Calgary Results

Back to Past Seasons

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Clown  (Bella Klassen)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Neverland  (Peyton MacDonald)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Nightmare  (Alexandra Schmidt)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Serenity  (Sofia Carriere)  YYC Dance Project
4th Songbird  (Brooke Shaw)  West Coast School of The Arts
5th Hurt  (Kimberly Newman)  YYC Dance Project
6th Call Me  (Taylor Walters)  YYC Dance Project

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Everybody Wants To Rule The World  (Tate McRae)  YYC Dance Project
2nd Running  (Jade Marion-Suciu)  YYC Dance Project
3rd Shake It Out  (Charlotte Foldes)  Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
4th Howling  (Autumn Thom)  YYC Dance Project
5th Not About Angels  (Cydney Jackson)  Prestige Dance Academy
6th Angel  (Lola O'Regan)  YYC Dance Project
7th Some Nights  (Taryn Miller)  YYC Dance Project
8th Station  (Evan Tysowski)  YYC Dance Project
9th Diablo Rojo  (Mara Larmand)  DanceCo Ltd.

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Beyond  (Lauren Shaw)  West Coast School of The Arts
2nd Winter's Edge  (Talia Seitel)  Murrieta Dance Project
3rd All Water  (Eva Reynolds)  YYC Dance Project
4th Erla's Waltz  (Shaelene Standing)  YYC Dance Project
5th Diamonds  (Alyssa Federico)  YYC Dance Project
6th Remember  (Savannah Sittler)  Airborne Dance Centre
7th All Shook Up  (Sarah Stephen)  YYC Dance Project
8th Wonder  (Bec Gombar)  Tri-City Dance Centre
8th Wayfaring Stranger  (Nasiv Sall)  Encore Dance Academy
9th A New Life  (Liana Forss)  Shelley's Dance Company
10th Stranger  (Kim Main)  YYC Dance Project

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take It Easy  (Jennie Palomo)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd JM  (Jade Manns)  Airborne Dance Centre
3rd CC  (Christine Chanhoa)  Airborne Dance Centre
4th Skin & Bones  (Jake Poloz)  Shelley's Dance Company
5th Improv  (Christopher Spourghan)  Shelley's Dance Company
6th Souffrance  (Matisse Maitland)  Tri-City Dance Centre
6th Last Waltz  (Mary Armstrong)  YYC Dance Project
7th Women's Work  (Kieran Macdonald)  Shelley's Dance Company
7th Down The Road  (Molly Wallace)  Premiere Dance Academy
8th Lay Me Down  (Samantha Hurst)  Murrieta Dance Project
9th Don't Give Up  (Evan Morash)  [N/A]
9th Nocturne  (Anna Fortier)  YYC Dance Project
9th Wrecking Ball  (Amy Cowley)  YYC Dance Project
9th Have You Ever Been In Love  (Katie Forss)  Shelley's Dance Company
10th Wicked Games  (Kassie Montgomery)  Dimensions in Dance

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Giselle Northland School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Unravel Central Florida Dance

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Purge Bluffton School of Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Matters The Talent Factory

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Alone Northland School of Dance

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Confident Bobbie's School of Performing Arts

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st With My Own Eyes Northland School of Dance

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You Are a Memory The Talent Factory

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Too Good at Goodbyes Dance Attack

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mi Confesion The Talent Factory

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moon Shines Red The Talent Factory

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How It Ends Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Orange Colored Skies East Dance Studios

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Meeting Vasteras Danscenter

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Klassen YYC Dance Project
Winner Peyton MacDonald YYC Dance Project
Winner Makenna Miller Loudoun School of Ballet
Winner Brooke Shaw West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Sofia Carriere YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Alexis DeLucas Counterpoint Dance Academy
Runner-Up Faith Felgueiras Drewitz Dance Productions
Runner-Up Cassie Mann Edmonton Dance Factory
Runner-Up Kimberly Newman YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Alexandra Schmidt YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Tatum Tanner YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Taryn Vo Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Taylor Walters YYC Dance Project

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Rhett Udsen Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Samuel Browne Counterpoint Dance Academy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlotte Foldes Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Winner Jade Marion-Suciu YYC Dance Project
Winner Autumn Thom YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Denise Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sara Da Silva Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Zoe Honsinger Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Sydney LaMaistre Boundless Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mara Larmand DanceCo Ltd.
Runner-Up Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Lola O'Regan YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Halle Robinson Boundless Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Stephen YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Evan Tysowski YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Alexandra Weil Counterpoint Dance Academy

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alyssa Federico YYC Dance Project
Winner Kate Manns Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Shaw West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Savannah Sittler Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Liana Forss Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Briggs Gibbins Dance Soul
Runner-Up Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kim Main YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Bryn Manns Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Jenna Mierow JD's Fabulous feet
Runner-Up Faith Nobert Zero Gravity Dance
Runner-Up Emma Pledge Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Eva Reynolds YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Nasiv Sall Encore Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aishia Sampson Prestige Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shaelene Standing YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Sarah Stephen YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Ashley Tse Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Kimberley Turnbull Tri-City Dance Centre

