Boise Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Spokane Elite Dance Studio Don't Laugh At Me
Dance Unlimited Madrid

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance Depot A Little Party
Impulse Dance Academie Child

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Factory Dance Studio Bang Bang
Dance Depot Rowboats

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
The Dance Factory Dance Studio Saturn
Elevated Dance Project In The Embers
Dance Unlimited Madrid
Studio C Forever For Now
Dance Depot Put The Gun Down

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Studio C I See Fire
Elevated Dance Project Free Translator

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ode to Coppelia  (Grace Owen)  Image Studio of Dance
2nd Home is Where the Heart is  (Alivia Elliott)  Impulse Dance Academie
3rd Go Do  (Perri Kesl)  Studio C Too
4th Is Love Alive  (Adrianna McCarter)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
5th Fairytale  (Eva Schrade)  Dance Factory
6th Anchor  (Emma Edwards)  Elevated Dance Project
7th Tears in Heaven  (Kloe Almanza)  Dance Unlimited
8th I'm Normal  (Gianna Wittwer)  Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
9th Shawty Got Moves  (Ella Schrade)  Dance Factory
10th Footloose  (Dawson Paffumi)  Impulse Dance Academie

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st La Valse De Fleurs Image Studio of Dance
2nd Party Girls Impulse Dance Academie
3rd Amayzing Mayie Dance Depot

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Child Impulse Dance Academie

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Little Party Dance Depot
2nd Run Dance Depot
3rd Lean On Me Dance Unlimited

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st My Young Years  (Sophia Frilot)  The Dance Spot
2nd Your song  (Kara Barlow)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio
3rd Do Not Hang Your Head  (Skylar Speck)  Studio C
3rd Rain  (Ashley Colt)  Studio C Too
4th Sweet child  (Emma Schrade)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio
5th The hills  (Alyssa Pena)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio
6th Black and Gold  (Kendall Ames)  Studio C
7th My Weakness  (Tabitha Franklin)  Elevated Dance Project
8th Hit Me With Your Best Shot  (Tenley Torgensen)  Dance Unlimited
9th Home  (Emma Vardeman)  Impulse Dance Academie
10th Home  (Madison Hernandez)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hanging On The Dance Factory Dance Studio
2nd I Think I Love You Image Studio of Dance
3rd Without Words Spokane Elite Dance Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bang Bang The Dance Factory Dance Studio
2nd Bird song The Dance Factory Dance Studio
3rd Move Spokane Elite Dance Studio

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rowboats Dance Depot
2nd Diva Dance Unlimited
3rd I Miss You Dance Unlimited

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lights Dance Depot

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Come Back  (Mikele Katsanevas)  Creative Arts Academy
2nd Near Light  (Brynli Swallow)  Studio C
2nd Healing  (Jaida Underwood)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio
2nd Embers  (Lauren Lafrades)  Dance Unlimited
3rd His Old Eyes  (Kennedi Childs)  Aspire Dance Academy
4th Fading Fear  (Emma Peterson)  Creative Arts Academy
5th Everywhere you Go  (Alyssa Goff)  Impulse Dance Academie
6th Europe After The Rain  (Lexie Bazzano )  Creative Arts Academy
7th All I Want  (Hallie Scott)  Just for Kicks
8th Reflections  (Laurel Colt)  Studio C
8th Home  (Chloe Jones)  Dance Depot
8th I Want To Dance With Somebody  (Alex Evans)  Eclipse Dance Company
9th Ribs  (Kailee Roberts)  Studio C
9th You Appearing  (Aly Barlow)  Creative Arts Academy
10th Starstruck  (Macy Moore)  Dance Unlimited

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lonely Impulse Dance Academie
2nd Serpentine Elevated Dance Project
3rd Wallflower Impulse Dance Academie

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In The Embers Elevated Dance Project
2nd Saturn The Dance Factory Dance Studio
3rd Forever For Now Studio C

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Madrid Dance Unlimited
2nd Right Now Dance Depot
3rd Higher Ground Dance Unlimited

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rhapsody Spokane Elite Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Better  (Selby Jenkins)  Elevated Dance Project
2nd Run  (Barry Gans)  Elevated Dance Project
3rd Come By Fire  (Rylee Morse)  Bunker Dance Center
4th Take it Easy  (Mikayla Elliott)  Impulse Dance Academie
5th Fall  (Haili Fletcher)  Elevated Dance Project
5th How Will I Know  (Kelby Fipps)  Studio C
6th Age with Grace  (Abby Winslow)  Creative Arts Academy
7th Take It Easy  (Christina Loper)  Studio C
8th Lessons  (Katherine Groggett)  Elevated Dance Project
9th Arrival in Nara  (Krissy Manser)  Boise Dance Alliance
10th Danny Boy  (Matilyn Markus)  Studio C

