Orlando Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Raskin Dance Studio No Diggity
Artistic Soul Studios Full Circle
Focal Point Dance Studios Tornado

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Raskin Dance Studio Primal
Focal Point Dance Studios Galang
Artistic Soul Studios Every Little Thing

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Focal Point Dance Studios Walkman
Centerstage Dance Academy Without A Word
Raskin Dance Studio The Water

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Centerstage Dance Academy Wolves
Raskin Dance Studio No Diggity
Focal Point Dance Studios Find Your Head

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Focal Point Dance Studios Tornado
Artistic Soul Studios Full Circle

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Clown  (Bella Klassen)  YYC Dance Project
1st Persecution  (Ashley Vallejo)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Not About Angels  (Rachel Leon)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd Seasons  (Brooke Judge)  Dance Town
4th Betrayal  (Reina Stamm)  All American Dance Factory
5th Machine Gun  (Tea Adamson)  [N/A]
6th Rhythm Nation  (Jasmine Gribnitz)  Brandon School of dance arts
7th She's Like a Swallow  (Alyssa Bourdon)  Elsa Pardo Dance Center
8th Sugarcane  (Sophia Papadakos)  Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
8th For You  (Emily Crone)  Dance Dynamics
9th Fabulous Swing Kid  (Ainsleigh Vickers)  Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9th Raise the Roof  (Lexy Alvarez)  Brandon School of Dance Arts
10th Fun & Games  (Landry Russell)  Revolutions Dance Company
10th Bird Girl  (Laina Mae Kirkeide)  Stars Dance Studio
10th Raggedy Ann  (Talon Spooner)  Mia Bella Academy Of Dance

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st With You Stars Dance Studio
2nd Here Comes The Flood Centerstage Dance Academy
3rd Never Grow Up St. Augustine Dance Academy

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Primal Raskin Dance Studio
2nd Every Little Thing Artistic Soul Studios
3rd Konichiwa Artistic Soul Studios

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Galang Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Recess Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Promise Land Raskin Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Time  (Abbey McWhirter)  Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
2nd From above  (Camila Schwarz)  Dancetown
3rd Becoming  (Lizzy Zaritsky)  Somerset Arts Conservatory
4th Time  (Camila Sanchez)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
4th I Will Wait  (Isabella Dean)  Brandon School of Dance
4th Tango Lady  (Katherine Leon)  Dance Town
5th Three Sixty  (Jordan Lida)  Focal Point Dance Studios
6th Escape  (Sara Andrews)  All American Dance Factory
7th One Half  (Pamela Wanchope)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
8th And Just Like That  (Mariana Salas)  Jazzgoba Dance Academy
9th The Guardian  (Dabria Aguilar)  United We Dance
9th Gone  (Chloe Galkin)  Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
9th Amongst Angels  (Madeline Griggs)  Centerstage Dance Academy
10th The Prayer  (Alexandra Taubas)  Focal Point Dance Studios
10th November  (Ysabella Reyes)  Dance Town

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Snowing Dance Town
2nd Back to the Beat Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Shadowed Focal Point Dance Studios

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walkman Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Life Line Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Without A Word Centerstage Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st A Tragic Mess Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Bounce Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Grown Focal Point Dance Studios

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Work Song  (Troy Martin)  Centerstage Dance Academy
2nd Path of Acceptance  (Tatiana Melendez)  All American Dance Factory
3rd Skin and Bones  (Vivian Ruiz)  Stars Dance Studio
4th Erase  (Shelby Russ)  Centerstage Dance Academy
5th Roxanne  (Madison O'Connor)  Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
6th Tough Love  (Nick Daniels)  Stars Dance Studio
7th Colors that are Lost  (Kaelie Osorio)  Murrieta Dance Project
8th Hickory Honey  (Lilly Field)  Centerstage Dance Academy
9th Ascension  (Alexa Mora)  Focal Point Dance Studios
9th Broken Crown  (Madison Whalen)  Centerstage Dance Academy
10th Dust  (Sophia Prima)  Centerstage Dance Academy

