Dearborn Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Academy of The Arts Creation
Grosse Pointe Dance Center Magnets
Center Stage Dance Studio Let Me Follow
Company C Dance Club Who's Feeling Young Now?
Adagio Dance Company Swimming
The Center For Dance Don't Say A Word

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Company C Dance Club Bossa Nova
Studio L Dance Centre Girls
The Center For Dance Fabulous Feet

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Company C Dance Club Au Port
Spotlight DanceWorks The Shrine
Center Stage Dance Studio Heaven

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Spotlight DanceWorks We Share The Same Pain
Company C Dance Club Who's Feeling Young Now?
Center Stage Dance Studio Let Me Follow
Adagio Dance Company Swimming

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Center Stage Dance Studio Look To The Sky
Spotlight DanceWorks Your Grief In My Arms
Company C Dance Club Flatline

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Warrior  (Camryn Humpert)  Piazza Dance Company
2nd Without You  (Reagan Ceglio)  Company C Dance Club
3rd Don't Worry  (Haylie Srbinovich)  Studio L Dance Centre
3rd Fancy  (Lauren Wainz)  Company C Dance Club
4th Workin Girl  (Ciara Mikula)  Center Stage Dance Studio
4th Kiss  (Faith Yeary)  Viva Dance Co
4th Forget About the Boy  (Tori Shaner)  Ludovici Dance Academy
5th Witch Doctor  (Jenna Richardson)  The Turning Pointe
6th Annie's Song  (Rowan Strayer)  Just Off Broadway

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Angel By My Side Studio L Dance Centre
2nd Big Noise Studio L Dance Centre
3rd Count On Me Viva Dance Co

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Real Housewives Company C Dance Club
2nd Girls Studio L Dance Centre
3rd Bring It Back The Center For Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wind It Up Center Stage Dance Studio
2nd Mack Mix Grosse Pointe Dance Center

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bossa Nova Company C Dance Club

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Embers  (Quinn Starner)  Viva Dance Co
2nd Silent World  (Alex Haag)  Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd Tether  (Jarrett Yeary)  Viva Dance Co
4th Diamonds are a girls best friend  (Megan Fein)  Just Off Broadway
5th I'm Sorry  (Madelyn Gaba)  Center Stage Dance Studio
6th Catch a Falling Star  (Kennedy Tidwell)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
6th Beyond Shadows  (Sophia Johncox)  Academy of The Arts
6th Home  (Ellie Seifried)  Viva Dance Co
7th Schindlers List  (Abby Kraynak)  Center Stage Dance Studio
7th Mon Amour  (Kenedie Morr)  Company C Dance Club
8th Cinnamon Girl  (Martina Theriault)  The Center For Dance
8th Untamed Thoughts  (Anissa Zreik)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
8th Daydreaming  (Gabriella Pluszczynski)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
8th Stubborn Love  (Louie Gonzalez)  Big City
9th Tears Of An Angel  (Maria Evola)  Dancer's Edge Studio
9th The Huntress  (Payton Frankiewicz)  The Center For Dance
9th Catching Fire  (Taryn Pfeifenberger)  Dancer's Edge Studio
10th Dove's Wing  (Kailey Colyer)  Just Off Broadway

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dangerous Center Stage Dance Studio
1st Winter Center Stage Dance Studio
2nd Fool For You The Center For Dance
3rd Fire Escape The Center For Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heaven Center Stage Dance Studio
1st Au Port Company C Dance Club
2nd Glamorous Life Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd Bye Bye Blackbird Spotlight DanceWorks

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Shrine Spotlight DanceWorks
2nd An Empty Feeling Spotlight DanceWorks
3rd Tens Center Stage Dance Studio

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Work Company C Dance Club
2nd Gossiping Chicks Company C Dance Club

