Chicago Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Becky Seamster Dance Studio Listen
Gus Giordano Dance School Rich Man's Frug
Body Language Dance Company Riff Cloud
Dance Arts Center Shirk
The Madison Professional Dance Center Brioso
Studio One Dance Company Give Me Love
Planet Dance Cincinnati The Place
Inspire School of Dance Heart Plunge
Perseverance Dance Company Crazy
Kinner & Co. Dance Studio Blurred Lines

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Inspire School of Dance Dear True Love
Impact Dance Studio Back to Forever
Dance Arts Center A New Day

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Inspire School of Dance Motherless Child
Impact Dance Studio Big Noise
Perseverance Dance Company Live Like You Were Dying
Body Language Dance Company Isn't She Lovely

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Perseverance Dance Company Crazy
Inspire School of Dance Heart Plunge
Body Language Dance Company Riff Cloud

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Dance Arts Center Shirk
Perseverance Dance Company I Have Nothing
The Madison Professional Dance Center Brioso
Studio One Dance Company Give Me Love

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
Infinity Dance Academy The Realest

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shattered  (Rachel Leon)  Stars Dance Studio
2nd Where The Light Gets In  (Kaci King)  Eclipse Performing Arts
3rd Alone  (Samantha Schmaling)  Dance Arts Center
4th Make The World Move  (Aubrey Miller)  Perseverance Dance Company
5th Me Against the Music  (Brooke Forrest)  Perseverance Dance Company
5th Tears of an Angel  (Ella Morse)  Project 52 Dance Company
6th Go Get It  (Avril Beesley)  Dance Arts Center
7th Get Yourself Together  (Olivia Watters )  Studio 22 High TeK
8th Inside of Me  (Delana Grantham)  Becky Nalevankos Dance Studio
9th Mad World  (Kathryn Mauder)  Project 52 Dance Company
10th Sassy Sophie  (Sophie Tosh)  [N/A]

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Galactical Dance Arts Center
2nd Shake Your Groove Thing [N/A]
3rd Angels Project 52 Dance Company

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mack the Knife Inspire School of Dance
2nd Language of God Inspire School of Dance
3rd A New Day Dance Arts Center

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Dear True Love Inspire School of Dance
2nd Back to Forever Impact Dance Studio
3rd Ruby Blue Inspire School of Dance

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Reclaim  (Sara Richter)  Inspire School of Dance
2nd Schindler's List  (Joy Albrecht)  Project 52 Dance Company
3rd God's Creatures  (Sky Mottet)  Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
4th Midnight Exile  (Ariell Baker)  Eclipse Performing Arts
4th Right Now  (Reid Soderberg)  Perseverance Dance Company
5th 100%  (Keely Blahauvietz)  Project 52 Dance Company
6th How Will I Know  (Brittlyn Taylor)  Charlee's Elite School of Dance
7th Uncharted  (Anne Cassidy)  Planet Dance Cincinnati
8th Clown  (Elle Tosh)  [N/A]
9th Daddy  (Abigail Oblonsky)  Project 52 Dance Company
9th Journey to the Past  (Leah Rieger)  Body Language Dance Company
10th Orange Colore Sky  (Katie Burville)  Monona Academy of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I'm In Here Inspire School of Dance
2nd From Me to You Body Language Dance Company
3rd Humility and Love Project 52 Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Motherless Child Inspire School of Dance
2nd That We Even Exist Inspire School of Dance
3rd Who Are You Really Inspire School of Dance
3rd Live Like You Were Dying Perseverance Dance Company

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cathedrals Impact Dance Studio
2nd Where the Streets Have No Name Inspire School of Dance
3rd We're Alone Now Inspire School of Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mess Is Mine All About Dance

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Big Noise Impact Dance Studio

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Grey  (Makayla Ryan)  Body Language Dance Company
2nd Apres Moi  (Jacalyn Tatro)  Inspire School of Dance
3rd All Blue  (Payton Schultz)  Dance Arts Center
4th Running Back  (Emary Simon)  Essence Dance Company from BCFD
5th Truth  (Maggie Batterman)  Monona Academy of Dance
6th Soar  (Sydney Bak)  Inspire School of Dance
7th Within The Wings  (Calle Mennecke)  Inspire School of Dance
7th Amazing Grace  (Emily Prymula)  Body Language Dance Company
8th Things We Left Behind  (Alexa Ratini)  Inspire School of Dance
9th Hunter  (Taylor Green)  Perseverance Dance Company
10th Look At Me  (Ashlyn McQuitty)  Dance Arts Center
10th Heart  (Morgan Clune)  Perseverance Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st In My Dreams I Knew Spotlight DanceWorks
2nd Hey! Inspire School of Dance
3rd Seville Body Language Dance Company
3rd The Lucky Ones Dance Arts Center