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Soon This Space Will Be Too Small Centerstage Dance Academy
2nd I'll Keep You Safe Centerstage Dance Academy
3rd Strange Birds Centerstage Dance Academy

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No Diggity Raskin Dance Studio
2nd Problem Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Undone Focal Point Dance Studios

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Lose Yourself Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Stay Raskin Dance Studio
3rd Clash Artistic Soul Studios

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wolves Centerstage Dance Academy
2nd Find Your Head Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Mental Universe Centerstage Dance Academy

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once Upon A Dark Night Centerstage Dance Academy
2nd Get Down Raskin Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Exposed  (Jonathan Wade)  Dance Unlimited
2nd Speeches  (Gianna Jacmacjian)  Stars Dance Studio
3rd Assise  (Chloe Kuka)  All American Dance Factory
4th Sire  (Andrew Mulet)  Focal Point Dance Studios
5th Into The Embers  (Brandon Chang)  Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
6th Lost In Translation  (Easton Payne )  Dancetown
7th Monamour  (Jannah Schwarz)  Dancetown
7th Forgive Me  (Karina Bowers)  All American Dance Factory
8th Canvas  (Danielle Perez)  Focal Point Dance Studios
9th The Road Not Taken  (Eriel Santagado)  [N/A]
10th I Still...  (Morgan Furnari)  Artistic Soul Studios

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Souls Collide Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Together Again Charlene's School of Dance
3rd Contradiction Artistic Soul Studios

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold On Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd Uneven Odds Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Elements Artistic Soul Studios
3rd Full Circle Artistic Soul Studios

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tornado Focal Point Dance Studios
2nd No Choice Focal Point Dance Studios
3rd Tribe Focal Point Dance Studios

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Bird  (Sarah Lewandowski)  Erins Danceworks
2nd Coffee  (Alexis Campbell)  [N/A]

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wait Sean's Dance Factory

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don Quixote Vlad's Dance Company

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rule The World Southern Strutt

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Acapella Tempe Dance

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drifting From Our Nature Rhythm Dance Center

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Here Comes The Boom Southern Strutt

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Not Right Creative Arts Academy

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hold Me Mansfield Academy of Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reach For The Gun Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If I Try Larkin Dance Studio

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brooke Judge Dance Town
Winner Rachel Leon Stars Dance Studio
Winner Reina Stamm All American Dance Factory
Winner Ashley Vallejo Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Tea Adamson Dance Attack
Runner-Up Cecilia Brattli Dance Town Boca
Runner-Up Ella Ciuro Viera Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Catherine Clayton Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Mackenzie Couch Juliana's Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Crone Dance Dynamics Memphis
Runner-Up Jasmine Gribnitz Brandon School of dance arts
Runner-Up Alia Karam Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Sophia Papadakos Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Courtney Pirozzi Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Juliana Pruna-White Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brianna Roca Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Landry Russell Revolutions Dance Company
Runner-Up Sophia Wightman Focal Point Dance Studios

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Josiah Mercado-Davis Starz Dance Galaxy

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dabria Aguilar Southern Strutt
Winner Ruby Castro Dance Town
Winner Chloe Galkin Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Ysabella Reyes Dance Town
Runner-Up Sara Andrews All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Alyssa Capella All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Kameron Guest Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Hall Ballet Memphis
Runner-Up Katherine Leon Dance Town
Runner-Up Jordan Lida Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Graci Jo Pritzkau The Right Combination Dance Studio
Runner-Up Camila Sanchez Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Kelly Sawyer New Dimensions Dance Company
Runner-Up Reese Shafer Viera Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Emily Valencia Dance Town
Runner-Up Pamela Wanchope Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lizzy Zaritsky Club Dance Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Marcel Cavaliere The Dance Factory
Runner-Up Evan Jordan Charlene's School of Dance
Runner-Up Mikey Lerma Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Donivyn Riley Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Cameron Stedman Duvall Dance Academy
Runner-Up Fernando Trinidad Raskin Dance Studio

