Santa Clara Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dance Effects Crossword
Nor Cal Dance Arts Spirit Fade
The Dance Studio 2 Chasing The Light
The Next Step Dance Studio Suit & Tie
The Dance Studio of Fresno Bohemian Rhapsody
Dance Center Santa Rosa Uptown Funk
Leighton Dance Project Surface Tension
The Studio of Performing Arts Saturday Morning Shuffle
Dance X-Treme Hope

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Nor Cal Dance Arts What A Feeling
The Dance Studio of Fresno Dirty Fingers
Leighton Dance Project Weird Science

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
The Dance Studio of Fresno Simple Things
Nor Cal Dance Arts Bounce
Leighton Dance Project The Safety Dance

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Nor Cal Dance Arts Respect
The Dance Studio of Fresno If My Friends Could See Me Now
Leighton Dance Project Emphasis
The Next Step Dance Studio Suit & Tie

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Nor Cal Dance Arts Spirit Fade
The Dance Studio of Fresno Bohemian Rhapsody
Leighton Dance Project Surface Tension

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dance With Somebody  (Brooke Shaw)  West Coast School of The Arts
2nd Gone  (Hailey Meyers)  Danceology
2nd The Hill  (Aleah Doone)  West Coast School of the Arts
3rd Birdland  (Kennedy Barry)  Danceology
4th Midnight  (Tahlia Descallar)  The Loft Dance Theater Arts
4th Home  (Morgan Stowell)  Artistry In Motion
5th Delilah  (Reese Lundin)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
6th Friend Like Me  (Matthew Dean)  South Bay Dance Center
7th To the Faries  (Kiley Stephens)  South Bay Dance Center
7th New Miss Rhythm  (Cienna Sigstad)  The Loft Dance Theater Arts
8th Burnin' Up  (Samantha Rokoszewski)  Dance X-Treme
9th Nora  (Callie Newsom)  Dance Effects
9th G-Force  (Giavanna Vigna)  Dance X-Treme
10th I Do  (Kylie Perzigian)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Not About Angels Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Best Friends Danceology
3rd Ooh La La Dance X-Treme

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st What A Feeling Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Conga Cuties Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Hero Nor Cal Dance Arts

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Say You'll Be There The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Passage of Time The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Great Gosh A'Mighty Dance Center Santa Rosa

mini • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dirty Fingers The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Good Enough for Grandad The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Weird Science Leighton Dance Project

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passage  (Taylor Nunez)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd Roman Candle  (Keely Meyers)  Westside Dance Project
3rd New York  (Ryan Maw)  [N/A]
4th I Wanna Hold Your Hand  (Emmy Cheung)  West Coast School of the Arts
5th Queen Bee  (Allie Antoyan)  West Coast School of the Arts
6th Pompeii  (Alexis Weldner)  Royal Academy of Performing Arts
7th All About That Bass  (Abby Warner)  East County Performing Arts Center
7th Bubble Toes  (Paige Caditan)  Dance Effects
8th Heal  (Shea Hancock)  Dance X-Treme
9th Love Runs Out  (Jessica Homan)  East County Performing Arts Center
10th Iron  (Parker Lowrie)  The Studio of Performing Arts

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Rather Be [N/A]
2nd Vine Famous Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Fallen The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Sun The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Reckless Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Brain Nor Cal Dance Arts

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Simple Things The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Bounce Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd Die For You The Dance Studio of Fresno

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shine on My Shoes The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Bounce The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Circus The Next Step Dance Studio

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Wild Wild West The Next Step Dance Studio
2nd Mary Poppins Dance Center Santa Rosa

