Seattle Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Premiere Dance Center 10 foot 5
Trilogy Dance Co. Another World
Gotta Dance Brave Soles
Fired-Up Dance Academy Burn
Allegro Performing Arts Academy P.U.R.E Adrenaline
Dance Premier Clap Your Hands
Studio C I See Fire
Issaquah Dance Theatre Brev
Fabulous Feet Dance Studio Revolution
Dance Premier Too Home

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Premiere Dance Center The Black Pearl
Trilogy Dance Co. Get Down On The Floor
Allegro Performing Arts Academy Stringz

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Elite Dance Studio Boy Lilikoi
Trilogy Dance Co. Another World
Premiere Dance Center Extraordinary Machine
Gotta Dance Material Girls
Studio C Too Parachute

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Allegro Performing Arts Academy Orignl Feet-ure
Gotta Dance Brave Soles
Studio C Forever For Now

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Allegro Performing Arts Academy P.U.R.E Select
Westlake Dance Center Innocence
Studio C I See Fire
Premiere Dance Center 10 foot 5

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Matador  (Chetza Espinosa)  The Surge Dance Center
2nd Hey There Delilah  (Landon Spurbeck)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Alive  (Lela Dye )  Dye'n 2 Dance
3rd Warrior  (Trelyne Inay)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
4th Gold Dust  (Reegan Radach)  High Velocity Dance Company
5th Fix a Heart  (Stella Rivas)  Fired-Up Dance Academy
5th Car Wash  (Madeline Voigt)  High Velocity Dance Company
6th Every Heart  (Louise Hindsbo)  Dance Premier
7th Wonderwall  (Isabelle Brock)  Trilogy Dance Co.
8th Prison of Decision  (Gabrielle Soma)  Trilogy Dance Co.
9th Never Gonna Change  (Leatha Dunkin)  Trilogy Dance Co.
10th I AM The Best  (Olivia Hunt)  Dance Premier
10th Every Heart  (Macy Fowler)  Fabulous Feet Dance Studio

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beneath You're Beautiful Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Beautiful People High Velocity Dance Company
3rd Pop, Drop, Roll Dance Premier

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Black Pearl Premiere Dance Center
2nd Stringz Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd P.U.R.E Chaos Allegro Performing Arts Academy

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Get Down On The Floor Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Friday I'm In Love Trilogy Dance Co.
3rd At The Zoo Dance Premier
3rd Coo Coo Bird Issaquah Dance Theatre

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st To Live  (Aimee Brotten)  Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Conflictions  (Jenna Waller)  Danceology
3rd Overcoming  (Madeline Hedges)  Fired-Up Dance Academy
3rd Til Enda  (Paige Dominguez)  Premiere Dance Center
3rd Toxic  (Dana Halabe)  Gotta Dance
4th Only Fault  (Kiran Virani)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
5th The Stillness  (Kristina Morris)  Premiere Dance Center
6th Open  (Alissa Williamson)  Elite Dance Studio
7th Prison of Decision  (Hallie Keel)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
7th Breathe Me  (Austyn Lamont)  Project Dance
8th Near Light  (Amy Poole)  [N/A]
9th Little Bird  (Kate Gombar)  Tri-City Dance Centre
10th Look At Me  (Maddie Menser)  Issaquah Dance Theatre
10th Geraldine's Routine  (Jamee Gray)  Premiere Dance Center

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wasting Time Elite Dance Studio
2nd Open Hands Fired-Up Dance Academy
3rd Fascinatin' Rhythm Gotta Dance

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Another World Trilogy Dance Co.
2nd Boy Lilikoi Elite Dance Studio
3rd Extraordinary Machine Premiere Dance Center
3rd Tessellate Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Now We've Found Love Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Wings Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Modern Drift Trilogy Dance Co.