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dana Davidovich Danceworks Costa Rica
Winner Tatiana Melendez All American Dance Factory
Winner Madison O'Connor Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Kaelie Osorio Murrieta Dance Project
Winner Sarah Reasons Club Dance Studio
Winner Vivian Ruiz Stars Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maddie Crandall Duvall Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emma Danon Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Sara Deloria Viera Dance Conservatory
Runner-Up Ashley Gamm Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Caylie Hubbert All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Grace Lyons Thomas Armour Youth Ballet
Runner-Up Taylor McCain Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abby Melnick Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Shari Mittenthal Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Alexa Mora Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Chloe O'Briant Impulse Dance Project
Runner-Up Brianna Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Amanda Peet Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Alejandra Ramirez [N/A]
Runner-Up Kelsey Stewart All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Angelica Syring Raskin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jazmyne Valenti Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Runner-Up Ashley Yates Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner D'Angelo Castro Dance Town
Winner Logan Hernandez Stars Dance Studio
Winner Troy Martin Centerstage Dance Academy
Runner-Up Giovanni Castellon Adrenaline Dance Company
Runner-Up Gino Cosculluela Dance Attack
Runner-Up Alec Mittenthal Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Runner-Up Brendan Moran Miller Street Dance Academy

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Morgan Furnari Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Gianna Jacmacjian Stars Dance Studio
Winner Mercedez Mize [N/A]
Winner Caitie Russell Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Jannah Schwarz Dancetown
Runner-Up Hanna Adams Kim Hall's School of Dance
Runner-Up Karina Bowers All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Emily Brennan Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Meagan Cubides Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Julia Faris MJM Dance
Runner-Up Angelina Granitz Sean's Dance Factory
Runner-Up Hannah Kowalczyk Kim Hall's School of Dance
Runner-Up Chloe Kuka All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Emilie Nelson Rolann's School Of The Dance
Runner-Up Alexandria Orchard Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Danielle Perez Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Maddie Prieto Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Shanice Reyes Raskin Dance Studio
Runner-Up Karly Robinson Stars Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brandon Chang Performance Edge 2 School of Dance
Winner Andrew Mulet Focal Point Dance Studios
Runner-Up Alex Cabrera Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up PJ DiGaetano Charlene's School of Dance
Runner-Up Miko Marfori In Motion Dance Project
Runner-Up Marcel Mejia Artistic Soul Studios
Runner-Up Easton Payne Dancetown
Runner-Up Jonathan Quinones Studio 5-6-7-8
Runner-Up Alex Tilson All American Dance Factory
Runner-Up Julian Wilson Sean's Dance Factory

