Toronto Results

Back to Past Seasons

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lift Me Up  (Kayla LaVine)  Tawn Marie's Dance Center
2nd Party  (Sydney Nielsen)  Tandem Studios

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Feel Good  (Ashton Evans)  The Dance Factory
2nd Diamonds  (Emma Lemieux)  [N/A]
3rd Improvisation  (Brian Hooper)  Canadian Dance Company

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Elephants  (Kelsey Fixter)  [N/A]
2nd So Long Lonesome  (Julia Kearney)  Planet Dance
3rd All Shook Up  (Alicia Andres-Pucci)  Hoofers Performing Arts

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Celtic Blues  (Darby Dalzell)  The Dance Factory
2nd Judas  (Shannon Rendall)  [N/A]
3rd Wicked Games  (Eleanor vanVeen)  Hoofers Performing Arts

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Allgretto Boston Dance Collective

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st SORRY NOT SORRY Rios Dance

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I Don't Want To Show Off Inspired Movement Dance

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel by the Wings All That Dance

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st New York, New York Dance Academy of North Lauderdale

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Boogie Wonderland Denise Wall's Dance Energy

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Esmeralda Variation The Dance Studio Of Fresno

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA The Pulse Performing Arts Studio

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cardi CC & Company Dance Complex

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Upside Down Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Without a Word Essence Dance Company from BCFD

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st UP! Coral Reef Senior High Magnet Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Die Trying School of Classical Ballet

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Jango For Dancers Only

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Courtney Lam Elite Danceworx
Winner Madison Moonan Dance Spectrum
Winner Jezzaeyah Slack Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Michelle Visconti Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Evelyn Caracciolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Valeria Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Ciara Gifford-Forsythe PKS Dance Elite Ltd.
Runner-Up Yasmina Granic Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ireland McDermott Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Morgan Neundorf Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Victoria Paggiossi Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Vanessa Staffiere Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Isabella Vaglica Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Jasmine Wu Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Jaden Yoo Canadian Dance Company

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tristan Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Kai Podruzny Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Brandon Ng Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jonathan Paula The Dance Zone
Runner-Up Liam Wignall Elite Danceworx

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Baldino Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Olivia DiPietrantonio Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Madison Foley Performing Dance Arts
Winner Emily Roman Canadian Dance Company
Winner Marlee Young The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Ariana Commisso CM Dancing
Runner-Up Alicia Di Monte Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Lexa Edelstein Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Gemma Garito Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Denise Goping Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Aysia Ianiero Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Nia Lindsay Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Imani Lindsay Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Brooklyn Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Elle MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Olivia Novielli Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jenna Orsava Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Isabella Pereira Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Payton Rix Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Deanna Romano Performing Dance Arts
Runner-Up Brooklyn Slade Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ella Staios Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sierra Wignall Elite Danceworx

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brian Hooper Master Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Colin Akin Time to Dance
Runner-Up Wiliam Hrivnak PKS Dance Elite Ltd.
Runner-Up Jeffrey James Lapira [N/A]
Runner-Up Jacob Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Araiius McCaughin Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Carter Musselman Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Moses Rankine Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Daniel Vargas The Dance Zone

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Winner Paulina Macias Elite Danceworx
Winner Abbey Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Shelby Bain Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Kaylee Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Runner-Up Brooke Colletti The Academy
Runner-Up Jessica Gower Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Brittany Hamilton Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Olivia Jacque Bojangles Dance Arts
Runner-Up Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Julia Kearney Planet Dance
Runner-Up Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jessy Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie McAvoy Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Rachel Riley [N/A]
Runner-Up Krizia Schepis Art & Soul Dance Company

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tyler Hutchings Canadian Dance Company
Winner Julian Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Stefano Gallelli Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Evan Iguanez The Dance Corps
Runner-Up Noy Vanir Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Noah Zulfikar Canadian Dance Company