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Evelyn  (Makayla Ryan)  Body Language Dance Company
2nd Found  (Emily Placita)  Dancer's Edge Studio
2nd Falling Slowly  (Olivia Placita)  Dancer's Edge Studio
2nd I Know It's Over  (Graham Feeny)  Company C Dance Club
2nd Disengaged  (Claire Westphal)  Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd Out of Bounds  (Hyla Perillo)  Company Dance Traverse
3rd Snow  (Amanda Kelly)  Adagio Dance Company
4th Said the Spider  (Jordan Slemons)  Just Off Broadway
5th Makes Me Whole  (Megan Gaba)  Center Stage Dance Studio
5th You Are A Memory  (Emma Hocking)  Company Dance Traverse
6th Must Have Been Love  (Kassandra Sopko)  Ludovici Dance Academy
6th The Betrayal  (Ciana Jao)  Big City Dance Center
6th Cripple Me  (Taya Malgay)  Viva Dance Co
7th Love Like This  (Maddy Brown)  Adagio Dance Company
7th Uninvited  (Abby Summers)  Company C Dance Club
7th Squeezing Palms  (Kate Myers)  Company C Dance Club
7th Esprit Sauvage  (Olivia Liberati)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
7th Meant  (Sydney Meek)  Viva Dance Co
8th Amazing Grace  (Caroline Tilley)  [N/A]
9th They Hit Without Warning  (Dayne Sempert)  Company Dance Traverse
9th North  (Sonia Petrucci)  Piazza Dance Company
9th Falling  (Megan Hendricks)  Center Stage Dance Studio
9th Jukebox Hero  (Emanuel Dostine)  The Turning Pointe
10th Wanna Stay  (Emily Carroll)  The Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Seville Body Language Dance Company
2nd Until We Bleed Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd Gimme More Center Stage Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st We Share The Same Pain Spotlight DanceWorks
2nd Let Me Follow Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd So Mi Like It Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd Childhood's End Spotlight DanceWorks

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Small Reunion Adagio Dance Company
2nd Magnets Grosse Pointe Dance Center
3rd Chasing the Light Academy of The Arts

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Who's Feeling Young Now? Company C Dance Club
2nd Night Adagio Dance Company
3rd Swimming Adagio Dance Company

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Say A Word The Center For Dance
2nd Tango Company C Dance Club
3rd Come To The Dance Floor The Turning Pointe

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Let's Get It  (Jay Jay Dixonbey)  Adagio Dance Company
2nd Patient Love  (Jordan Salisbury)  Center Stage Dance Studio
3rd The Rose  (Isabella Pete)  Center Stage Dance Studio
4th Moondance  (Anthony Scarpiniti)  The Center For Dance
5th Time Is Running Out  (Tara Bombalski)  Mary Skiba School of Dance
6th By Tomorrow  (Madeline Chung)  Company Dance Traverse
6th Another World  (Tyler Wolfe)  Adagio Dance Company
7th Chrysalis  (Taylor Frost)  [N/A]
8th Twice  (Sarah Macek)  Adagio Dance Company
8th Dark Desire  (Natalie Cantalino)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
8th Close My Eyes  (Celine Abdallah)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
8th Another World  (Lyndsay Jones)  Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
8th Last Leaf  (Brooke Johnson)  Viva Dance Co
8th Wasting My Younger Years  (Sloan Rousos)  Adagio Dance Company
9th Drum  (Rebecca Kowalski)  Adagio Dance Company
9th It Don't Mean A Thing  (Alyssa Brutlag)  Company C Dance Club
9th Ne Me Quitte Pas  (Lauren Dysarz )  Adagio Dance Company
10th Nostalgia  (Taylor Butze)  Center Stage Dance Studio

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Elephants Adagio Dance Company
2nd Til The End Company C Dance Club
3rd Feather Dance The Turning Pointe

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Look To The Sky Center Stage Dance Studio
2nd Hunter Spotlight DanceWorks
3rd Why Did You Center Stage Dance Studio

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Your Grief In My Arms Spotlight DanceWorks
2nd Wolves Spotlight DanceWorks
3rd Ave Maria Company C Dance Club

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hyperballad Spotlight DanceWorks
2nd Flatline Company C Dance Club
3rd Slave 4 U Spotlight DanceWorks

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Limit To Your Love  (Nicholas Hysick)  The Turning Pointe

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bionic Davenport University

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toxicity Studio 49

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nightingale Warehouse Dance Complex

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chaos and Problems High Steppin' Dance Academy

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Conga FusionArte

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hurt Me FusionArte

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Queen Bee Kelly and Company Studios

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ramalama High Steppin' Dance Academy

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sing With A Swing Center Stage Dance Studio

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amidst Leighton Dance Project

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oh Darling New England Dance and Gymnastics Centers

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Out of My Mind High Steppin' Dance Academy

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Free The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wonder High Steppin' Dance Academy

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reach For The Gun Vlad's Dance Company

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Resolution High Steppin' Dance Academy

