Buffalo Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Elite Dance Academy Only I Know
Dance Spectrum Rule The World
The Dance Stop Jet Blue Jet

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Dance Spectrum Baby I'm A Star
The Dance Stop Workin' Day and Night

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Dance Spectrum World Of Peace

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Elite Dance Academy Only I Know
CM Dancing Five

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Elite Danceworx Once Neglected Forever Lost
Dance Spectrum Rule The World

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Firework  (Kayla LaVine)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
2nd The Girl in Me  (Kassidy Johnston)  Rythum Plus Dance Company
3rd Tears of an Angel  (Mackenzie Barkley)  Studio 19 Dance Company
4th Respect  (Ella Peyre)  Pittsford Dance Studio
4th A Thousand Miles  (Lainey Mihacevich)  Studio 82
5th Wonderful World  (Sydney Sala)  Center Stage Dance Studio
6th The Garden  (London Mitchell)  Center Stage Dance Studio
7th Cuban Pete  (Gabriella Mercurio)  Dance Training Center
8th Waves  (Gabriella Petrizzo)  Center Stage Dance Studio
9th Big Girl Now  (Sadie Eiss)  ModDance Studio
10th Never Fully Dressed  (Kierstyn Hershberger)  Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Never Tear Us Apart Pittsford Dance Studio
2nd Angel Time to Dance
3rd Wicked Lil Girl Center Stage Dance Studio

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Calling All The Monsters Dancenter of Utica

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Baby I'm A Star Dance Spectrum
2nd Workin' Day and Night The Dance Stop
3rd Every Heart Dance Spectrum

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Moulin  (Ella Staios)  Canadian Dance Company
2nd Speaking  (Mats Nixon)  Live Dream Dance Performing Arts Studio
3rd Not About Angels  (Denise Goping)  Canadian Dance Company
4th Slip  (Kylie Humphreys)  Eugenia's Dance Studio
5th Sister Sadie  (Sadie Davis)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
5th The List  (Brooklyn Lipke)  Canadian Dance Company
6th One Jump  (Colin Akin)  Time to Dance
7th Mr Zoot Suit  (Sophia Mercurio)  Dance Training Center
8th I'm Lost  (Jacob Lipke)  Canadian Dance Company
9th 2015  (Tommy Gonzales)  Pittsford Dance Studio
10th Allegretto  (Allison Forderkonz)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Last Moment Canadian Dance Company
2nd Wings Studio 82
3rd Soda Pop Tawn Marie's Dance Centre

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Blackbird Dance Spectrum
2nd Black & Gold Dance Spectrum
3rd My Perogative Elite Dance Academy

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st World Of Peace Dance Spectrum
2nd Ping Pong Dance Spectrum
3rd Turn Down... Jaclyn Carol's Dance Academy

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Tahitian Paradise Dance Spectrum
2nd The Haunted Mansion Dance Spectrum

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Against The Current  (Abbey Nolet)  Canadian Dance Company
1st The One That I Want  (Madeline Mihacevich)  Studio 82
2nd Remembrance  (Marissa Ferm)  Spezio's Dance Dynamics
3rd Everything Must Change  (Chloe' Smith)  Center Stage Dance Studio
4th Stay  (Jessie Ingerson)  River Rhythms Dance Center
5th Experience  (Sophie Wilson)  Pittsford Dance Studio
6th Pompeii  (Anthony Tette)  Dance Dimensions by Susan
7th Caravan  (Meghan Alexander)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
8th I've Got Rhythm  (Olivia Burke)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
9th ENTER SANDMAN  (Emmaly Woodstead)  Westchester Dance Academy
9th Water Me  (Erica Grabowski)  Elite Dance Academy
9th William Tell Overture  (Mariah Sheirer)  Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
9th With Me  (Cammy Barezyk)  Elite Dance Academy
10th Lovely  (Kelsey Sullivan)  Spezio's Dance Dynamics
10th Mirror  (Gillian Clifford)  Center Stage Dance Studio
10th Funny Valentine  (Courtney Wolff)  Center Stage Dance Studio