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner William Beach Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Treyvin Kinisky Diverse Dance Company
Runner-Up Luke Stanich Danscott

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Hurst Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Matisse Maitland Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jennie Palomo West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Christina Ricucci [N/A]
Runner-Up Mary Armstrong YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Geneva Cameron Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Christine Chanhoa Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Amy Cowley YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Katie Forss Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Anna Fortier YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Jamie Johnson Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Risa Larmand DanceCo Ltd.
Runner-Up Erika Lowe YYC Dance Project
Runner-Up Emma Lund Airborne Dance Centre
Runner-Up Jade Manns Airborne Dance Centre

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maclean Frey Dance Precisions
Winner Kieran Macdonald Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Evan Morash Danscott Studio
Runner-Up Devin Geworsky Kickit Dance Studio
Runner-Up Connor Jones Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Jake Poloz Shelley's Dance Company
Runner-Up Christopher Spourghan Shelley's Dance Company

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Natalie Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Cordella Deano Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Alyssa Del Degan Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Laura Donaldson Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Alysha Fisher Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Laura Funk Stoney Brook Dance Company
Winner Madison Gebhardt Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Tali Glazer Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Ariel Hu Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Hailey Kragelj Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jenna Martin Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Audrey Parnell School of Alberta Ballet
Winner Hannah Sair Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Savannah Todesco Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Molly Wallace Premiere Dance Academy

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Anderson Dance Unlimited
Winner Isabelle Beaupre-Olsen Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Denae Benard Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Reese Bennett DanceCo Ltd.
Winner Caitlin Berry Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Emily Boorman Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Amy Brightwell Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Butterworth Dance Unlimited
Winner Ashleigh Campbell Centre Stage Dance Inc.
Winner Shayna Cantera Dance Unlimited
Winner Sarah Cherniwchan Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Sage Dillabough Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Paige Dirk Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Sarah Drummond Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Dzenick Dance Unlimited
Winner Elyse Dzenick Dance Unlimited
Winner Shianne Ellitott Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Haley Fisher Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Tianna Garland Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Zoe Gervais Edmonton Dance Factory
Winner Drew Gilje Diverse Dance Company
Winner Mackenzie Hanley Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Kirsten Jackson Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Briana L'Arrivee Shuswap Okanagan Dance Acaemy
Winner Megan Lawrence Danceco
Winner Jaimie Lidgett Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Francesca Loftus Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Paige McKelvie Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Shae McLean Springbank Dancers Inc.
Winner Brooklyn Moseley Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Madison Moser Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Norris JD's Fabulous feet
Winner Sydney Novecosky Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Elescia Penaranda Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Vanessa Rickards YYC Dance Project
Winner Payton Rossiter Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Kiana Royer Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Serafina Savino Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Grace Souchuk Strive Dance Academy
Winner Amber Standing YYC Dance Project
Winner Ayren Taylor Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Brooklynn Thom YYC Dance Project
Winner Isabel Tornqvist Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Ella Turner Boundless Dance Studio Inc.
Winner Lauren Van Horne Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Claire Welikoklad Strive Dance Academy

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sorcha Betournay Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Denise Chu Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Cyca Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Halle Deakin Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Kelsey Dupuit Dance Unlimited
Winner Kiya Gardiner Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Cameron Gelinas Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Megan Guay Dance Soul
Winner Mollee Honsinger Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Cydney Jackson Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Clara Kearl Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Alexandra Kennedy Edmonton Dance Factory
Winner Madison McDougall Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Odie Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Olsson DanceCo Ltd.
Winner Rachel Petrie Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Anika Royer Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Schaus Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Ella Weimer Drewitz Dance Productions
Winner Alexandria Wiwchar Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Julia Yonkers Airborne Dance Centre

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alysha Cannon Centre Stage Dance Inc.
Winner Edwards Chloe Ultimate Dance Company
Winner Taylor Funk Shelley's Dance Company
Winner Rachelle Gamban Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Gross Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Lee Haines Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Aleksija Jocic Boundless Dance Studio
Winner Parker Lovely Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Brynne McFarlane Tanya's Dance Worx
Winner Elori McFarlane Edmonton Dance Factory
Winner Madison Murphy Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Jolie Oquendo Counterpoint Dance Marda Loop
Winner Lucia Ortiz Counterpoint Dance Academy
Winner Taylor Perry Centre Stage Dance Inc.
Winner Hayley Swancar Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Ashlynn Taylor Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Marilee Udsen Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Talia Udsen Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Kailie Wilson Springbank Dancers Inc.

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Laine Benard Chantel Aguirre Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Haree Crisp Anthony Morigerato Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Jack Dugdale Ivan Koumaev Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Grace Dugdale Travis Wall Prestige Dance Academy
Winner Evangeline Frostad Ray Leeper Counterpoint
Winner Aideen Garnett Will Loftis Airborne Dance Centre
Winner Danica McCallum Stacey Tookey Boundless Dance Studio