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA High Steppin' Dance Academy

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Reagan Ceglio Company C Dance Club
Winner Haylie Srbinovich Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Lauren Wainz Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Olivia Beauchamp Dance Expressions
Runner-Up Chloe Berbas Broadway Dance Academy
Runner-Up Reese Chabot Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Daija Dennis LaShelle's School of Dance
Runner-Up Camryn Humpert Piazza Dance Company
Runner-Up Kara Hurst Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Britton Johnson Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Emma Koon Studio L Dance Centre
Runner-Up Trinity Malgay Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Ciara Mikula Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kennedy Oser Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Francesca Pomponio Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Ashlynne Sova Spotlight DanceWorks
Runner-Up Lily VanNostran Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jayla Williams LaShelle's School of Dance
Runner-Up Faith Yeary Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Sophie Zaba Center Stage Dance Studio

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tre Sean Upshaw The Arts Center
Runner-Up Grady Callahan Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Runner-Up Benjamin Graham Grosse Pointe Dance Center

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ava Cota Broadway Dance Academy
Winner Molly Kalucki Company C Dance Club
Winner Abby Kraynak Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Anissa Zreik Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Ellie Ackley Big City Dance Center
Runner-Up Reese Cook Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Marella DiDomenico Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Britain Feeny Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Payton Frankiewicz The Center For Dance
Runner-Up Sadie Garner Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Lauryn Heimke Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Emma Hennessey Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Isabel Housner [N/A]
Runner-Up Sarah Beth Lentz Hudson Conservatory of Ballet
Runner-Up Hayley Leonard Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Emma Lindsay Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Madison McElvany Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Morgan Paul The Turning Pointe
Runner-Up Taryn Pfeifenberger Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Kate Polizzi Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Angelnae Randalle The Turning Pointe
Runner-Up Zoe Seiferheld Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Kennedy Tidwell Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Tijan Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Louie Gonzalez Big City
Winner Jarrett Yeary Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up James Nalepa The Center For Dance
Runner-Up Trevor Tate Noretta Dunworth School of Dance

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Anna Erickson Company C Dance Club
Winner Olivia Liberati Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Taya Malgay Viva Dance Co
Winner Hyla Perillo Company Dance Traverse
Winner Jordan Slemons Just Off Broadway
Winner Claire Westphal Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maddy Brown Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up ElleAnna Casterline Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Runner-Up Megan Gaba Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kelsey Grady Ludovici Dance Academy
Runner-Up Brooke Huzl Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Elizabeth Iwasko Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Joya Jackson [N/A]
Runner-Up Ciana Jao Big City Dance Center
Runner-Up Emily Matthews Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Kate Myers Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Jessica Oostindie Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Placita Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Olivia Placita Dancer's Edge Studio
Runner-Up Natasha Pomponio Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Alivia Schurman Adagio Dance Co.
Runner-Up Lily Sheppard Piazza Dance Company
Runner-Up Kassandra Sopko Ludovici Dance Academy
Runner-Up Abby Summers Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Amanda Tomlinson Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Melanie Willking Broadway Dance Academy

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Graham Feeny Company C Dance Club
Winner Joseph Harrington Just Off Broadway
Runner-Up Emanuel Dostine The Turning Pointe
Runner-Up Josef Kleitch Spotlight DanceWorks
Runner-Up Slade Segerson Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Dayne Sempert Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Alex Turner Gayle's Dance Phase

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Celine Abdallah Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Madeline Chung Company Dance Traverse
Winner Cailyn Mathis Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Jordan Salisbury Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Miranda Viars Spotlight DanceWorks
Runner-Up Hannah Brenneman [N/A]
Runner-Up Natalie Cantalino Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Jackie Duran Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Emma Housner [N/A]
Runner-Up Brooke Johnson Viva Dance Co
Runner-Up Fallon Johnson Novi High School
Runner-Up Lyndsay Jones Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Lexi Miehls Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Ealish Power Art and Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Sloan Rousos Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Soong Novi High School
Runner-Up Casey Sutherland Company Dance Traverse
Runner-Up Ashley Taravella Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Haley Thomas Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Mia Wenger Company C Dance Club
Runner-Up Nina White Spotlight Dance Works
Runner-Up Miranda Willking Broadway Dance Academy
Runner-Up Alyssa Winnie Gayle's Dance Phase
Runner-Up Tyler Wolfe Adagio Dance Company
Runner-Up Rebecca Wright Dancer's Edge Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Miles Andela The Turning Pointe
Winner Ryan Heatherwick Big City Dance Center
Winner Brian Wirgau Spotlight DanceWorks