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Parachute Studio C Too
2nd Can You Do This? Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Master of Tides Studio C Too

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st 13 Winters  (Bronte Mayo)  Westlake Dance Center
2nd Young and Beautiful  (Tia Buell)  [N/A]
3rd Toulouse  (Ciera Lallemand)  Premiere Dance Center
4th Near Light  (Brynli Swallow)  Studio C
5th Angels  (Kendall Boston)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
6th All This to Say  (Dylan Ratzlaff)  Project Dance
6th Shard  (Rachael Morgan)  [N/A]
7th Fall Creek  (Dustin Nguyen)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
8th The Dance  (Bec Gombar)  Tri-City Dance Centre
8th Cystalize  (Cameron Smith)  Dance Premier Too
9th I Need You More  (Alex Evans)  Eclipse Dance Company
10th When I Go  (Leila Bandringa)  [N/A]

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nobody's Watching Tri-City Dance Centre
2nd Found Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Wash Premiere Dance Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Orignl Feet-ure Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Brave Soles Gotta Dance
3rd Heavenly Father Allegro Performing Arts Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st P.U.R.E Adrenaline Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Bitter Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd P.U.R.E Havoc Allegro Performing Arts Academy

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Can't Take My Eyes Off You Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Pyramids Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Clap Your Hands Elite Dance Studio

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shrek Allegro Performing Arts Academy

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Souffrance  (Matisse Maitland)  Tri-City Dance Centre
2nd I'm Yours  (Stephanie Prekeges)  Gotta Dance
2nd Saint Michael  (Lauren Whiteley)  Westlake Dance Center
3rd Habit  (Courtney Porter)  Westlake Dance Center
4th Invictus  (Joseph Ballantyne)  Premiere Dance Center
5th I'll Be Seeing You  (Hannah Leblanc)  Elite Dance Studio
6th Nicest Things  (Amanda Crockett)  Westlake Dance Center
7th Crumbling  (Jaelyn Aquino)  Westlake Dance Center
7th Under the Table  (Effie Tutko)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
8th Bloom  (Kaylie Johnson)  Westlake Dance Center
8th Every Step Counts  (Gabby Olson)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
8th Maneater  (Alayna Hauke)  Fired-Up Dance Academy
8th The Dancer  (Brianna Dill)  Westlake Dance Center
8th Come Pick Me Up  (Anna Gleichman)  Dance Premier Too
9th What's a Boy to Do  (Connor Gormley)  Allegro Performing Arts Academy
10th The One That I Want  (Mackenzie Hilts)  Fired-Up Dance Academy
10th Come Here Boy  (Erin McDevitt)  Westlake Dance Center
10th Take It Easy  (Christina Loper)  Studio C

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Don't Give Up Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Haunted Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3rd Pull Forces Allegro Performing Arts Academy

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st P.U.R.E Select Allegro Performing Arts Academy
2nd Innocence Westlake Dance Center
3rd 10 foot 5 Premiere Dance Center
3rd I See Fire Studio C

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Big Bad Mixx Studio C
2nd Taking Chances Studio C
3rd The Breakup Dance Premier Too

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Chetza Espinosa The Surge Dance Center
Winner Louise Hindsbo Dance Premier
Winner Trelyne Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Stella Rivas Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Isabelle Brock Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Runner-Up Lela Dye Dye'n 2 Dance
Runner-Up Malia Fernandez Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aspen Hart Synergy Dance Project
Runner-Up Olivia Hunt Dance Premier
Runner-Up Perri Kesl Studio C Too
Runner-Up Brooke Ketchum Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Dalen Palmer Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Lailani Payne Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Reegan Radach High Velocity Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabrielle Soma Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Runner-Up Izzy VanKleek Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Emily Vargas Dance Premier
Runner-Up Madeline Voigt High Velocity Dance Company

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Landon Spurbeck Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Eamon Barry-Ware Morgan Family YMCA
Runner-Up Chase MacKenzie Okanagan Dance Studio

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Aimee Brotten Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Madeline Hedges Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Hallie Keel Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Anastasia Trinidad Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up December Brickey Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Ashley Colt Studio C Too
Runner-Up Paige Dominguez Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Flynn Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Libby Judge Studio C Too
Runner-Up Camryn Ketchum Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Abbie McDaniel Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Maddie Menser Issaquah Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Ashley Merritt British Dancing Academy
Runner-Up Lydia Olson The Galletta School of Dance and Performing Arts
Runner-Up Payton Thompson Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Kiran Virani Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jenna Waller Danceology
Runner-Up Alissa Williamson Elite Dance Studio

