Houston Results

Back to Past Seasons

Studio Pick

Studio Routine
Dancers Workshop Fanes D'Automne
Collective Dance Artistry House of the Rising Sun
Flash Dance Limitless
La Danse Studio Raggaboom
Prepa Tec Dance Team Posse
Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre Bring 'Em Out
Jill Listi Dance Studio Cabaret
Progressions Elite Heavenly Father
Cindy's School of Dance Coffee
Kingwood Jazz & Co Kin

Best NU Group (Mini)

Studio Routine
Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre Just Kiss Me
Jill Listi Dance Studio Flaunt It

Best NU Group (Junior)

Studio Routine
Jean Leigh Academy of Dance Crying
Main Street Dance Silent Film
Jill Listi Dance Studio Bang O Rang
Collective Dance Artistry The Pursuit
Artistic Soul Dance Company Puttin' On The Ritz

Best NU Group (Teen)

Studio Routine
Jill Listi Dance Studio Cabaret
Collective Dance Artistry House of the Rising Sun
Main Street Dance Ballistic

Best NU Group (Senior)

Studio Routine
Kingwood Jazz & Co Kin
Jean Leigh Academy of Dance Till Dawn
Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre Bring 'Em Out
Prepa Tec Dance Team Posse

Best NU Group (Open)

Studio Routine
Corpus Danza Ritual

mini • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Oceans  (Lindsey Wade)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd All the Stars In the Sky Are Mine  (Addie Dickson)  Collective Dance Artistry
3rd Suspicion  (America Sanchez)  Dance Expressions

mini • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Hound Dog La Danse Studio
2nd Walking on Sunshine La Danse Studio
3rd Be Still Dance Expressions

mini • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Kiss Me Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Flaunt It Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Bang Bang Flash Dance

mini • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Roar Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Ride That Train Jill Listi Dance Studio

junior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Eternal  (Kirsten Smerud)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
1st Sand  (Charlee Fagan)  Main Street Dance
2nd Impacto  (Raleigh Ledford)  Quenedit Ballet School
3rd Man in the Mirror  (Chloe Madding)  Artistic Soul Dance Company
4th Unfolding  (Kamie Davis )  Collective Dance Artistry
5th Resolve  (Morgan Manning)  Artistic Soul Dance Company
6th Feeling  (Sydney Poulsen)  Quenedit Ballet School
7th All of me  (Roberta Soto Borja)  Flash Dance
8th Requiem  (Olivia Mattivi)  Quenedit Ballet School
9th Mamma Knows Best  (Hannah Juarez)  Dance Expressions
10th All of Me  (Mary Katherine Talley)  Studio 84 School of Dance

junior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Go Main Street Dance
2nd All is Full of Love Artistic Soul Dance Company
3rd Shake, Twist, Drop Artistic Soul Dance Company

junior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Crying Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd Silent Film Main Street Dance
3rd The Pursuit Collective Dance Artistry

junior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bang O Rang Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Broken rules Flash Dance
3rd Crazy Flash Dance

junior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Brave Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Ugly Heart Jill Listi Dance Studio

junior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Werkin' It Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

teen • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Just Me, Just You  (Grace Bradbury)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Esoteric  (Kaylee Woest)  Kingwood Jazz & Co
3rd Hope for Sunday  (Samantha Falk)  Main Street Dance
3rd Bird Girl  (Nancy Donnes)  Main Street Dance
4th Suspended  (Hannah Karim )  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
5th Last Moment  (Ginna Crouse)  Main Street Dance
6th Cavalier  (Jade Kelley)  Main Street Dance
7th Beyond  (Avery Whaling)  Collective Dance Artistry
8th Comfort Zone  (Darah Haidet)  Main Street Dance
8th Sound of Silence  (Anastasia Miller)  Progressions Elite
9th Contingency  (Ella Gallegos)  Collective Dance Artistry
9th Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire  (Hayatt Guerra-Rachidy)  Avant Dance, LLC
10th Made of Stone  (Haley Nelson)  Avant Dance, LLC
10th Under Her Skin  (Mackenzie Kirk)  Progressions Elite
10th Kite Song  (Madelyn Liddell)  Artistic Soul Dance Company

teen • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Something Has Changed Main Street Dance
2nd Feels Like Coming Home [N/A]
3rd The Meeting Progressions Elite