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Riff Cloud Body Language Dance Company
2nd Give Your Tears To The Tide Body Language Dance Company
3rd Down the Line Inspire School of Dance
3rd Crazy Perseverance Dance Company

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Heart Plunge Inspire School of Dance
2nd Looking Too Closely Inspire School of Dance
2nd King of Pain Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Suit and Tie Body Language Dance Company

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something in the Water Perseverance Dance Company
2nd Running Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Beyonce Perseverance Dance Company

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Great Gatsby The Madison Professional Dance Center
2nd Sing Sing Sing Gus Giordano Dance School
3rd Stars Align Kinner & Co. Dance Studio

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Passing Time  (Jacob Thoman)  Planet Dance Cincinnati
2nd The Passing  (Kristin Farina)  Dance Arts Center
2nd Bright Star  (Abby Tatro)  Inspire School of Dance
3rd You're The One  (Dylan Slamka)  Dance Arts Center
4th Brittle Bones  (Emma Schwartz)  Perseverance Dance Company
5th Weightless  (Courtney Howard)  Planet Dance Cincinnati
5th Hope  (Lauren Katchem)  Essence Dance Company from BCFD
6th Someone Like You  (Lila Snaidauf)  Perseverance Dance Company
6th Strong  (Maria Gulan)  Essence Dance Company from BCFD
6th Bird Song  (Kate Light)  Perseverance Dance Company
7th Forgiveness  (Kallie Tierney)  The Madison Professional Dance Center
7th Wicked Games  (Kassie Montgomery)  Dimensions in Dance
7th Moondust  (Kelly Anderson)  Studio One Dance Company
7th Improv  (Tray Roundtree)  Studio One Dance Company
8th Always Remember  (Regan Batterman)  Monona Academy of Dance
8th Unchained Melody  (Nika Lindsay)  The Madison Professional Dance Center
8th Hidden Beauty  (Chelsea Shorkey)  Inspire School of Dance
9th Thinking Out Loud  (Ashley Handley)  [N/A]
10th Metamorphasis  (Suzanne Schultz)  Planet Dance Cincinnati

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Embodiment Dance Arts Center
2nd When Time Stood Still Monona Academy of Dance
3rd In The End Dance Arts Center

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Shirk Dance Arts Center
2nd I Have Nothing Perseverance Dance Company
3rd Bills Bills Bills Dance Arts Center

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Walk On By Dance Arts Center
2nd Pop2K Dance Arts Center
3rd Give Me Love Studio One Dance Company

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Take A Stand Dance Arts Center
2nd Money Dance Arts Center
3rd Fancy Studio One Dance Company

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Realest Infinity Dance Academy
2nd Medicine Kinner & Co. Dance Studio

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Amekza Infinity Dance Academy

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st You'll Be In My Heart Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Vio Vorrum Sma Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roll Out Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Mr. J Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Moana Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hairspray Pas De Deux Hawaii

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Encounter Aspire Dance Studio

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st I've Got Rhythm Long Life Dance Company

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation Tawn Marie's Dance Center

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Coppelia Variation Tampa Bay Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st River Pas De Deux Hawaii

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Addiction L.A. Dance

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Toy Soldier L.A. Dance

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st How Can It Be L.A. Dance

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Momma West Florida Dance Center

