Winner Courtney Wagner TDS-The Dance Studio
Winner Maria Wainscott Just Off Broadway
Winner Molly Walden Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Kennedy Webber Indy Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Willis Impressions Dance Studio
Winner Mariah Wilson Dance Legacy
Winner Kendall Wright Expressenz Dance Center

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Elle Bailey Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Britton Bonomo NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kailey Colyer Just Off Broadway
Winner Madalyn Cunningham Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Hannah Dashley Dancekids Studio
Winner Katie Devine NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Megan Dodson Dance Legacy
Winner Bella Doss A-List Dance Center
Winner Grace Farrell DC Dance Factory
Winner Megan Feeney Studio b
Winner Rachel Heinkel Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Lexie Hooton Miami Valley Dance Center
Winner Autumn Jones NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Kyla Keeylen Indy Dance Academy
Winner Lauren Kot All That Dance
Winner Bethany Latessa Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Allison Marshall NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Mackenzie Mathews NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Ashlyn Morris Indy Dance Academy
Winner Amanda Mustaklem Expressenz Dance Center
Winner Madalyn Norton NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Abbey O'Rourke NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Ella Price NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Alyna Pucka Dance Distinction
Winner Lindsay Shearer NorthPointe Dance Academy

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Laken Bretelson Jason Parsons Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Kennedy Coleman Kenny Wormald Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Aryonna Grier Will Loftis Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Ja Kayla Harris Anthony Morigerato Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Hope Maloney Ray Leeper Cole Academy
Winner Alayna Quigley Stacey Tookey NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Triniti Robinson Denise Wall Dance Magic Performing Arts Center
Winner Taylor Vaughn Judy Rice Dance Magic Performing Arts Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Liliana Andrean Indy Dance Academy
Winner Gara Childers Enliven Dance Company
Winner Kiara Drew Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Anna Fravel Indy Dance Academy
Winner Alexandra Garland Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling
Winner Mary Hensel Indy Dance Academy
Winner Reece Johnson [N/A]
Winner Aliza Khandelwal NorthPointe Dance Academy
Winner Juniper Koontz Enliven Dance Company
Winner Brylee Koontz Enliven Dance Company
Winner Abby Kuntz Academy of Movement and Performing Arts (AMPA)
Winner Iyla Laugel Achieve Academy of Dance & Tumbling
Winner Kelsey Nickens Indy Dance Academy
Winner Samantha Pemberton Cole Academy
Winner Riley Savage Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Lily Sears Dayton Dance Conservatory
Winner Abbie Tetrault Cole Academy
Winner Lizzy Thomas Cole Academy
Winner Trinity Wolff Dayton Dance Conservatory