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner James Ades Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Nathan Allen Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Braeden Behrendt Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Soren Fleming Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mikey Tua Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Leila Bandringa First Class
Winner Tia Buell [N/A]
Winner Alix Chappell Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kristina Doucette Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Bec Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Bronte Mayo Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Susie Ahn Issaquah Dance Theatre
Runner-Up Ashlyn Bartlett Studio C
Runner-Up Sonia Boscenco The Richmond Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Kendall Boston Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kendall Dominguez Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Lindsey Koffman Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Chloe Kourtis Dance Premier Too
Runner-Up Kaelyn Lefferts Emerald Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Elle Moulton Creative Arts Academy
Runner-Up Sidney Mueller [N/A]
Runner-Up Marin Payzer Stanza Performing Arts
Runner-Up Emma Pledge Tri-City Dance Centre
Runner-Up Dylan Ratzlaff Project Dance
Runner-Up Cali Rositani Dance Vision
Runner-Up Chloe Scott MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Taylor Sevenants Trilogy Dance Co.
Runner-Up Danielle Simmons Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cameron Smith Dance Premier Too
Runner-Up Rylie Sollars Unity School of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Speck Studio C
Runner-Up Brynli Swallow Studio C
Runner-Up Emili Taylor Studio C
Runner-Up Ella Teasell The DanceLAB Studios
Runner-Up Kimberley Turnbull Tri-City Dance Centre

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ian Barba-Burich Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alec Fursman Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Dustin Nguyen Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Parker Albin Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Jalen Forward Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Kenny Munsinger Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Marcel Rodriguez Allegro Performing Arts Academy

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Amanda Crockett Westlake Dance Center
Winner Kaylie Johnson Westlake Dance Center
Winner Melyssa Smith Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Marie Spieldenner Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Jaelyn Aquino Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Sariah Aronsohn High Velocity Dance Company
Runner-Up Julianna Attard Dance Vision
Runner-Up Allison Bennett Dance Premier Too
Runner-Up Emily Cox Premiere Dance Center
Runner-Up Sarah Crockett Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Brianna Dill Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Kelby Fipps Studio C
Runner-Up Anna Gleichman Dance Premier Too
Runner-Up Madeleine Griffith Emerald Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Alayna Hauke Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Mackenzie Hilts Fired-Up Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison Kembel Synergy Dance Project
Runner-Up Natalie Kunz [N/A]
Runner-Up Kelli Labelle Dance Premier Too
Runner-Up Matilyn Markus Studio C
Runner-Up Sophie Mittelstaedt Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Courtney Porter Westlake Dance Center
Runner-Up Madison Ripley Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Emeline Settlemyre Emerald Ballet Academy
Runner-Up Alaina Wilson MVP Dance Elite
Runner-Up Alex Wood Westlake Dance Center

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Adam Vesperman Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Runner-Up Connor Gormley Allegro Performing Arts Academy

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Joseph Ballantyne Premiere Dance Center
Winner Catherine Ballantyne Premiere Dance Center
Winner Kaitlyn Behrendt Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alayna Chu Dance Explosion
Winner Kira Cooper Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Celine Dimzon Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Emily Dodge Gotta Dance
Winner Peyton Ghio Gotta Dance
Winner Kate Gombar Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jamee Gray Premiere Dance Center
Winner Dana Halabe Gotta Dance
Winner Maggie Harris Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Olivia Henshaw Gotta Dance
Winner Meghan Horn Gotta Dance
Winner Ariel Hu Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Rylie Key The Surge Dance Center
Winner Natalie Klassen Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Anna Koffman Gotta Dance
Winner Kori Kurtzeborn Premiere Dance Center
Winner Michelle Lee Gotta Dance
Winner Kristina Morris Premiere Dance Center
Winner Ainsley Obenaus Gotta Dance
Winner Sarah Paul Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Camryn Poling Premiere Dance Center
Winner Stephanie Prekeges Gotta Dance
Winner Blake Rhodes MVP Dance Elite
Winner Hannah Rickman Gotta Dance
Winner Cady Seavey Premiere Dance Center
Winner Kate Shipp Studio C Too
Winner Ashley Snedaker Gotta Dance
Winner Sandrine Snedaker Gotta Dance
Winner Alicia Spink Dance In Motion
Winner Camryn Taillon Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Madeline Vaught Premiere Dance Center
Winner Sarah Warren Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Tanisha Wilcher Gotta Dance
Winner Amy Wisegarver Gotta Dance
Winner Victoria Yount Premiere Dance Center