teen • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ballistic Main Street Dance
2nd On a Turning World Collective Dance Artistry
3rd When the Man Comes Around Collective Dance Artistry

teen • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st House of the Rising Sun Collective Dance Artistry
2nd Hearts on Fire Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Passerby Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

teen • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Not Your Honey Avant Dance, LLC

teen • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cabaret Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd Jetsetters Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Up Town Funk Flash Dance

senior • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Man Was Standing Naormally  (Dylan Croy)  Kingwood Jazz & Co
2nd Acceptance  (Madelyn Manlove)  Collective Dance Artistry
3rd Ashes  (Meghan Lajoie)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
4th If My Love Were In Vein  (Joclyn Mathis)  Collective Dance Artistry
5th Home  (Megan Campbell)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
5th Numb  (Erica Campbell)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
6th Water Me  (Anicka Duncan)  Kingwood Jazz & Co
7th Ghost On The Shores  (Mimi Rosepink)  Kingwood Jazz & Co
8th Wolf and I  (Sammi Ward)  Progressions Elite
8th Tap That  (Frida Hernandez)  La Danse Studio
9th Masked Flaw  (Morgan Pawloski)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
9th This Is The Thing  (Aubrey Chick)  Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
10th Creatures of the Wind  (Miranda Lester)  Progressions Elite
10th As Upon Us  (Mackenzie Searcy)  Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Breathe This Air Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
2nd Timely Confessions Collective Dance Artistry
3rd We Are Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Kin Kingwood Jazz & Co
2nd Till Dawn Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
3rd Vindictive Kingwood Jazz & Co

senior • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Fanes D'Automne Dancers Workshop
2nd Stand Up Prepa Tec Dance Team
2nd DY Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
3rd Limitless Flash Dance

senior • extended line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Bring 'Em Out Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
2nd Bossmode Prepa Tec Dance Team
3rd Vista Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre

senior • production

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Posse Prepa Tec Dance Team
2nd Work It Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd Stay With Me Jill Listi Dance Studio

open • solo

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improvisation  (Kaitlyn Dooley)  Studio 84 School of Dance
2nd Perdon  (Natalia Gaspar de Alba)  Flash Dance
3rd Invasion  (Maria Fernanda Mery)  La Danse Studio
4th Goes Gaga  (Andrea Garza)  La Danse Studio

open • duo/trio

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Puttin`On The Ritz La Danse Studio
2nd Falling in Love With You Corpus Danza
3rd Scream Corpus Danza

open • group

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Ritual Corpus Danza
2nd Raggaboom La Danse Studio
3rd Obsession Corpus Danza

open • line

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st No more Corpus Danza
2nd Don't Disconnect Corpus Danza

mini / junior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Habenera Seville Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Prone Danz Studio (Costa Rica)

mini / junior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st The Band Stars Dance Studio

mini / junior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Thumbs Honolulu Dance Studio & Boogie Down Prod.

mini / junior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st See You Shining Dance Unlimited

mini / junior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Jazz Hot Joanne Chapman School of Dance

mini / junior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Nostalgic CC & Co. Dance Complex

mini / junior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Cute Leighton Dance Project

mini / junior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Echo Summit Dance Shoppe

teen / senior • ballet

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Le Corsaire Variation Aspire Dance Academy

teen / senior • contemporary

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Chase No Face Jazzgoba Dance Academy

teen / senior • hip-hop

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Quini Danceology

teen / senior • jazz

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Besame D'ansa Jazz Stage

teen / senior • lyrical

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st For You Columbia City Jazz

teen / senior • musical theatre

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Burlesque Joanne Chapman School of Dance

teen / senior • specialty

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Please Don't Fall In Love Dance Empire of Miami

teen / senior • tap

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st TBA Dance 4 Real

teen / senior • improvisation

Place Routine/Dancer Studio
1st Improv Yaya Summit Dance Shoppe

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Christian Burse RISE Dance Company
Winner Emma Johnson Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Alyssa Pratt Dance Institute
Winner Nadia Primer [N/A]
Winner Lindsey Wade Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Estefania Betancourt Dance Xplosion
Runner-Up Addie Dickson Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Catalina Duong Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Cambree Dupuy Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Annabel Fish Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Mary Grace Gossen Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Ashton Holleman Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Zoey Karaz Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Faythe Kelley Progressions Elite
Runner-Up Eva Lawlor West Austin Dance Academy
Runner-Up Madison Manning TopFlight Dance Company
Runner-Up Gabrielle Payne Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Emily Pearson Precision Dance Academy
Runner-Up Lailah Pratt Dance Extreme
Runner-Up America Sanchez Dance Expressions
Runner-Up Mariella Saunders Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Trinity Spears DANCEZONE