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Within The Order of Life Elevated Dance Project
2nd Closed Hand Full of Friends Impulse Dance Academie

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Free Translator Elevated Dance Project
2nd I See Fire Studio C
3rd Ocean Impulse Dance Academie

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I need you  (Megan Barlow)  The Dance Factory Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Grace Owen Image Studio of Dance
Winner Emma Schipaanboord Creative Arts Academy
Winner Grace Seljestad Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kloe Almanza Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Kiera Birch Impulse Dance Academie
Runner-Up Bella Boudreau Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Macie Elliott Impulse Dance Academie
Runner-Up Alivia Elliott Impulse Dance Academie
Runner-Up Olivia Hong Dance Depot
Runner-Up Ireland Jones Dance Depot
Runner-Up Perri Kesl Studio C Too
Runner-Up Brinley Larsen Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Adrianna McCarter Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Runner-Up Keiara Munster Impulse Dance Academie
Runner-Up Jessica Treasure Dance Depot
Runner-Up Presley Walker Dance Depot

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kara Barlow The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Tate McRae YYC Dance Project
Winner Alyssa Pena The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Emma Schrade The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Jaycee Wilkins Club Dance
Runner-Up Ananya Adhvaryu Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Kendall Ames Studio C
Runner-Up Ashley Colt Studio C Too
Runner-Up Tabitha Franklin Elevated Dance Project
Runner-Up Mercedes Gonzales Dance Depot
Runner-Up Kennedy Griffin Center Stage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison Hernandez The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Dylynn Jones Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Novalee Lewis Image Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Hana Little The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Skylar Speck Studio C
Runner-Up Tenley Torgensen Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Reagan Wardak Dance Unlimited

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Holden Maples Just for Kicks
Runner-Up Summit Geiselman Just for Kicks
Runner-Up Ryan Maw [N/A]

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedi Childs Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Mikele Katsanevas Creative Arts Academy
Winner Abbi Kelley Aspire Dance Academy
Winner Macy Moore Dance Unlimited
Winner Emma Peterson Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Aly Barlow Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Lexie Bazzano Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Stephanie Coddens Studio C
Runner-Up Savannah Cook Dance Depot
Runner-Up Baylee Cornelison Dance Depot
Runner-Up Keirston Gonzales Dance Depot
Runner-Up Allie Harker Dance Depot
Runner-Up Maddie Harker Dance Depot
Runner-Up Blayke Harris Elevated Dance Project
Runner-Up Lauryn Hodge Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Paige Hymas The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Chloe Jones Dance Depot
Runner-Up Lindsey Koffman Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Lauren Lafrades Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Kylie Larsen Dance Unlimited
Runner-Up Lilly Lawrence Image Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Terra Leonardson Dance Depot
Runner-Up Brynli Swallow Studio C
Runner-Up Brianna Taylor Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Jaida Underwood The Dance Factory Dance Studio

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathan Hirschaut Club Dance Studio

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Goddard [N/A]
Winner Selby Jenkins Elevated Dance Project
Winner Alexa Kroneberger Aspire Dance Academy
Runner-Up Megan Barlow The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Runner-Up Paige Campbell [N/A]
Runner-Up Corinne Colt Studio C
Runner-Up Mikayla Elliott Impulse Dance Academie
Runner-Up Kelby Fipps Studio C
Runner-Up Raegan Lamb Club Dance Studio
Runner-Up Christina Loper Studio C
Runner-Up Matilyn Markus Studio C
Runner-Up Rylee Morse Bunker Dance Center
Runner-Up Ashley Pelkoski Studio C
Runner-Up Abby Winslow Creative Arts Academy

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Barry Gans Elevated Dance Project
Runner-Up Eric Stucky [N/A]