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fields  (Lauren Shaw)  West Coast School of The Arts
2nd Vow  (Tessa Dalke)  Dancers Edge
3rd dark matter  (Aaliyah Zolina)  West Coast School of the Arts
4th Proserpina  (Kaitlyn Vance)  The Dance Studio of Fresno
5th Beautifully Unfinished  (Jessalyn Ward)  Mather Dance Company
5th When We're Dancing  (Bella Allen)  Westside Dance Project
6th One Way  (Taylor Payne)  Leighton Dance Project
7th I'll Keep You Safe  (Makayla Bailey)  The Dance Studio of Fresno
7th Habit  (Erin O'Leary)  Foothills Dance Studio
8th Spiraling  (Hannah Rose)  East County Performing Arts Center
9th Vanity  (Abigail Vargas)  East County Performing Arts Center
10th Give Us A Little Love  (Delaney Washington)  Dance Academy USA
10th Sherlock  (Brodie Wolf)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
10th Daylight  (Kaela Nancolas)  Artistry In Motion
10th Say Goodbye  (Aurora Vaughan)  Bay Area Dance School

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walk to the End of the Earth Westside Dance Project
2nd The Wish List East County Performing Arts Center
3rd Look at Us Now East County Performing Arts Center
3rd Break In The Next Step Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Beauty Measured In Time The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd I Will Wait Leighton Dance Project
3rd Swarm Leighton Dance Project

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Respect Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Elegy The Dance Studio of Fresno
3rd Dirty Diana The Dance Studio of Fresno

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Emphasis Leighton Dance Project
2nd Descent Leighton Dance Project
3rd Telephone Divas The Dance Studio 2

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st If My Friends Could See Me Now The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd I Wanna Dance With Somebody The Next Step Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Life and Death  (Aika Doone)  West Coast School of the Arts
2nd Echo In My Head  (Haley Rutherford)  [N/A]
3rd This Love  (Sabrina Rincon)  Elevation Studios
4th Through Falling Snow  (Shannon Walsh)  The Dance Studio of Fresno
5th Ghost Lights  (Stephanie Dai)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
6th Killing Me Softly  (Shelby Davis)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
7th Makes Me Whole  (Tara Abdi)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
8th We Don't Eat  (Brandon Perez)  Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
8th If Only  (Erica Klein)  [N/A]
8th Passacaglia  (Collin Johnson)  The Next Step Dance Studio
8th Drowning  (Azuki Umeda)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
8th Grandma's Hands  (Gabby Maduro)  Nor Cal Dance Arts
9th All Because of You  (Hannah Hawkins)  Leighton Dance Project
10th Back To Black  (Maggie Hayes)  [N/A]
10th Hurt  (Allie Giroux)  Artistry In Motion

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st It's Your Thing The Dance Studio of Fresno

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bohemian Rhapsody The Dance Studio of Fresno
2nd Energy Nor Cal Dance Arts
3rd " I'm " The Dance Studio of Fresno

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Spirit Fade Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Surface Tension Leighton Dance Project
3rd The Work Song Leighton Dance Project

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Express Yourself Nor Cal Dance Arts
2nd Richman Frug The Next Step Dance Studio
3rd Here We Go The Next Step Dance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kennedy Barry Danceology
Winner Aleah Doone West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Hailey Meyers Danceology
Winner Kylie Silagi Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Amaris Albini Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Claire Bringetto Dollhouse Dance Studio
Runner-Up Skye Casem Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Solea Chaidez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Giavanna Contino The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Natalia Covish The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Delaney Dose The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Kynlee Gleason The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Ariana Hart Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Rina Kanamaki Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Charlise Lardizabal Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Reese Lundin Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Sophie Pedego The Studio of Performing Arts
Runner-Up Olivia Relucio The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Roberts The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Ava Salvador Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Kina Siu Nor Cal Dance Arts

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sam Stampleman HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Morgan Stowell Artistry In Motion
Runner-Up Matthew Dean South Bay Dance Center
Runner-Up Simon Lathrop Foothills Dance Studio
Runner-Up Elijah Robinson Pointe of Dance Studio