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Drop DanceTown

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Din Da Da L.A. Dance

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBD Dance Studio 111

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Madison Bane Inspire School of Dance
Winner Rachel Leon Stars Dance Studio
Winner Lily Panos Impact Dance Studio
Winner Lexi Randolph Inspire School of Dance
Winner Samantha Schmaling Dance Arts Center
Winner Erin Wienke Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Grace Albrecht Project 52 Dance Company
Runner-Up Tristan Baker Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Kaitlyn Blahauvietz Project 52 Dance Company
Runner-Up Serena Brown Gus Giordano Dance School
Runner-Up Niki Chronis Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Sophie Daker Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ella Duncan Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Brooke Forrest Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Ella Glorioso Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Delana Grantham Becky Nalevankos Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaci King Eclipse Performing Arts
Runner-Up Chloe Kurhajec Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Aubrey Miller Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Gia Mills Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Maddie Molis Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ella Morse Project 52 Dance Company
Runner-Up Ava Mossbarger Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Runner-Up Liliana Obert Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ella Querrey Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Natalie Sevel Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Sophia Springer-Iannantuoni Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Olivia Watters Studio 22 High TeK
Runner-Up Annie Winterbottom Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Sofia Zeiml Inspire School of Dance

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Quincy Fields Gus Giordano Dance School

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Katie Bien Inspire School of Dance
Winner Mia Mugavero Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Havah Oswald Inspire School of Dance
Winner Sara Richter Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Joy Albrecht Project 52 Dance Company
Runner-Up Ariell Baker Eclipse Performing Arts
Runner-Up Becca Birch Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Mary Campbell Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Seanna DeWitt Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Delaney Eminger Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Julia Foley Project 52 Dance Company
Runner-Up Sky Mottet Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
Runner-Up Madison Muell Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Leah Rieger Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Skowron Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Reid Soderberg Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Brittlyn Taylor Charlee's Elite School of Dance
Runner-Up Sophie Tosh [N/A]
Runner-Up Olivia Zeiml Inspire School of Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Lincoln Seymour All About Dance
Runner-Up Tyler Crile The Dancer's EDGE
Runner-Up Max Silverman Gus Giordano Dance School

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Maggie Adams Soles Dance Center
Winner Maggie Batterman Monona Academy of Dance
Winner Payton Schultz Dance Arts Center
Winner Emary Simon Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Jacalyn Tatro Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Sydney Bak Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Bailey Besta The Madison Professional Dance Center
Runner-Up Morgan Clune Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Maisy Dunne Impact Dance Studio
Runner-Up Adeline Else Iowa CATS All Stars
Runner-Up Joslyn Emery Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Sydney Fugett Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Eleni Georgeton Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Lacey Greathouse Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Allie Green Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Megan Halley Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Jaidyn Lenz Dance Vision
Runner-Up Maddi McCormick Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Runner-Up Ashlyn McQuitty Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Calle Mennecke Inspire School of Dance
Runner-Up Jessica Oostindie Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Mia Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Isabel Steffen Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Skylar Stork Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Ava Tomich Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Naomi Wang Inspire School of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Emiliano Rodriguez Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Zach Fensler CSDA, LLC
Runner-Up Alex Turner Gayle's Dance Phase

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kristin Farina Dance Arts Center
Winner Lauren Katchem Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Abby Tatro Inspire School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Winnie Gayle's Dance Phase
Runner-Up Kamryn Harris Spotlight Dance & Performing Arts Centrer
Runner-Up Courtney Howard Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Fallon Johnson Gayle's Dance Phase
Runner-Up Blythe Koster Body Language Dance Company
Runner-Up Katie Leslie Dance Arts Center
Runner-Up Kate Light Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Nika Lindsay The Madison Professional Dance Center
Runner-Up Caitlyn Moyer Synergy Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lauren Pittman Perseverance Dance Company
Runner-Up Ashley Pyle Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Runner-Up Emma Schwartz Perseverance Dance Company

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jacob Thoman Planet Dance Cincinnati
Runner-Up Tray Roundtree Studio One Dance Company
Runner-Up Simon Schuh B-Discovered
Runner-Up Dylan Slamka Dance Arts Center

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Dani Bissen Dance Arts Center
Winner Stephanie Black Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Kenzie Brouwer Body Language Dance Company
Winner Zoya Coty Body Language Dance Company
Winner Lauren Duenas Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Ava Gardner Dance Arts Center
Winner Nina Ignatowski Dance Repertoire LLC
Winner Molly Kooistra Body Language Dance Company
Winner Jamin Koster Body Language Dance Company
Winner Olivia Kurth Dance Repertoire LLC
Winner Jackie Livingston Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Helina McCannon Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Alexandria McCauley [N/A]
Winner Ally McDaid Body Language Dance Company
Winner Ava Mossbarger Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Hadley Mueller Body Language Dance Company
Winner Marlies Otteman Body Language Dance Company
Winner Arianna Schrage Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Madeline Soyer The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Macy Stein Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Gretchen VanderWall Body Language Dance Company
Winner Julia Wojak Dance Repertoire LLC