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Into The Frey Canadian Dance Company
2nd Santo Domingo Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
3rd We Are the Art Center Stage Dance Studio

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Bills Elite Dance Academy
2nd Five CM Dancing
3rd Delovely Elite Dance Academy

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Will I Know Dance Spectrum
2nd Ice Cold Dancenter of Utica

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Only I Know Elite Dance Academy
2nd Suit & Tie Dance Spectrum

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st An Everlasting Love The Dance Stop

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Day Drift  (Briar Nolet)  Canadian Dance Company
2nd Take It Easy  (Hannah Campanelli)  Pittsford Dance Studio
3rd Erase  (Alexandra Grabowski)  Elite Dance Academy
4th Improv  (Katrina Khachi)  Canadian Dance Company
5th Drop The Game  (Tanner Matthews)  Canadian Dance Company
6th Paris is Burning  (Elise Garfield)  Articul8
7th Dancing In The Dark  (Julia Ward)  Pittsford Dance Studio
8th Remember My Name  (Claire Tilley)  Mary Alice's Dance Studio
8th Requiem For A Dream  (Grayson Wadsworth)  [N/A]
9th It Ain't You  (Emily Buchbinder)  Articul8
9th Off The Rails  (Caroline Sheenan)  Articul8
10th $100 Bill  (Taylor D'Ambrosia)  Elite Dance Academy

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Strange Love Elite Dance Academy
2nd Colour Me In Canadian Dance Company
3rd Say My Name The Dance Stop

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grief Elite Danceworx
2nd Jet Blue Jet The Dance Stop
3rd Centerpiece Articul8

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Once Neglected Forever Lost Elite Danceworx
2nd Bow Down Dance Spectrum
3rd Rule The World Dance Spectrum

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Latch  (Kristi Carson)  ModDance Studio

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kayla LaVine Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Skye Parsons Pittsford Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mahogane Bailey TNT Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Mackenzie Barkley Studio 19 Dance Company
Runner-Up Francesca Castellana Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Isabelle DeCoste Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Faye Delgado-Wyatt TNT Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Jacqueline Deluca CM Dancing
Runner-Up Olivia Hamil Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Danielle Jewell-Wolf Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Lainey Mihacevich Studio 82 - Dynamic Dance Force
Runner-Up London Mitchell Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Newman Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Ella Peyre Pittsford Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emily Poplowski Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Danica Rossi The Dance Stop
Runner-Up Sydney Sala Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Brooke Shadle Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Wythe Time To Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Nathan Smith Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Cody Fitzpatrick Elite Studio of Dance

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Denise Goping Canadian Dance Company
Winner Brooklyn Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Winner Ava MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Winner Joselle Solarino Elite Danceworx
Winner Ella Staios Canadian Dance Company
Winner Andi Uebelacker Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Suriya Allain Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Shaniah Bodine TNT Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Talia Clark David De Marie
Runner-Up Chloe Hamil Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kylie Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Runner-Up Tiara Kittelberger TNT Dance Explosion
Runner-Up Elle MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Mikayala Nunley Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Emily Pollack Elite Studio of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Ratcliff Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Hailey Rea CM Dancing
Runner-Up Marina Shatzel Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Tianna Snowden Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maxine Uebelacker Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Wade Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Jada Wearing Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Charlotte Young [N/A]

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Tommy Gonzales Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Jacob Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Colin Akin Time to Dance
Runner-Up Andrew DiCarlo Dance Spectrum

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner CeCe Gangemi Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Sierra Kellman Elite Danceworx
Winner Grace Lethbridge Elite Danceworx
Winner Madeline Mihacevich Studio 82 - Dynamic Dance Force
Winner Chloe' Smith Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Moira Antalek Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Taylor Barnaby American Academy of Ballet
Runner-Up Kennedy Binner Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Sydney Brownschidle [N/A]
Runner-Up Gillian Clifford Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Abigail Deluca CM Dancing
Runner-Up Marissa Ferm Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Runner-Up Kathryn Gandy Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Sydney Graap Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Brittany Hamilton Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jessie Ingerson River Rhythms Dance Center
Runner-Up Trinity James Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jayde Margulis [N/A]
Runner-Up Sydney Morris Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Maria Pacos Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Gabrielle Sala Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Courtney Wolff Center Stage Dance Studio
Runner-Up Anna Zarzecki David de Marie Dance Studio