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Allie Antoyan West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Sophia Frilot Westside Dance Project
Winner Paige Litle The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Keely Meyers Westside Dance Project
Winner Janette Solorzano Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Isabella Ashby Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Taylor Bell The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Annika Belli The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Emmy Cheung West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Hailey Consolascio The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Shea Hancock Dance X-Treme
Runner-Up Jadyn Hernandez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sydney Hirai Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Olivia Huyler Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Claire Lee Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Vivien Lopez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Sophia Sciola The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Madison Smith The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Te'jah Teat KAST Academy of the Arts
Runner-Up Priscilla Tom Dance Academy USA

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Robbie Button Dance Mode Studio
Runner-Up Carleton Liden Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up JAH'Sol Porras Step1 Studio Dance & Fitness

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Makayla Bailey The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Tessa Dalke Dancers Edge
Winner Payton Hogan The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Tayler McGuire Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Winner Kaitlyn Vance The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Jessalyn Ward Mather Dance Company
Runner-Up MacKenzie Corrales Artistry In Motion
Runner-Up Brooke Corrales Artistry In Motion
Runner-Up Mary-Katheryn Egger Backstage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lauren Gold Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Chloe Kumamoto West Coast School of the Arts
Runner-Up Emily Lee Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Katie Lingle Castro Valley Performing Arts
Runner-Up Natalia Lopez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Hannah Nii The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Sachie Ohara Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Taylor Payne Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Olivia Raroque The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Grace Rodenbeck Danceology
Runner-Up Hannah Rose East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Ashton Smith The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Olivia Taylor O'Brien Center of the Arts
Runner-Up Gwen Tessman Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Runner-Up Katelyn Thornburg The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashley Triplett West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Sydney Tuggle Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Abigail Vargas East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Marina Vergara Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Delaney Washington Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Aaliyah Zolina Westside Dance Project

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Sam Hall Leighton Dance Project
Winner Conrad Rocha Triple Threat Performing Arts
Runner-Up Jack Bianchi The Next Step Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cruz Conde East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Zachary Jorin Dance Center Santa Rosa
Runner-Up Joshua Jung Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Riley Moore The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Runner-Up Brodie Wolf Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stephanie Dai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Allie Giroux Artistry In Motion
Winner Joy Huang Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Erica Klein [N/A]
Winner Sabrina Rincon Elevation Studios
Winner Shannon Walsh The Dance Studio of Fresno
Runner-Up Abby Alter Bay Area Dance School
Runner-Up Morgan Dishno Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Jessica Fry Bay Area Dance School
Runner-Up Lauren Gresens Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Maggie Hayes [N/A]
Runner-Up Emma Kumamoto West Coast School of The Arts
Runner-Up Jessica Lee Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Gabby Maduro Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Jade Pineda-Johnson [N/A]
Runner-Up Haley Rutherford [N/A]
Runner-Up Jessica Sandoval Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Delaney Shield Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Lexi Smith Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Alayna Strabley East County Performing Arts Center
Runner-Up Madeline Takemori The Joy of Dancing Dynamics Performance Team
Runner-Up Jamie Tsai Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Azuki Umeda Nor Cal Dance Arts
Runner-Up Francesca Witmer Leighton Dance Project
Runner-Up Claire You Dance Academy USA
Runner-Up Olivia Zheng Nor Cal Dance Arts

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Adam Agostino Triple Threat Performing Arts
Winner Collin Johnson The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Brandon Perez Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Runner-Up Brandon Rabaria Bay Area Dance School
Runner-Up Baylee Sauter East County Performing Arts Center