Mini Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner William Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Carter Neil-Dobbs Houston Dance Works

Junior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
Winner Grace Marcum [N/A]
Winner Claire Marie Tate Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Gabrielle Woodall Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Carissa Arnold Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Marley Blanchard Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Rachel Bueche Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Autumn Dorsa Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Emily Dozier Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Ellie Drotts Elite Dance Academy
Runner-Up Hallie Green Starlight Studio
Runner-Up Camryn Guarino Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Emma Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Raleigh Ledford Quenedit Ballet School
Runner-Up Chloe Madding Artistic Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Morgan Manning Artistic Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Bailey Mitchell Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Runner-Up Madeline Payne Koenig Dance Company
Runner-Up Grace Quarterman DANCEZONE
Runner-Up Lia Shivers Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kirsten Smerud Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Sophie Stockstill Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Kaylie Wood Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

Junior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Seth Judice Westwood Dance Academy
Runner-Up Aidan Aloma SSCDANCE
Runner-Up Jayden Ramirez Revelution Performing Arts Center

Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
Winner Ali Geautreaux Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Jada German Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Darah Haidet Main Street Dance
Winner Jade Kelley Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Celeste Camfield Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Ginna Crouse Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Ashley Dalton [N/A]
Runner-Up Karsen Galatas METdance Center
Runner-Up Hannah Garcia [N/A]
Runner-Up Hannah Karim Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Karlye Little Westwood Dance Academy
Runner-Up Nevaeh Meraz Artistic Soul Dance Company
Runner-Up Kalyn Plaisance Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Clarisse Rosenthal Dance Institute
Runner-Up Hannah Usie Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Jada Walker Aldine Dance Company
Runner-Up Avery Whaling Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Kaylee Woest Kingwood Jazz & Co
Runner-Up Bailey Yates Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

Teen Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Jeremy Greer METdance Center
Winner Jack Wolff Houston Metropolitan Dance Center

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Karen Gonzalez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Hannah Greer Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Joclyn Mathis Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Christine Miranda Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Shelby Nunn METdance Center
Runner-Up Alison Bartels Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Anabel Bordelon Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Milan Butler Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Megan Campbell Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Alyse Carriere Machita Dance Company
Runner-Up Aubrey Chick Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Anicka Duncan Kingwood Jazz & Co
Runner-Up Meghan Lajoie Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Madelyn Manlove Collective Dance Artistry
Runner-Up Morgan Pawloski Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Runner-Up Noemi Salazar [N/A]
Runner-Up Cailin Sampey Main Street Dance
Runner-Up Hannah Smith Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Brie Sutton [N/A]
Runner-Up Makayla Tidwell Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Katherine Vescovo Dancers Workshop

Senior Male BreakOut Artist

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Peyton Albrecht Machita Dance Company
Winner Dylan Croy Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Elliot Trahan Jill Listi Dance Studio
Runner-Up Isaac Adams Avant Dance, LLC
Runner-Up Curtis Cagle Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Runner-Up Charlie Grisham Dancers Workshop
Runner-Up Marcelo Saenz Prepa Tec Dance Team
Runner-Up Santiago Villarreal Prepa Tec Dance Team

StandOut in Tap

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Mariah Barajas [N/A]
Winner Ilse Barbosa Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Grace Bradbury Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Savanah Brose Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Lauren Copeland Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Callie Cosper Westwood Dance Academy
Winner Reagan Davidson Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Taylor Deville Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Baylee DuFour Synergy Dance Centre
Winner Alexis Duplessis Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Cami Gonzales [N/A]
Winner Rachel Goodwin Koenig Dance Company
Winner Ana Sofia Guridi La Danse Studio
Winner Frida Hernandez La Danse Studio
Winner Alyse Huguet Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Zoe Kersey [N/A]
Winner Miranda Lester Progressions Elite
Winner Anna Long Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Fernanda Luna La Danse Studio
Winner Paulina Martinez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Emma McDermott Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Mariana Obeso La Danse Studio
Winner Hannah Parks Precision Dance Academy
Winner Kameron Pavlesic Koenig Dance Company
Winner Alexandra Payne Koenig Dance Company
Winner Leilah Ramos Dance Xplosion
Winner Katelyn Ratcliff Progressions Elite
Winner Emily Sesler Kitty Carter Dance Studio
Winner Kayleigh Smerud Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Gabriela Solis Koenig Dance Company
Winner Lillie Stockseth Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Angela Torres La Danse Studio
Winner Brooke Trahan Koenig Dance Company