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Victoria DeBartolo Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Ellen Giddings Hoofers Performing Arts
Winner Jazzmin James Elite Danceworx
Winner Julie Karn Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Selena Lucchese Elite Danceworx
Winner Briar Nolet Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Arianna Baldassarra Art & Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Victoria Baldesarra Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Felicia Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sabrina Dallan Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Kirsten Delacruz Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Bethanie Hamilton Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Kalyn Langford Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Taylor Lys Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabriella Martin del Campo Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Brianna Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Kimberly Nurse Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Julia Phillips Emotion Dance Company
Runner-Up Solange Rodrigues Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Hannah Shikatani Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Sabrina Sinopoli Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Melissa Stabile Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sabrina Stashin Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Runner-Up Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jennifer Taylor Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Nancy Tucci Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Eleanor vanVeen Hoofers Performing Arts
Runner-Up Bailey Woodwark Joanne Chapman School of Dance

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kyle Patrick Clarke Elite Danceworx
Winner Lucas DeMarinis Dance Inc.
Winner Myles Erlick Canadian Dance Company
Winner Zenon Zubyk Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jordan Alleyne Dance Inc.
Runner-Up Devon Brown Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Ethan Colangelo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Matthew D'Ippolito Canadian Dance Unit
Runner-Up Sam Davilmar Kali Andrews Dance Company
Runner-Up Ilia Dergousoff [N/A]
Runner-Up Ty Forhan Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jordan Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Tanner Matthews Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Liam Melady Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Nick Moustakas Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Joel Taylor High Pointes Dance Academy

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Taylor Amato Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Alexa Bedard The Dance Factory
Winner Zoe Bloom The Dance Zone
Winner Zoe Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Jayda Cacciotti Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Sasha Chowdhury The Dance Factory
Winner Brianna Chung-Kelly Dance Inc.
Winner Madison Cunha Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Darby Dalzell The Dance Factory
Winner Sierra Darragh-Prentice Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ashton Evans The Dance Factory
Winner Jackson Foley Performing Dance Arts
Winner AJ Karosas The Dance Factory
Winner Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Adrianna Krajear Emotion Dance Company
Winner Kennedy MacKinnon Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Rachel Maguire The Dance Corps
Winner Bryanna Moore Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Julia Proietto Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Myah Richard Ken Peter's Dance Express
Winner Sophie Rickert The Dance Factory
Winner Nicole Spalvieri Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Ani St-Aubin Ouellette Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Shannon Swift Hoofers Performing Arts
Winner Stefanie Syriani The Studio
Winner Arika Tesone Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Shayla Villeneuve Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Brianna Visconti Dance Inc.

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Alexandra Bacci Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Lizzy Barron Canadian Dance Company
Winner Zina Begovic Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Caleigh Blake PKS Dance Elite Ltd.
Winner Soledad Borland The Dance Corps
Winner Alysa Calvin Dance Inc.
Winner Chanelle Caravaggio Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sophia Carbone Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Michela Casciato Performing Dance Arts
Winner Madeline Cesario Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Kelsy Chan The Dance Corps
Winner Celeste Chiappetta Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sarah Ching Emotion Dance Company
Winner Emma Chipman Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Alissa Coughlin Elite Danceworx
Winner Samantha D'Amario Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sabrina Della Penna Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Anaya Desoran Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Alyssa DiFonzo The Dance Zone
Winner Agnieszka Divecha Canadian Dance Company
Winner Saharra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Winner Sierra Drayton Elite Danceworx
Winner Serena Edwards The Dance Corps
Winner Celina Ferraro Evolution Dance Studio
Winner Kelsey Fixter Classical Dance Conservatory
Winner Yasmina Gallo Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Chlea Giguere Elite Danceworx
Winner Kejsi Gjerazi Let's Dance Ltd.
Winner Sarah Grgas Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Tamia Heron-Villaroel Dance Inc.
Winner Julia Hirschberg The Dance Zone
Winner Caroline Instrum Bonnie Kilburn Dance Center
Winner Sarina Jeffcoat Elite Danceworx
Winner Chelsea Kingsland Evolution Dance Company
Winner Tamara Krcanoska Dance Inc.
Winner Kayla LaVine The Teen Company NYC
Winner Brynn Levitt Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emma Lindsay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Evelyn Lombardi Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Julia Lowe Dance Inc.
Winner Jade Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Jade Lyn Elite Danceworx
Winner Grace MacLaughlan Tandem Studios
Winner Mackenzie MacNeil Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Simona Mastromartino Evolution Dance & Fitness Studio Inc.
Winner Maia Mwalwanda Let's Dance Ltd.
Winner Noelle Natale Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Trisha Ng Sandra Amodeo Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Nielsen Tandem Studios
Winner Vanessa Piselli Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Veronica Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Michael Rayson The Bisland Dance Centre Inc
Winner Hailey Rea CM Dancing
Winner Holly Rickert The Dance Factory
Winner Sofia Rigakos Performing Dance Arts
Winner Olivia Rodrigues Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Sabrina Rosati Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Diana Salami Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Heidee Schreiber Canadian Dance Company
Winner Laura Schwengers Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Katia Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Emma Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Sarah Ashley Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Sabrina Stallone Performing Dance Arts
Winner Genevieve Sutherns Emotion Dance Company
Winner Vivian Taurasi Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Rachel Tavone Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Allison Toffan Elite Danceworx
Winner Sydney Turner Canadian Dance Company
Winner Jack Udeschini Dance Inc.
Winner Monika Valicek Canadian Dance Company
Winner Angelina Vigna Dance Inc.
Winner Brianna Visconti Dance Inc.
Winner Maliyah Walls Elite Dance Force
Winner Alycea Wood Dance Inc.
Winner Amy Young Dance Inc.