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Isabella Anderson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sofia Anglim Artistry In Motion
Winner Robin Bell Leighton Dance Project
Winner Skye Downie The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Madeline Dutra Tiffany's Dance Academy - San Ramon
Winner Parker Gibbons The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Hannah Goddard [N/A]
Winner Hannah Hawkins Leighton Dance Project
Winner Jessica Jones The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Hadar Landan Dance Academy USA
Winner Clara Laskey Leighton Dance Project
Winner Larissa Liden Leighton Dance Project
Winner Amelie Or Leighton Dance Project
Winner Jennifer Phelan Leighton Dance Project
Winner Max Prosser Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Isabella Raroque The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Jessica Saavedra The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Jessica Shigemura The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Alayna Tarry Leighton Dance Project
Winner Alexandria Vangelatos Leighton Dance Project
Winner Joshua Vergara Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karina Ardley Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Madeline Asadoorian The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Juliette Asadoorian The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Lexie Asatani The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Sophie Baldwin Artistry In Motion
Winner Holly Bennett The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Ashley Berdelis [N/A]
Winner Piper Bockstahler Leighton Dance Project
Winner Karle Bruesewitz The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Lindsay Bruns The Dance Connection
Winner Ciera Budge In The Spotlight
Winner Samantha Burns The Dance Studio 2
Winner Sophia Cacioppo Western NV Performing Arts
Winner Kiley Cardamone East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Sarah Cardelli Pamelot a School of Dance
Winner Ella Cary Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Ryleigh Castro Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Josephine Catalano The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Sydney Centeno Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Tiffany Chang San Marino High School Dance Department
Winner Georgia Chavez The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Brynlee Chieu-Chin West Coast School of The Arts
Winner Dutonne Chong San Marino High School Dance Department
Winner Camryn Christensen The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Destiny Cloud The Studio of Performing Arts
Winner Grace Constantino The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Dakota Corrales Artistry In Motion
Winner Lucia Damian The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Cassidy Davis The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lisa Deng Dance Connection Palo Alto
Winner Tahlia Descallar The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Daniela Dessert Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Emma Diamond Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Grace Donnelly The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Elle Errecart Dance X-Treme
Winner Katie Evans The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Katelyn Fisher The Studio of Performing Arts
Winner Brynn Flanagan Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Faye Flores [N/A]
Winner Taylor Flores Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Julia Fry Bay Area Dance School
Winner Mia Galletti Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Julia Gonzalez The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Claire Grady The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Lexi Hammond Pointe of Dance Studio
Winner Angelina Harris Leighton Dance Project
Winner Isabella Harris Leighton Dance Project
Winner Amali Hart Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Alexi Hernandez Elite Dance Academy
Winner Victoria Himes The Dance Studio 2
Winner Kali Holdren Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Cambell Ingram The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Inouye The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Cienna Jimenez Step 1 Dance & Fitness
Winner Madison Jimenez Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Lauren Jimenez East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Kayla Jochimsen The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Maddie Johnson Studio Three Dance
Winner Sydni Johnson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Macie Johnson Elite Dance Academy
Winner Nicole Jones The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Amanda Jones Dance Effects
Winner Charlotte Kautzer Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Katelyn Krommenhoek The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Elie Kuppermann Leighton Dance Project
Winner Sirina Law [N/A]
Winner Tatum Lea The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Olivia Lee The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Shea Litle The Dance Studio 2
Winner Emily Lulejian The Dance Studio 2
Winner Tatum Luna Dance X-Treme
Winner Kristen Lyons The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Kamryn Maddox The Dance Studio 2
Winner Taylor Matsu Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Mia McInerney Entourage dance
Winner Caitlyn Menes The Dance Studio 2
Winner Amanda Menes The Dance Studio 2
Winner Heidi Merchant The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Macie Miller Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Isabella Mini Foothills Dance Studio
Winner Liberty Morris The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Jenna Murphy The Dance Studio 2
Winner Isabella Navarro Leighton Dance Project
Winner Callie Newsom Dance Effects
Winner Annalise Northway The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Claire O'Brien O'Brien Center of the Arts
Winner Erin O'Leary Foothills Dance Studio
Winner Julissa Ortiz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Sydney Owada The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Vanessa Paravati Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Ava Partida East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Madigan Paschall Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Isabelle Pedego The Studio of Performing Arts
Winner Diana Perez Dance X-Treme
Winner Aidan Perry The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Kylie Perzigian Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Lilliauna Pollock Dance X-Treme
Winner Megan Renna The Dance Studio 2
Winner Leila Rishwain Dance X-Treme
Winner Taylor Robertson The Studio of Performing Arts
Winner Samantha Rokoszewski Dance X-Treme
Winner Bianca Salmeron Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Lyssy Salvador Dance Academy USA
Winner Gianna Santa Maria The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Hailey Schalk The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Megan Schnarr Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Emma Schuh The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Gracie Schuh The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner McKenna Shieh Dance Effects
Winner Francesca Smith Dance Academy USA
Winner Lisa Swartz Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Isabel Testa O'Brien Center of the Arts
Winner Ashley Torres Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore
Winner Jenna Tresidder The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Alyssa Trinh Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Amanda Trinh Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Tiffany Valdivia The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Sophia Vangelatos Leighton Dance Project
Winner Cassandra Vega Dance X-Treme
Winner Dana Vind The Dance Studio 2
Winner Allison Walker Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Anita Wang San Marino High School Dance Department
Winner Abby Warner East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Kelly Warren Bay Area Dance School
Winner Ellie Weil The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Weldner Danceology
Winner Sara Wilson Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Malia Yamamura The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Bella Zinkin The Dance Studio of Fresno