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaele Adams Dance Vision
Winner Taylor Altieri-Hults Eugene Ballet Academy
Winner Kendall Ames Studio C
Winner Hudson Arksey The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Hanna Ashton Studio C
Winner Mallori Baker Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Caitlyn Barba-Burich Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Hannah Bateman Project Dance
Winner Bella Beals Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Taya Bjarnason Dance In Motion
Winner Aurora Bjarnason Dance In Motion
Winner Ella Bode Dance Premier
Winner London Brunelle Cornerstone Studio
Winner Caroline Carton Elite Dance Studio
Winner Bianca Carufel Cornerstone Studio
Winner Jessi Chan The Next Evolution Dance Company
Winner Sophia Clark Studio C
Winner Sienna Clark Emerald Ballet Academy
Winner Makenna Cloutier Inspire Dance Centre
Winner Laurel Colt Studio C
Winner Corinne Colt Studio C
Winner Abbie Dean Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Abigail Denn Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Hannah Dolling British Dancing Academy
Winner Audrey Drake Dance Premier
Winner Adrienne Driver Synergy Dance Project
Winner Leatha Dunkin Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Katie Ebeling Dance Premier Too
Winner Melina Edwards Project Dance
Winner Kailyn Edwards Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Bailey Erwin Dance Premier Too
Winner Olivia Fleming Studio C
Winner Olivia Fonville Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Winner Macy Fowler Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Winner Triniti Garcia Eclipse Dance Company
Winner Ava Garr Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
Winner Abby Gathright Dance Premier
Winner Hailey Gilbreath Dance Vision
Winner Ana Gonzalez Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Olivia Gross Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Megan Guthrie Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alexa Heck Dance Premier
Winner Emily Hilts Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Kennedy Ho Elite Dance Studio
Winner Annabelle Hoeft Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Emma Hopley Okanagan Dance Studio
Winner Nicola Hopley Okanagan Dance Studio
Winner Ella Hurst Studio C Too
Winner Payton James Synergy Dance Project
Winner Presli Johnston Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Ava Jones Dance Premier
Winner Emma Jongekryg Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Reese Kelley Dance Premier Too
Winner Jaycee Knowles Studio C Too
Winner Abbie Lacina Dance Premier
Winner Austyn Lamont Project Dance
Winner Natalie Lane Eatonville Dance Studio
Winner Kaylee Lanier Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sophia Lazich Gotta Dance
Winner Hayley LeBlanc Elite Dance Studio
Winner Alivia Long Synergy Dance Project
Winner Samantha Lopresti Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Lily Maarhuis West coast ballet
Winner Victoria Magrum Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Shana Maguire Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
Winner Amanda McCoy [N/A]
Winner Adel Miller Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Avery Morton Dance Premier
Winner Emma Moulton Creative Arts Academy
Winner Jasmin Nakamichi Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Annabella Nordlund Okanagan Dance Studio
Winner Dakota Orrico Dance Premier
Winner Niyah Pratt British Dancing Academy
Winner Elysa Rada Synergy Dance Project
Winner Sagan Russ Cornerstone Studio
Winner Megan Sand Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Winner Macy Scott Dance Premier Too
Winner Naya Sedivy The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Sheridan Slaterbeck [N/A]
Winner Skylar Speck Studio C
Winner Serena Sturton The Richmond Academy of Dance
Winner Alexa Timchuk Elite Dance Studio
Winner Kaya Tsurumi Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Kierstyn Tupa Larkin Dance Studio
Winner Anna Waltz Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Francesca Wanamaker Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Hannah Wang Dance Premier
Winner Christina Wang Dance Premier
Winner Lauren Whiteley Westlake Dance Center
Winner Kennedi Wilkins Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Winner Tristan Wolfe Wolff The Galletta School of Dance and Performing Arts
Winner Megan Wong Studio C
Winner Elizabeth Wuerch Synergy Dance Project
Winner Kaila Yacuk Studio C Too
Winner Marlowe Zimmerman The Richmond Academy of Dance