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kelly Anderson Studio One Dance Company
Winner Avril Beesley Dance Arts Center
Winner Carley Berg Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Winner Stephanie Birch Impact Dance Studio
Winner Madyson Bondi Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Carly Booth Impact Dance Studio
Winner Bernadette Boyle Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Sydney Bozec Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Meghan Breslin Studio 22 High TeK
Winner Sofia Campo Impact Dance Studio
Winner Athena Carey Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Winner Cameron Carlson Inspire School of Dance
Winner Kylie Carlson City Ballet of Iowa
Winner Alexis Carmody Impact Dance Studio
Winner Karissa Chirbas AMA Dance & Music School
Winner Kayla Chrapkowski Impact Dance Studio
Winner Ella Chudik Impact Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Clark Dance Vision
Winner Carley Cox Prestige Arts Company
Winner Nora Daley Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Jenna Davis Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Kennedy DeHoop Body Language Dance Company
Winner Molly Dennert Studio One Dance Company
Winner Isabella DiGuilio Inspire School of Dance
Winner LisaGrace Dillon Impact Dance Studio
Winner Jill Douma Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Trista Dow Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Spencer Droste Dance Vision
Winner Leah Emanuel Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Olivia Finks Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Julia Flesch Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Alaina Flesch Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Kenzie Ginter [N/A]
Winner Elizabeth Ginzburg Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Genna Glorioso Inspire School of Dance
Winner Lexi Govin Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Taylor Green Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Samantha Greig Charlee's Elite School of Dance
Winner Bonnie Harris Studio 22 High TeK
Winner Madysen Hemerley Franks Rising Stars
Winner Terina Hoke Drill Team Hawaii
Winner Delaney Jensen Dance Arts Center
Winner Ava Johannes Impact Dance Studio
Winner Katrina Johnson Kinner & Co. Dance Studio
Winner Annabel Karsten Body Language Dance Company
Winner Ariana Kondos Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Hannah Kreger Studio 22 High TeK
Winner Sara Lantz Inspire School of Dance
Winner Holly Larson Impact Dance Studio
Winner Grace LeBeau Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Hannah Lederman Studio A Dance Company
Winner Chiara Levato [N/A]
Winner Chelsea Lopp Dance Arts Center
Winner Maddie Loughran Inspire School of Dance
Winner Lindsey Luebke Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Kathryn Mauder Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Madeline McKinnon The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Mary Kate McNulty Stoughton Center for the Performing Arts
Winner Isabelle Mentzer The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Ansley Miller Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Mercedes Miller Dance Arts Center
Winner Ellen Mitchell Impact Dance Studio
Winner Ava Moore Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Macy Mrozinski Works In Motion Dance Company
Winner MacKenzie Muell Inspire School of Dance
Winner Jeanette Newberry The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Jessica Nguyen Inspire School of Dance
Winner Maggie O'Connell Impact Dance Studio
Winner Alexandra O'Grady Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Abigail Oblonsky Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Calista Otterberg Impact Dance Studio
Winner Cassidy Palomares Inspire School of Dance
Winner Sheila Peraza Dance Arts Center
Winner Kya Pierson Performer's Edge
Winner Erin Pohlschmidt Inspire School of Dance
Winner Alexis Power Kinner & Co. Dance Studio
Winner Hannah Ranous Studio One Dance Company
Winner Sierra Ranzieri Inspire School of Dance
Winner Charlotte Remijas Impact Dance Studio
Winner Rosaria Ricchio Impact Dance Studio
Winner Annunziata Ricchio Impact Dance Studio
Winner Maggie Roeske Inspire School of Dance
Winner Sasha Schick Dance Arts Center
Winner Jordan Schindler Studio One Dance Company
Winner Julia Schoendorf Studio One Dance Company
Winner Rachel Schultz Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Jenny Sherer Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Chelsea Shorkey Inspire School of Dance
Winner Raina Sikkema Body Language Dance Company
Winner Hope Sitzberger Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Claire Slater Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Winner Izabella Smith Bella Rosa Dance Academy
Winner Olivia Smulevitz Performer's Edge
Winner Lila Snaidauf Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Mia Spitzer Artspoken Dance Company
Winner Melaina Stapley The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Katie Swain Dance Repertoire LLC
Winner Elle Tosh [N/A]
Winner Makayla Tubb Becky Seamster Dance Studio
Winner Ally Vaughan Performer's Edge
Winner Frances Violante Monona Academy of Dance
Winner Haley Walker The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Kelsey Wickham Gayle's Dance Phase
Winner Sadie Witterschein Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Cassandra Woodworth Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Maria Wright Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Delia Ziomek Gus Giordano Dance School