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Stefano Gallelli Elite Danceworx
Winner Anthony Tette Dance Dimensions by Susan

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Hannah Campanelli Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Kalyn Langford Elite Danceworx
Winner Solange Rodrigues Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Karina Tassiopoulos Elite Danceworx
Winner Megan Wurtz Karyn Kelly Dance Center
Runner-Up Alyssa Aquino Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up McKenna Carnegie CM Dancing
Runner-Up Bronwyn Cole Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Joyce Edwards Little Red Dance Studio
Runner-Up Nicole Gorski Dance Spectrum
Runner-Up Alexandra Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Katrina Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Kimberly Nurse Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Jordan Passafiume The Dance Stop
Runner-Up Samara Steele The Dance Stop
Runner-Up Claire Tilley Mary Alice's Dance Studio

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ty Forhan Elite Danceworx
Winner Tanner Matthews Canadian Dance Company
Winner Liam Melady Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Ethan Colangelo Elite Danceworx
Runner-Up Noah Field Noretta Dunworth School of Dance
Runner-Up Jordan Lipke Canadian Dance Company
Runner-Up Birane Moore [N/A]

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Meghan Alexander Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Cailyn Alianell TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Salvatrice Arricale Dance Spectrum
Winner Emma Baun Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Burke Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Anna Christman Dance Spectrum
Winner Analee DeGlopper Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Allison Forderkonz Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner MaryAnna Garrigan [N/A]
Winner Miranda Mateczun Dance Spectrum
Winner Jordan Occhiuto Emotion Dance Company
Winner Julia Santagata The Dance Stop
Winner Mariah Sheirer Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Gracie Spoar Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Colleen Tifft Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Emmaly Woodstead Westchester Dance Academy
Winner Alyssa Zaffiro The Dance Stop

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Bronwyn Allen CM Dancing
Winner Megan Baun Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Regan Beeley Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Sydney Binner Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Alyssa Bischel David DeMarie Dance
Winner Alyssa Bower Janet Dunstan's Dance Academy
Winner Caitlin Browne The Next Jennaration
Winner Lauren Budzich Dance Spectrum
Winner Cassandra Butzer Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Clanin Elite Dance Academy
Winner Ally Contino Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Taylor D'Ambrosia Elite Dance Academy
Winner Rachel Daly Dancenter of Utica
Winner Abbie DeFabio TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Alana DiCesare Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Madison Diebold Steppin' Out Dance Academy
Winner Rosalie Elia Elite Danceworx
Winner Alyssa Embrey Dance Training Center
Winner Hannah Flynn Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Brianna Fruscella The Dance Stop
Winner Ellie Garofalo Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Samantha Geraci-Zicari Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Amari Germany Time To Dance
Winner Maria Gionis Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Allison Gorski Dance Spectrum
Winner Brianna Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Winner Gia Granto David DeMarie Dance Studio
Winner Gabi Griffo Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Madie Higby The Next Jennaration
Winner Kayla Hobson Elite Dance Academy
Winner Alisia Humphreys Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Kennedy Jordan Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Sofia Khachi Canadian Dance Company
Winner Halie Lago Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Sophia Levin [N/A]
Winner Erin Lindsay TNT Dance Explosion
Winner McKaleigh Lonobile Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Vivian Lucas Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Winner Morgan Mansier Elite Dance Academy
Winner Lily Margulis [N/A]
Winner Andi Martin Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Nicole Matteo The Dance Stop
Winner Sophia Mercurio Dance Training Center
Winner Savannah Michaels Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Mary Micheli-Brunner Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Gianna Militello Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Hayley Nickens Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Grace Nusall Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner McKenna Owen Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Jenna Pantano Karyn Kelly Dance Center
Winner Gabby Petricca Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Nicole Planter Rock Steady Dance Center
Winner Tiara Price Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Sabrina Puglisi Dance Spectrum
Winner Sophia Putrello Dancenter of Utica
Winner Veronica Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Vanessa Ramirez CM Dancing
Winner Alexis Reyes TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Nya Ricks Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Maddy Ryan Dance Training Center
Winner Rosemary Saucke Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Abby Schmalz United Academy of the Performing Arts
Winner Erica Sedor Dance Spectrum
Winner Chloe Smith Dance Spectrum
Winner Katia Smith Elite Danceworx
Winner Lindsey Sobaszek Mary Alice's Dance Studio
Winner Rachel Steinwachs Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Bridget Strzalka Dance Spectrum
Winner Jocelyn Taylor TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Marley Torregiano Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Teresa Uhl Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
Winner Ciana Villanueva ModDance Studio
Winner Kristen Wegman Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Kelsey Wegman Pittsford Dance Studio