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chelsea Biala The Center For Dance
Winner Claire Burger The Arts Center
Winner Kylee Dietz Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Mia Dougherty The Center For Dance
Winner Sarah Flack Affinity Dance Arts
Winner Sarah Fluegel Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Parker Frankiewicz The Center For Dance
Winner Kelly Garrison Company C Dance Club
Winner Hope Gast The Arts Center
Winner Sophia Graham Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Sarah Guzik The Center For Dance
Winner Aubrey Hammis Kim's Dance Dynamics
Winner Nicholas Hysick The Turning Pointe
Winner Charlotte Jaeger The Center For Dance
Winner Sophia Johncox Academy of The Arts
Winner Courtney Kaiser Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Blaire King Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Ava Lafin The Center For Dance
Winner Marit Ley The Center For Dance
Winner Gabriela Moncivais Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Hadley Mueller Body Language Dance Company
Winner Emily Rosati The Center For Dance
Winner Giana Scarpiniti The Center For Dance
Winner Anthony Scarpiniti The Center For Dance
Winner Tori Shaner Ludovici Dance Academy
Winner Rylee Sparks The Studio
Winner Maya Stautberg Just Off Broadway
Winner Ani Stautberg Just Off Broadway
Winner Martina Theriault The Center For Dance
Winner Camille Theriault The Center For Dance
Winner Gabrielle Vollrath Spotlight Dance Center

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kristen Alarie Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Grace Armbruster The Turning Pointe
Winner Anna Arsham Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Payton Battle The Studio
Winner Delaney Bezenah Juliart Dance Studio
Winner Kiersten Bird The Studio
Winner Julia Brode Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Emily Bryan The Arts Center
Winner Kathrine Bsharah Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Anna Buckman Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Kelly Buerk Company C Dance Club
Winner Schuyler Butze Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Emily Carroll The Studio
Winner Natalie Carroll The Studio
Winner Kylie Ceglio Company C Dance Club
Winner Lily Chen Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Nicole Chow Juliart Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Clark Spotlight DanceWorks
Winner Alyssa Cole The Turning Pointe
Winner Tara Cole The Turning Pointe
Winner Kailey Colyer Just Off Broadway
Winner Isabel Crispin Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Kayla DesEnfants Spotlight DanceWorks
Winner Mallory Diettrich Company C Dance Club
Winner Anna Dietz Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Mackenzie Driscoll Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Madison Dyke The Turning Pointe
Winner Lauren Dysarz Adagio Dance Company
Winner Katelyn Edwards Big City Dance Center
Winner Lillia Fogelberg Adagio Dance Company
Winner Taylor Frost [N/A]
Winner Hannah Gaut The Studio
Winner Adrianna Heath Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Megan Hendricks Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Tiffany Hopkins The Dance Company
Winner paige Hubler Dancer's Edge Studio
Winner Caroline Ide Company C Dance Club
Winner McKenna Jagello Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jenna Kamsickas Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Abigail Kaufman Company C Dance Club
Winner Amanda Kelly Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Allison Knapp Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)
Winner Hayley Koon Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Rebecca Kowalski Adagio Dance Company
Winner Alexis Leonardo Adagio Dance Company
Winner Shayna Lopinski Adagio Dance Company
Winner Katie Lucchese Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Nicole Lyon Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Sarah Macek Adagio Dance Company
Winner Brianna Maier Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Cierra Maki Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Carly Marquardt Adagio Dance Company
Winner Mariah McClellen Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Sydney Meek Viva Dance Co
Winner Samantha Mihelich The Turning Pointe
Winner Jillian Moraitis Adagio Dance Company
Winner Sarah Morgan Robert Lee Dance Center
Winner Kamryn Morr Company C Dance Club
Winner Anna Myers Adagio Dance Company
Winner Chloe Outland Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Alana Packo Company C Dance Club
Winner Sydney Papenhagen Company C Dance Club
Winner Ava Parise Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Jillian Parker Company C Dance Club
Winner Jayme Parker Company C Dance Club
Winner Anjali Petrucci Piazza Dance Company
Winner Sonia Petrucci Piazza Dance Company
Winner Kate Pincura Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Isabella Platevoet Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Morgan Ranney Premiere Dance
Winner Morgan Regalado Michelle's Academy of Dance (MADPAC)
Winner Macy Remenec Kim's Dance Dynamics
Winner Fallon Renehan The Studio
Winner Miranda Richards Metro Dance Company
Winner Chandler Riley Company C Dance Club
Winner Maya Ristovski Adagio Dance Co.
Winner Breanna Sakmar Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Sarah Sassin The Turning Pointe
Winner Ellie Seifried Viva Dance Co
Winner Ava Shwayhat Adagio Dance Company
Winner Paige Soltis Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Cheryl Stahl Spotlight DanceWorks
Winner Ava Stoll Company C Dance Club
Winner Jenna Thomas Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Hayley Thompson Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Caroline Tilley [N/A]
Winner Jennifer Toyama The Center For Dance
Winner Peyton Trinosky The Studio
Winner Summer Walkowiak The Turning Pointe
Winner Missy Wittenmyer Company C Dance Club
Winner Danielle Wolfe Adagio Dance Company
Winner Peyton Wood Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Jamie Yark Viva Dance Co
Winner Zoe Zimmerman Ann Arbor Dance Classics
Winner Kaitlynne Zukowski Viva Dance Co
Winner Jillian Zwada Spotlight DanceWorks