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Regan Batterman Monona Academy of Dance
Winner Kiana Carlson City Ballet of Iowa
Winner Solveig Carlson City Ballet of Iowa
Winner Anne Cassidy Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Kendal Clay Adams School of Dance
Winner Maxyne DeLaRoca Collective Dance
Winner Amelia Genthe Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Myranda Gibson Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Olivia Gork Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Maria Gulan Essence Dance Company from BCFD
Winner Maggie Hanner Impact Dance Studio
Winner Skylar Hennessy Impact Dance Studio
Winner Madeline Howard Inspire School of Dance
Winner Annie Jones Driven2Dance
Winner Kylie Kaczkowski [N/A]
Winner Bekah Klempner Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Katelyn Liu Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Kayla Lopez Impact Dance Studio
Winner Kylie Madonia All About Dance
Winner Shania Mortenson The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Michela Muscarino Park Ridge Park District
Winner Rachel Nasatir All About Dance
Winner Emmett Nevel Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Elana Nisper Body Language Dance Company
Winner Sophia Pasquale All About Dance
Winner Elena Perez The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Sydney Petrofske Studio One Dance Company
Winner Emily Prymula Body Language Dance Company
Winner Rachel Radomski The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Lily Reinert The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Isabella Rocco Inspire School of Dance
Winner Alyssa Ross Artspoken Dance Company
Winner Callie Sandahl Inspiring Dance
Winner Alyssa Scarpiniti Perseverance Dance Company
Winner Suzanne Schultz Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Olivia Shook Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Kallie Tierney The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Katie Tomash The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Sophie Vowell Park Ridge Park District
Winner Olivia Wood The Dancer's EDGE

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Elise Allen Travis Wall Impact Dance Studio
Winner Laila Barefield Kenny Wormald Impact Dance Studio
Winner Ava DiCosola Ray Leeper Inspire School of Dance
Winner Madeline Halley Mark Meismer Inspire School of Dance
Winner Chloe Helgeson Dana Foglia Inspire School of Dance
Winner Rebecca Leon Stacey Tookey Stars Dance Studio
Winner Avary Lester Anthony Morigerato Body Language Dance Company
Winner Mckenna Molis Judy Rice Impact Dance Studio
Winner Nandi Richardson Will Loftis Works In Motion Dance Company
Winner Triniti Robinson Denise Wall Dance Magic Performing Art Center

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karen Amkie Infinity Dance Academy
Winner Keely Blahauvietz Project 52 Dance Company
Winner Makayla Brown Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Maeve Butzbaugh-Patrick The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Sara Cheja Infinity Dance Academy
Winner Elena Chronis Impact Dance Studio
Winner Courtney Cox The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Haylie Darland Kinner & Co. Dance Studio
Winner Jenaya Devereaux The Dancer's EDGE
Winner Skylar DeWitt Body Language Dance Company
Winner Nastassja Dubinsky Dance Arts Center
Winner Maxine Finks Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Julia Fischer Impact Dance Studio
Winner Dyani Gandarilla Impact Dance Studio
Winner Angelina Glorioso MelRoe's School of Dance
Winner Ashley Handley [N/A]
Winner Ashley Harty Dance Arts Center
Winner Caitlyn Korallus Impact Dance Studio
Winner McKenzie Korhorn Nouveau Dance Company
Winner Niki Linkenheld Axceleration The Art of Dance
Winner Clare Miller Planet Dance Cincinnati
Winner Lauren Mochizuki Impact Dance Studio
Winner Kaitlyn Pastunink Body Language Dance Company
Winner Abigail Roberts Works In Motion Dance Company
Winner Gaby Schultz Gus Giordano Dance School
Winner Tyller Stetzel Street Of Dreams Dance
Winner Rachel Valentine The Madison Professional Dance Center
Winner Rachel White Kinner & Co. Dance Studio
Winner Alisa Wright Planet Dance Cincinnati