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lucy Anastas Dance Mode Studio
Winner Hannah Bogomilsky Bay Area Dance School
Winner Natasha Burns Leighton Dance Project
Winner Kaitlyn Consolascio The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Emma Dulski Bay Area Dance School
Winner Ryan Duncan The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Frances Flores [N/A]
Winner Tess Hanson Leighton Dance Project
Winner Avery Hurley The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Winner Isabella Jackson The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Karly Knudson East County Performing Arts Center
Winner Giulianna Landzaat Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Athena Li Bay Area Dance School
Winner Kaela Nancolas Artistry In Motion
Winner Brooke Peterson HeartBeat Dance Academy
Winner Kylin Puita RockStar Dance Studio
Winner Kenzi Sanchez The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Sophia Spagnoli Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Freya Starks Leighton Dance Project
Winner Jenna Tarry Leighton Dance Project
Winner Audrey Wilson San Marino High School Dance Department
Winner Ashly Wisehart Elite Dance Academy
Winner Sarah Woodrow West Valley Dance Company
Winner Emma Zilger West Valley Dance Company

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Sudiksha Bhaduri Kenny Wormald Dance Academy USA
Winner Italia Contino Stacey Tookey The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Anna Knebel Chebar Williams Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Amanda LaCount Dana Foglia Dance Education Academy
Winner Parker Lowrie Jason Parsons The Studio of Performing Arts
Winner Zola Maaga Mark Meismer Foothills Dance Studio
Winner Samantha Smith Anthony Morigerato The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Lanaya Terrell Kim McSwain Leighton Dance Project
Winner Giavanna Vigna Denise Wall Dance X-Treme
Winner Courtney Yribarren Will Loftis The Dance Studio of Fresno

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jordan Ambroise Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Carys Ashby Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Saya Bhullar Leighton Dance Project
Winner Paige Caditan Dance Effects
Winner Catherine Castillou Dance X-Treme
Winner Maria Castro Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Shelby Davis Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Allison Daymond The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Taryn Encinas [N/A]
Winner Xiana Gil Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Madison Gulley The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Breenah Hamilton [N/A]
Winner Gabriella Hill The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Leilani Ivery Leighton Dance Project
Winner Joy Lee Dance Academy USA
Winner Alexa McFarlane The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Yuki Miyata Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Payton Murphy The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Erika Papa The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Faith Petterle Foothills Dance Studio
Winner Jaliana Makayla Semien Tiffany's Dance Academy - South San Francisco
Winner Lauren Shaw West Coast School of the Arts
Winner Mira Spendlove Nor Cal Dance Arts
Winner Samantha Valdez The Dance Studio of Fresno
Winner Dylan Washington Dance Academy USA
Winner Olivia Wells Pacific Arts Complex
Winner Sophie Williams The Next Step Dance Studio
Winner Laurel Wilson Dance Center Santa Rosa
Winner Clarisse Yee Tiffany's Dance Academy - Livermore