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rachel Alsager Elevated Dance Project
Winner McKenzie Benecchi The Dance Center of Spokane
Winner Brooklynn Bullock Dance Unlimited
Winner Lily Deigert Elevated Dance Project
Winner Aidan DeMars The Dance Center of Spokane
Winner Kylie Dimick [N/A]
Winner Alex Evans Eclipse Dance Company
Winner Gracienne Gamboa-Erickson Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Nika Hoffman Elevated Dance Project
Winner Libby Judge Studio C Too
Winner Keegan Kirby Studio C Too
Winner Taylor Luck Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Lilia McArthur Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Ava Merritt ECHO School of Dance
Winner Maggie Newcomb Elevated Dance Project
Winner Rachel Newcomb Elevated Dance Project
Winner Grace Tish Xpressions Dance Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gabriela Andrade Elevated Dance Project
Winner Trinity Baird Dance Arts Academy
Winner Ashlyn Bartlett Studio C
Winner Austyn Bazzano Creative Arts Academy
Winner Olivia Brown Dance Depot
Winner Kenzie Carter Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Jessica Castle Dance Depot
Winner Jessica Clark Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Jayden Clement Dance Depot
Winner Hailey Coffman The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Alisha Coffman The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Erin Connelly Elevated Dance Project
Winner Finley Crespi Xpressions Dance Academy
Winner London Cushman Dance Depot
Winner Hannah Davis Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Capri Davis Studio C Too
Winner Taeley Ellsworth Dance Unlimited
Winner Taryn Encinas [N/A]
Winner Olivia Fleming Studio C
Winner Haili Fletcher Elevated Dance Project
Winner Abigail Franklin Elevated Dance Project
Winner Sadie Fronk Dance Unlimited
Winner Shante Giovanini Dance Depot
Winner Alyssa Goff Impulse Dance Academie
Winner McKenzie Hayes Dance Depot
Winner Sydney Heinson Dance Unlimited
Winner Jada Hendrickson-Rose Dance Unlimited
Winner Hayli Henretty Elevated Dance Project
Winner Chloe Holzer Dance Unlimited
Winner AnaLynn Hudson Dance Unlimited
Winner Ella Hurst Studio C Too
Winner Emma Jenson Dance Depot
Winner Lauren Kamerath Creative Arts Academy
Winner Cassandra Kellogg Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Macey Kesler Dance Depot
Winner Jordan King The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Klass Dance Depot
Winner Shelby Krueger Dance Unlimited
Winner Carly Larsen Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Camille Low Elevated Dance Project
Winner Maddie Meacham Dance Depot
Winner Paige Moon Elevated Dance Project
Winner Emily Moon Elevated Dance Project
Winner Maddie Oto Studio C Too
Winner Dawson Paffumi Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Taylor Peavey Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Analiese Pena The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Madelyn Peterson Dance Unlimited
Winner Jada Phillips Dance Depot
Winner Alysa Randall The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Ava Reddy Dance Unlimited
Winner Kaiya Reyes Dance Unlimited
Winner Emma Schiebout Dance Unlimited
Winner Eva Schrade The Dance Factory
Winner Sydnee Seeley Dance Unlimited
Winner Kate Shipp Studio C Too
Winner Taylor Smiddy The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Brooklyn Smith Dance Depot
Winner Sydney Speck Studio C
Winner Aspen Stanger Studio C Too
Winner Brooklyn Swallow Studio C Too
Winner Emili Taylor Studio C
Winner Isabella Thurman Dance Depot
Winner Olivia Tuskey Elevated Dance Project
Winner Kait Ware Elevated Dance Project
Winner Madi Whittaker Image Studio of Dance
Winner Gianna Wittwer Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Winner Megan Wong Studio C
Winner Meya Young Impulse Dance Academie

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hanna Ashton Studio C
Winner Lacey Bernhardt ECHO School of Dance
Winner Sophia Clark Studio C
Winner Laurel Colt Studio C
Winner Caitlin Deely ECHO School of Dance
Winner Susanna Dildine Studio C Too
Winner Hailey Guray Dance Unlimited
Winner Katherine Judge Studio C Too
Winner Sophie LaRue Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Lee Dance Depot
Winner Rylinn Levie Elevated Dance Project
Winner Ava Mallory Elevated Dance Project
Winner Savanah Parkey Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Mollie Pisterzi ECHO School of Dance
Winner BreAnna Ray The Dance Center of Spokane
Winner Zoey Rhoades Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Skinner The Dance Center of Spokane

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Berlin Biery Kim McSwain Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Bryndee Bishop Anthony Morigerato Dance Depot
Winner Adriana Bowers Chebar Williams Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Winner Ashlyn Burns Ray Leeper Dance Depot
Winner Ashley Fletcher Stacey Tookey Elevated Dance Project
Winner Addison Smith Will Loftis Dance Depot
Winner Morgan Swanson Ivan Koumaev Studio C

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Melody Allen Dance Unlimited
Winner Alanna Berrett The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Kloee Bishop Dance Depot
Winner Danika Fellows The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Ashtyn Hassman Studio C Too
Winner Nicole Jerome Studio C
Winner Kennedy Johnston Elevated Dance Project
Winner Autumn Kierstead Dance Unlimited
Winner Jada Kinghorn Dance Depot
Winner Christina Laude ECHO School of Dance
Winner Payton Price Dance Depot
Winner Mia Sassar Studio C Too
Winner Ella Schrade The Dance Factory
Winner Brynlee Shippen Dance Depot
Winner Ayriss Torres The Dance Factory Dance Studio
Winner Emma Vardeman Impulse Dance Academie
Winner Michaella Webster Impulse Dance Academie