StandOut in Jazz

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Ginny Ard Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Quentin Arispe Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Gabby Azios Star Steppers
Winner Victoria Beaudion [N/A]
Winner Lexie Bednarski Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Lara Biddy METdance Center
Winner Madison Boone Profusion Performing Arts
Winner Callie Brouillette Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Erica Campbell Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Vasti Cantu Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Abigail Caudle Dance Expressions
Winner Caitlyn Chitwood Westwood Dance Academy
Winner Lily Collier Dancers Workshop
Winner Allyce Comeaux Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Coronado Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Kamie Davis Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Taylor Davis Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Makayla De La Paz [N/A]
Winner Danielle Delapaz Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Sarah DeNeefe METdance Center
Winner Angela Diaz Monique Dance Studio
Winner Taylor Dickson Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Lauren Domingue Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Nancy Donnes Main Street Dance
Winner Mallory Doty Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Elizabeth Dozier Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Chloe Dupuy Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Ally Elliott Dancers Workshop
Winner Taylor Faas Dance Institute
Winner Paulina Flores Flash Dance
Winner Jetta Gonzalez Revelution Performing Arts Center
Winner Ninfa Gonzalez Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Pamela Gonzalez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Abby Gooden Victoria Strutters
Winner Emma Granier Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Taylor Green Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Riley Guzzino Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Angela Hamdan Corpus Danza
Winner Kaylee Hanks Revelution Performing Arts Center
Winner Reese Harlan Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Addie Heath Dancers Workshop
Winner Anna Maria Hebert Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Emily Holland Star Steppers
Winner Emma Hollenbaugh Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Gianna G. Jacinto Dance Expressions
Winner Joei Jacob Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Abigail Jansky Dance Expressions
Winner Elle John Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Bailee Johnson Keller Academy of Performing Arts
Winner Elizabeth Johnson Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Winner Brittani Joiner DANCEZONE
Winner Christina Jones Profusion Performing Arts
Winner Hannah Juarez Dance Expressions
Winner Katya A. Juarez Dance Expressions
Winner Eleni Kartsimas Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Lexi Keese Dancers Workshop
Winner Kaitlin Kinsey Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kelsey Kocher Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Kourtnie Labay Dancers Workshop
Winner Alicia Lankeneau Paez Ale Mancillas Dance Studio
Winner Gracie Lee Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Taylor Levine Dance Central, LLC
Winner Jessica Litolff Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Alma Lozano Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Hope Marcum Dance Institute Performance Academy
Winner Chloe Martin Elite Dance Academy
Winner Sophia Matthews Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Olivia Mattivi Quenedit Ballet School
Winner Peyton McCalla Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Olivia McMasters Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Lyndsey Melrose Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Gabbi Melton Dancers Workshop
Winner Claire Miksch Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Maria-Monica Mireles Corpus Danza
Winner Ashlynn Moniz Star Steppers
Winner Melannie Montalvo Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Debbie Montalvo Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Taylor Montz Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Kempton Moody Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Yesenia Morales Corpus Danza
Winner Kaitlyn Murphy Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Alleigh Netz Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Quynh-An Nguyen Cindy's School of Dance
Winner Elizabeth Noel Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Keaten Olson Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Maddie Otten Artistic Soul Dance Company
Winner Tiffany Phu Dancers Workshop
Winner Paige Polito Main Street Dance
Winner Laura Quintanilla Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Simone Reed [N/A]
Winner Mariana Reyes Flash Dance
Winner Lauren Roberts Koenig Dance Company
Winner Jasmine Robinson West University Dance Center
Winner Claire Rozewicz Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Damaris Salazar Aldine Dance Company
Winner Taylor Schmuelgen Dancers Workshop
Winner Anna Grace Schoeffler Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Mackenzie Searcy Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Valeria Servin Flash Dance
Winner Rachel Silvernail Revelution Performing Arts Center
Winner Mariel Smithers Flash Dance
Winner Brooklynn Snedaker Dance Xplosion
Winner Roberta Soto Borja Flash Dance
Winner Jadelyn Stanfill Quenedit Ballet School
Winner Audrey Stevens Dancers Workshop
Winner Hannah Strohm Westwood Dance Academy
Winner Hailey Stuart Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Devin Summers Progressions Elite
Winner Julianne Swaykus Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Dania Tamez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Elise Theriot Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Edie Tomich Dancers Workshop
Winner Andrea Vargas La Danse Studio
Winner Carolina Vasquez Prepa Tec Dance Team
Winner Sammi Ward Progressions Elite
Winner Davin Watt Dance Expressions
Winner Olivia Way Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Addie Wylie Progressions Elite
Winner Faith Young Koenig Dance Company