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Megan Adach Canadian Dance Company
Winner Madison Billings Hoofers Performing Arts
Winner Meghan Blake PKS Dance Elite Ltd.
Winner Ashley Borg Canadian Dance Company
Winner Lauren Cih Canadian Dance Company
Winner Bronwyn Cole Elite Danceworx
Winner Samantha Cornacchia The Dance Zone
Winner Katie Currie Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Vienna Del Mastro Canadian Dance Company
Winner Naomi Dove-Travassos Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Maya Drozdov Let's Dance Ltd.
Winner Maya Fazzari iNhayle Dance Company
Winner Erin Fera Let's Dance Ltd.
Winner Jaida Ferguson Dance Inc.
Winner Madeline Friel Carol Kitchen's Dance Centre
Winner Chloe Hamil Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Katarina Horan Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Leia Karolidis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Emma Lemieux Classical Dance Conservatory
Winner Vanessa Lo Dance Inc.
Winner Amanda Lowry Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Genevieve Luneau Kali Andrews Dance Company
Winner Hannah Lyytikainen Oakville Academy of the Arts
Winner Kallysta Mantis Dance Inc.
Winner Rhys Millington-Wilkes Evolution Dance Studio
Winner Brooke Moretti Joanne Chapman School of Dance
Winner Annemarie Morris Emotion Dance Company
Winner Julia Novakovic The Dance Exchange
Winner Gracie Serber Turning Pointe Academy of Dance
Winner Maija Smith Canadian Dance Company
Winner Trinity Tam Evolution Dance Studio
Winner Breanna Woolard Art & Soul Dance Company

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Diana Balinov Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Felicia Balsamo Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Noa Berman The Dance Zone
Winner Kiera Breaugh Step with Style
Winner Leila Casasanta iNhayle Dance Company
Winner Alexa Commisso CM Dancing
Winner Sammi Devcic CM Dancing
Winner Deena Ellis The Dance Zone
Winner Julia Greenough Happiness is...Dancing
Winner Madeline Kinnear Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Stefania Martelli Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Kaitlyn Martini Performing Dance Arts
Winner Amy McCloskey Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Winner Leyla Munoz Art & Soul Dance Company
Winner Daniel Paula The Dance Zone
Winner Leeloo Pelletier Canadian Dance Company
Winner Sydney Pena Dance Inc.
Winner Kyra Polera Performing Dance Arts
Winner Ealish Power Bojangles Dance Arts
Winner Zoe Sanvido Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Chiara Sgrignoli Canadian Dance Unit

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Aidan Bell Will Loftis Canadian Dance Company
Winner Dylan Castillo Judy Rice Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Layla Coreau Ray Leeper Canadian Dance Unit
Winner Aidan Cox Anthony Morigerato Dance Inc.
Winner Katrina McIntosh Dana Foglia Dance Inc.
Winner Richard Salami Jason Parsons Rugcutterz Danz Artz
Winner Madison Spizzirri Travis Wall Performing Dance Arts
Winner Kyle Wegg Denise Wall Kali Andrews Dance Company
Winner Kaliyah Williams Kenny Wormald Dance Inc.