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Reese Anderson Elite Dance Studio
Winner Brooklyn Bender Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Amy Boeshans Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Brobak Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Rosie Carey Omeara Performing Arts Academy
Winner Genevieve Carlson Premiere Dance Center
Winner Natalie Chan Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner McKenna Doblie Dance Vision
Winner Mackenzie Dunkin Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Avery Ellingwood Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Hannah Faulk Premiere Dance Center
Winner Briley Hallam The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Erica Hsia Emerald Ballet Academy
Winner Abigail Johnson High Velocity Dance Company
Winner Taylor Ka Emerald Ballet Academy
Winner Hannah Leblanc Elite Dance Studio
Winner Chloe Marcella Dance Explosion
Winner Sydney Newton Premiere Dance Center
Winner Claire Ong Premiere Dance Center
Winner Rachel Perez Dance Expressions
Winner Sophia Rossi Gotta Dance
Winner Emily Smith Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Kristina Snyder Emerald Ballet Academy
Winner Libby Stephan Synergy Dance Project
Winner Brooklyn Swallow Studio C Too
Winner Sophie Teasell Dance Premier
Winner Stacy Watts Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Academy
Winner Avery Zerr Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Sophie Ziesmer Fabulous Feet Dance Studio

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Halle Blankenship Chebar Williams Issaquah Dance Theater
Winner Dariane Brown Will Loftis Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alex Church Ivan Koumaev Premiere Dance Center
Winner Mika Doman Mark Meismer Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Keely Franchini Denise Wall Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Alexis Gibbons Kim McSwain Eatonville Dance Studio
Winner Cruz Secrest Anthony Morigerato Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
Winner Christopher Sider Jason Parsons Premiere Dance Center
Winner Ellie Tostenrude Dana Foglia Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Blythe Wittig Billy Bell Fabulous Feet Dance Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Brayden Alexa Granite Falls School of Dance
Winner RyLee Altenburg Academy of Dance
Winner Shira Ben-Menahem Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Hannah Booth Gotta Dance
Winner Tristan Calkins Issaquah Dance Theatre
Winner Stephanie Coddens Studio C
Winner Daidree Davis Studio C
Winner Drea DeGrate Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Kiera Diotte Dance In Motion
Winner Addison Dizard Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Vivienne Emerson Blue Dog Dance
Winner Alex Evans Eclipse Dance Company
Winner Mackenzie Gouge Issaquah Dance Theater
Winner Anna Groene Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Parker Hair Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Winner Haylie Hunt Dance Premier Too
Winner Trinity Inay Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Bella Janison Dance Premier
Winner Elinore Jones Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Lauren Juriga CentreStage
Winner Avery Katz Gotta Dance
Winner Keegan Kirby Studio C Too
Winner Matisse Maitland Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Jordyn Majors Studio C
Winner Cody Morris Premiere Dance Center
Winner Jonathan Murguia Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Rachel Murray Tri-City Dance Centre
Winner Madisen Nix Dance Premier Too
Winner Gabby Olson Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Winner Karli Ramsey MVP Dance Elite
Winner Berkeley Ratzlaff Project Dance
Winner Romy Rosen Elite Dance Studio
Winner Ashlie Roth Fired-Up Dance Academy
Winner Morgan Swanson Studio C
Winner Aubrey Tallman Synergy Dance Project
Winner Maddy Teasell The DanceLAB Studios
Winner Joey Tua Trilogy Dance Co.
Winner Brynne VanOrden Studio C Too
Winner Indria Volk Trilogy Dance Co. / Turning Pointe Dance Centre
Winner Elaine Yang Elite Dance Studio
Winner Kennedy Young Allegro Performing Arts Academy