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Gillian Alexander Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Megan Bentley Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Serena Bracke Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Alexandria Castillo Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Cristy DeCardenas Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Kaylee Eorgan West Florida Dance Center
Winner Kalysta Gregory Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Makenna Gregory Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Harper Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Bella Klassen YYC Dance Project
Winner Madyson Ling Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Rachael Miller [N/A]
Winner Natalie Raton Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Stephanie Raton Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Ethan Rowe All American Dance Factory
Winner Mariana Salas Jazzgoba Dance Academy
Winner Valeria Sharam Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Alexis Smolka Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Talon Spooner Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Winner Noelle Strong Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Alexa Tannenbaum Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Mariel Torres Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Isabel Torres Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Kaylea Valdes Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle Vaughn-McGee Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Emma Wilcoxen Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Abram Rolann's School of the Dance
Winner Lexy Alvarez Brandon School of Dance Arts
Winner Natalia Barbery Elite Arts Academy
Winner Alyssa Beasley [N/A]
Winner Hailey Beasley BBDC
Winner Cosette Cabrera Dance Town
Winner Chloe Callahan Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Shaylyn Campbell Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Christa Carpani Dance Attack
Winner Jadah Carrera Charlene's School of Dance
Winner Amelia Chan Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Amalia Clements Elsa Pardo Dance Center
Winner Skyler Dallas Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Davison [N/A]
Winner Sophia De Vito Brandon School of Dance Arts
Winner Aimee Dew Duvall Dance Academy
Winner Diane Fernandez Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Lilly Field Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Linnea Flores Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Savannah Fredericks Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Samantha Frost [N/A]
Winner Natalie Garcia Dance Town
Winner Claire Gartland Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Georgia Griffin All American Dance Factory
Winner Mackenzie Hall Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alyssa Harris Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Olivia Helms Kim Hall's School of Dance
Winner Emily Hernandez Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Jordana Karam Greta Leeming Studio of Dance
Winner Abigail Kim Bay-Area School of Dance Arts
Winner Nicole Konides Encore Performing Arts Center
Winner Breeana LaQuea Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Taylar Ling Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Alessandra Lozzi Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Anna Martin Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Ava McCall Dance Unlimited - Sebring
Winner Shannon McKelvey Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Jordan Mercado-Davis Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Emily Miller Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Faith Elizabeth Miller [N/A]
Winner Amber Morgan Kim Hall's School of Dance
Winner Jessica Mumfrey Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Emily Orchard Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Keana Otero Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Sammi Pearson Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Anna Gray Petree The Right Combination
Winner Bella Posada Dance 360 Orlando
Winner Julia Potts Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Bianca Rodriguez Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Marina Roman Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Casey Ruiz Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Shelby Russ Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Juliet Spalding Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Bianka Texidor Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Nayssa Vorbe Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Kenlee Wall Center Stage Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bella Conner Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Ashley French The Dance Conservatory of Volusia
Winner Rosslyn Garbarini Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Olivia Grigsby Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Emily Knowles Charlene's School of Dance
Winner Erin McDonough Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Zoe Monk Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Danielle O'Connell Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Madison Parker Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Kendall Parker Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Rebecca Parsolano Charlene's School of Dance
Winner Maggi Pritzkau The Right Combination Dance Studio
Winner Sophia Spataro All American Dance Factory
Winner Jadelyn Suarez Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Malia Thomas Starz Dance Galaxy
Winner Evelyn Washburn Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Madison Whalen Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Megan Wright Just Dance

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Brianna Baker Denise Wall Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Ava Boyd Dana Foglia Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Danielle Handel Chebar Williams [N/A]
Winner Michael Lazala Travis Wall Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Isis Lindner Will Loftis Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Trinity Meyer Kim McSwain Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Michael Ocampo Jason Parsons Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Marcelina Palmer Ivan Koumaev Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Kyra Poiley Anthony Morigerato Rolann's School Of The Dance
Winner Jasmine Rosemont Ray Leeper Raskin Dance Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Alvarez Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Makayla Aspeslet Studio 5-6-7-8
Winner Jazzy Bonny Revolutions Dance Company
Winner Alyssa Bourdon Elsa Pardo Dance Center
Winner Maddie Browy Brandon School of Dance Arts
Winner Nathan Cherry University Performing Arts Centre
Winner Jonathan Cubides Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Danielle Frost Central Florida Dance Alliance
Winner Sophia Gomez Raskin Dance Studio
Winner Kelemen Kovacs Mary Jo's Performing Arts Academy
Winner Brittney Lida Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Bella Lyon Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Gabi Machado Artistic Soul Studios
Winner Bella Mann All American Dance Factory
Winner Abby Melnick Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Maddie Obregon All American Dance Factory
Winner Kimberly Orozco Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Alexa Reis Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
Winner Amanda Servidio Dance Universe
Winner Taylor Straney Dance by Holly Rock, Inc.
Winner Tai Thomas Dance Unlimited
Winner Brielle Thomson Focal Point Dance Studios
Winner Lindsey Weber Dance 360 Orlando
Winner Tiana White Centerstage Dance Academy
Winner Ethan Whiting Viera Dance Conservatory
Winner Isa Zenon Artistic Soul Studios