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Miranda Bagar Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Michelina Ban Expressions of Dance by Lisa
Winner Nicole Bidlack Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Maria Bonvissuto Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Kayla Brown Dance Spectrum
Winner Rose Fennessy Tiffany's School of Dance and Performing Arts Center
Winner Helen Frank TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Lauren Galli CM Dancing
Winner Erica Grabowski Elite Dance Academy
Winner Kassidy Johnston Rythum Plus Dance Company
Winner Kennedy Johnston Rythum Plus Dance Company
Winner Autumn Locicero Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Madison MacGregor Elite Danceworx
Winner Paulina Macias Elite Danceworx
Winner Mia Marshall Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Samantha McGowan Little Red Dance Studio
Winner Asia Middlemost CM Dancing
Winner Evelyn OHara Studio 19 Dance Company
Winner Gabriella Petrizzo Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Roberge CM Dancing
Winner Cassidy Rossoll The Dance Stop
Winner Jillian Serrano Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Alexis Smith Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Molly Smith Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Jeanna Sukey The Dance Stop
Winner Kelsey Sullivan Spezio's Dance Dynamics
Winner Haley Wesolowski Dance Spectrum
Winner Sophie Wilson Pittsford Dance Studio
Winner Avalon Witte Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Lauren Wolak TNT Dance Explosion

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Elise Garfield Anthony Morigerato Articul8
Winner Kenadi Hawkins Kim McSwain TNT Dance Explosion
Winner Natalie Hunter Jason Parsons Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Madison Kelly Ray Leeper Articul8
Winner David Kess Ivan Koumaev The Dance Stop
Winner Katlyn Kicak Travis Wall Dance Spectrum
Winner Dominic Reboira Will Loftis The Dance Stop
Winner Julia Ward Judy Rice Pittsford Dance Studio

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Haley Bledsoe The Dance Stop
Winner Emma Cook Dance Training Center
Winner Andrea Efthemis Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Briana Fitzpatrick Elite Studio of Dance
Winner Kyrah Harden ModDance Studio
Winner Michael Hillyer Steppin' Out Dance Academy
Winner George Hillyer Steppin Out Dance Academy
Winner Alexandra Imagna [N/A]
Winner Emily Imagna [N/A]
Winner Eva LaVarnway Dance Spectrum
Winner Madeline Mihacevich Studio 82 - Dynamic Dance Force
Winner Bryanna Moore Little Red Dance Studio
Winner MaKayla Nadzadi The Next Jennaration
Winner Isabella Nieves Center Stage Dance Studio
Winner Danielle Norton Dance Spectrum
Winner Alexis Phorte Lorraine Goddard Dance Studio
Winner Brie Punchak Elite Dance Academy
Winner Kelsey Rogacki Rock Steady Dance Center
Winner Alicia Santagata The Dance Stop
Winner Maris Schreier The Future Dance Center
Winner Mya Som Elite Dance Academy
Winner Bella Stobert Eugenia's Dance Studio
Winner Lindsay Wilson Steppin' Out Dance Academy