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaylie Adams Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Aguilo Spotlight DanceWorks
Winner Megan Blanck The Center For Dance
Winner Kayla Bundy Jackson Dance Company
Winner Evelyn Chodock [N/A]
Winner Shaylen Compton The Arts Center
Winner Maya Consiglio The Turning Pointe
Winner Montana Doom Viva Dance Co
Winner Sydney Paige Duhaime The Turning Pointe
Winner Sara Ellias American Dance Academy
Winner Leah Evangelista Adagio Dance Company
Winner Madison Falconer Company Dance Traverse
Winner Rae Glover Company C Dance Club
Winner Nadia Gniatczyk Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Brooke Hoensheid Adagio Dance Company
Winner Rozlynn Johnston The Turning Pointe
Winner Emma Kalucki Company C Dance Club
Winner Caroline Kawada Novi High School
Winner Peighton Knoll The Turning Pointe
Winner Bridget Lee Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Isabelle Lynch [N/A]
Winner Katy Pasko Viva Dance Co
Winner Kelsey Smith Davenport University
Winner Taylor Szettella Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Lindy West Just Off Broadway
Winner Abby Wilson Spotlight Dance Center

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Katie Dolcimascolo Denise Wall Just Off Broadway
Winner Gabby Farmer Ray Leeper Studio L Dance Centre
Winner Hannah Holycross Travis Wall The Studio
Winner Madeline Klemm Anthony Morigerato Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Tatiana Mason Will Loftis Dance City West, LLC
Winner Molly Mohr Ivan Koumaev Creative Dance Center
Winner Cierra Nichols Kim McSwain Dance Expressions
Winner Jillian Nourie Judy Rice Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Madison Sims Jason Parsons Dance City West, LLC

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karly Alleman The Center For Dance
Winner Lila Bierman Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Tara Bombalski Mary Skiba School of Dance
Winner Gabrielle Byrd LaShelle's School of Dance
Winner Cassie Callahan The Center For Dance
Winner Logan Cook Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Winner Lily Damanskis The Center For Dance
Winner Lanee Dickens LaShelle's School of Dance
Winner Rianna Dorsey LaShelle's School of Dance
Winner Kelsey Drennen B'Marie School Of Dance
Winner Andrew Fleming Grosse Pointe Dance Center
Winner Chondra Franklin LaShelle's School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Griffith Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Anna Gwinn Adagio Dance Company
Winner Emma Hocking Company Dance Traverse
Winner Caroline Kubek The Turning Pointe
Winner Sara Loucks Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Niki Mehta Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Kilee Millar Company Dance Traverse
Winner Katherine Papatheodore Juliart Dance Studio
Winner Madeline Redpath The Center For Dance
Winner Diondra Reynolds LaShelle's School of Dance
Winner Jenna Richardson The Turning Pointe
Winner Calista Ring Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Jayce Rothrock Spotlight Dance Center
Winner Alicia Samson Novi High School
Winner Helena Schramm Academy of The Arts
Winner Jane Schriner Spotlight Dance Works
Winner Nina Spizzichini Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Quinn Starner Viva Dance Co
Winner Destiny Taylor LaShelle's School of Dance
Winner Grace Tefft Company C Dance Club
Winner Mallory Trudell Jackson Dance Company
Winner Lauren Williams The Studio