StandOut in Ballet

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner BriAnna Binzak Quenedit Ballet School
Winner Barclay Bull Dancers Workshop
Winner Kate Dannemiller METdance Center
Winner Valeria Espinoza Flash Dance
Winner Melissa Gonzales Koenig Dance Company
Winner Ashlee Houghton Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Anika Martinez Quenedit Ballet School
Winner Michelle McKay Kennedy Dance Theatre
Winner Arianna Melendez Dance Expressions
Winner Mikenzie Moon Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Sydney Poulsen Quenedit Ballet School
Winner Brooke Reynolds Dance Xplosion
Winner Eugenia Rodriguez Quenedit Ballet School
Winner Mimi Rosepink Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Eliza Sell Quenedit Ballet School
Winner Avery Shelton Dance Xplosion
Winner Abigail Shirey Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Zoe Sprunt Pevnev Ballet Academy
Winner Lauryn Stetson Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Emma Valdez Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Makenzie Vance Kingwood Jazz & Co
Winner Raine Weber Ann Moody Sill Dance Studio
Winner Kailyn Williams Dancers Workshop

Die Hard Dancer

Placement Dancer Faculty Studio
Winner Sommer Edgerson Travis Wall Progressions Elite
Winner Keleison Eubanks Denise Wall Avant Dance, LLC
Winner Whittnee Hollis Kenny Wormald [N/A]
Winner Emily Iles Ray Leeper Erin's Dance Company
Winner Victoria Kalina Stacey Tookey Top Hat Dance Centre
Winner Gabby Lizama Will Loftis Ann Moody Sill Dance Studio
Winner Camryn Morales Anthony Morigerato Synergy Dance Centre
Winner Danica Pavlesic Kim McSwain Koenig Dance Company
Winner Emerson Taylor Chebar Williams Dance Xplosion
Winner Ana I. Valadez Jason Parsons Dance Expressions

StandOut in Hip-Hop

Placement Dancer Studio
Winner Kaleigh Alfred Ann Moody Sill Dance Studio
Winner Cydnee Allen Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Blair Bell Revelution Performing Arts Center
Winner Aixa Borgetti La Danse Studio
Winner Halle Brown Profusion Performing Arts
Winner Camille Coreil Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Camryn Dooley Houston Metropolitan Dance Center
Winner Ella Gallegos Collective Dance Artistry
Winner Isabel Garcia Flash Dance
Winner Madisyn Hanks Revelution Performing Arts Center
Winner Caroline Kennedy Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Magdalyn Landry Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Adara Mayner Dance Xplosion
Winner Londyn Menard Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Anastasia Miller Progressions Elite
Winner Molly Molthan Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Winner Madison O'Brien Chrissy's Dance Academy
Winner Valeria Obeso La Danse Studio
Winner Maria Jose Palacios Flash Dance
Winner Mariana Quiroz Flash Dance
Winner Ceniyah Sampson Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Winner Kali Smith Chrissy's Dance Academy
Winner Terranie Stubblefield Dance Expressions
Winner Kayla Thomas Alief Jazz Ballet Co.
Winner Julia Toups Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Kirstin Trahan Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Anna Way Jill Listi Dance Studio
Winner Jalaina White Dance Extreme
Winner Aryana White Profusion Performing Arts
Winner Hailey Wills Ann Moody Sill Dance Studio